EPIC 7K / 15K

Sat August 8, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2072 Zach Bishop         M      Fairland       IN    US      0:55:50.7 0:55:48.6 5:59  23  72.7       1        M Open    
2     2280 Timmy Smith         M      Hendersonville TN    US      0:56:12.9 0:56:10.9 6:02  24  72.3       1        M 20-29   
3     2290 Laura Zenger        F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      0:57:21.8 0:57:20.1 6:09  29  79.5       1        F Open    
4     2293 Dustin Moore        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      0:58:22.1 0:58:19.9 6:16  26  69.6       2        M 20-29   
5     2263 Ryan Perkins        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      0:59:23.9 0:59:22.1 6:22  40  70.7       1        M Masters 
6     2255 Tanner McMain       M      Garrett        IN    US      1:00:09.9 1:00:08.5 6:27  16  68.9       1        M 16-19   
7     2227 Daniel Garman       M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:00:26.2 1:00:23.2 6:29  52  76.8       1        M 50-59   
8     2226 Hidi Gaff           F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:03:20.7 1:03:18.4 6:48  39  74.2       1        F 30-39   
9     2284 Richard Sutter      M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:07:48.2 1:07:44.8 7:16  55  70.3       2        M 50-59   
10    2278 Dashon Smith        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:08:13.7 1:07:52.7 7:17  34  60.1       1        M 30-39   
11    2250 Bo Letherman        M      Goshen         IN    US      1:08:31.5 1:08:19.1 7:20  45  64.0       1        M 40-49   
12    2239 Cody Hardley        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:11:09.6 1:11:04.6 7:38  34  57.4       2        M 30-39   
13    2283 Corey Staley        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:11:57.6 1:11:44.4 7:42  23  56.6       3        M 20-29   
14    2243 David Jones         M      Bluffton       IN    US      1:13:04.6 1:12:58.3 7:50  48  61.4       2        M 40-49   
15    2240 Steve Heim          M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:13:19.5 1:13:14.5 7:51  59  67.5       3        M 50-59   
16    2230 Tyler Gater         M      Garrett        IN    US      1:13:40.5 1:13:30.1 7:53  15  57.2       1        M 1-15    
17    2237 Jordan Haak         M      Muncie         IN    US      1:15:19.7 1:13:48.1 7:55  25  55.0       4        M 20-29   
18    2144 Esvin A. Chan Perez M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:16:47.1 1:16:39.2 8:13  47  58.0       3        M 40-49   
19    2231 Robert Gauker       M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:17:18.7 1:17:03.7 8:16  54  61.3       4        M 50-59   
20    2228 Christopher Gater   M      Garrett        IN    US      1:17:52.0 1:17:43.2 8:20  43  55.3       4        M 40-49   
21    2292 Chad Adams          M      Montpelier     OH    US      1:18:18.3 1:18:05.7 8:23  45  56.0       5        M 40-49   
22    2247 Matt Kovacs         M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:19:28.9 1:19:18.8 8:31  31  51.2       3        M 30-39   
23    2262 Jed Pearson         M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:19:37.0 1:19:28.5 8:32  69  68.6       1        M 60-99   
24    2193 Sierra Disch        F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:21:23.5 1:21:06.7 8:42  28  56.2       1        F 20-29   
25    2248 Lindsay Landgrave   F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:22:41.4 1:22:30.4 8:51  34  55.7       2        F 30-39   
26    2269 Mary Richter        F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:23:26.4 1:23:20.3 8:56  23  54.7       2        F 20-29   
27    2264 Shannon Planck      M      Hamilton       IN    US      1:24:57.2 1:23:24.1 8:57  53  56.1       5        M 50-59   
28    2297 Jenny Isenbarger    F                                   1:23:31.2 1:23:27.1 8:57  60  69.9       1        F Masters 
29    2256 Tiffany McNeil      F      Grabill        IN    US      1:26:57.1 1:25:53.5 9:13  37  54.1       3        F 30-39   
30    2169 Gregg Delong        M      Cicero         IN    US      1:26:44.9 1:26:07.6 9:14  58  56.8       6        M 50-59   
31    2276 Brittany Shuler     F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:29:07.7 1:28:46.7 9:31  30  51.4       4        F 30-39   
32    2245 Ella Knight         F      Leesburg       IN    US      1:29:03.1 1:28:51.2 9:32  21  51.3       3        F 20-29   
33    2282 Brittany Spenn      F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:29:20.0 1:29:20.0 9:35  28  51.0       4        F 20-29   
34    2143 Adam Cesarz         M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:29:32.5 1:29:25.8 9:36  29  45.4       5        M 20-29   
35    2235 Phillip Gray        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:30:20.5 1:30:05.9 9:40  55  52.9       7        M 50-59   
36    2242 Christine Hutchins  F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:30:44.0 1:30:29.0 9:42  57  62.1       1        F 50-59   
37    2281 Brett Snodgrass     M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:31:13.5 1:30:34.1 9:43  40  46.4       6        M 40-49   
38    2083 Fred Bokel          M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:32:23.0 1:32:13.5 9:54  60  54.1       2        M 60-99   
39    2277 April Sloat         F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:33:27.7 1:33:06.0 9:59  34  49.4       5        F 30-39   
40    2252 Larry Libbee        M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:34:40.0 1:34:16.9 10:07 45  46.4       7        M 40-49   
41    2275 Erica Shovlin       F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:37:16.6 1:36:54.4 10:24 39  48.4       6        F 30-39   
42    2095 Sherry Brown        F      Columbia City  IN    US      1:39:17.5 1:38:47.5 10:36 46  50.1       1        F 40-49   
43    2285 Susan Trent         F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:40:27.8 1:39:34.3 10:41 48  50.7       2        F 40-49   
44    2274 Liz Sheibley        F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:40:01.9 1:39:38.8 10:41 37  46.6       7        F 30-39   
45    2236 Katie Grobis        F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:40:48.6 1:39:57.1 10:43 28  45.6       5        F 20-29   
46    2229 K. Gater            M      Garrett        IN    US      1:41:07.1 1:40:56.8 10:50 12  44.7       2        M 1-15    
47    2271 Kelly Rowe          F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:42:27.5 1:41:41.2 10:55 40  46.4       3        F 40-49   
48    2265 Samina Qureshi      F      Columbia City  IN    US      1:44:00.0 1:43:27.9 11:06 23  44.1       6        F 20-29   
49    2266 Susan Qureshi       F      Columbia City  IN    US      1:44:00.0 1:43:28.0 11:06 53  51.7       2        F 50-59   
50    2294 Megan Roseberry     F                                   1:50:25.3 1:45:21.3 11:18 30  43.3       8        F 30-39   
51    2287 Karen Williams      F      Huntington     IN    US      1:50:19.1 1:49:32.7 11:45 41  43.4       4        F 40-49   
52    2244 Roxanne Kingsbury   F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:51:52.6 1:51:28.5 11:58 66  56.8       1        F 60-99   
53    2257 Beverly Murphy      F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:52:26.5 1:52:01.3 12:01 65  55.7       2        F 60-99   
54    2233 Tina Grady          F      New Haven      IN    US      1:52:38.4 1:52:14.0 12:02 52  47.1       3        F 50-59   
55    2179 Heidi Demuth        F      New Haven      IN    US      1:53:54.2 1:53:20.3 12:10 36  40.8       9        F 30-39   
56    2289 Joni Wyatt          F      Roanoke        IN    US      1:56:28.8 1:56:07.9 12:28 67  55.3       3        F 60-99   
57    2127 Jenneane Buckmaster F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:57:59.5 1:57:33.9 12:37 61  50.3       4        F 60-99   
58    2279 Joni Smith          F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:59:28.9 1:58:41.8 12:44 35  38.9       10       F 30-39   
59    2195 Audrey Donat        F      Auburn         IN    US      2:01:31.8 2:00:54.5 12:58 30  37.7       11       F 30-39   
60    2291 Sara Zuber          F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:02:36.6 2:02:36.6 13:09 61  48.2       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                            5        F 60-99   
61    2270 Debby Rowan         F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:03:59.2 2:03:43.8 13:16 53  43.2       4        F 50-59   
62    2254 Suzie Luthe         F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:06:53.5 2:06:37.2 13:35 49  40.3       5        F 40-49   
63    2286 Tressa Tuggle       F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:08:33.6 2:08:33.6 13:48 48  39.3       6        F 40-49   
64    2160 Maria Cline         F      Kokomo         IN    US      2:10:36.1 2:10:15.8 13:59 63  46.6       6        F 60-99   
65    958  Alicia Batchelder   F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:15:33.2 2:15:02.8 14:29 33  34.0       12       F 30-39   
66    2260 Marilyn Ondecker    F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:17:21.7 2:16:53.4 14:41 63  44.4       7        F 60-99   
67    2241 Leslie Hire         F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:17:21.6 2:16:53.6 14:41 52  38.6       5        F 50-59   
68    2225 Rose Francis        F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:19:24.1 2:18:55.5 14:54 63  43.7       8        F 60-99   
69    2259 Kimberly Noga       F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:21:32.7 2:21:01.5 15:08 53  37.9       6        F 50-59   
70    2261 Cynthia Owens       F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:35:00.6 2:35:00.6 16:38 56  35.8       7        F 50-59   
71    2246 Mary Koher          F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      2:41:47.2 2:41:47.2 17:21 61  36.6       9        F 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Zach Bishop 2072 23  1       M      Fairland IN US 55:48.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Zenger 2290 29  3       F      Fort Wayne IN US 57:20.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Perkins 2263 40  5       M      Fort Wayne IN US 59:22.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sara Zuber 2291 61  60      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:02:36.6 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tyler Gater 2230 15  16      M      Garrett IN US 1:13:30.1 
2     K. Gater    2229 12  46      M      Garrett IN US 1:40:56.8 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tanner McMain 2255 16  6       M      Garrett IN US 1:00:08.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Timmy Smith  2280 24  2       M      Hendersonville TN US 56:10.9   
2     Dustin Moore 2293 26  4       M      Fort Wayne IN US     58:19.9   
3     Corey Staley 2283 23  13      M      Fort Wayne IN US     1:11:44.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dashon Smith 2278 34  10      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:07:52.7 
2     Cody Hardley 2239 34  12      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:11:04.6 
3     Matt Kovacs  2247 31  22      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:19:18.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bo Letherman        2250 45  11      M      Goshen IN US     1:08:19.1 
2     David Jones         2243 48  14      M      Bluffton IN US   1:12:58.3 
3     Esvin A. Chan Perez 2144 47  18      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:16:39.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Daniel Garman  2227 52  7       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:00:23.2 
2     Richard Sutter 2284 55  9       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:07:44.8 
3     Steve Heim     2240 59  15      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:13:14.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jed Pearson 2262 69  23      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:19:28.5 
2     Fred Bokel  2083 60  38      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:32:13.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sierra Disch 2193 28  24      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:21:06.7 
2     Mary Richter 2269 23  26      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:23:20.3 
3     Ella Knight  2245 21  32      F      Leesburg IN US   1:28:51.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hidi Gaff         2226 39  8       F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:03:18.4 
2     Lindsay Landgrave 2248 34  25      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:22:30.4 
3     Tiffany McNeil    2256 37  29      F      Grabill IN US    1:25:53.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sherry Brown 2095 46  42      F      Columbia City IN US 1:38:47.5 
2     Susan Trent  2285 48  43      F      Fort Wayne IN US    1:39:34.3 
3     Kelly Rowe   2271 40  47      F      Fort Wayne IN US    1:41:41.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Christine Hutchins 2242 57  36      F      Fort Wayne IN US    1:30:29 
2     Susan Qureshi      2266 53  49      F      Columbia City IN US 1:43:28 
3     Tina Grady         2233 52  54      F      New Haven IN US     1:52:14 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Roxanne Kingsbury 2244 66  52      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:51:28.5 
2     Beverly Murphy    2257 65  53      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:52:01.3 
3     Joni Wyatt        2289 67  56      F      Roanoke IN US    1:56:07.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.