Results For
Race For the Mill 5K Run and Walk-Cancelled

Glen Mills, PA 19342
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                        Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     4176 Sean Garrett          M      0:18:57.0 6:06  16  69.9       1        M Open       
2     3636 Dennis Senackerib     M      0:19:59.7 6:26  49  73.2       2        M Open       
3     3634 Justin Senackerib     M      0:20:52.1 6:43  17  62.8       3        M Open       
4     4199 Jason Kitchen         M      0:20:53.1 6:43  43  67.0       1        M 40-49      
5     2665 Eddie Porter          M      0:20:53.5 6:43  13  67.2       1        M 1-19       
6     3635 Joshua Senackerib     M      0:21:16.0 6:51  15  63.2       2        M 1-19       
7     905  Treston Brian         M      0:21:16.1 6:51  37  63.1       1        M 30-39      
8     4177 Carson Slook          M      0:21:31.8 6:56  16  61.5       3        M 1-19       
9     4175 Doug Murray           M      0:21:31.8 6:56  17  60.8       4        M 1-19       
10    1484 Cecilia Tang          F      0:21:32.3 6:56  30  68.6       1        F Open       
11    4184 Mile Helben           M      0:21:37.9 6:58                 1        No Age Given 
12    4179 Tristan Tronto        M      0:22:15.7 7:10  16  59.5       5        M 1-19       
13    2225 Dave Laden            M      0:22:39.4 7:18  37  59.2       2        M 30-39      
14    4172 Matthew Toner         M      0:23:29.7 7:34  16  56.4       6        M 1-19       
15    4174 Cameron Kennedy       M      0:23:33.0 7:35  17  55.6       7        M 1-19       
16    4173 Blake Hellman         M      0:23:45.8 7:39  17  55.1       8        M 1-19       
17    4193 Jordan Rupy           M      0:23:48.0 7:40  26  54.6       1        M 20-29      
18    4171 Betsy Stewart         F      0:23:49.3 7:40  54  72.5       2        F Open       
19    3629 Chris Anthony         M      0:23:52.6 7:41  41  57.8       2        M 40-49      
20    4195 Mike Querey           M      0:24:41.4 7:57  45  57.6       3        M 40-49      
21    4196 Annie Thorne          F      0:24:46.2 7:58  32  59.7       3        F Open       
22    3642 Mark Sanders          M      0:24:49.2 7:59  41  55.6       4        M 40-49      
23    3632 Gerard Smith          M      0:24:49.7 7:59  27  52.3       2        M 20-29      
24    4190 Anna Cantini          F      0:25:04.7 8:04  26  58.9       1        F 20-29      
25    4178 Paul Padien           M      0:25:09.8 8:06  52  59.5       1        M 50-59      
26    2597 James Arters          M      0:26:10.7 8:26  20  49.6       3        M 20-29      
27    4182 Mike Helbein          M      0:26:11.7 8:26  53  57.6       2        M 50-59      
28    2596 Steve Niss            M      0:26:26.9 8:31  50  55.8       3        M 50-59      
29    2598 Mike Sterling         M      0:26:39.1 8:35  39  51.1       3        M 30-39      
30    897  Zac Jaworski          M      0:27:11.6 8:45  25  47.7       4        M 20-29      
31    2602 Nebi Mema             M      0:28:57.3 9:19  24  44.8       5        M 20-29      
32    4188 Brian Jennings        M      0:29:01.2 9:20  33  45.3       4        M 30-39      
33    4186 Carina Waldeck        F      0:29:01.3 9:20  28  50.9       2        F 20-29      
34    4181 Jay Chang             M      0:29:18.9 9:26  50  50.3       4        M 50-59      
35    4180 Karen Tronto          F      0:29:27.7 9:29  48  54.9       1        F 40-49      
36    2594 Krista Thomas         F      0:29:34.1 9:31  30  49.9       1        F 30-39      
37    2595 Meghan Arters         F      0:29:34.1 9:31  17  50.7       1        F 1-19       
38    3651 A. McAleenan          F      0:29:50.8 9:36  9   60.1       2        F 1-19       
39    896  Fred Smith            M      0:29:51.4 9:37  56  51.7       5        M 50-59      
40    2586 Josh Porter           M      0:30:06.7 9:42  46  47.5       5        M 40-49      
41    4183 Marilyn Bess          F      0:30:49.5 9:55  47  51.9       2        F 40-49      
42    4194 Maggie Armstrong      F      0:31:09.9 10:02 26  47.4       3        F 20-29      
43    4191 Joe Iannacci          M      0:31:21.4 10:06 26  41.4       6        M 20-29      
44    2231 Ron Goodnight         M      0:32:03.9 10:19 61  50.2       1        M 60-99      
45    2591 Christina Clarke      F      0:32:57.4 10:36 31  44.8       2        F 30-39      
46    2593 Ashley Gassway        F      0:32:57.4 10:36 32  44.9       3        F 30-39      
47    4197 Edwird Fitz-Patrick   M      0:33:01.3 10:38 67  51.3       2        M 60-99      
48    4200 Cathy Hall            F      0:33:22.1 10:44 48  48.4       3        F 40-49      
49    4187 Howard Cagle          M      0:33:23.3 10:45 58  47.1       6        M 50-59      
50    4700 Christine Ciocco      F      0:33:26.2 10:46 43  46.3       4        F 40-49      
51    2601 Chris Maguire         M      0:33:28.8 10:47 25  38.8       7        M 20-29      
52    4168 Tabitha Ciocco        F      0:33:31.2 10:47 15  46.3       3        F 1-19       
53    2606 Trish McFarland       F      0:33:31.7 10:48 36  44.4       4        F 30-39      
54    2592 Eric Kitchen          M      0:33:42.5 10:51 15  39.9       9        M 1-19       
55    970  Anne Kitchen          F      0:33:46.7 10:52 48  47.9       5        F 40-49      
56    2234 Ryan Goodnight        M      0:35:08.5 11:19 33  37.4       5        M 30-39      
57    2599 Veronika Sterling     F      0:35:08.7 11:19 31  42.0       5        F 30-39      
58    3638 Maureen Angelopulos   F      0:35:24.5 11:24 36  42.1       6        F 30-39      
59    3644 Anonymous Participant M      0:35:33.1 11:27 8   48.3       10       M 1-19       
60    3645 Lea Wandmacher        F      0:35:41.2 11:29 20  41.4       4        F 20-29      
61    898  Marie  Noon           F      0:36:16.1 11:40 17  41.4       4        F 1-19       
62    901  Colleen Medici        F      0:36:19.1 11:41 36  41.0       7        F 30-39      
63    2587 Mary Travaglini       F      0:37:42.1 12:08 44  41.3       6        F 40-49      
64    3630 Zach Larimer          M      0:42:21.5 13:38 35  31.3       6        M 30-39      
65    4198 Steph Larimer         F      0:42:23.9 13:39 27  34.8       5        F 20-29      
66    3628 Angela D'Alonzo       F      0:42:23.9 13:39 27  34.8       6        F 20-29      
67    3643 Bonnie Olinger        F      0:47:47.8 15:23 35  31.1       8        F 30-39      
68    2603 Brittany Carter       F      0:49:27.0 15:55 30  29.9       9        F 30-39      
69    4185 Eliza Callard         F      0:50:24.7 16:14 43  30.7       7        F 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sean Garrett      4176 16  1       M      Garnet Valley PA US 18:57.0 
2     Dennis Senackerib 3636 49  2       M      Media PA US         19:59.7 
3     Justin Senackerib 3634 17  3       M      Media PA US         20:52.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Cecilia Tang  1484 30  10      F        US                 21:32.3 
2     Betsy Stewart 4171 54  18      F      West Chester PA US   23:49.3 
3     Annie Thorne  4196 32  21      F      Newtown Square PA US 24:46.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Eddie Porter 2665 13  5       M      Glen Mills PA US 20:53.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jordan Rupy 4193 26  17      M               23:48 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Treston Brian 905 37  7       M               21:16.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Kitchen 4199 43  4       M      Glen Mills PA US 20:53.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Paul Padien 4178 52  25      M               25:09.8 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ron Goodnight 2231 61  44      M               32:03.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Meghan Arters 2595 17  37      F      Garnet Valley PA US 29:34.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anna Cantini 4190 26  24      F               25:04.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Krista Thomas 2594 30  36      F      Media PA US 29:34.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karen Tronto 4180 48  35      F      Hockessin DE US 29:27.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.