Results For
Race For the Mill 5K Run and Walk-Cancelled

Glen Mills, PA 19342
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                     Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5060 Ryan Van Antwerp   M      0:21:46.7 7:01  32  60.1       1        M Open   
2     5083 Scott Weiss        M      0:22:08.5 7:08  41  62.3       2        M Open   
3     5074 Anthony Brawley    M      0:22:34.4 7:16  22  57.5       3        M Open   
4     5082 Chris Fulton       M      0:23:28.8 7:33  38  57.6       1        M 26-39  
5     5072 Christopher Hickey M      0:24:48.5 7:59  31  52.6       2        M 26-39  
6     5078 Glenn Walrath      M      0:24:59.6 8:03  35  53.1       3        M 26-39  
7     5073 Amalia Brawley     F      0:25:17.2 8:08  25  58.4       1        F Open   
8     5090 B. Moore           M      0:26:27.0 8:31  10  58.7       1        M 1-15   
9     5088 Jeff Clark         M      0:26:24.2 8:30  55  58.1       1        M 50-59  
10    5086 Allison String     F      0:27:01.9 8:42  35  55.0       2        F Open   
11    5055 Robert Martinez    M      0:27:28.7 8:51  59  57.6       2        M 50-59  
12    5085 Domingo Ruiz       M      0:27:45.3 8:56  44  50.8       1        M 40-49  
13    5059 Dan Dillion        M      0:28:25.6 9:09  71  62.2       1        M 60-99  
14    5076 Christina Russell  F      0:31:14.5 10:03 46  50.7       3        F Open   
15    5091 Sarah Vedovato     F      0:32:22.5 10:25 28  45.6       1        F 26-39  
16    5084 KATE KNEISLY       F      0:33:10.5 10:41 39  45.5       2        F 26-39  
17    5056 Cassandra Boutin   F      0:33:45.9 10:52 24  43.7       1        F 16-25  
18    5080 Tiffany Merrick           0:34:16.9 11:02 37             4        M 26-39  
19    5077 Nicholas Cianci    M      0:34:27.1 11:05 53  43.8       3        M 50-59  
20    5058 Karen Doucett      F      0:34:54.9 11:14 39  43.2       3        F 26-39  
21    5061 Matthewno George   M      0:36:22.2 11:42 31  35.9       5        M 26-39  
22    5069 Stephanie Hickey   F      0:36:27.9 11:44 27  40.5       4        F 26-39  
23    5079 Katie Feeley              0:36:53.1 11:52 32             6        M 26-39  
24    5087 Tate Frances       M      0:36:54.1 11:53 46  38.8       2        M 40-49  
25    5065 Elisabeth Regester F      0:37:41.6 12:08 25  39.2       2        F 16-25  
26    5064 Andrea Majewski    F      0:38:34.9 12:25 58  46.9       1        F 50-59  
27         Katie Cannizzaro   F      0:38:47.4 12:29 35  38.3       5        F 26-39  
28    5068 Matthew Bodnar     M      0:39:47.1 12:48 28  32.6       7        M 26-39  
29    5075 Laura Heemer       F      0:40:55.1 13:10 32  36.1       6        F 26-39  
30    5063 S. Donohue         M      0:41:50.5 13:28 6   47.0       2        M 1-15   
31    5064 Laurie Stewart     F      0:41:51.1 13:28 41  36.4       1        F 40-49  
32    5066 J. Diveglia        M      0:43:06.1 13:52 7   42.5       3        M 1-15   
33    5081 Frank Dukes        M      0:43:12.8 13:55 53  34.9       4        M 50-59  
34    5057 Tracy Spinka-Doms  F      0:43:23.5 13:58 46  36.5       2        F 40-49  
35    5067 E. DiVeglia        M      0:53:41.6 17:17 4              4        M 1-15   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Van Antwerp 5060 32  1       M                       21:46.7 
2     Scott Weiss      5083 41  2       M      Glen Mills PA US 22:13.0 
3     Anthony Brawley  5074 22  3       M      Glen Mills PA US 22:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amalia Brawley    5073 25  7       F      Glen Mills PA US 25:17.2 
2     Allison String    5086 35  10      F                       27:06.7 
3     Christina Russell 5076 46  14      F      Montchanin DE US 31:18.2 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     B. Moore    5090 10  8       M        US            26:27.0 
2     S. Donohue  5063 6   30      M                      41:54.4 
3     J. Diveglia 5066 7   32      M      Havertown PA US 43:08.8 


Male 26 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Fulton       5082 38  4       M      Havertown PA US 23:28.8 
2     Christopher Hickey 5072 31  5       M      Thornton PA US  24:53.0 
3     Glenn Walrath      5078 35  6       M      Aston PA US     25:05.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Domingo Ruiz 5085 44  12      M      Philadelphia PA US 27:47.7 
2     Tate Frances 5087 46  24      M                         37:02.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jeff Clark      5088 55  9       M      Wilmington DE US    26:28.8 
2     Robert Martinez 5055 59  11      M      Longwood FL US      27:28.7 
3     Nicholas Cianci 5077 53  19      M      Garnet Valley PA US 34:35.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dan Dillion 5059 71  13      M               28:28.3 


Female 16 to 25
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cassandra Boutin   5056 24  17      F      Media PA US      33:48.2 
2     Elisabeth Regester 5065 25  25      F      Glen Mills PA US 37:41.6 


Female 26 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Vedovato 5091 28  15      F        US               32:25.4 
2     KATE KNEISLY   5084 39  16      F      West Chester PA US 33:13.9 
3     Karen Doucett  5058 39  20      F                         35:00.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laurie Stewart    5064 41  31      F                       41:55.5 
2     Tracy Spinka-Doms 5057 46  34      F      Wilmington DE US 43:29.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrea Majewski 5064 58  26      F      Wilmington DE US 38:42.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.