Riverwood Runs for a Reason 5k

Sat October 27, 2018 Atlanta, GA US 30328 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                   Gender Clock   Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time              Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1836 Sammie Miller          M      17:56.9 5:47  17  1        M Overall 
2     4428 Anthony Silva          M      19:36.2 6:19  14  1        M 11-14   
3     1808 Eli Hoppenfeld         M      19:59.9 6:27  15  1        M 15-19   
4     1834 Elle Mezzio            F      20:03.8 6:28  16  1        F Overall 
5     4179 Alexa Hoppenfield      F      20:11.2 6:31  14  1        F 11-14   
6     1810 Craig Inman            M      20:33.1 6:38  41  1        M 40-49   
7     1874 Ed Shrum               M      21:04.1 6:48  46  2        M 40-49   
8     1850 Westley Philippi       M      21:07.1 6:49  29  1        M 20-29   
9     1774 Griffin Dickinson      M      21:44.3 7:01  14  2        M 11-14   
10    1813 Bryan Jackson          M      21:55.5 7:04  48  3        M 40-49   
11    1847 Keith Perkey           M      22:20.0 7:12  46  4        M 40-49   
12    1895 J. Wakefield           M      22:42.0 7:19  10  1        M 1-10    
13    1861 Tucker Ross            M      22:43.4 7:20  15  2        M 15-19   
14    1845 Nina Ouellette         F      22:43.4 7:20  14  2        F 11-14   
15    1886 M. Taube               M      22:59.4 7:25  10  2        M 1-10    
16    1883 Tien Ta                M      23:02.7 7:26  60  1        M 50-99   
17    1884 Julie Taube            F      23:08.1 7:28  43  1        F 40-49   
18    1812 Jodi Jackson           F      23:12.0 7:29  47  2        F 40-49   
19    1809 Marla Hoppenfeld       F      23:18.6 7:31  54  1        F 50-99   
20    1841 Olivia Novotny         F      23:36.1 7:37  14  3        F 11-14   
21    662  Juan Pablo Meyes-Ponce M      23:43.3 7:39  15  3        M 15-19   
22    4296 Abad Resendi           M      23:44.0 7:39  16  4        M 15-19   
23    4305 Demarcus Rice          M      24:10.8 7:48  17  5        M 15-19   
24    1898 Sam Weaver             M      24:25.3 7:53  27  2        M 20-29   
25    1842 Peter Novotny          M      24:34.6 7:56  48  5        M 40-49   
26    1902 Scott Wells            M      24:37.0 7:56  53  2        M 50-99   
27    1909 Miller Wright          M      24:48.5 8:00  28  3        M 20-29   
28    1815 Sam Jenkins            M      24:53.2 8:02  17  6        M 15-19   
29    1789 Will Fishman           M      24:54.2 8:02  13  3        M 11-14   
30    4443 Nick Allen             M      24:54.4 8:02  15  7        M 15-19   
31    1896 E. Wakefield           F      24:54.4 8:02  12  4        F 11-14   
32    1818 r. katz                M      25:04.2 8:05  10  3        M 1-10    
33    1780 Chris Edmondson        M      25:08.4 8:07  47  6        M 40-49   
34    1776 Nathan Eads            M      25:08.8 8:07  17  8        M 15-19   
35    1788 GEOFFREY FISHMAN       M      25:11.1 8:07  53  3        M 50-99   
36    1903 Molly Wells            F      25:12.5 8:08  13  5        F 11-14   
37    1832 L. Mehre               F      25:18.3 8:10  12  6        F 11-14   
38    1864 E. Ryan                F      25:18.6 8:10  12  7        F 11-14   
39    4464 Alexander Garcia       M      25:22.7 8:11  17  9        M 15-19   
40    1876 H. Sopher              M      25:29.0 8:13  12  4        M 11-14   
41    1870 Blake Schwartz         M      25:42.3 8:18  14  5        M 11-14   
42    1887 Ben Taube              M      25:48.8 8:20  44  7        M 40-49   
43    1761 Chris Blackmon         M      25:52.7 8:21  36  1        M 30-39   
44    1908 M. Wooden              F      26:00.8 8:23  11  8        F 11-14   
45    4409 Kuntrevous Forbes      M      26:27.7 8:32  16  10       M 15-19   
46    4319 Bradley Niekamp        M      26:33.0 8:34  18  11       M 15-19   
47    1833 Harry Mehre III        M      26:35.8 8:35  52  4        M 50-99   
48    4377 Cheryl Niekamp         F      26:41.1 8:36  50  2        F 50-99   
49    1823 Kellen Kruglewicz      M      26:42.5 8:37  15  12       M 15-19   
50    1906 T. Williams            F      26:43.8 8:37  12  1        F 15-19   
51    1777 Leanne Edmondson       F      27:00.8 8:43  46  3        F 40-49   
52    1892 Alex Tovin             M      27:04.6 8:44  16  13       M 15-19   
53    1797 Meagan Galle           F      27:13.3 8:47  40  4        F 40-49   
54    1806 Trey Henson            M      27:25.4 8:51  34  2        M 30-39   
55    1754 Gaylin Allen           F      27:30.0 8:52  41  5        F 40-49   
56    1755 Scott Allen            M      27:33.3 8:53  52  5        M 50-99   
57    1862 Matt Roverse           M      27:33.7 8:53  54  6        M 50-99   
58    1820 Ethan Krause           M      27:43.1 8:56  15  14       M 15-19   
59    4499 Simon Androsch         M      27:54.2 9:00  14  6        M 11-14   
60    1844 Stephen Ogborn         M      27:54.9 9:00  29  4        M 20-29   
61    1786 Gerasimos Ferentinos   M      28:18.6 9:08  47  8        M 40-49   
62    1785 Nina Ferentinos        F      28:18.8 9:08  41  6        F 40-49   
63    4286 Celine Al-Noubani      F      28:29.0 9:11  17  2        F 15-19   
64    1855 Aimee Rank             F      28:38.6 9:14  47  7        F 40-49   
65    1770 Griffin Daniel         M      29:06.6 9:23  17  15       M 15-19   
66    1775 Tim Doherty            M      29:09.8 9:24  49  9        M 40-49   
67    1839 Jennifer Morton        F      30:03.3 9:42  29  1        F 20-29   
68    1851 Luke Pollydore         M      30:46.9 9:56  17  16       M 15-19   
69    1904 Sasha Wildstein        F      30:47.6 9:56  14  9        F 11-14   
70    1913 Blakeslee Young        F      30:51.9 9:57  15  3        F 15-19   
71    4259 Elissa Oliver          F      30:56.2 9:59  35  1        F 30-39   
72    1840 Michael Mullins        M      31:09.6 10:03 27  5        M 20-29   
73    1856 Kate Rank              F      31:27.3 10:09 14  10       F 11-14   
74    1769 Robert Daniel          M      31:33.6 10:11 47  10       M 40-49   
75    1873 S[encer Shepard        M      31:33.8 10:11 14  7        M 11-14   
76    1782 Ahmad Eidizadeh        M      31:35.1 10:11 56  7        M 50-99   
77    1811 Daniel Jackson         M      31:59.7 10:19 14  8        M 11-14   
78    1859 Tyler Rosell           M      32:05.1 10:21 26  6        M 20-29   
79    4429 Shelby Hickman         F      32:05.1 10:21 27  2        F 20-29   
80    1858 Olivia Rosell          F      32:05.5 10:21 26  3        F 20-29   
81    1830 blake marotte          M      32:20.6 10:26 14  9        M 11-14   
82    1821 Nick Krause            M      32:21.0 10:26 15  17       M 15-19   
83    1835 Michael Mezzio         M      32:25.5 10:28 51  8        M 50-99   
84    1816 Sasha Johnson          F      32:26.2 10:28 14  11       F 11-14   
85    4148 Tom Williams           M      32:26.6 10:28 62  9        M 50-99   
86    1905 C. Williams            M      32:27.1 10:28 12  10       M 11-14   
87    1865 Rachel Schmidt         F      32:55.9 10:37 14  12       F 11-14   
88    1849 Nicole Perkey          F      32:57.3 10:38 14  13       F 11-14   
89    4241 Huntly Connerty        M      33:02.8 10:40 15  18       M 15-19   
90    4470 Maddy Bomar            F      33:02.8 10:40 16  4        F 15-19   
91    1814 Erin Jackson           F      34:14.7 11:03 16  5        F 15-19   
92    4418 Ella Ponsell           F      34:16.0 11:03 17  6        F 15-19   
93    1768 Lee Daniel             F      35:09.8 11:21 52  3        F 50-99   
94    1846 Vafa Parsa             M      35:26.3 11:26 23  7        M 20-29   
95    1764 Sara Eve Caruthers     F      35:33.2 11:28 18  7        F 15-19   
96    1762 Mariette Brannan       F      35:33.5 11:28 18  8        F 15-19   
97    1912 Hannah York            F      35:34.5 11:29 17  9        F 15-19   
98    4457 Reyn Mehre             M      36:40.7 11:50 14  11       M 11-14   
99    1799 Jonah Glenn            M      36:50.4 11:53 15  19       M 15-19   
100   4510 Tess Berman            F      36:52.1 11:54 15  10       F 15-19   
101   1900 Annie Rose Weinstein   F      36:52.4 11:54 15  11       F 15-19   
102   1866 Gray Schneider         M      37:02.8 11:57 15  20       M 15-19   
103   1759 Pierson Baynes         F      37:03.5 11:57 15  12       F 15-19   
104   1802 Eemil Harkonen         M      37:08.9 11:59 17  21       M 15-19   
105   1805 Alexandra Henson       F      37:43.6 12:10 28  4        F 20-29   
106   1751 Benjamin Abrams        M      38:12.4 12:19 15  22       M 15-19   
107   1868 Troy Schulman          M      38:30.9 12:25 51  10       M 50-99   
108   1853 Sullivan Ponds         M      39:14.1 12:39 14  12       M 11-14   
109   1910 Olivia Yanes           F      39:22.3 12:42 14  14       F 11-14   
110   4461 Lisa Johnson           F      39:37.2 12:47 56  4        F 50-99   
111   1790 Laura Fluehr           F      39:43.9 12:49 53  5        F 50-99   
112   1911 Leigh Yanes            F      39:45.7 12:50 48  8        F 40-49   
113   1824 Kaci Kruglewicz        F      40:59.2 13:13 17  13       F 15-19   
114   4496 Anna Hellem            F      41:07.4 13:16 16  14       F 15-19   
115   1882 Elizabeth Swanson      F      41:21.3 13:20 17  15       F 15-19   
116   4489 Haley Allen            F      41:22.7 13:21 17  16       F 15-19   
117   1869 Kennedy Schulman       F      41:33.7 13:24 14  15       F 11-14   
118   1899 rachel weiner          F      41:36.1 13:25 14  16       F 11-14   
119   1867 Jessie Schulhof        F      41:36.8 13:25 14  17       F 11-14   
120   1852 Kateleigh Ponds        F      42:00.5 13:33 16  17       F 15-19   
121   4224 Emily Woody            F      44:13.1 14:16 15  18       F 15-19   
122   1863 Natalie Roverse        F      44:23.5 14:19 15  19       F 15-19   
123   1854 Regan Price            F      44:46.5 14:27 16  20       F 15-19   
124   1857 Maggie Regier          F      44:46.7 14:27 16  21       F 15-19   
125   1752 Joshua Abrams          M      45:29.5 14:40 15  23       M 15-19   
126   1848 Josh Perkey            M      45:29.5 14:40 15  24       M 15-19   
127   1877 katie sprung           F      45:30.1 14:41 16  22       F 15-19   
128   1760 Tal Ben-Bassat         F      45:32.5 14:41 16  23       F 15-19   
129   1860 Martha Ross            F      45:52.0 14:48 17  24       F 15-19   
130   1829 alyssa marotte         F      45:54.6 14:49 16  25       F 15-19   
131   1875 Andrew Sims            F      45:54.8 14:49 15  26       F 15-19   
132   1766 Sarah Cohen            F      45:55.2 14:49 17  27       F 15-19   
133   1801 Emily Greenslade       F      45:56.2 14:49 18  28       F 15-19   
134   1878 Julia Stahlman         F      45:58.3 14:50 18  29       F 15-19   
135   1831 Hayla McClain          F      46:08.5 14:53 15  30       F 15-19   
136   1765 Remy Clayman           F      46:15.8 14:55 17  31       F 15-19   
137   1778 Lily Edmondson         F      46:19.0 14:56 17  32       F 15-19   
138   1783 Stanetress Evans       F      46:24.2 14:58 32  2        F 30-39   
139   1872 Cordelia Seymour       F      46:29.5 15:00 17  33       F 15-19   
140   1871 Marley Seymour         F      46:29.8 15:00 17  34       F 15-19   
141   1798 Sydney Givens          F      47:44.2 15:24 14  18       F 11-14   
142   1784 Anna Ferentinos        F      48:30.3 15:39 16  35       F 15-19   
143   1822 Laura Kruglewicz       F      50:58.0 16:26 54  6        F 50-99   
144   1825 Scott Kruglewicz       M      50:58.3 16:27 52  11       M 50-99   
145   1817 Melinda Katz           F      52:05.0 16:48 42  9        F 40-49   
146   1901 Julie Weinstein        F      52:05.0 16:48 49  10       F 40-49   
147   1893 Stacey Tovin           F      52:05.1 16:48 49  11       F 40-49   
148   1792 Amy Fox                F      52:05.1 16:48 47  12       F 40-49   
149   1879 Yifang Sun             F      53:01.4 17:06 51  7        F 50-99   
150   1881 Way Sun                M      53:02.4 17:07 48  11       M 40-49   
151   1880 Gavin Sun              M      53:06.6 17:08 13  13       M 11-14   
152   4437 Tyson Young            M      53:09.1 17:09 16  25       M 15-19   
153   1888 Annette Taylor         F      54:55.4 17:43 57  8        F 50-99   
154   4511 kathy smith            F      54:55.7 17:43 58  9        F 50-99   
155   1890 Kevin Taylor           M      55:00.6 17:45 29  8        M 20-29   
156   4400 Brigid McEntryre       F      56:25.2 18:12 15  36       F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sammie Miller 1836 17  1       M      Atlanta GA US 17:56.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Elle Mezzio 1834 16  4       F      Atlanta GA US 20:03.8 

Embed Code