Results For
Bend Marathon and Half 2021

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City                State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ======================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     MAX KING                 M                                        2:32:23.19 2:32:23.19 5:49  38  82.4       1        M Overall 
2     Sam Settelmeyer          M      Portland            OR    US      2:36:19.47 2:36:18.98 5:58  26  79.0       1        M 25-29   
3     NICK SCALFONE            M                                        2:45:15.63 2:45:14.79 6:18  32  74.7       1        M 30-34   
4     Matt Sandstrom           M      Layton              UT    US      2:50:44.10 2:50:43.62 6:31  28  72.3       2        M 25-29   
5     Kristian Howell          M      Santa Barbara       CA    US      2:54:52.23 2:54:51.34 6:40  38  71.8       1        M 35-39   
6     Jesse Rubenstein         M      Portland            OR    US      3:04:20.16 3:04:18.64 7:02  21  67.0       1        M 20-24   
7     Eric Gendron             M      Portland            OR    US      3:04:50.73 3:04:50.04 7:03  28  66.8       3        M 25-29   
8     Teagan Settelmeyer       M      Cottage Grove       OR    US      3:08:54.44 3:08:50.06 7:12  24  65.4       2        M 20-24   
9     Matthew Buss             M      Springfield         OR    US      3:11:29.77 3:11:28.47 7:18  38  65.6       2        M 35-39   
10    David Walker             M      Santa Barbara       CA    US      3:12:28.42 3:12:28.42 7:21  31  64.2       2        M 30-34   
11    otto stefan              M      Portland            OR    US      3:16:30.36 3:16:21.87 7:30  24  62.9       3        M 20-24   
12    Evan Egener              M      Portland            OR    US      3:18:21.91 3:18:06.52 7:34  26  62.3       4        M 25-29   
13    Brandon Zimmerman        M      San Jose            CA    US      3:20:09.59 3:20:06.04 7:38  27  61.7       5        M 25-29   
14    Jen Edwards              F      Seattle             WA    US      3:21:17.66 3:21:16.14 7:41  34  67.9       1        F Overall 
15    Valerie Ells             F      Bend                OR    US      3:22:26.84 3:22:26.84 7:44  33  67.3       1        F 30-34   
16    Drew Docter              M      Bend                OR    US      3:22:42.97 3:22:39.86 7:44  23  60.9       4        M 20-24   
17    Chris Hall               M      Poulsbo             WA    US      3:23:02.51 3:22:59.23 7:45  28  60.8       6        M 25-29   
18    Brenton Farner           M      Happy Valley        OR    US      3:24:21.34 3:24:20.43 7:48  35  60.7       3        M 35-39   
19    Derek Bowman             M      Redmond             WA    US      3:26:37.52 3:26:27.13 7:53  40  61.5       1        M Masters 
20    Dani Reese               F      Bend                OR    US      3:27:40.28 3:27:37.93 7:55  28  65.5       1        F 25-29   
21    Elliot Holland           M      Calgary             AB    CA      3:28:31.48 3:28:31.48 7:58  35  59.5       4        M 35-39   
22    John Patton              M      Seattle             WA    US      3:28:53.52 3:28:49.55 7:58  23  59.1       5        M 20-24   
23    Samuel Schwarz           M      Redmond             OR    US      3:29:10.77 3:29:06.44 7:59  26  59.1       7        M 25-29   
24    John Hartman             M      Portland            OR    US      3:29:36.88 3:29:30.39 8:00  23  58.9       6        M 20-24   
25    Jennifer Winkler         F      Seattle             WA    US      3:29:36.89 3:29:33.12 8:00  42  67.8       1        F Masters 
26    Rob Schuck               M      Edmonds             WA    US      3:29:44.15 3:29:37.47 8:00  27  58.9       8        M 25-29   
27    Megan Papineau           F      Keene               NY    US      3:30:28.17 3:30:25.21 8:02  31  64.6       2        F 30-34   
28    MICHELLY FOLEY           F      EUGENE              OR    US      3:32:27.18 3:32:19.68 8:06  27  64.0       2        F 25-29   
29    Marc Swinney             M      Eagle               ID    US      3:33:33.36 3:33:25.08 8:09  49  64.0       1        M 45-49   
30    Michael Ketsdever        M      Albany              OR    US      3:33:30.24 3:33:29.33 8:09  21  57.8       7        M 20-24   
31    Emily Duncan             F      Durham              NC    US      3:34:11.94 3:34:01.98 8:10  28  63.5       3        F 25-29   
32    Jonathan McCormick       M      Klamath Falls       OR    US      3:35:24.87 3:35:01.73 8:12  22  57.4       8        M 20-24   
33    Craig Driggs             M      Lake Oswego         OR    US      3:36:37.66 3:36:27.50 8:16  55  66.6       1        M 55-59   
34    Ryan Goodyear            M      Beaverton           OR    US      3:37:27.97 3:37:22.40 8:18  29  56.8       9        M 25-29   
35    Reed Lewallen            M      Portland            OR    US      3:38:30.45 3:38:04.03 8:19  25  56.6       10       M 25-29   
36    David Yeung              M      Bend                OR    US      3:38:15.31 3:38:08.02 8:20  40  58.2       1        M 40-44   
37    Alex Winn                M      Bend                OR    US      3:38:13.96 3:38:13.05 8:20  38  57.5       5        M 35-39   
38    Craig Dukes              M      Mcminnville         OR    US      3:38:48.70 3:38:26.92 8:20  38  57.5       6        M 35-39   
39    Aaron Coleman            M      San Francisco       CA    US      3:39:22.93 3:39:10.28 8:22  30  56.3       3        M 30-34   
40    SAM FRIEDMAN             M      ROSEBURG            OR    US      3:40:02.82 3:39:57.34 8:24  53  64.3       1        M 50-54   
41    Murphy Carroll           M      Portland            OR    US      3:40:50.44 3:40:43.88 8:25  27  55.9       11       M 25-29   
42    Ron Sinha                M      Portland            OR    US      3:41:51.65 3:41:40.67 8:28  32  55.7       4        M 30-34   
43    Evan Olson               M      Bend                OR    US      3:42:33.26 3:42:08.28 8:29  33  55.6       5        M 30-34   
44    Margaret Lazzari         F      Bend                OR    US      3:42:47.11 3:42:14.58 8:29  35  61.6       1        F 35-39   
45    Aaron Palmer             M      Queensbury          NY    US      3:42:49.57 3:42:43.94 8:30  47  60.3       2        M 45-49   
46    Jeff Rieder              M      Cincinnati          OH    US      3:42:58.38 3:42:55.64 8:31  43  58.3       2        M 40-44   
47    Matt Keller              M      Roseburg            OR    US      3:45:30.11 3:45:05.82 8:35  27  54.9       12       M 25-29   
48    Dave Webb                M      Bend                OR    US      3:45:45.64 3:45:36.50 8:37  43  57.6       3        M 40-44   
49    Andrea Bemis             F      Mount Hood Parkdale OR    US      3:46:21.53 3:45:53.68 8:37  34  60.5       3        F 30-34   
50    Jennifer Claffey         F      Dillon              MT    US      3:46:22.14 3:46:05.71 8:38  31  60.2       4        F 30-34   
51    Joseph Flannery          M      Bend                OR    US      3:46:48.13 3:46:45.59 8:39  47  59.2       3        M 45-49   
52    Dale Sommers             M      Bend                OR    US      3:49:51.26 3:49:20.08 8:45  38  54.7       7        M 35-39   
53    Leah Vetsch              F      Bend                OR    US      3:50:05.21 3:49:34.44 8:46  33  59.4       5        F 30-34   
54    Susan Robles             F      Santa Ana           CA    US      3:49:51.54 3:49:47.01 8:46  44  62.9       1        F 40-44   
55    Brian Palmer             M      Bend                OR    US      3:50:16.34 3:50:09.47 8:47  44  56.9       4        M 40-44   
56    Christopher Mozak        M      Portland            OR    US      3:50:20.60 3:50:13.92 8:47  41  55.5       5        M 40-44   
57    Michele DeSilva          F      Bend                OR    US      3:50:46.36 3:50:35.53 8:48  34  59.2       6        F 30-34   
58    Erik Boschulte           M      Boise               ID    US      3:50:56.86 3:50:41.46 8:48  26  53.5       13       M 25-29   
59    Jackson Storm            M      Madras              OR    US      3:51:18.35 3:51:09.84 8:49  22  53.4       9        M 20-24   
60    Ben Ipsen                M      Portland            OR    US      3:51:53.82 3:51:26.58 8:50  34  53.5       6        M 30-34   
61    Shane Garling            M      Portland            OR    US      3:51:47.95 3:51:40.05 8:51  46  57.5       4        M 45-49   
62    Callum Johnston          M      Salem               OR    US      3:52:00.27 3:51:44.99 8:51  21  53.3       10       M 20-24   
63    Robert Moshier           M      Mcminnville         OR    US      3:52:08.69 3:52:03.48 8:51  35  53.5       8        M 35-39   
64    Krista Kuenzi            F      Silverton           OR    US      3:52:25.22 3:52:14.43 8:52  41  60.8       2        F 40-44   
65    Justin Klein             M      Travis Afb          CA    US      3:52:58.87 3:52:28.56 8:52  34  53.3       7        M 30-34   
66    Sarah Tantillo           F      Portland            OR    US      3:52:55.41 3:52:28.59 8:52  34  58.8       7        F 30-34   
67    Than Moore               M      Burlington          VT    US      3:53:04.52 3:52:58.92 8:54  28  53.0       14       M 25-29   
68    Kip Pierson              M      Bend                OR    US      3:53:10.55 3:53:07.40 8:54  40  54.5       6        M 40-44   
69    Edric Wong               M      Eugene              OR    US      3:53:52.68 3:53:39.40 8:55  21  52.8       11       M 20-24   
70    Matthew Tiscornia        M      Bow                 WA    US      3:53:52.68 3:53:47.20 8:55  28  52.8       15       M 25-29   
71    DANNY WISEMAN            M      SALT LAKE CITY      UT    US      3:55:14.95 3:54:23.70 8:57  33  52.7       8        M 30-34   
72    Andrew Freter            M      Boise               ID    US      3:54:56.17 3:54:40.76 8:57  26  52.6       16       M 25-29   
73    Nicholas Vandersloot     M      South Beach         OR    US      3:55:31.17 3:55:19.39 8:59  35  52.7       9        M 35-39   
74    Justin Eubanks           M      Portland            OR    US      3:55:31.18 3:55:19.78 8:59  26  52.5       17       M 25-29   
75    Lindsay Malkovich        F      Portland            OR    US      3:55:24.97 3:55:20.99 8:59  37  58.6       2        F 35-39   
76    BRET CAMPBELL            M      Bend                OR    US      3:55:39.60 3:55:30.85 8:59  51  59.0       2        M 50-54   
77    Tori Trautman            F      Scottsdale          AZ    US      3:56:05.51 3:55:41.34 9:00  30  57.7       8        F 30-34   
78    Michael Dunn             M      Sanford             NC    US      3:56:42.55 3:56:39.80 9:02  50  58.2       3        M 50-54   
79    Lauren Reed              F      Keene               NY    US      3:57:21.66 3:57:12.25 9:03  29  57.3       4        F 25-29   
80    ALLISON MILES            F                                        3:57:52.64 3:57:38.94 9:04  34  57.5       9        F 30-34   
81    Wesley Barnett           M      Houston             TX    US      3:58:26.94 3:58:05.27 9:05  38  52.7       10       M 35-39   
82    Laura Waagmeester        F      Portland            OR    US      3:58:15.54 3:58:07.20 9:05  32  57.2       10       F 30-34   
83    Kathryn Stockbower       F      Portland            OR    US      3:58:14.94 3:58:07.45 9:05  28  57.1       5        F 25-29   
84    Greg Tuman               M      Medford             OR    US      3:58:16.78 3:58:08.05 9:05  35  52.1       11       M 35-39   
85    BARRETT SCHULZE          M                                        3:58:17.20 3:58:08.27 9:05  25  51.9       18       M 25-29   
86    Amy Cadriel              F      Houston             TX    US      3:58:36.99 3:58:15.44 9:06  40  58.8       3        F 40-44   
87    Liam Klatt               M      Bend                OR    US      3:58:36.17 3:58:23.89 9:06  45  55.4       5        M 45-49   
88    Ånna Rohrer             F      Bend                OR    US      3:58:49.65 3:58:37.39 9:06  23  57.0       1        F 20-24   
89    Steve Bitzer             M      Klamath Falls       OR    US      3:59:10.99 3:58:52.26 9:07  34  51.8       9        M 30-34   
90    Shanna Nichols           F      Washington          DC    US      3:59:26.65 3:59:23.08 9:08  26  56.8       6        F 25-29   
91    Vincent McGowan          M      Olympia             WA    US      3:59:37.18 3:59:23.25 9:08  43  54.3       7        M 40-44   
92    Brian May                M      Bend                OR    US      3:59:41.73 3:59:34.42 9:09  32  51.6       10       M 30-34   
93    Roger Read               M      Lyons               OR    US      3:59:49.36 3:59:39.82 9:09  54  59.6       4        M 50-54   
94    Mara Sherman             F      Portland            OR    US      4:00:20.51 4:00:13.77 9:10  34  56.9       11       F 30-34   
95    Sophie Johnson           F      Seattle             WA    US      4:00:49.43 4:00:34.47 9:11  19  56.7       1        F 15-19   
96    Simon Bellamy            M      Beaverton           OR    US      4:00:56.42 4:00:50.84 9:12  36  51.7       12       M 35-39   
97    Scott Mocklin-Dwiggins   M      Beaverton           OR    US      4:01:07.76 4:01:00.47 9:12  42  53.5       8        M 40-44   
98    Jessica Johnson          F      Boise               ID    US      4:01:32.22 4:01:23.09 9:13  24  56.3       2        F 20-24   
99    Scott Kuebler            M      Olympia             WA    US      4:02:07.79 4:01:56.17 9:14  44  54.1       9        M 40-44   
100   Michael Chen             M      Redwood City        CA    US      4:02:37.50 4:02:22.53 9:15  22  50.9       12       M 20-24   
101   Sharon Serra             F      Portland            OR    US      4:02:51.26 4:02:44.98 9:16  54  67.0       1        F 50-54   
102   Sharon Bose              F      Denver              CO    US      4:03:22.47 4:02:56.04 9:16  33  56.1       12       F 30-34   
103   Tahlia Cero              F      Beaverton           OR    US      4:03:19.21 4:03:09.24 9:17  28  55.9       7        F 25-29   
104   Tabitha Jurgensmeyer     F      Gardner             KS    US      4:04:25.11 4:04:00.13 9:19  36  56.3       3        F 35-39   
105   Jackson Ode              M      Burlington          VT    US      4:04:42.37 4:04:20.82 9:20  26  50.5       19       M 25-29   
106   Kyle Mitchell            M      Sparks              NV    US      4:04:39.91 4:04:24.13 9:20  34  50.7       11       M 30-34   
107   Robert Towne             M      Redmond             OR    US      4:04:49.57 4:04:43.78 9:20  65  64.7       1        M 65-69   
108   Justin Reeder            M      Petaluma            CA    US      4:04:58.50 4:04:47.32 9:21  32  50.5       12       M 30-34   
109   WINSTON MUELLER          M      KLAMATH FALLS       OR    US      4:05:06.15 4:04:54.32 9:21  28  50.4       20       M 25-29   
110   Micah Wiese              M      Gresham             OR    US      4:04:57.93 4:04:56.42 9:21  36  50.8       13       M 35-39   
111   Rebecca Sakraida         F      Prineville          OR    US      4:05:31.48 4:05:08.96 9:21  34  55.7       13       F 30-34   
112   CARL SULLIVAN            M      Bend                OR    US      4:05:36.26 4:05:28.98 9:22  41  52.1       10       M 40-44   
113   Courtney Freymeyer       F      Portland            OR    US      4:05:56.68 4:05:56.68 9:23  26  55.3       8        F 25-29   
114   Katie Main               F      Bothell             WA    US      4:06:27.13 4:06:14.48 9:24  26  55.2       9        F 25-29   
115   NJ Petersen              M      Portland            OR    US      4:07:15.14 4:06:48.36 9:25  30  50.0       13       M 30-34   
116   Kristina Blanton         F      Portland            OR    US      4:07:46.33 4:07:46.33 9:27  32  54.9       14       F 30-34   
117   Cassidy Smith            F      Portland            OR    US      4:08:07.35 4:07:50.81 9:28  20  54.9       3        F 20-24   
118   Matthew Dimond           M      Bend                OR    US      4:08:09.60 4:07:51.82 9:28  48  54.6       6        M 45-49   
119   Scott Rector             M      The Dalles          OR    US      4:09:39.48 4:09:13.28 9:31  43  52.1       11       M 40-44   
120   Ee Mae Lim               F      New York            NY    US      4:09:16.95 4:09:13.40 9:31  31  54.6       15       F 30-34   
121   Courtney Berg            F      Portland            OR    US      4:10:00.12 4:09:42.73 9:32  25  54.5       10       F 25-29   
122   Brent Osterberg          M      Hood River          OR    US      4:10:24.32 4:10:05.39 9:33  26  49.4       21       M 25-29   
123   Kelsey Ludford           M      Salem               OR    US      4:10:23.20 4:10:13.44 9:33  48  54.1       7        M 45-49   
124   Lauren Maloney           F      Portland            OR    US      4:10:37.70 4:10:20.21 9:33  23  54.3       4        F 20-24   
125   Kaytee Arnold            F      Portland            OR    US      4:10:39.94 4:10:22.23 9:33  23  54.3       5        F 20-24   
126   Benjamin Eckstein        M      Bend                OR    US      4:10:36.44 4:10:28.90 9:34  28  49.3       22       M 25-29   
127   Wally Fox                M      Bend                OR    US      4:11:34.26 4:11:14.69 9:35  38  50.0       14       M 35-39   
128   LANDON COOK              M                                        4:12:07.63 4:11:57.35 9:37  32  49.0       14       M 30-34   
129   Camden Sabat             F      Bend                OR    US      4:12:22.68 4:12:00.15 9:37  36  54.5       4        F 35-39   
130   Laura Kaye               F      San Francisco       CA    US      4:13:28.16 4:12:58.63 9:39  33  53.9       16       F 30-34   
131   Brandon Borden           M      Reno                NV    US      4:13:15.11 4:13:02.24 9:39  30  48.8       15       M 30-34   
132   Katie Ortgies            F      RedmondRedmond      OR    US      4:14:08.10 4:13:32.56 9:41  34  53.9       17       F 30-34   
133   Matthew Fidler           M      Bend                OR    US      4:14:16.83 4:14:07.08 9:42  30  48.6       16       M 30-34   
134   Mary Ryan                F      Hood River          OR    US      4:14:39.65 4:14:20.06 9:42  21  53.5       6        F 20-24   
135   Teresa Atkins            F      Portland            OR    US      4:15:47.39 4:15:36.40 9:45  48  59.0       1        F 45-49   
136   Jason Hardrath           M      Klamath Falls       OR    US      4:16:08.15 4:15:56.62 9:46  29  48.2       23       M 25-29   
137   Dustin Power             M      Klamath Falls       OR    US      4:16:08.70 4:15:57.16 9:46  32  48.3       17       M 30-34   
138   Scott Coe                M      Portland            OR    US      4:16:20.99 4:16:10.84 9:47  61  59.5       1        M 60-64   
139   Jon Guczek               M      Arcata              CA    US      4:17:06.35 4:16:56.02 9:48  27  48.1       24       M 25-29   
140   Dale Dualan              M      Olema               CA    US      4:17:09.38 4:16:57.12 9:48  32  48.1       18       M 30-34   
141   Peter Seberson           M      Tacoma              WA    US      4:18:18.99 4:17:43.86 9:50  28  47.9       25       M 25-29   
142   Sarah Reading            F      Eugene              OR    US      4:18:00.46 4:17:44.06 9:50  41  54.8       4        F 40-44   
143   Nate Olsen               M      Medford             OR    US      4:19:08.68 4:18:54.76 9:53  41  49.4       12       M 40-44   
144   David Ortlund            M      Bend                OR    US      4:20:41.85 4:20:36.07 9:57  35  47.6       15       M 35-39   
145   Zabyn Towner             M      Portland            OR    US      4:21:08.86 4:20:56.59 9:58  42  49.4       13       M 40-44   
146   Marla Covey              F      Boise               ID    US      4:21:36.45 4:21:22.54 9:59  48  57.7       2        F 45-49   
147   Alfonso Giardiello       M      Lake Oswego         OR    US      4:21:33.59 4:21:23.06 9:59  55  55.1       2        M 55-59   
148   Atul Subramanian         M      Eugene              OR    US      4:22:28.32 4:22:13.99 10:01 20  47.1       13       M 20-24   
149   Thomas Griglock          M      Tualatin            OR    US      4:22:48.84 4:22:35.06 10:01 37  47.6       16       M 35-39   
150   Whitney Wenger           F      Portland            OR    US      4:22:55.46 4:22:41.95 10:02 30  51.8       18       F 30-34   
151   Elliot Kuhlman           M      Bloomington         IN    US      4:23:02.44 4:22:51.62 10:02 26  47.0       26       M 25-29   
152   KelliAnne Ricks          F      Vancouver           WA    US      4:23:51.83 4:23:29.73 10:03 29  51.6       11       F 25-29   
153   Chuck Compson            M      Baton Rouge         LA    US      4:24:45.58 4:24:30.40 10:06 34  46.8       19       M 30-34   
154   Matt Hoover              M      Bend                OR    US      4:25:31.81 4:25:12.68 10:07 43  49.0       14       M 40-44   
155   allie pettitt            F      Beaverton           OR    US      4:25:35.78 4:25:22.28 10:08 42  53.6       5        F 40-44   
156   Jayne Rodosevich         F      Bend                OR    US      4:25:35.76 4:25:26.43 10:08 46  55.5       3        F 45-49   
157   Glenna Toomey            F      Bloomington         IN    US      4:25:51.70 4:25:39.46 10:08 26  51.2       12       F 25-29   
158   Kimberly Kinzer          F      Portland            OR    US      4:26:07.24 4:25:49.70 10:09 26  51.2       13       F 25-29   
159   CODY HUNTER              M                                        4:26:11.31 4:26:03.62 10:09 31  46.4       20       M 30-34   
160   Justin Treat             M      Portland            OR    US      4:27:14.60 4:26:42.14 10:11 45  49.5       8        M 45-49   
161   Daelyn Richards          F      Camas               WA    US      4:28:27.56 4:27:57.63 10:14 32  50.8       19       F 30-34   
162   Emma Teering             F      Pacific Grove       CA    US      4:28:59.33 4:28:34.96 10:15 21  50.6       7        F 20-24   
163   Amber-Dawn Ingwerson     F      Saint Helens        OR    US      4:29:19.47 4:28:50.19 10:16 37  51.3       5        F 35-39   
164   Rae-Leigh Stark          F      Portland            OR    US      4:29:07.78 4:28:50.25 10:16 33  50.7       20       F 30-34   
165   Leayn VanDeven           F      Camas               WA    US      4:29:19.87 4:28:56.09 10:16 29  50.6       14       F 25-29   
166   Tammy Teske              F      Portland            OR    US      4:29:37.78 4:29:08.48 10:16 44  53.7       6        F 40-44   
167   Hannah Smith             F      Bend                OR    US      4:30:04.42 4:29:39.04 10:18 27  50.4       15       F 25-29   
168   Hannah Erdy              F      Vancouver           WA    US      4:29:59.72 4:29:45.44 10:18 20  50.4       8        F 20-24   
169   Alexa Hasman             F      Portland            OR    US      4:31:27.69 4:31:05.18 10:21 34  50.4       21       F 30-34   
170   Brandon Galvez           M      La Grande           OR    US      4:31:18.98 4:31:09.45 10:21 41  47.2       15       M 40-44   
171   Cissy Blanchard          F      Baton Rouge         LA    US      4:31:27.70 4:31:10.00 10:21 47  55.0       4        F 45-49   
172   ROB MEROLLIS             M      Portland            OR    US      4:32:57.26 4:32:33.31 10:24 36  45.7       17       M 35-39   
173   Jamie Sutherland         M      Stamford            EAW   GB      4:32:47.13 4:32:36.31 10:24 40  46.6       16       M 40-44   
174   Olivia Spadola           F      Bend                OR    US      4:33:24.22 4:33:03.94 10:25 22  49.8       9        F 20-24   
175   Bil Heiser               M      Eugene              OR    US      4:33:31.22 4:33:15.69 10:26 45  48.3       9        M 45-49   
176   Stephanie Henningsen     F      Forest Grove        OR    US      4:34:57.74 4:34:43.99 10:29 29  49.5       16       F 25-29   
177   John Kraus               M      Vancouver           WA    US      4:36:12.72 4:35:56.28 10:32 28  44.8       27       M 25-29   
178   RAUL CARDENAS            M      Mather              CA    US      4:36:33.41 4:36:11.75 10:33 39  45.7       18       M 35-39   
179   Meghan Dunham            F      New York            NY    US      4:38:18.58 4:38:04.01 10:37 29  48.9       17       F 25-29   
180   Christian Dunham         M      New York            NY    US      4:38:18.37 4:38:04.07 10:37 29  44.4       28       M 25-29   
181   Joe Collinsworth         M      Keizer              OR    US      4:38:30.71 4:38:04.57 10:37 23  44.4       14       M 20-24   
182   Erika Sinn               F      Silverton           OR    US      4:38:56.94 4:38:41.15 10:38 23  48.8       10       F 20-24   
183   Samantha sinn            F      Silverton           OR    US      4:38:57.14 4:38:41.35 10:38 18  49.3       2        F 15-19   
184   Jose Zavala              M      Keizer              OR    US      4:39:14.53 4:38:43.56 10:38 27  44.3       29       M 25-29   
185   Malia Jacobson           F      Tacoma              WA    US      4:39:13.44 4:38:58.27 10:39 39  50.0       6        F 35-39   
186   Cassie Anderson          F      Portland            OR    US      4:41:20.39 4:40:58.07 10:43 26  48.4       18       F 25-29   
187   Therese Hullinger        F      Bloomington         IN    US      4:41:23.89 4:41:11.38 10:44 27  48.4       19       F 25-29   
188   James Thorn              M      Tacoma              WA    US      4:41:58.68 4:41:23.40 10:44 31  43.9       21       M 30-34   
189   Amanda Pighetti-Marshall F      Warriors Mark       PA    US      4:41:59.18 4:41:39.22 10:45 35  48.6       7        F 35-39   
190   Derek Zimmerman          M      Bellingham          WA    US      4:42:01.80 4:41:57.26 10:46 23  43.8       15       M 20-24   
191   Rebekah Lockwood         F      Vancouver           WA    US      4:42:44.10 4:42:19.94 10:47 36  48.7       8        F 35-39   
192   Kelly Williams           F      Aurora              CO    US      4:43:02.94 4:42:36.64 10:47 39  49.3       9        F 35-39   
193   Trae Johnson             M      Boise               ID    US      4:43:21.83 4:43:10.43 10:48 26  43.6       30       M 25-29   
194   Katie Johansson          F      Portland            OR    US      4:45:46.41 4:45:21.21 10:53 40  49.1       7        F 40-44   
195   David Anderson           M      Beaverton           OR    US      4:46:02.14 4:46:01.24 10:55 42  45.0       17       M 40-44   
196   Mallory Herzberg         F      Bend                OR    US      4:46:30.85 4:46:06.53 10:55 27  47.5       20       F 25-29   
197   Nicole Johnson           F      Bend                OR    US      4:47:43.63 4:47:34.35 10:59 42  49.4       8        F 40-44   
198   Frank Douglas            M      Newberg             OR    US      4:49:00.38 4:48:39.16 11:01 59  51.8       3        M 55-59   
199   Rob Callaway             M      Lake Oswego         OR    US      5:00:25.28 4:48:56.55 11:02 44  45.3       18       M 40-44   
200   Clayton Foutch           M      Beaverton           OR    US      4:49:33.72 4:49:00.92 11:02 46  46.1       10       M 45-49   
201   Fred Spies               M      Fayetteville        AR    US      4:49:41.97 4:49:13.28 11:02 65  54.8       2        M 65-69   
202   Taylor Brentano          F      Harrisburg          OR    US      4:49:35.38 4:49:18.12 11:03 25  47.0       21       F 25-29   
203   Jordan Guidry            M      Independence        OR    US      4:50:27.11 4:49:58.43 11:04 28  42.6       31       M 25-29   
204   Amy Solt                 F      Portland            OR    US      4:50:46.60 4:50:18.33 11:05 45  50.3       5        F 45-49   
205   Kimberly Shepard         F      Bend                OR    US      4:53:53.58 4:53:27.80 11:12 29  46.3       22       F 25-29   
206   Matthew Andrus           M      Beaverton           OR    US      4:55:53.56 4:55:38.98 11:17 36  42.1       19       M 35-39   
207   Linda Phan               F      Tacoma              WA    US      4:57:06.55 4:56:37.04 11:19 32  45.9       22       F 30-34   
208   Allison Brown            F      Portland            OR    US      4:57:39.24 4:57:21.97 11:21 31  45.7       23       F 30-34   
209   Rick Roth                M      Dundee              OR    US      4:58:48.51 4:58:12.96 11:23 37  41.9       20       M 35-39   
210   Suzanne Cardenas         F      Mather              CA    US      4:59:45.14 4:59:22.60 11:26 42  47.5       9        F 40-44   
211   Suzohne West             F      Newbury Park        CA    US      5:01:31.00 5:00:59.23 11:29 50  51.4       2        F 50-54   
212   Angie Gerber             F      Hillsboro           OR    US      5:01:50.80 5:01:27.27 11:30 48  50.0       6        F 45-49   
213   Ryan Conifer             M      Portland            OR    US      5:02:45.86 5:02:28.74 11:33 35  41.0       21       M 35-39   
214   TSANG-TANG HSIEH         M      TAIPEI                    TW      5:03:23.70 5:02:49.40 11:33 65  52.3       3        M 65-69   
215   Heidi Provencher         F      Sacramento          CA    US      5:04:17.22 5:03:46.03 11:36 40  46.2       10       F 40-44   
216   Taylor Hancuff           M      Vancouver           WA    US      5:04:19.49 5:03:57.10 11:36 27  40.6       32       M 25-29   
217   Brooke Brashers          F      Washougal           WA    US      5:04:18.86 5:03:57.20 11:36 26  44.7       23       F 25-29   
218   Jeremiah Collins         M      Beaverton           OR    US      5:04:23.75 5:04:05.02 11:36 34  40.7       22       M 30-34   
219   Marc Lesher              M      Salem               OR    US      5:04:25.99 5:04:06.02 11:36 38  41.3       22       M 35-39   
220   Clyde Landry             M      Colorado Springs    CO    US      5:05:30.99 5:04:53.35 11:38 71  55.3       1        M 70-74   
221   Allison Martin           F      Sacramento          CA    US      5:06:37.97 5:06:05.72 11:41 35  44.8       10       F 35-39   
222   Stephanie Duncan         F      Newberg             OR    US      5:06:45.93 5:06:23.83 11:42 30  44.4       24       F 30-34   
223   SITA TAIBI               F      CENTRAL POINT       OR    US      5:06:57.35 5:06:26.79 11:42 32  44.4       25       F 30-34   
224   Peter Williams           M      Bellevue            WA    US      5:07:09.18 5:06:49.21 11:43 26  40.2       33       M 25-29   
225   jeffrey filter           M      Reedsburg           WI    US      5:08:27.23 5:07:58.97 11:45 58  48.1       4        M 55-59   
226   Heather Harrigan         F      Sunnyvale           CA    US      5:08:24.46 5:08:06.86 11:46 30  44.1       26       F 30-34   
227   Cole Harrigan            M      Sunnyvale           CA    US      5:08:24.96 5:08:08.74 11:46 37  40.6       23       M 35-39   
228   Phu Nguyen               M      Bend                OR    US      5:09:45.34 5:09:25.76 11:49 24  39.9       16       M 20-24   
229   Cassie Doll              F      Bend                OR    US      5:10:20.65 5:10:12.76 11:50 33  43.9       27       F 30-34   
230   Anna Jurken              F      Wenatchee           WA    US      5:15:30.13 5:15:10.85 12:02 23  43.1       11       F 20-24   
231   Kendel Wheat             F      Gresham             OR    US      5:15:31.35 5:15:13.67 12:02 24  43.1       12       F 20-24   
232   Charles Gilman           M      Rainier             WA    US      5:22:32.20 5:22:11.65 12:18 40  39.4       19       M 40-44   
233   Christine Hodson         F      Palo Alto           CA    US      5:27:55.56 5:27:25.78 12:30 46  45.0       7        F 45-49   
234   Dave Hodson              M      Palo Alto           CA    US      5:29:15.77 5:28:43.95 12:33 51  42.3       5        M 50-54   
235   Charles Lindberg         M      Redmond             OR    US      5:30:51.47 5:30:28.12 12:37 51  42.1       6        M 50-54   
236   Katie Ludahl             F      Vancouver           WA    US      5:33:31.37 5:32:53.94 12:42 28  40.8       24       F 25-29   
237   Bryan Blanc              M      Portland            OR    US      5:35:50.37 5:35:20.27 12:48 26  36.8       34       M 25-29   
238   brendan sinatro          M      Washington          DC    US      5:39:51.56 5:39:19.24 12:57 30  36.4       23       M 30-34   
239   Catie Gibbons            F      Owings Mills        MD    US      5:39:51.55 5:39:19.29 12:57 31  40.1       28       F 30-34   
240   Greg Nissen              M      Phoenix             AZ    US      5:40:09.48 5:39:41.20 12:58 60  44.4       2        M 60-64   
241   Renee Andres             F      Howard Lake         MN    US      5:41:08.95 5:40:47.41 13:00 51  45.9       3        F 50-54   
242   Chrissy Kraus            F      Vancouver           WA    US      5:41:12.45 5:40:55.17 13:01 29  39.9       25       F 25-29   
243   ANTHONY ALBRIGHT         M      Portland            OR    US      5:58:34.54 5:58:13.98 13:40 29  34.5       35       M 25-29   
244   Jason Hardt              M      Tacoma              WA    US      5:59:49.23 5:59:14.95 13:43 45  36.8       11       M 45-49   
245   JOSEPH TAIBI             M      CENTRAL POINT       OR    US      5:59:46.57 5:59:16.44 13:43 35  34.5       24       M 35-39   
246   Nikki Barkett            F      Tucson              AZ    US      6:06:44.73 6:06:25.15 13:59 49  41.7       8        F 45-49   
247   Joseph Stoner            M      Bakersfield         CA    US      6:06:44.73 6:06:25.59 13:59 48  37.0       12       M 45-49   
248   ANH LE VYNH              F      San Francisco       CA    US      6:16:13.65 6:15:43.73 14:20 47  39.7       9        F 45-49   
249   James Found              M      West Chester        OH    US      6:18:51.12 6:18:22.83 14:27 61  40.3       3        M 60-64   
250   Heike Huchler            F      Wilsonville         OR    US      6:50:14.61 6:49:56.90 15:39 52  38.7       4        F 50-54   
251   Fenny Roberts            F      Salem               OR    US      7:09:34.91 7:09:10.53 16:23 65  44.3       1        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     MAX KING     38  1       M               2:32:23.19 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jen Edwards     34  14      F      Seattle WA US 3:21:16.14 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Derek Bowman     40  19      M      Redmond WA US 3:26:27.13 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jennifer Winkler     42  25      F      Seattle WA US 3:29:33.12 


M 20-24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Jesse Rubenstein       21  6       M      Portland OR US      3:04:18.64 
2     Teagan Settelmeyer     24  8       M      Cottage Grove OR US 3:08:50.06 
3     otto stefan            24  11      M      Portland OR US      3:16:21.87 


M 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sam Settelmeyer     26  2       M      Portland OR US 2:36:18.98 
2     Matt Sandstrom      28  4       M      Layton UT US   2:50:43.62 
3     Eric Gendron        28  7       M      Portland OR US 3:04:50.04 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     NICK SCALFONE     32  3       M                          2:45:14.79 
2     David Walker      31  10      M      Santa Barbara CA US 3:12:28.42 
3     Aaron Coleman     30  39      M      San Francisco CA US 3:39:10.28 


M 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Kristian Howell     38  5       M      Santa Barbara CA US 2:54:51.34 
2     Matthew Buss        38  9       M      Springfield OR US   3:11:28.47 
3     Brenton Farner      35  18      M      Happy Valley OR US  3:24:20.43 


M 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     David Yeung     40  36      M      Bend OR US       3:38:08.02 
2     Jeff Rieder     43  46      M      Cincinnati OH US 3:42:55.64 
3     Dave Webb       43  48      M      Bend OR US       3:45:36.50 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Marc Swinney        49  29      M      Eagle ID US      3:33:25.08 
2     Aaron Palmer        47  45      M      Queensbury NY US 3:42:43.94 
3     Joseph Flannery     47  51      M      Bend OR US       3:46:45.59 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     SAM FRIEDMAN      53  40      M      ROSEBURG OR US 3:39:57.34 
2     BRET CAMPBELL     51  76      M      Bend OR US     3:55:30.85 
3     Michael Dunn      50  78      M      Sanford NC US  3:56:39.80 


M 55-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Craig Driggs           55  33      M      Lake Oswego OR US 3:36:27.50 
2     Alfonso Giardiello     55  147     M      Lake Oswego OR US 4:21:23.06 
3     Frank Douglas          59  198     M      Newberg OR US     4:48:39.16 


M 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Scott Coe       61  138     M      Portland OR US     4:16:10.84 
2     Greg Nissen     60  240     M      Phoenix AZ US      5:39:41.20 
3     James Found     61  249     M      West Chester OH US 6:18:22.83 


M 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Robert Towne         65  107     M      Redmond OR US      4:04:43.78 
2     Fred Spies           65  201     M      Fayetteville AR US 4:49:13.28 
3     TSANG-TANG HSIEH     65  214     M      TAIPEI  TW         5:02:49.40 


M 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Clyde Landry     71  220     M      Colorado Springs CO US 5:04:53.35 


F 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Sophie Johnson     19  95      F      Seattle WA US   4:00:34.47 
2     Samantha sinn      18  183     F      Silverton OR US 4:38:41.35 


F 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ånna Rohrer        23  88      F      Bend OR US     3:58:37.39 
2     Jessica Johnson     24  98      F      Boise ID US    4:01:23.09 
3     Cassidy Smith       20  117     F      Portland OR US 4:07:50.81 


F 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Dani Reese         28  20      F      Bend OR US   3:27:37.93 
2     MICHELLY FOLEY     27  28      F      EUGENE OR US 3:32:19.68 
3     Emily Duncan       28  31      F      Durham NC US 3:34:01.98 


F 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ========== 
1     Valerie Ells       33  15      F      Bend OR US                3:22:26.84 
2     Megan Papineau     31  27      F      Keene NY US               3:30:25.21 
3     Andrea Bemis       34  49      F      Mount Hood Parkdale OR US 3:45:53.68 


F 35-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Margaret Lazzari         35  44      F      Bend OR US     3:42:14.58 
2     Lindsay Malkovich        37  75      F      Portland OR US 3:55:20.99 
3     Tabitha Jurgensmeyer     36  104     F      Gardner KS US  4:04:00.13 


F 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Susan Robles      44  54      F      Santa Ana CA US 3:49:47.01 
2     Krista Kuenzi     41  64      F      Silverton OR US 3:52:14.43 
3     Amy Cadriel       40  86      F      Houston TX US   3:58:15.44 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Teresa Atkins        48  135     F      Portland OR US 4:15:36.40 
2     Marla Covey          48  146     F      Boise ID US    4:21:22.54 
3     Jayne Rodosevich     46  156     F      Bend OR US     4:25:26.43 


F 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Sharon Serra     54  101     F      Portland OR US     4:02:44.98 
2     Suzohne West     50  211     F      Newbury Park CA US 5:00:59.23 
3     Renee Andres     51  241     F      Howard Lake MN US  5:40:47.41 


F 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Fenny Roberts     65  251     F      Salem OR US 7:09:10.53 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.