Results For
Bend Marathon and Half 2021

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time     Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     185 Jeremy Kalmus          M      Sacramento       CA    US      2:49:01       6:27  31  73.1                         
2     150 Daniel Friesen         M      Bend             OR    US      2:50:51       6:31  30  72.3                         
3     147 Samuel Forsyth         M      Bend             OR    US      2:59:41       6:51  29  68.7                         
4         Richters Warnick       M      Klamath Falls    OR    US      3:00:36       6:54  38  69.5                         
5     223 William Miles          M      Happy Valley     OR    US      3:06:35       7:07  47  72.0                         
6     229 Michael Nelson         M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      3:15:52       7:29  51  71.0                         
7     242 Danielle Parks         F      Spokane          WA    US      3:17:26       7:32  34  69.2                         
8     137 Jack Creech            M      Bend             OR    US      3:17:33       7:32  16  63.8                         
9     252 Scott Purdue           M      Eugene           OR    US      3:19:22       7:37  28  61.9                         
10    262 Audrey Ross            F      Metolius         OR    US      3:21:56       7:42  36  68.1                         
11    317 Zak Clark              M      Bend             OR    US      3:22:10       7:43  41  63.0                         
12    316 David Yeung            M      Bend             OR    US      3:30:00       8:01  42  61.4                         
13    160 Jenni Haines           F      Hillsboro        OR    US      3:30:14       8:01  37  65.6                         
14    276 Amber Singh            F      Klamath Falls    OR    US      3:34:24       8:11  42  66.3                         
15    281 W John Steffens        M      Lompoc           CA    US      3:34:50       8:12  50  64.1                         
16    183 Corrin Jure            M      Lompoc           CA    US      3:34:50       8:12  17  58.0                         
17    219 Erika Meng             F      Klamath Falls    OR    US      3:35:30       8:14  32  63.2                         
18    156 William Gilmore        M      Bend             OR    US      3:35:52       8:14  33  57.0                         
19    206 Shelby Lowe            F      San Luis Obispo  CA    US      3:39:33       8:23  30  61.9                         
20    161 Sam Haines             M      Hillsboro        OR    US      3:43:43       8:32  38  55.9                         
21    125 Paul Brown             M      Bend             OR    US      3:45:07       8:36  36  55.3                         
22    321 Ian Adams              M      Taringa                AU      3:47:08       8:40  48  59.4                         
23    216 Darrah McCall          F      Clarkston        WA    US      3:47:41       8:41  35  60.2                         
24    305 Adryon Wong            F      Bend             OR    US      3:48:13       8:43  37  60.5                         
25    121 kyle blasch            M      Garden City      ID    US      3:49:10       8:45  48  59.1                         
26    231 Mika Nevo              F      Portland         OR    US      3:50:40       8:48  21  59.0                         
27    279 Lacey Smyth            F      Philomath        OR    US      3:51:23       8:50  28  58.8                         
28    310 Noah Brunk             M      Ball Ground      GA    US      3:51:29       8:50  28  53.1                         
29    254 Hector Ramirez         M      Northridge       CA    US      3:53:08       8:54  45  56.7                         
30    243 Nancy Patel            F      Lake Forest Park WA    US      3:53:20       8:54  42  60.9                         
31    181 Aaron Johnson          M      Salem            OR    US      3:53:55       8:56  36  53.2                         
32    290 Brooke VanSant         F      Santa Clara      CA    US      3:54:48       8:58  21  57.9                         
33    164 Anne Harris            F      Bend             OR    US      3:55:02       8:58  48  64.2                         
34    194 Terri Knowles          F      Monmouth         OR    US      3:55:06       8:58  29  57.8                         
35    237 Nate Olsen             M      Medford          OR    US      3:55:15       8:59  43  55.2                         
36    299 Isaiah Welckle         M      Portland         OR    US      4:02:12       9:15  24  51.0                         
37    118 Harper Bishop          M      Buffalo          NY    US      4:01:03       9:12  35  51.5                         
38    292 Matt Vogt              M      ADAIR VILLAGE    OR    US      4:02:41       9:16  31  50.9                         
39    202 Jim Littles            M      Bandon           OR    US      4:05:42       9:23  65  64.5                         
40    129 Bret Campbell          M      Bend             OR    US      4:05:43       9:23  53  57.6                         
41    318 Nicholas Cappello      M      Long Beach       CA    US      4:07:48       9:27  31  49.6                         
42    213 Grace Matteson         F      Portland         OR    US      4:10:00       9:33  22  54.4                         
43    122 Kiley Borrevik         M      Bend             OR    US      4:10:18       9:33  35  49.6                         
44    282 Rafe Sykes             M      Park City        UT    US      4:10:19       9:33  45  52.8                         
45    285 Heather Tiernan        F      Boise            ID    US      4:11:10       9:35  30  54.1                         
46    241 Wendi Ouellette        F      Tualatin         OR    US      4:13:49       9:41  45  57.5                         
47    211 Kevin Marasch          M      Portland         OR    US      4:14:17       9:42  31  48.6                         
48    112 Hunter Beachy          M      Hubbard          OR    US      4:15:20       9:45  22  48.4                         
49    212 Garrett Mason          M      Medford          OR    US      4:15:36       9:45  35  48.6                         
50    295 Jennifer Volpi         F      Eugene           OR    US      4:16:04       9:46  36  53.7                         
51    226 Kelly Moore            M      Ephrata          WA    US      4:17:26       9:50  55  56.0                         
52    190 Douglas Klopfenstein   M      Seattle          WA    US      4:17:50       9:50  60  58.5                         
53    235 Linsey Olesiak         F      Englewood        CO    US      4:17:52       9:51  31  52.7                         
54    291 Abigail Vining         F      Englewood        CO    US      4:17:54       9:51  30  52.7                         
55    257 Mark Reynolds          M      Redmond          OR    US      4:18:35       9:52  49  52.8                         
56    178 Eryn Ilk               F      Seattle          WA    US      4:19:50       9:55  43  55.2                         
57    260 Yollixpa Rios Martinez F      Portland         OR    US      4:19:54       9:55  27  52.3                         
58    228 Kara Murray            F      Tacoma           WA    US      4:24:25       10:06 26  51.4                         
59    258 Nick Richards          M      Portland         OR    US      4:24:52       10:07 40  47.9                         
60    227 Christopher Mozak      M      Portland         OR    US      4:25:00       10:07 43  49.0                         
61    115 Chad Berg              M      Carnation        WA    US      4:25:18       10:08 55  54.3                         
62    313 Paul Shepherd          M      Griffin          GA    US      4:25:35       10:08 47  50.6                         
63    165 Megan Harris           F      Bend             OR    US      4:26:03       10:09 39  52.4                         
64    199 Fae Leslie Hoffman     F      Bend             OR    US      4:29:04       10:16 30  50.5                         
65    100 Emily Abreu            F      Bend             OR    US      4:30:14       10:19 37  51.1                         
66    322 Jennifer Cohen         F      Saint Charles    MO    US      4:30:36       10:20 38  51.0                         
67    218 Molly McHugh-Johnson   F      Portland         OR    US      4:30:54       10:20 32  50.3                         
68    170 Aaron Holladay         M      Eugene           OR    US      4:32:29       10:24 30  45.3                         
69    188 Michael Kenyon         M      Bend             OR    US      4:32:42       10:25 36  45.6                         
70    143 Jenn Fincher           F      Auburn           AL    US      4:32:44       10:25 42  52.1                         
71    111 Tom Bardwell           M      Bend             OR    US      4:33:03       10:25 39  46.2                         
72    287 Justin Treat           M      Portland         OR    US      4:34:26       10:28 47  48.9                         
73    171 Fanny Hollingshead     F      Madras           OR    US      4:37:07       10:35 39  50.1                         
74    110 Eleanor Babcock        F      Sisters          OR    US      4:38:23       10:38 24  48.8                         
75    117 Beth Bishop            F      Spokane          WA    US      4:41:25       10:44 32  48.4                         
76    140 Todd Dickerson         M      Bend             OR    US      4:42:45       10:48 46  47.1                         
77    288 Brandon Trinidad       M      Ridgefield       WA    US      4:43:01       10:48 38  44.4                         
78    102 Matt Adkisson          M      Corvallis        OR    US      4:44:59       10:53 39  44.3                         
79    203 Jessica Loukonen       F      Bend             OR    US      4:45:54       10:55 40  49.0                         
80    200 Katherine Lew          F      Bend             OR    US      4:47:25       10:58 40  48.8                         
81    166 Renee Harris           F      Lewiston         ID    US      4:49:28       11:03 32  47.0                         
82    234 April O'Rourke         F      Bend             OR    US      4:53:59       11:13 46  50.2                         
83    311 Laurie Brunk           F      Newport News     VA    US      4:54:23       11:14 61  60.6                         
84    220 Forest Menke-Thielman  M      Portland         OR    US      4:55:57       11:18 36  42.1                         
85    240 Katie Ortgies          F      RedmondRedmond   OR    US      4:57:16       11:21 36  46.2                         
86    221 Heidi Messner          F      Terrebonne       OR    US      4:57:16       11:21 44  48.6                         
87    255 Sandip Randhawa        M      Yuba City        CA    US      4:58:02       11:23 40  42.6                         
88    284 Jon Tiegreen           M      Portland         OR    US      4:59:18       11:25 32  41.3                         
89    126 Ashley Brush           F      Bend             OR    US      4:59:29       11:26 27  45.4                         
90    103 Claire Alvarenga       F      Portland         OR    US      5:00:02       11:27 27  45.3                         
91    296 Paul Wasson            M      Portland         OR    US      5:02:44       11:33 49  45.1                         
92    201 Trishelle Linschied    F      Redmond          OR    US      5:10:56       11:52 26  43.7                         
93    277 Ashley Smith           F      Lakewood         WA    US      5:13:43       11:58 34  43.5                         
94    259 Julie Rickett          F      Bend             OR    US      5:16:29       12:05 55  52.1                         
95    265 Rebecca Sainato        F      Steilacoom       WA    US      5:18:23       12:09 36  43.2                         
96    232 John Nichols           M      Thornton         CO    US      5:23:04       12:20 63  47.9                         
97    135 Nicole Coover          F      Bend             OR    US      5:29:40       12:35 32  41.3                         
98    172 John Hoover            M      Eugene           OR    US      5:40:00       12:59 60  44.4                         
99    104 Hana Alvarez           F      Portland         OR    US      5:43:18       13:06 20  39.4                         
100   256 SARAH REYES            F      Rancho Cucamonga CA    US      5:45:17       13:11 26  39.4                         
101   271 Jules Schnedeker       F      Bend             OR    US      5:48:00       13:17 37  39.7                         
102   151 Helen Furuya           F      Kelowna          BC    CA      5:48:17       13:18 43  41.1                         
103   113 Sadie Beam             F      Portland         OR    US      5:52:00       13:26 29  38.6                         
104   239 Jesse Oman             M      Minneapolis      MN    US      5:57:56       13:40 46  37.2                         
105   289 Jason Van Dorn         M      Portland         OR    US      6:04:07       13:54 26  33.9                         
106   163 Linda Harbour          F      Gold Hill        OR    US      6:32:06       14:58 52  40.4                         
107   324 Alex  Glarakis         M      Cedar Park       TX    US      6:33:20       15:01 64  39.9                         
108   323 Jack Bremer            M      Bend             OR    US      11:26:00      26:11 70  24.2                         
109   303 Katie Wirth            F      Golden           CO    US      NONE                26                               
110   304 Taylor Wirth           F      Golden           CO    US      NONE                28                               

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.