Wolkberg Trailrun Day 2

Sun August 12, 2018 Haenertsburg, ZA 0730 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name        Bib Number Gender Age Province     Club            Age Grade Percent Gun Time   Chip Time  
======================= ========== ====== === ============ =============== ================= ========== ========== 
Charl-Stephan Nienaber  671        M      25  GAUTENG                      53.2              2:11:55.15 2:11:43.05 
Dirk Ligthelm           862        M      46  GAUTENG      TUKS            56.4              2:14:06.50 2:14:06.50 
Bennie Roux             747        M      40  GAUTENG      N/A             53.7              2:14:26.89 2:14:15.37 
Brian Gardner           767        M      34  GAUTENG      N/A             49.4              2:22:26.73 2:22:15.00 
Martin Crous            714        M      33  GAUTENG      WANDERERS ATHLE 49.3              2:22:27.54 2:22:27.54 
Henk Sweers             684        M      46  GAUTENG      AGN             50.8              2:28:53.65 2:28:40.78 
Rizta Fouche            745        F      37  GAUTENG      N/A             52.8              2:30:16.34 2:30:03.44 
David Barkhuisen        663        M      28  GAUTENG      GAUTENG         46.5              2:30:58.88 2:30:47.56 
Noel Young              729        M      35  GAUTENG                      45.2              2:36:05.12 2:35:48.78 
Casper van Antwerpen    861        M      43  GAUTENG      TUKS            47.2              2:36:11.60 2:36:11.60 
Nicky Booyens           692        F      40  GAUTENG                      51.1              2:37:33.68 2:37:21.09 
Stefan Muller           727        M      32  GAUTENG      N/A             44.0              2:39:17.46 2:39:17.46 
Greig Pringle           657        M      44  GAUTENG      GAUTENG         46.4              2:40:16.83 2:40:03.48 
Richard Noel            670        M      39                               44.7              2:40:29.96 2:40:13.79 
Danie Bruwer            653        M      39  WESTERN CAPE                 44.6              2:40:40.13 2:40:40.13 
Karel Kapp              750        M      37  GAUTENG      N/A             43.9              2:41:44.71 2:41:30.16 
Gerhard Dobie           722        M      46  GAUTENG      N/A             46.6              2:42:17.42 2:42:05.09 
Llewelyn Curlewis       860        M      46  GAUTENG      TUKS ATHLETIC C 46.0              2:44:31.37 2:44:17.62 
Stephen Taylor          752        M      35  WESTERN CAPE                 42.2              2:47:03.97 2:46:51.11 
HJ Nel                  723        M      38  GAUTENG                      42.6              2:47:40.88 2:47:25.55 
Naas Janse van Rensburg 697        M      39  GAUTENG                      42.2              2:50:06.80 2:49:53.65 
MATOME MAPONYA          739        M      44                               43.3              2:51:50.88 2:51:36.52 
Frans-Louis Van Greunen 756        M      38  GAUTENG      N/A             41.1              2:53:17.00 2:53:17.00 
david funnell           674        M      52  GAUTENG      N/A             45.5              2:55:03.11 2:54:48.23 
Michael Lenhoff         696        M      39  GAUTENG      TUKS            40.7              2:56:05.85 2:55:51.90 
Donna Greyling          712        F      30  LIMPOPO                      44.1              2:56:44.85 2:56:32.32 
Henry Fernandes         755        M      30  GAUTENG      N/A             39.2              2:59:12.81 2:58:59.84 
Greg Eva                677        M      30  GAUTENG                      39.1              2:59:37.74 2:59:25.20 
Raymond Campbell        863        M      42  GAUTENG      AGN             40.2              3:01:44.82 3:01:44.82 
Su-Yen Thornhill        683        F      44  GAUTENG                      45.3              3:03:30.81 3:03:18.28 
Pieter Cordier          732        M      44  LIMPOPO      LIMPOPO         40.5              3:03:32.27 3:03:32.27 
Hein de Wet             718        M      51  GAUTENG                      42.9              3:04:10.30 3:03:54.51 
Cecilia Raath           858        F      41  GAUTENG      GAUTENG NORTH   43.8              3:04:49.52 3:04:49.52 
cornelius jansen        699        M      56  GAUTENG      17441           44.5              3:05:43.99 3:05:27.39 
Gerard Kempff           655        M      41  GAUTENG      GAUTENG NORTH   39.1              3:05:48.79 3:05:31.52 
Germaine Kempff         656        F      40  GAUTENG      GAUTENG NORTH   43.4              3:05:51.48 3:05:35.09 
Stephan Viljoen         720        M      28  GAUTENG                      37.7              3:06:17.22 3:05:54.49 
Pierre Du Preez         728        M      33  GAUTENG      N/A             37.7              3:06:10.54 3:05:54.69 
morgan naicker          658        M      47  GAUTENG                      40.8              3:07:08.28 3:06:53.32 
Charles Lubbe           693        M      50  GAUTENG      N/A             41.8              3:07:20.68 3:07:05.91 
Tanya Cronje            661        F      25  GAUTENG                      41.3              3:08:35.57 3:08:24.86 
Luke Wittstock          668        M      34  EASTERN CAPE                 37.3              3:08:58.96 3:08:36.38 
Megan Evans             716        F      33  GAUTENG      MORNINGSIDE COU 41.4              3:08:59.77 3:08:43.98 
Tshegofatso Neeuwfan    872        M      33  GAUTENG                      36.7              3:11:50.50 3:11:24.60 
Mduduzi Ntuli           870        M      31  GAUTENG                      36.5              3:12:20.00 3:11:54.16 
Rosemary Brink          868        F      44  GAUTENG      IRENE ROAD RUNN 42.7              3:14:26.69 3:14:10.30 
graham callanan         706        M      56  GAUTENG                      42.3              3:15:17.35 3:14:59.77 
Chris Davel             856        M      57  MPUMALANGA   N/A             42.5              3:16:01.47 3:15:46.63 
Hilton Schipholt        758        M      50  GAUTENG                      39.3              3:19:16.00 3:18:55.68 
Michael Taylor          748        M      54  GAUTENG                      40.7              3:19:17.00 3:19:17.00 
Marcel Langeslag        869        M      33  GAUTENG      N/A             35.1              3:20:18.94 3:19:53.59 
Solly Molekwa           680        M      56  WESTERN CAPE                 40.9              3:21:58.60 3:21:34.02 
Shela Lekalakala        679        F      41  WESTERN CAPE                 40.1              3:21:49.94 3:21:49.94 
Carla Farina            682        F      29  GAUTENG                      38.3              3:23:01.17 3:22:48.23 
WILLIAM MATHOLE         695        M      52                               39.1              3:23:43.17 3:23:17.87 
stephen coetser         660        M      49                               38.0              3:24:36.41 3:24:14.94 
Christo Bezuidenhout    717        M      45  GAUTENG                      36.7              3:24:51.97 3:24:27.67 
ALICE COETSER           659        F      49  LIMPOPO                      42.8              3:24:37.35 3:24:37.35 
Charles Kruger          651        M      42  GAUTENG      N/A             35.7              3:25:02.45 3:24:44.35 
Christiaan Hoogendyk    762        M      37  LIMPOPO                      34.6              3:25:30.88 3:25:04.17 
Sarah Pelleboer         749        F      32  GAUTENG                      37.9              3:25:38.16 3:25:38.16 
Ed Jardim               746        M      39  GAUTENG                      34.8              3:25:38.41 3:25:38.41 
Simphiwe Mhlongo        705        M      37  GAUTENG                      34.4              3:26:16.82 3:25:54.01 
Faan Roos               700        M      36  LIMPOPO      N/A             34.1              3:27:30.85 3:27:03.27 
Mientjie Els            751        F      43  LIMPOPO      N/A             39.4              3:28:50.91 3:28:33.58 
Louise van den Dool     698        F      41  GAUTENG                      38.8              3:28:50.39 3:28:34.42 
Daniel Muller           741        M      34  MPUMALANGA                   33.4              3:30:34.47 3:30:18.09 
Ilze Wagener            672        F      43  GAUTENG      N/A             39.1              3:30:46.88 3:30:31.11 
Gerrit Du Plessis       735        M      52  GAUTENG                      37.7              3:31:22.91 3:30:54.04 
Ruan du Plessis         736        M      24  GAUTENG                      33.2              3:31:23.51 3:30:55.77 
Triecha Louw            740        F      30  MPUMALANGA                   36.8              3:31:42.98 3:31:27.20 
Christine Havinga       662        F      24  GAUTENG                      36.5              3:32:54.74 3:32:54.74 
Michael Knott           871        M      41  NORTH EAST                   34.1              3:33:28.38 3:33:04.55 
Ralegh Greenwood        733        M      47  GAUTENG                      35.3              3:35:56.73 3:35:37.14 
Johannes Van Aardt      666        M      58  GAUTENG                      38.8              3:36:56.33 3:36:41.76 
Pieter Louw             667        M      57  NORTH WEST   HARTBEESPOORT M 38.4              3:36:58.93 3:36:43.60 
Dzunisani Mashele       875        F      35  GAUTENG                      36.1              3:37:42.70 3:37:21.85 
Anton Hofman            721        M      26  GAUTENG                      31.6              3:42:15.54 3:41:51.76 
Isabel Roux             744        F      39                               36.0              3:42:28.69 3:42:07.82 
Ilse Karsten            742        F      45  GAUTENG                      37.6              3:42:30.52 3:42:30.52 
Udo Karsten             743        M      45                               33.7              3:42:33.75 3:42:33.75 
Dirk Potgieter          676        M      41  GAUTENG      GAUTENG         32.4              3:44:43.71 3:44:18.22 
Peter Koedyk            675        M      52  GAUTENG                      35.4              3:44:44.71 3:44:44.71 
Tommy Gibson            647        M      68  GAUTENG                      40.5              3:49:14.69 3:48:57.36 
Dee Donaldson           725        F      37  GAUTENG                      34.4              3:50:32.73 3:50:12.90 
Jock Donaldson          726        M      41                               31.5              3:50:32.12 3:50:13.79 
Andrew Watt             691        M      46  GAUTENG      RAC             32.7              3:51:11.70 3:50:51.35 
Josua Loots             648        M      30  GAUTENG                      30.0              3:53:47.22 3:53:25.76 
Mignon Loots            654        F      28  GAUTENG                      33.3              3:53:46.88 3:53:26.30 
Brendan Dawson          646        M      50  GAUTENG      N/A             33.3              3:55:28.23 3:55:04.55 
Zurika Dawson           681        F      44               N/A             35.2              3:55:28.23 3:55:28.23 
Yvette McCreadie        673        F      40  GAUTENG                      33.9              3:57:14.64 3:57:14.64 
Dave Ingram             707        M      57  GAUTENG      VITALITY        35.0              3:58:29.64 3:58:11.83 
Liz Ingram              708        F      53  GAUTENG      VITALITY        38.6              3:58:30.44 3:58:12.22 
Michael Dickerson       715        M      42  LIMPOPO      N/A             29.1              4:11:28.85 4:11:06.18 
Hanli Bovill            757        F      50  LIMPOPO      N/A             34.5              4:17:15.56 4:16:49.25 
Rian Burger             855        M      46  MPUMALANGA                   28.8              4:22:32.53 4:22:08.04 
Francis Rogan           709        F      41  GAUTENG      RAND ATHLETIC C 30.8              4:23:39.76 4:23:20.17 
Kerry O'Farrell         710        F      42  GAUTENG                      31.0              4:23:36.32 4:23:36.32 
Werner Nagel            665        M      38  GAUTENG                      26.5              4:28:44.74 4:28:29.99 
Marius de Jager         685        M      39  LIMPOPO      MEDIHELP        26.3              4:33:04.63 4:32:40.33 
WENDY STRYDOM           687        F      40  LIMPOPO                      25.9              5:11:23.17 5:11:03.33 
Deidre Sauer            688        M      31  LIMPOPO                      22.5              5:11:23.20 5:11:04.00 
Lizette Odendaal        764        F      42  FREE STATE                   24.6              5:31:33.36 5:31:04.81 
Chantal Booysen         703        F      43  GAUTENG                      21.3              6:25:50.45 6:25:22.92 
Brian Loopstra          704        F      57                               25.1              6:25:55.50 6:25:26.96 
Andre Heyns             664        M      41  GAUTENG                      18.8              6:25:45.37 6:25:45.37 
Retha Heyns             650        M      41  GAUTENG                      18.8              6:25:45.78 6:25:45.78 
Chantelle Kruse         730        F      28  GAUTENG                      64.8              DQ         1:59:57.58 
Flippie Hoogendyk       760        M      34  LIMPOPO      N/A             68.5              DQ         1:42:31.01 
Marinus Prinsloo        873        M      27  GAUTENG                      91.7              DQ         1:16:26.72 

Embed Code