6th Annual Shillelagh 5K and Mile Walk

Sat October 5, 2019 Belmar, NJ 07719 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  City                State Country Clock   Age Age        Award          
                                                                  Time        Percentage                
===== === ===================== =================== ===== ======= ======= === ========== ============== 
1     51  Joelsen Resimo        Matawan             NJ    US      0:18:02 25             1st Male       
2     53  Jay Vitale            Point Pleasant      NJ    US      0:18:11 33             2nd Male       
3         Jeffey Seidel         Wall                NJ    US      0:18:48 28             1st Shillelagh 
4     59  Ryan Duffy            Clark               NJ    US      0:18:59 40             3rd Male       
5     192 Ken Kropac            Lake Como           NJ    US      0:19:15 44             1st M 40-49    
6     50  Allison Macon         Matawan             NJ    US      0:19:55 24             1st Female     
7     7   Brian Tracey          Wall                NJ    US      0:20:37 23             2nd Shillelagh 
8     44  James Butler          Brooklyn            NY    US      0:20:43 56             1st M 50-59    
9     94  John Rihacek          Lake Como           NJ    US      0:20:46 28             3rd Shillelagh 
10    25  Kaela Earrusso        Ogdensburg          NJ    US      0:20:49 22             2nd Female     
11    68  Beth Marzigliano      Lake Como           NJ    US      0:20:51 30             3rd Female     
12    85  Priscilla Cunza-Marin Freehold            NJ    US      0:21:08 39             1st F 30-39    
13    13  Jonathan Lieberman    Spring Lake HEights NJ    US      0:21:16 40                            
14    39  Corinne Coyle         Wall                NJ    US      0:21:37 26             1st F 20-29    
15    90  Christopher Collings  Little Silver       NJ    US      0:21:42 24             1st M 20-29    
16    33  Nicholas Saulys       West Belmar         NJ    US      0:21:44 20                            
17    141 David Weischadle      Cranford            NJ    US      0:21:56 56                            
18    155 Robert Galizio        Spring Lake         NJ    US      0:22:03 55                            
19    55  Mike Walsh            Iselin              NJ    US      0:22:23 32             1st M 30-39    
20    121 Mike Durning          Millstone           NJ    US      0:22:31 59                            
21    183 Michael O'Connell     Belmar              NJ    US      0:22:46 51                            
22    17  Justin Wilcox         Shrewsbury          NJ    US      0:22:52 31                            
23    34  John Walsh            Belmar              NJ    US      0:22:54 60             1st M 60-69    
24    163 Frank Dukes           Marlboro            NJ    US      0:23:28 38                            
25    177 Matt Doherty          Belmar              NJ    US      0:23:39 44                            
26    140 Mike Washakowski      Monmouth Beach      NJ    US      0:23:31 65                            
27    200 John Hickey           Belmar              NJ    US      0:23:53 54                            
28    31  Jack Bleach           Belmar              NJ    US      0:24:28 70             1st M 70&over  
29    119 Gina Dimarsico        Sea Girt            NJ    US      0:24:32 47             1st F 40-49    
30    156 Kenneth Thompson      Morristown          NJ    US      0:24:44 57                            
31    45  Adam Kenny            Lake Como           NJ    US      0:24:57 50                            
33    95  Ken Szczeck           Hamilton            NJ    US      0:25:00 38                            
34        Joseph Ward           Neptune             NJ    US      0:25:03 59                            
35    191 Ginny Kropac          Lake Como           NJ    US      0:25:21 45                            
36    122 Victor Estrella       Bogota              NJ    US      0:25:35 52                            
37    166 Tina Pillari          Matawan             NJ    US      0:25:53 31                            
38    64  Carlee Sobotka        Interlaken          NJ    US      0:25:58 30                            
39    8   Daniel Prochilo       Clifton             NJ    US      0:26:10 37                            
40    41  Therese Ern           Neptune             NJ    US      0:26:12 44                            
41    113 Brian Borden          Neptune             NJ    US      0:26:25 54                            
42    195 Juliette Wester       Lake Como           NJ    US      0:26:28 30                            
43    74  Jayce Maxwell         Toms River          NJ    US      0:26:55 27                            
44    136 Lauren Spiegelhoff    East Brunswick      NJ    US      0:26:59 31                            
45    161 Jeff Hadzima          Lake Como           NJ    US      0:27:22 57                            
46    172 Chris Santoro         New York            NY    US      0:27:28 36                            
47    73  Jessica Dayton        Neptune             NJ    US      0:27:30 25                            
48    42  Patrick Cunningham    Spring lake Heights NJ    US      0:27:36 54                            
49    52  James McKeon          Raritan             NJ    US      0:27:41 48                            
50    35  Rebecca Gardner       Belmar              NJ    US      0:27:44 50             1st F 50-59    
51    187 Chris Pantuso         Flemington          NJ    US      0:27:59 24                            
52    15  JP Dempsey            Neptune             NJ    US      0:28:06 40                            
53    26  Daniel Napoliton      Monmouth Beach      NJ    US      0:28:18 60                            
54    43  Luca DeSiervo         Brick               NJ    US      0:28:20 50                            
55    180 Brian Conroy          Colonia             NJ    US      0:28:23 57                            
56    16  Jacki Dempsey         Neptune             NJ    US      0:28:25 38                            
57    157 Andy Chodkiewicz      Wall                NJ    US      0:28:46 35                            
58    175 Pete Mitchell         Wall                NJ    US      0:28:51 45                            
59    124 Jack Gulino           Millstone           NJ    US      0:29:06 60                            
60    115 Patty Carrigan        Freehold            NJ    US      0:29:15 46                            
61    188 Todd Pantuso          Alpha               NJ    US      0:29:22 52                            
62    86  Laura Parker          Shark river hills   NJ    US      0:29:30 25                            
63    87  Kate Ferraro          Spring Lake         NJ    US      0:29:31 26                            
64    77  Nicholas Kartakis     Sea Girt            NJ    US      0:29:33 27                            
65    88  Gary L Smith          Seaview Island      NJ    US      0:29:35 60                            
66    47  Joseph Sansone        Matawan             NJ    US      0:29:36 59                            
67    18  Maureen Bruen         Howell              NJ    US      0:29:56 47                            
68    174 Kevin Swan            Freehold            NJ    US      0:29:58 53                            
69    162 Kelly Pickett         Wall                NJ    US      0:30:02 29                            
70    193 Reggie Hyde           Wall                NJ    US      0:30:33 56                            
71    76  Gina Jurecki          Sea Girt            NJ    US      0:30:37 46                            
72    112 Holly Basile          Wall                NJ    US      0:30:46 45                            
73    169 Carole Brandi         Spring Lake         NJ    US      0:30:50 49                            
74    151 Jim Coomber           Wall                NJ    US      0:31:18 63                            
75    22  Brenda Matthews       Brick               NJ    US      0:31:39 44                            
76    60  Frank Attardi         Brick               NJ    US      0:31:41 60                            
77    58  Caitrin O'Sullivan    Red Bank            NJ    US      0:31:55 32                            
78    58  Nicole Longo          Red Bank            NJ    US      0:31:55 33                            
79    54  Andrew Openshaw       Bayhead             NJ    US      0:31:58 32                            
82    158 Barry Goldberg        West Long Branch    NJ    US      0:32:16 55                            
83    117 Bob Chavez            Colonia             NJ    US      0:32:35 71                            
84    189 Frank Doyle           Middletown          NJ    US      0:32:43 62                            
85    32  Kelly Saulys          West Belmar         NJ    US      0:32:53 49                            
86    93  Jennah Rihacek        Lake Como           NJ    US      0:32:57 28                            
87    123 Annie Santiago        West Orange         NJ    US      0:33:10                               
88    19  Richard O'Donnell     Point Pleasant      NJ    US      0:33:15 61                            
89    179 Jacquelyn Conroy      Colonia             NJ    US      0:34:08 52                            
90    12  Janet Grosshandler    Belmar              NJ    US      0:34:21 65             1st F 60-69    
91    170 Rick Murray           Sayreville          NJ    US      0:34:32 67                            
94    46  Diane Cheer           Manasquan           NJ    US      0:34:58 65                            
95    72  Denise Nash           Marlboro            NJ    US      0:35:23 51                            
96    72  Barbara Ghaffari      Belmar              NJ    US      0:35:31 61                            
97    14  Melissa Hingher       Belmar              NJ    US      0:36:01 39                            
98    98  Carol Hojnoski        Manalapan           NJ    US      0:36:06 51                            
99    116 Rose Gulino           Millstone           NJ    US      0:36:08                               
100   75  Allison Dougherty     Helmetta            NJ    US      0:36:34 25                            
101   20  Joseph Arena          Point Pleasant      NJ    US      0:36:39 62                            
102   21  Lynn Franco           Morganville         NJ    US      0:36:46 60                            
103   186 Carol Viola           Ocean               NJ    US      0:36:48 74             1st F 70&over  
105   159 Jessica Barberia      Belmar              NJ    US      0:37:17 34                            
107   132 Jeff O'Brien          Freehold            NJ    US      0:37:26 56                            
108   164 Stephen Pfeffer       Freehold            NJ    US      0:37:33 63                            
109   176 Chuck Fallon          Middletown          NJ    US      0:37:34 57                            
110   91  Marieclaire Odell     Spring Lake Heights NJ    US      0:37:36 60                            
111   66  Irena DePalma         Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:37:48 40                            
112   71  Linda Reeves          Interlaken          NJ    US      0:38:13 61                            
113   89  Ana Traversa          Princeton           NJ    US      0:38:21 54                            
114   173 Michael Littlejohn    Dayton              NJ    US      0:38:50 70                            
115   130 Rebecca McQuade       Colonia             NJ    US      0:40:18 19             1st F 19&under 
116   92  Maureen Nally         Somerville          NJ    US      0:41:30 61                            
117   134 Jamie Rutkowski       Neptune             NJ    US      0:41:48 30                            
118   182 CJ Rutkowski          Neptune             NJ    US      0:41:50 31                            
119   63  Lorraine Simon        Englishtown         NJ    US      0:42:05 55                            
120   120 Marcelo Toro          Bogota              NJ    US      0:42:12                               
122   65  Karen Rhodes          South River         NJ    US      0:43:56 50                            
124   139 Todd Thompson         New Egypt           NJ    US      0:44:25 50                            
125   160 John Fladong          Belmar              NJ    US      0:45:29 48                            
126   125 Elaine Hedstrom       North Brunswick     NJ    US      0:46:31 67                            

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.