Grand Traverse Mountain Bike

Sun September 1, 2019 Crested Butte, CO US 81224 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     154 Ryan Petry          M      Boulder           CO    US      3:57:10.66 3:57:10.66 5:56  28  86.6       
2     164 Mike Sampson        M      Woody Creek       CO    US      4:01:56.15 4:01:56.15 6:03  25  84.9       
3     130 Thomas Herman       M      Lakewood          CO    US      4:11:22.01 4:11:22.01 6:17  33  81.8       
4     382 Zach Guy            M      Estes Park        CO    US      4:40:12.07 4:40:12.07 7:00  34  73.5       
5     25  Christopher Jones   M      Bend              OR    US      4:45:28.90 4:45:28.90 7:08  40  74.0       
6     59  Cam Smith           M      Gunnison          CO    US      4:58:18.64 4:58:18.64 7:27  23  68.9       
7     24  Max King            M      Bend              OR    US      5:05:18.69 5:05:18.69 7:38  39  68.8       
8     365 Tony Nitti          M                                      5:07:41.20 5:07:41.20 7:42  45  71.4       
9     157 Andrew Ralston      M      Basalt            CO    US      5:16:18.68 5:16:18.68 7:54  30  64.9       
10    395 Marlee Dixon        F                                      5:16:27.18 5:16:27.18 7:55  45  76.7       
11    131 Russ Patterson      M      Boulder           CO    US      5:19:29.87 5:19:29.87 7:59  31  64.3       
12    143 Thomas Walsh        M      Boulder           CO    US      5:27:47.26 5:27:47.26 8:12  29  62.7       
13    160 Eugenio Perez       M      Frisco            CO    US      5:30:59.32 5:30:59.32 8:16  38  63.1       
14    109 Adam Miller         M      Carbondale        CO    US      5:31:51.11 5:31:51.11 8:18  27  61.9       
15    30  Bucky Schafer       M      Denver            CO    US      5:32:51.31 5:32:51.31 8:19  37  62.4       
16    63  Matt Desmond        M      Santa Fe          NM    US      5:34:43.71 5:34:43.71 8:22  48  67.3       
17    79  Emilee Hazelden     F      Bloomingdale      NY    US      5:34:46.27 5:34:46.27 8:22  26  67.5       
17    79  Cornelia Hug        F      Bloomingdale      NY    US      5:34:46.27 5:34:46.27 8:22  35  68.0       
18    80  Evan Ruzanski       M      Boulder           CO    US      5:42:03.33 5:42:03.33 8:33  43  63.2       
19    21  Ross Serven         M      Lakewood          CO    US      5:42:25.42 5:42:25.42 8:34  38  61.0       
20    165 Noel Reuter         M      Cedar Park        TX    US      5:43:14.21 5:43:14.21 8:35  47  65.1       
21    159 Greg Davison        M      Lakewood          CO    US      5:44:52.48 5:44:52.48 8:37  33  59.6       
22    149 Tiziano Gortan      M      Basalt            CO    US      5:44:59.24 5:44:59.24 8:37  49  65.9       
23    41  Jim Howarth         M      Telluride         CO    US      5:45:00.84 5:45:00.84 8:38  34  59.7       
24    150 Rich Shall          M      Evergreen         CO    US      5:45:32.24 5:45:32.24 8:38  35  59.7       
25    138 Peter Gotseff       M      Golden            CO    US      5:45:36.04 5:45:36.04 8:38  50  66.3       
26    385 Tory Carroll        M                                      5:45:53.88 5:45:53.88 8:39  55  69.3       
27    141 Jeremy Ostrowski    M      Conifer           CO    US      5:46:39.18 5:46:39.18 8:40  39  60.6       
28    136 David De La Parra   M      Park City         UT    US      5:49:35.95 5:49:35.95 8:44  47  63.9       
29    26  Matt Palilla        M      Bend              OR    US      5:50:56.24 5:50:56.24 8:46  37  59.2       
30    49  Leonard Strnad      M      Boulder           CO    US      5:53:18.68 5:53:18.68 8:50  29  58.1       
31    153 Morgan Murri        M      Grand Junction    CO    US      5:56:28.59 5:56:28.59 8:55  54  66.6       
32    134 Cody Memmel         M      Gunnison          CO    US      6:00:18.88 6:00:18.88 9:00  27  57.0       
33    379 Byron Pittam        M      Bend              OR    US      6:04:04.32 6:04:04.32 9:06  36  56.9       
34    155 Conor Lynch         M      Crested Butte     CO    US      6:07:25.80 6:07:25.80 9:11  35  56.2       
35    78  Colton Massey       M      Meeker            CO    US      6:12:22.98 6:12:22.98 9:19  28  55.2       
36    61  Patrick Oneill      M      Crested Butte     CO    US      6:13:47.41 6:13:47.41 9:21  55  64.1       
37    112 Jonathan Aldrich    M      Steamboat Springs CO    US      6:15:51.13 6:15:51.13 9:24  35  54.9       
38    40  Cory Courtney       M      Golden            CO    US      6:16:09.05 6:16:09.05 9:24  25  54.6       
39    115 Samantha Dwinnell   F      Laramie           WY    US      6:19:33.64 6:19:33.64 9:29  35  60.0       
40    145 Ryan Knoche         M      Ryan Knoche       CO    US      6:20:57.77 6:20:57.77 9:31  41  55.8       
41    55  Ben Koenig          M      Granby            CO    US      6:21:32.51 6:21:32.51 9:32  31  53.8       
42    129 Jaclyn Roberson     F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      6:27:37.17 6:27:37.17 9:41  38  59.5       
43    103 Jeff Bland          M      Park City         UT    US      6:28:40.99 6:28:40.99 9:43  41  54.7       
44    100 Samuel Turney       M      Samuel Turney     CA    US      6:29:16.83 6:29:16.83 9:44  49  58.4       
45    94  Ben Lichtwardt      M      San Francisco     CA    US      6:30:08.40 6:30:08.40 9:45  38  53.5       
46    37  Eriksen Van Etten   M      Arvada            CO    US      6:30:46.90 6:30:46.90 9:46  33  52.6       
47    127 Chris Norman        M      Fort Collins      CO    US      6:33:50.99 6:33:50.99 9:51  50  58.2       
48    87  Daniel Larson       M      Denver            CO    US      6:38:21.76 6:38:21.76 9:58  31  51.6       
49    62  Caroline Tory       F      Aspen             CO    US      6:39:59.74 6:39:59.74 10:00 29  56.5       
50    132 Gavin Bishop        M      Longmont          CO    US      6:41:49.26 6:41:49.26 10:03 45  54.7       
51    14  J. Hohl             M      Sandy             UT    US      6:44:51.82 6:44:51.82 10:07 1              
52    125 Joshua Ivaska       M      Golden            CO    US      6:45:03.20 6:45:03.20 10:08 30  50.7       
53    57  Alexander Harris    M      Estes Park        CO    US      6:47:03.85 6:47:03.85 10:11 29  50.5       
54    83  Douglas Edmundson   M      Longmont          CO    US      6:48:39.67 6:48:39.67 10:13 50  56.1       
55    16  Katie Sodergren     F      Breckenridge      CO    US      6:53:39.36 6:53:39.36 10:20 29  54.7       
56    58  Jamie Schild        M      Morrison          CO    US      6:57:21.61 6:57:21.61 10:26 36  49.6       
57    120 Matt Odierna        M      Lakewood          CO    US      6:58:34.61 6:58:34.61 10:28 28  49.1       
58    121 Cole Kenyon         M      Columbus          OH    US      6:58:36.89 6:58:36.89 10:28 28  49.1       
59    140 Benjamin Cairns     M      Leadville         CO    US      7:03:37.45 7:03:37.45 10:35 42  50.6       
60    151 Caleb Chastain      M      Gunnison          CO    US      7:03:54.36 7:03:54.36 10:36 23  48.5       
61    15  Taylor Kravits      M      Boulder           CO    US      7:04:58.37 7:04:58.37 10:37 29  48.3       
62    86  Dirk Macdonald      M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      7:05:42.19 7:05:42.19 10:39 28  48.3       
63    128 Alex Tiberio        M      Pitkin            CO    US      7:10:24.27 7:10:24.27 10:46 32  47.7       
64    8   Andy Rodriguez      M      Denver            CO    US      7:14:16.30 7:14:16.30 10:51 41  49.0       
65    81  Tim Barnett         M      Durango           CO    US      7:19:40.56 7:19:40.56 11:00 38  47.5       
66    144 Kyle Anderson       M      Louisville        CO    US      7:20:14.65 7:20:14.65 11:00 25  46.7       
67    124 Cory Smetana        M      Cory Smetana      CO    US      7:21:02.72 7:21:02.72 11:02 28  46.6       
68    102 Joe Wright          M      Usafa             CO    US      7:22:33.52 7:22:33.52 11:04 48  50.9       
69    67  Khalifa Al-Misnad   M                                      7:26:06.73 7:26:06.73 11:09 39  47.1       
70    111 Alex Ende           M      Denver            CO    US      7:26:11.76 7:26:11.76 11:09 37  46.6       
71    386 Edward Brackett     M                                      7:26:13.41 7:26:13.41 11:09                
72    152 Jim Jose            M      Crested Butte     CO    US      7:26:15.16 7:26:15.16 11:09 50  51.4       
73    123 Ian Sugg            M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      7:30:15.00 7:30:15.00 11:15 27  45.6       
74    107 Brendan Ahern       M      Denver            CO    US      7:31:28.33 7:31:28.33 11:17 33  45.5       
75    106 Chris Burton        M      Longmont          CO    US      7:31:29.10 7:31:29.10 11:17 31  45.5       
76    54  Nathan Kirkland     M      Alamosa           CO    US      7:33:20.44 7:33:20.44 11:20 44  48.1       
77    158 Eric Noel           M      Englewood         CO    US      7:35:12.26 7:35:12.26 11:23 29  45.1       
78    72  Amanda Harper       F      Laramie           WY    US      7:35:37.35 7:35:37.35 11:23 29  49.6       
79    69  Nathanial Beckwith  M      Boulder           CO    US      7:36:21.96 7:36:21.96 11:25 47  48.9       
80    73  Tanner Burgard      M      Denver            CO    US      7:41:19.28 7:41:19.28 11:32 27  44.5       
81    101 Marcus Ayarza       M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      7:43:32.74 7:43:32.74 11:35 48  48.6       
82    18  Robert Mcfadzean    M      Boulder           CO    US      7:48:30.10 7:48:30.10 11:43 42  45.7       
83    139 Joe Kelley          M      Granby            CO    US      7:50:28.62 7:50:28.62 11:46 54  50.5       
84    35  David Schofield     M      Arvada            CO    US      7:51:01.76 7:51:01.76 11:47 31  43.6       
85    91  Jonathan Bragg      M      Evergreen         CO    US      7:58:27.31 7:58:27.31 11:58 37  43.4       
86    20  Leah Ferrarar       F      Boulder           CO    US      7:59:13.47 7:59:13.47 11:59 27  47.2       
87    60  Molly Nickerson     F      Carbondale        CO    US      8:00:48.34 8:00:48.34 12:01 39  48.2       
88    17  Blaise Fleury       M      Boulder           CO    US      8:01:31.93 8:01:31.93 12:02 33  42.7       
89    33  Ben Beezley         M      Boulder           CO    US      8:01:54.13 8:01:54.13 12:03 39  43.6       
90    19  Will Shoesmith      M      Bayfield          CO    US      8:04:10.38 8:04:10.38 12:06 36  42.8       
91    90  Chris Hitchcock     M      Longmont          CO    US      8:04:32.90 8:04:32.90 12:07 43  44.6       
92    34  Garrett Smith       M      Woodside          CA    US      8:07:09.40 8:07:09.40 12:11 36  42.5       
93    68  Erik Ela            M      Superior          CO    US      8:07:31.43 8:07:31.43 12:11 36  42.5       
94    116 Bradley Gill        M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      8:16:22.66 8:16:22.66 12:25 34  41.5       
95    119 Michael Mayes       M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      8:16:23.35 8:16:23.35 12:25 29  41.4       
96    76  Patricia George     F      Denver            CO    US      8:16:27.79 8:16:27.79 12:25 45  48.9       
97    82  Martin Spencer      M      Crested Butte     CO    US      8:19:15.59 8:19:15.59 12:29 36  41.5       
98    118 Kevin Schaefer      M      Salt Lake City    UT    US      8:21:22.84 8:21:22.84 12:32 26  41.0       
99    122 Chad Smith          M      Glenwood Sprigns  CO    US      8:23:02.80 8:23:02.80 12:35 27  40.8       
100   29  Todd Ipsen          M      Glenwood Springs  CO    US      8:23:03.24 8:23:03.24 12:35 30  40.8       
101   383 Sam Hayes           M                                      8:23:03.84 8:23:03.84 12:35 35  41.0       
102   96  Kevin Wood          M      Denver            CO    US      8:24:11.98 8:24:11.98 12:36 34  40.8       
103   95  Dana Gaetani        F      Denver            CO    US      8:24:16.71 8:24:16.71 12:36 25  44.8       
104   156 Worth Sanders       M      Basalt            CO    US      8:24:42.28 8:24:42.28 12:37 41  42.1       
105   117 Jonathan Fillman    M      Basalt            CO    US      8:24:42.53 8:24:42.53 12:37 38  41.4       
106   48  Erin Kelly          F      Crested Butte     CO    US      8:25:40.22 8:25:40.22 12:39 26  44.7       
107   137 Ashley Crowther     M      Boulder           CO    US      8:25:40.81 8:25:40.81 12:39 43  42.7       
108   89  Isla Bragg          F      Evergreen         CO    US      8:26:46.16 8:26:46.16 12:40 36  45.1       
109   108 Richard Wittenbrook M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      8:29:25.21 8:29:25.21 12:44 35  40.5       
110   74  Jacob Mushaben      M      Broadview         MT    US      8:30:25.43 8:30:25.43 12:46 27  40.2       
111   162 Kelsey Malecha      F      Apple Valley      MN    US      8:31:53.49 8:31:53.49 12:48 34  44.4       
112   92  Nic Degross         M      Carbondale        CO    US      8:32:34.74 8:32:34.74 12:49 41  41.5       
113   93  Matt Hoogenboom     M      Marble            CO    US      8:32:36.90 8:32:36.90 12:49 25  40.1       
114   126 Michael Grady       M      Denver            CO    US      8:33:55.07 8:33:55.07 12:51 33  40.0       
115   161 Lisa Lennon         F      Austin            TX    US      8:35:24.82 8:35:24.82 12:53 54  52.5       
116   409 Leslie Reuter       F      Cedar Park        TX    US      8:36:36.73 8:36:36.73 12:55 49  49.1       
117   146 Mike Lewis          M      Austin            TX    US      8:36:37.90 8:36:37.90 12:55 54  46.0       
118   65  Justin Carlson      M      Littleton         CO    US      8:37:50.52 8:37:50.52 12:57 38  40.3       
119   64  Kevin Hofstra       M      Morrison          CO    US      8:41:52.91 8:41:52.91 13:03 38  40.0       
120   9   B. Warren           F      Ridgeway          CO    US      8:42:12.15 8:42:12.15 13:03 1              
121   46  Caitlin Skufca      F      Lake Placid       NY    US      8:44:26.37 8:44:26.37 13:07 27  43.1       
122   163 Colin Delaney       M      Lake Placid       NY    US      8:44:26.68 8:44:26.68 13:07 28  39.2       
123   105 Andy Abramowicz     M      Denver            CO    US      8:47:28.80 8:47:28.80 13:11 48  42.7       
124   97  Jd Mckenna          M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      8:51:39.52 8:51:39.52 13:17 66  50.1       

Embed Code