Results For
The Grand Traverse Mountain Bike

Crested Butte, CO 81224
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Chip       Gender City              State Country Age Division Division        
                               Time                                                  Place                    
===== === ==================== ========== ====== ================= ===== ======= === ======== =============== 
1     56  Russell Finsterwald  4:10:54.90 M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      28  1        Male Overall    
2     105 Chad Hall            4:20:37.59 M      Big Bear Lake     CA    US      32  2        Male Overall    
3     75  Ian Blythe           4:26:51.62 M      Golden            CO    US      29  3        Male Overall    
4     58  Kerry Werner         4:33:07.43 M      Vinton            VA    US      29  4        Male Overall    
                                                                                     1        Male 19-29      
5     171 Tanner Visnick       4:35:16.24 M      Sandy             UT    US      23  5        Male Overall    
                                                                                     2        Male 19-29      
6     162 Brian Smith          4:36:47.13 M      Gunnison          CO    US      44  6        Male Overall    
                                                                                     1        M40-49          
7     109 Tom Herman           4:38:19.87 M      Lakewood          CO    US      34  7        Male Overall    
                                                                                     1        M30-39          
8     97  Benon Gattis         4:45:41.73 M      Gunnison          CO    US      19  8        Male Overall    
                                                                                     3        Male 19-29      
9     90  Chirs Edmonds        4:54:48.32 M      Crested Butte     CO    US      41  9        Male Overall    
                                                                                     2        M40-49          
10    150 Terol Pursell        4:58:02.97 M      Golden            CO    US      32  10       Male Overall    
                                                                                     2        M30-39          
11    100 Jules Goguely        4:59:11.32 M      Ogden             UT    US      27  11       Male Overall    
                                                                                     4        Male 19-29      
12    54  Zach Guy             5:01:28.46 M      Crested Butte     CO    US      35  12       Male Overall    
                                                                                     3        M30-39          
13    147 Butch Peterson       5:02:47.49 M      Carbondale        CO    US      52  13       Male Overall    
                                                                                     1        M50-59          
14    146 Jake Peterson        5:02:55.84 M      Golden            CO    US      25  14       Male Overall    
                                                                                     5        Male 19-29      
15    2   Steven Beeler        5:12:14.53 M      KIRKLAND          WA    US      44  15       Male Overall    
                                                                                     3        M40-49          
16    112 Tom Kavanaugh        5:15:23.41 M      Ridgway           CO    US      36  16       Male Overall    
                                                                                     4        M30-39          
17    77  Andre Breton         5:20:44.05 M      Durango           CO    US      49  17       Male Overall    
                                                                                     4        M40-49          
18    98  Ben Glassmeyer       5:24:15.20 M      steamboat springs CO    US      29  18       Male Overall    
                                                                                     6        Male 19-29      
19    127 Chris Magnotta       5:25:12.57 M      Steamboat Springs CO    US      42  19       Male Overall    
                                                                                     5        M40-49          
20    50  Eric Young           5:28:07.18 M      Boulder           CO    US      31  20       Male Overall    
                                                                                     5        M30-39          
21    59  Michael Wirth        5:28:49.17 M                                      22  21       Male Overall    
                                                                                     7        Male 19-29      
22    163 Jennifer Smith       5:30:34.31 F      Gunnison          CO    US      47  1        Female Overall  
23    167 Nicholas Stevens     5:35:06.24 M      Crested Butte     CO    US      44  22       Male Overall    
                                                                                     6        M40-49          
24    104 Jack Haley           5:35:57.57 M      Fort Collins      CO    US      52  23       Male Overall    
                                                                                     2        M50-59          
25    79  Andy Caplan          5:40:17.55 M      Boulder           CO    US      49  24       Male Overall    
                                                                                     7        M40-49          
26    169 Quinn Travis         5:42:49.40 M      Gunnison          CO    US      23  25       Male Overall    
                                                                                     8        Male 19-29      
27    125 Joseph Lewis         5:46:47.38 M      Carbondale        CO    US      33  26       Male Overall    
                                                                                     6        M30-39          
28    151 Najeeby Quinn        5:49:08.38 F      Anchorage         AK    US      41  2        Female Overall  
29    73  Ursus Arctos         5:49:09.42 M      Crested Butte     CO    US      55  27       Male Overall    
                                                                                     3        M50-59          
30    136 Andrew Morris        5:49:49.39 M      Fort Collins      CO    US      14  28       Male Overall    
                                                                                     1        Male 18 & Under 
31    137 R.J. Morris          5:50:05.02 M      Fort Collins      CO    US      48  29       Male Overall    
                                                                                     8        M40-49          
32    143 Scott Pavlakovic     5:55:35.62 M      Silverthorne      CO    US      46  30       Male Overall    
                                                                                     9        M40-49          
33    12  Matthew Klick        6:05:52.13 M      Dumont            CO    US      44  31       Male Overall    
                                                                                     10       M40-49          
34    82  Jari Hiatt           6:06:24.95 F      crested butte     CO    US      44  3        Female Overall  
35    106 Michael Hand         6:08:17.34 M      Vail              CO    US      30  32       Male Overall    
                                                                                     7        M30-39          
36    174 Thomas Walsh         6:09:48.38 M      Boulder           CO    US      30  33       Male Overall    
                                                                                     8        M30-39          
37    102 Peter Gotseff        6:10:08.65 M      Golden            CO    US      51  34       Male Overall    
                                                                                     4        M50-59          
38    117 Lance Knutson        6:14:06.91 M      Cedaredge         CO    US      16  35       Male Overall    
                                                                                     2        Male 18 & Under 
39    89  Emily Werner         6:15:56.09 F      Vinton            VA    US      26  4        Female Overall  
                                                                                     1        Female 19-29    
40    80  Hugh Carey           6:21:21.74 M      Missoula          MT    US      34  36       Male Overall    
                                                                                     9        M30-39          
41    116 Jared Knappe         6:22:57.29 M      Salida            CO    US      28  37       Male Overall    
                                                                                     9        Male 19-29      
42    13  Rea Kolbl            6:36:37.21 F                                      29  5        Female Overall  
                                                                                     2        Female 19-29    
43    168 Connor Timms         6:38:01.27 M      Louisville        CO    US      27  38       Male Overall    
                                                                                     10       Male 19-29      
44    139 Dan Nicolls          6:38:34.61 M      Boulder           CO    US      28  39       Male Overall    
                                                                                     11       Male 19-29      
45    48  Alex Wing            6:39:49.61 M      Rico              CO    US      32  40       Male Overall    
                                                                                     10       M30-39          
46    101 Emile Goguely        6:40:10.32 M      Boulder           CO    US      29  41       Male Overall    
                                                                                     12       Male 19-29      
47    158 Taylor Rutt          6:41:42.40 M      Basalt            CO    US      29  42       Male Overall    
                                                                                     13       Male 19-29      
48    128 Colton Massey        6:47:08.82 M      Meeker            CO    US      29  43       Male Overall    
                                                                                     14       Male 19-29      
49    133 William Miller       6:47:44.32 M      Crested Butte     CO    US      58  44       Male Overall    
                                                                                     5        M50-59          
50    110 Alex Hindman         6:47:58.72 M      Aspen             CO    US      31  45       Male Overall    
                                                                                     11       M30-39          
51    55  William Laird        6:51:50.91 M      Crested butte     CO    US      43  46       Male Overall    
                                                                                     11       M40-49          
52    173 Emma Vosburg         6:55:40.09 F      Crested Butte     CO    US      29  6        Female Overall  
                                                                                     3        Female 19-29    
53    142 John Patton          6:57:19.18 M      Superior          CO    US      35  47       Male Overall    
                                                                                     12       M30-39          
53    161 John Simpson         6:58:58.72 M      Durango           CO    US      43  48       Male Overall    
                                                                                     12       M40-49          
54    76  Edward Brackett      6:59:27.17 M      ASPEN             CO    US      35  49       Male Overall    
                                                                                     13       M30-39          
55    92  Sam Eller            7:02:26.22 M      CRESTED BUTTE     CO    US      25  50       Male Overall    
                                                                                     15       Male 19-29      
56    74  Katharina Beeler     7:04:43.29 F      Kirkland          WA    US      45  7        Female Overall  
                                                                                     1        F40-49          
57    85  Barrett Cox          7:06:45.78 M      Park City         UT    US      32  51       Male Overall    
                                                                                     14       M30-39          
58    99  Sarah Glassmeyer     7:17:57.26 F      steamboat springs CO    US      29  8        Female Overall  
                                                                                     4        Female 19-29    
59    49  Tim Wyman            7:18:22.05 M      Dolores           CO    US      17  52       Male Overall    
                                                                                     3        Male 18 & Under 
60    87  Joe Dillsworth       7:20:19.32 M      Rico              CO    US      36  53       Male Overall    
                                                                                     15       M30-39          
61    95  Jonathan Fillman     7:22:59.84 M      Glenwood Springs  CO    US      39  54       Male Overall    
                                                                                     16       M30-39          
62    60  John Westenhoff      7:26:53.57 M      Grand Junction    CO    US      23  55       Male Overall    
                                                                                     16       Male 19-29      
63    119 Scott Koehler        7:35:36.80 M      Denver            CO    US      51  56       Male Overall    
                                                                                     6        M50-59          
64    115 Ashley Klassen       7:39:32.23 F      Ophir             CO    US      28  9        Female Overall  
                                                                                     5        Female 19-29    
65    165 Dillon Sowers        7:40:11.21 M      Aspen             CO    US      27  57       Male Overall    
                                                                                     17       Male 19-29      
66    88  Dylan Dunn           7:41:09.33 M      New Castle        CO    US      26  58       Male Overall    
                                                                                     18       Male 19-29      
67    39  Joshua Washburn      7:42:50.25 M                                      30  59       Male Overall    
                                                                                     17       M30-39          
68    72  Nikki Aisenbrey      7:45:41.12 F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      28  10       Female Overall  
                                                                                     6        Female 19-29    
69    93  Sophie Evans         7:46:27.33 F      lafayette         CO    US      48  11       Female Overall  
                                                                                     2        F40-49          
70    148 Sean Pettersen       7:46:48.10 M      Created butte     CO    US      51  60       Male Overall    
                                                                                     7        M50-59          
71    38  Bergen Tjossem       7:49:54.94 M                                      20  61       Male Overall    
                                                                                     19       Male 19-29      
72    91  Douglas Edmundson    8:03:07.17 M      Longmont          CO    US      51  62       Male Overall    
                                                                                     8        M50-59          
73    120 Kevin Krause         8:03:47.86 M      Grand Junction    CO    US      28  63       Male Overall    
                                                                                     20       Male 19-29      
74    111 Joshua Ivaska        8:08:45.51 M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      31  64       Male Overall    
                                                                                     18       M30-39          
75    71  Anna Simpson         8:12:50.35 F                                      20  12       Female Overall  
                                                                                     7        Female 19-29    
76    142 John Patton          8:14:08.83 M      Superior          CO    US      35  65       Male Overall    
                                                                                     19       M30-39          
77    81  Vanessa Carmean      8:17:44.06 F      Boulder           CO    US      37  13       Female Overall  
                                                                                     1        F30-39          
78    126 Victor Longinotti    8:18:09.12 M      Durango           CO    US      37  66       Male Overall    
                                                                                     20       M30-39          
79    113 Evan Kezsbom         8:24:39.78 M      Crested Butte     CO    US      47  67       Male Overall    
                                                                                     13       M40-49          
80    131 Ignacio Mendez-Nunez 8:25:09.18 M      Missoula          MT    US      27  68       Male Overall    
                                                                                     21       Male 19-29      
81    123 Ian Lacroix          8:26:26.06 M      Denver            CO    US      28  69       Male Overall    
                                                                                     22       Male 19-29      
82    84  Kyle Cleveland       8:27:26.92 M      New Boston        NH    US      32  70       Male Overall    
                                                                                     21       M30-39          
83    170 Nicolas Vergara      8:28:42.67 M      Miami             FL    US      42  71       Male Overall    
                                                                                     14       M40-49          
84    27  Tara Parsons-Miranda 8:28:56.41 F      El Cajon          CA    US      34  14       Female Overall  
                                                                                     2        F30-39          
85    134 Juan E Miranda       8:28:57.51 M      San Diego         CA    US      31  72       Male Overall    
                                                                                     22       M30-39          
86    78  Juan Diego Calle     8:30:14.96 M      Aspen             CO    US      42  73       Male Overall    
                                                                                     15       M40-49          
87    154 Douglas Riboud       8:30:15.43 M      aspen             CO    US      42  74       Male Overall    
                                                                                     16       M40-49          
88    135 Ryan Molinari        8:35:44.48 M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      35  75       Male Overall    
                                                                                     23       M30-39          
89    29  Darcy Piceu          8:36:51.85 F      Boulder           CO    US      45  15       Female Overall  
                                                                                     3        F40-49          
90    172 Talitha Vogt         8:38:03.12 F      Lakewood          CO    US      43  16       Female Overall  
                                                                                     4        F40-49          
91    152 Bob Rader            8:39:31.01 M      Butte             MT    US      31  76       Male Overall    
                                                                                     24       M30-39          
92    164 Cory Souders         8:41:01.21 M      Allenspark        CO    US      26  77       Male Overall    
                                                                                     23       Male 19-29      
93    149 Larry Price          8:41:57.25 M      Mckinney          TX    US      60  78       Male Overall    
                                                                                     1        M60+            
94    45  Elizabeth West       8:56:01.35 F      Boulder           CO    US      36  17       Female Overall  
                                                                                     3        F30-39          
95    51  Daniel Zakrzewski    9:17:28.37 M      Littleton         CO    US      31  79       Male Overall    
                                                                                     25       M30-39          


Male Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Russell Finsterwald 56  28  1       Colorado Springs CO US 4:10:54.90 
2     Chad Hall           105 32  2       Big Bear Lake CA US    4:20:37.59 
3     Ian Blythe          75  29  3       Golden CO US           4:26:51.62 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Jennifer Smith 163 47  22      Gunnison CO US      5:30:34.31 
2     Najeeby Quinn  151 41  28      Anchorage AK US     5:49:08.38 
3     Jari Hiatt     82  44  34      crested butte CO US 6:06:24.95 


Male 18 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Andrew Morris 136 14  30      Fort Collins CO US 5:49:49.39 
2     Lance Knutson 117 16  38      Cedaredge CO US    6:14:06.91 
3     Tim Wyman     49  17  59      Dolores CO US      7:18:22.05 


Male 19-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Kerry Werner   58  29  4       Vinton VA US   4:33:07.43 
2     Tanner Visnick 171 23  5       Sandy UT US    4:35:16.24 
3     Benon Gattis   97  19  8       Gunnison CO US 4:45:41.73 


Female 19-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Emily Werner 89  26  39      Vinton VA US        6:15:56.09 
2     Rea Kolbl    13  29  42                          6:36:37.21 
3     Emma Vosburg 173 29  52      Crested Butte CO US 6:55:40.09 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Tom Herman    109 34  7       Lakewood CO US      4:38:19.87 
2     Terol Pursell 150 32  10      Golden CO US        4:58:02.97 
3     Zach Guy      54  35  12      Crested Butte CO US 5:01:28.46 


Female 30-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Vanessa Carmean      81  37  77      Boulder CO US  8:17:44.06 
2     Tara Parsons-Miranda 27  34  84      El Cajon CA US 8:28:56.41 
3     Elizabeth West       45  36  94      Boulder CO US  8:56:01.35 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Brian Smith   162 44  6       Gunnison CO US      4:36:47.13 
2     Chirs Edmonds 90  41  9       Crested Butte CO US 4:54:48.32 
3     Steven Beeler 2   44  15      KIRKLAND WA US      5:12:14.53 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Katharina Beeler 74  45  56      Kirkland WA US  7:04:43.29 
2     Sophie Evans     93  48  69      lafayette CO US 7:46:27.33 
3     Darcy Piceu      29  45  89      Boulder CO US   8:36:51.85 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Butch Peterson 147 52  13      Carbondale CO US    5:02:47.49 
2     Jack Haley     104 52  24      Fort Collins CO US  5:35:57.57 
3     Ursus Arctos   73  55  29      Crested Butte CO US 5:49:09.42 


Male 60+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Larry Price 149 60  93      Mckinney TX US 8:41:57.25 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.