Worlds End Ultramarathon

Sat May 30, 2020 Forksville, PA US 18616 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time        Time                  Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     560 Eric Kosek             M      Wellsboro          PA    US      5:05:23.53  5:05:23.53  9:50  37  49.5       1        M 30-39  
2     521 Jesse Carter           M      Great Barrington   MA    US      5:44:20.15  5:44:20.15  11:05 32  43.4       2        M 30-39  
3     625 Lee Strappello         M      Martinsburg        PA    US      5:48:38.65  5:48:38.65  11:13 35  43.1       3        M 30-39  
4     532 Kristina Folcik        F      Tamworth           NH    US      5:49:20.57  5:49:20.57  11:15 40  48.3       1        F 40-49  
5     620 Jeffrey Spencer        M      Millersville       MD    US      6:18:24.88  6:18:24.88  12:11 43  41.6       1        M 40-49  
6     573 Paul Loomis            M      Bloomsburg         PA    US      6:21:23.65  6:21:23.65  12:17 48  43.0       2        M 40-49  
7     533 Joshua Fritz           M      Benton             PA    US      6:23:59.61  6:23:59.61  12:22 33  39.0       4        M 30-39  
8     538 Jeremiah Greaves       M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      6:26:41.11  6:26:41.11  12:27 40  39.8       3        M 40-49  
9     637 Ryan Wasell            M      Portland           OR    US      6:39:10.79  6:39:10.79  12:51 36  37.8       5        M 30-39  
10    611 BRETT SHELTON          M      Corning            NY    US      6:54:09.10  6:54:09.10  13:20 46  38.9       4        M 40-49  
11    574 Andrew Martin          M      Germansville       PA    US      6:54:11.93  6:54:11.93  13:20 39  36.9       6        M 30-39  
12    542 Stacia Hartung         F      Upper Darby        PA    US      6:56:59.28  6:56:59.28  13:25 31  39.3       1        F 30-39  
13    612 Randy Shemanski        M      Dunmore            PA    US      6:57:16.66  6:57:16.66  13:26 41  37.1       5        M 40-49  
14    645 PJ Wright              M      Fanwood            NJ    US      6:58:00.90  6:58:00.90  13:27 41  37.0       6        M 40-49  
15    614 Jessica Simao          F      Rutherford         NJ    US      7:02:31.37  7:02:31.37  13:36 31  38.7       2        F 30-39  
16    507 Josh Balascak          M      Philadelphia       PA    US      7:04:35.83  7:04:35.83  13:40 35  35.4       7        M 30-39  
17    510 Michael Bevilacqua     M      Towson             MD    US      7:05:56.49  7:05:56.49  13:43 33  35.1       8        M 30-39  
18    587 Julie Pentico          F      Williamsport       PA    US      7:08:34.32  7:08:34.32  13:48 50  43.4       1        F 50-59  
19    553 Tyler Kanagy           M      Mill Hall          PA    US      7:11:26.40  7:11:26.40  13:53 28  34.7       1        M 20-29  
20    631 Robert Torch           M      Throop             PA    US      7:17:55.78  7:17:55.78  14:06 46  36.8       7        M 40-49  
21    556 Ashley Kimmet          F      Bethlehem          PA    US      7:19:35.97  7:19:35.97  14:09 35  37.5       3        F 30-39  
22    571 matthew livingstone    M      Wynnewood          PA    US      7:21:19.65  7:21:19.65  14:12 37  34.3       9        M 30-39  
23    552 Tom Kalbaugh           M      Allison Park       PA    US      7:21:36.96  7:21:36.96  14:13 49  37.5       8        M 40-49  
24    546 Laura Hensler          F      Cogan Station      PA    US      7:25:32.70  7:25:32.70  14:20 36  37.1       4        F 30-39  
25    639 Rhea Weaver            F      Mount Joy          PA    US      7:26:52.64  7:26:52.64  14:23 27  36.6       1        F 20-29  
26    519 NATE BUMP              M      WEST CHESTER       PA    US      7:27:25.18  7:27:25.18  14:24 41  34.6       9        M 40-49  
27    630 Kayla Thompson         F      Martinsburg        PA    US      7:29:12.22  7:29:12.22  14:28 30  36.4       5        F 30-39  
28    605 Patrick Sachse         M      Altoona            PA    US      7:32:45.28  7:32:45.28  14:34 34  33.1       10       M 30-39  
29    555 Laura Kepich           F      Collegeville       PA    US      7:32:45.64  7:32:45.64  14:34 45  38.8       2        F 40-49  
30    508 Bob Bauer              M      Brockway           PA    US      7:40:30.60  7:40:30.60  14:49 45  34.7       10       M 40-49  
31    627 Olivia Taylor-Yoder    F      Marietta           PA    US      7:42:45.57  7:42:45.57  14:54 29  35.4       2        F 20-29  
32    583 Shannon Oakes          F      Horseheads         NY    US      7:42:59.64  7:42:59.64  14:54 41  36.7       3        F 40-49  
33    561 Dan Kossack            M      New Wilmington     PA    US      7:46:33.81  7:46:33.81  15:01 55  37.4       1        M 50-59  
34    517 Matthew Brophy         M      Reading            PA    US      7:46:34.80  7:46:34.80  15:01 38  32.6       11       M 30-39  
35    544 Sheena Heise           F      Newfield           NY    US      7:48:26.75  7:48:26.75  15:05 36  35.3       6        F 30-39  
36    557 Ryan Knecht            M      Blairsville        PA    US      7:48:59.92  7:48:59.92  15:06 46  34.4       11       M 40-49  
37    590 John Poole             M      Highland           MD    US      7:49:32.70  7:49:32.70  15:07 36  32.1       12       M 30-39  
38    593 Ed Pry                 M      Williamsport       PA    US      7:52:07.22  7:52:07.22  15:12 48  34.7       12       M 40-49  
39    635 Steven Vida            M      Reading            PA    US      7:54:39.24  7:54:39.24  15:17 48  34.5       13       M 40-49  
40    606 Josh Schnitzlein       M      South Williamsport PA    US      7:57:15.19  7:57:15.19  15:22 27  31.3       2        M 20-29  
41    629 Eric Thompson          M      Harper Ferry       WV    US      7:58:39.21  7:58:39.21  15:24 47  34.0       14       M 40-49  
42    603 Brandon Rosettie       M      Horseheads         NY    US      7:59:41.20  7:59:41.20  15:26 42  32.5       15       M 40-49  
43    577 Jason Mercer           M      Selinsgrove        PA    US      8:01:11.37  8:01:11.37  15:29 40  31.9       16       M 40-49  
44    592 Megan Powers           F      Ambler             PA    US      8:02:06.13  8:02:06.13  15:31 33  34.0       7        F 30-39  
45    568 Christine Le           F      Lancaster          PA    US      8:04:06.84  8:04:06.84  15:35 26  33.8       3        F 20-29  
46    649 Stephen Zubko          M      Greenbackville     VA    US      8:05:31.41  8:05:31.41  15:38 29  30.8       3        M 20-29  
47    642 Eric Woelkers          M      Birdsboro          PA    US      8:06:55.31  8:06:55.31  15:40 29  30.7       4        M 20-29  
48    628 Janes Terribilini      M      Waverly            NY    US      8:10:06.87  8:10:06.87  15:47 34  30.6       13       M 30-39  
49    551 Michael Jordan         M      Dewitt             NY    US      8:12:41.86  8:12:41.86  15:52 43  31.9       17       M 40-49  
50    609 Cheryl Settle          F      Schnecksville      PA    US      8:13:07.10  8:13:07.10  15:52 42  34.7       4        F 40-49  
51    522 Scott Carter           M      Coraopolis         PA    US      8:14:24.34  8:14:24.34  15:55 26  30.2       5        M 20-29  
52    576 John McBreen           M      Strasburg          VA    US      8:14:25.53  8:14:25.53  15:55 52  34.3       2        M 50-59  
53    617 Michael Slover         M      Charles Town       WV    US      8:20:15.23  8:20:15.23  16:06 46  32.2       18       M 40-49  
54    644 Corey Woloschin        M      Philadelphia       PA    US      8:20:38.25  8:20:38.25  16:07 27  29.9       6        M 20-29  
55    528 Melissa Delfino        F      Dunmore            PA    US      8:21:11.79  8:21:11.79  16:08 49  36.7       5        F 40-49  
56    632 Leo Turissini          M      Scott twp          PA    US      8:21:11.79  8:21:11.79  16:08 66  38.7       1        M 60-99  
57    618 David Slusser          M      Millerton          PA    US      8:21:43.38  8:21:43.38  16:09 42  31.1       19       M 40-49  
58    616 Preston Sleppy         M      West Lawn          PA    US      8:22:04.97  8:22:04.97  16:10 39  30.4       14       M 30-39  
59    615 Kaitlyn Singer         F      Millville          PA    US      8:23:23.83  8:23:23.83  16:12 29  32.5       4        F 20-29  
60    647 Sarah Wurzbacher       F      Williamsport       PA    US      8:23:24.24  8:23:24.24  16:12 28  32.5       5        F 20-29  
61    597 Ryan Reilly            M      Toms River         NJ    US      8:23:26.29  8:23:26.29  16:12 36  29.9       15       M 30-39  
62    622 Angela Stanski         F      Easton             PA    US      8:26:40.50  8:26:40.50  16:18 41  33.5       6        F 40-49  
63    569 Julia Lipeles          F      Mickleton          NJ    US      8:26:57.12  8:26:57.12  16:19 43  34.0       7        F 40-49  
64    599 Kyle Reynolds          M      Pine City          NY    US      8:34:20.73  8:34:20.73  16:33 40  29.9       20       M 40-49  
65    595 Jason Raup             M      Bloomsburg         PA    US      8:39:17.21  8:39:17.21  16:43 39  29.4       16       M 30-39  
66    596 Jennifer Reid          F      Burlington         NJ    US      8:41:31.63  8:41:31.63  16:47 41  32.6       8        F 40-49  
67    503 Carrie Albright        F      Chesterbrook       PA    US      8:41:32.37  8:41:32.37  16:47 39  32.2       8        F 30-39  
68    575 Benjamin Mazur         M      Gallitzin          PA    US      8:43:06.31  8:43:06.31  16:50 45  30.6       21       M 40-49  
69    607 Elvina Scott           F      Ithaca             NY    US      8:44:49.87  8:44:49.87  16:54 48  34.6       9        F 40-49  
70    543 Michael Hatt           M      Jersey Shore       PA    US      8:45:25.26  8:45:25.26  16:55 37  28.8       17       M 30-39  
71    580 Alex Nohai-Seaman      M      Rocky Point        NY    US      8:46:59.28  8:46:59.28  16:58 41  29.4       22       M 40-49  
72    526 Chris Crocker          M      Rockaway           NJ    US      8:47:28.60  8:47:28.60  16:59 38  28.8       18       M 30-39  
73    565 Andrew Larimore        M      Frederick          MD    US      8:47:43.90  8:47:43.90  16:59 46  30.5       23       M 40-49  
74    511 Bryann Bingaman        M      Williamsport       PA    US      8:51:17.95  8:51:17.95  17:06 28  28.1       7        M 20-29  
75    562 Amanda Lane            F      Drexel Hill        PA    US      8:51:19.78  8:51:19.78  17:06 37  31.3       9        F 30-39  
76    509 Jeff Bauer             M      Cheltenham         PA    US      8:51:43.24  8:51:43.24  17:07 41  29.1       24       M 40-49  
77    567 Marc Lauber            M      Hollidaysburg      PA    US      8:54:08.25  8:54:08.25  17:12 43  29.4       25       M 40-49  
78    641 Shaun Westlake         M      Hamilton           ON    CA      8:55:43.72  8:55:43.72  17:15 51  31.4       3        M 50-59  
79    586 Terry Pavlin           M      Mars               PA    US      8:57:37.38  8:57:37.38  17:18 48  30.5       26       M 40-49  
80    516 Jordan Bower           M      Tuxedo Park        NY    US      8:59:36.45  8:59:36.45  17:22 45  29.6       27       M 40-49  
81    621 Lisa Sprankle          F      Altoona            PA    US      9:11:01.40  9:11:01.40  17:44 37  30.1       10       F 30-39  
82    638 John Weaver            M      Hummelstown        PA    US      9:14:27.15  9:14:27.15  17:51 61  33.3       2        M 60-99  
83    643 Michele Wolcott-Lovell F      Elmira             NY    US      9:15:49.85  9:15:49.85  17:53 43  31.0       10       F 40-49  
84    548 Greg Houck             M      Bath               NY    US      9:17:18.14  9:17:18.14  17:56 37  27.1       19       M 30-39  
85    579 Rebecca Murdock        F      Middlebury Center  PA    US      9:18:14.20  9:18:14.20  17:58 39  30.1       11       F 30-39  
86    646 Tracy Wright           F      Waverly            NY    US      9:21:00.53  9:21:00.53  18:03 43  30.7       11       F 40-49  
87    518 Shawn Brown            M      Rome               PA    US      9:21:01.53  9:21:01.53  18:03 42  27.8       28       M 40-49  
88    604 Kristina Ryan          F      Oreland            PA    US      9:21:27.89  9:21:27.89  18:04 41  30.3       12       F 40-49  
89    539 Andrew Groft           M      Lancaster          PA    US      9:21:38.43  9:21:38.43  18:05 32  26.6       20       M 30-39  
90    514 Jen Bona               F      Oreland            PA    US      9:25:45.31  9:25:45.31  18:13 36  29.2       12       F 30-39  
91    598 Sean Resendes          M      Kulpmont           PA    US      9:34:33.43  9:34:33.43  18:30 49  28.8       29       M 40-49  
92    525 Shannon Cosentine      F      Trout Run          PA    US      9:41:54.70  9:41:54.70  18:44 43  29.6       13       F 40-49  
93    640 ADELINA WELCH          F      ANNAPOLIS          MD    US      9:47:08.91  9:47:08.91  18:54 60  36.2       1        F 60-99  
94    554 Lee Kelchner           M      Millville          PA    US      9:51:03.58  9:51:03.58  19:01 55  29.5       4        M 50-59  
95    529 Chelsea DeLong         F      Sayre              PA    US      9:53:24.83  9:53:24.83  19:06 31  27.6       13       F 30-39  
96    505 Susan Arnold           F      East Norriton      PA    US      9:55:29.10  9:55:29.10  19:10 44  29.2       14       F 40-49  
97    512 Thomas Binkley         M      South Williamsport PA    US      9:55:29.32  9:55:29.32  19:10 51  28.3       5        M 50-59  
98    534 Ashleigh Garber        F      Harrisburg         PA    US      9:55:43.39  9:55:43.39  19:10 33  27.5       14       F 30-39  
99    572 Cassandra Lizza        F      Lancaster          PA    US      9:58:24.28  9:58:24.28  19:16 37  27.8       15       F 30-39  
100   531 Carrie Drummond        F      Alexandria         VA    US      9:58:43.57  9:58:43.57  19:16 44  29.1       15       F 40-49  
101   537 Steven Gold            M      Springfield        VA    US      10:00:24.57 10:00:24.57 19:20 41  25.8       30       M 40-49  
102   624 Jim Stelter            M      Findlay            OH    US      10:02:35.17 10:02:35.17 19:24 37  25.1       21       M 30-39  
103   558 Derek Knerr            M      Germansville       PA    US      10:03:30.75 10:03:30.75 19:26 45  26.5       31       M 40-49  
104   513 Colette Blasko         F      Laurel Springs     NJ    US      10:03:33.17 10:03:33.17 19:26 48  30.1       16       F 40-49  
105   600 John Rhoades           M      Uniontown          OH    US      10:08:10.32 10:08:10.32 19:35 46  26.5       32       M 40-49  
106   601 Tami Rhoades           F      Uniontown          OH    US      10:08:10.71 10:08:10.71 19:35 48  29.8       17       F 40-49  
107   540 Donald Halke II        M      Newport            PA    US      10:09:01.81 10:09:01.81 19:36 59  29.7       6        M 50-59  
108   589 Rachel Pierce          F      Mount Joy          PA    US      10:09:02.50 10:09:02.50 19:36 21  26.9       6        F 20-29  
109   149 JACKIE ONG             F                                       10:14:44.91 10:14:44.91 19:47 57  33.2       2        F 50-59  
110   626 Jitaree Taupradistha   F      Springfield        VA    US      10:25:50.28 10:25:50.28 20:09 45  28.1       18       F 40-49  
111   634 Chris VanDruff         M      Athens             PA    US      10:27:59.78 10:27:59.78 20:13 45  25.5       33       M 40-49  
112   501 Angel Aguilar          M      Frederica          DE    US      10:28:15.86 10:28:15.86 20:13 49  26.3       34       M 40-49  
113   515 Tony Bourdeau          M      Dover              DE    US      10:29:30.44 10:29:30.44 20:16 40  24.4       35       M 40-49  
114   636 Sally Villella         F      Punxsutawney       PA    US      10:29:51.61 10:29:51.61 20:16 60  33.8       2        F 60-99  
115   566 Kate Larsen            F      Hancock            MI    US      10:30:45.59 10:30:45.59 20:18 67  37.5       3        F 60-99  
116   559 Gary Korner            M      Nazareth           PA    US      10:31:17.75 10:31:17.75 20:19 50  26.4       7        M 50-59  
117   613 Anonymous Participant  F                               US      10:31:33.27 10:31:33.27 20:20 44  27.6       19       F 40-49  
118   535 Joyce Garnet           F      Warren             OH    US      10:31:35.59 10:31:35.59 20:20 47  28.4       20       F 40-49  
119   563 Grayce Langheine       F      York               PA    US      10:36:56.31 10:36:56.31 20:30 35  25.9       16       F 30-39  
120   549 Dylan Jennings         M      Fairport           NY    US      10:48:08.90 10:48:08.90 20:52 38  23.4       22       M 30-39  
121   591 Alison Portanova       F      State College      PA    US      11:22:19.21 11:22:19.21 21:58 46  26.0       21       F 40-49  
122   581 Dewey Oakes            M      Jersey Shore       PA    US      11:24:37.45 11:24:37.45 22:02 47  23.7       36       M 40-49  
123   502 Nichole Albers         F      Towanda            PA    US      11:41:52.49 11:41:52.49 22:35 26  23.3       7        F 20-29  
124   594 John Racovali          M      Whitby             ON    CA      11:42:31.95 11:42:31.95 22:37 61  26.3       3        M 60-99  
125   520 Jason Campbell         M      Elliottsburg       PA    US      11:50:08.26 11:50:08.26 22:51 41  21.8       37       M 40-49  
126   633 Susan Typert           F      Whitby             ON    CA      11:52:46.36 11:52:46.36 22:57 51  26.4       3        F 50-59  

Embed Code