Results For
Jumping Cactus 10k/5k/1k Sombrero Fun Run

Oro Valley, AZ 85737
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City       Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  Team Name                    
                                                    Time                Place                                           
===== === ======================= ====== ========== ========= ===== === ======== ========= ============================ 
1     196 Adolfo Loya             M                 0:18:32.3 5:59  15  1        M Overall                              
2     140 Carson Hughes           M      Oro Valley 0:19:40.2 6:21  17  2        M Overall                              
3     198 Michael Piety           M                 0:19:45.0 6:22  34  3        M Overall                              
4     125 Jeremy Douthit          M      Tucson     0:19:49.0 6:24  32  1        M 30-39                                
5     165 Justin Bell             M      Tucson     0:21:02.5 6:47  28  1        M 20-29                                
6     128 Michael Prow            M      Tucson     0:22:42.1 7:19  60  1        M 60-69                                
7     144 Ashley Winget           F      Columbus   0:22:43.8 7:20  33  1        F Overall                              
8     163 Ashley Bartmas          F      Tucson     0:23:11.9 7:29  28  2        F Overall                              
9     146 Franziska Schaffelhofer F      Tucson     0:23:31.8 7:35  37  3        F Overall                              
10    195 Melody Bailey           F      Tucson     0:23:41.1 7:38  59  1        F 50-59                                
11    117 Mely Bohlman            F      Tucson     0:24:42.0 7:58  22  1        F 20-29                                
12    197 Shrei Mann              F                 0:24:51.9 8:01  57  2        F 50-59                                
13    141 Christi Nonn            F      Oro Valley 0:25:37.4 8:16  40  1        F 40-49                                
14    164 Vanessa Gasswint        F      Tucson     0:26:12.8 8:27  32  1        F 30-39                                
15    135 Terri Dalton            F      Tucson     0:27:13.1 8:47  41  2        F 40-49   Southwest Endurance Training 
16    191 Rich Sabel              M                 0:27:14.1 8:47  46  1        M 40-49                                
17    183 Mike Zimmerman          M      Tucson     0:27:23.2 8:50  61  2        M 60-69                                
18    193 Rob Mann                M                 0:27:54.2 9:00  67  3        M 60-69                                
19    122 Bernadette Cornelison   F      Oro Valley 0:28:30.0 9:12  33  2        F 30-39                                
20    171 Christina Louis         F      Tucson     0:28:44.3 9:16  61  1        F 60-69                                
21    186 Damian Liera            M      Tucson     0:28:51.6 9:19  27  2        M 20-29                                
22    172 Bret Webster            M      Tucson     0:28:56.2 9:20  47  2        M 40-49                                
23    136 Angie Striegel          F      Tucson     0:29:01.3 9:22  31  3        F 30-39                                
24    131 Kerry Graham            M      Tucson     0:29:23.2 9:29  52  1        M 50-59                                
25    187 Lance Takacs            M      Tucson     0:30:21.5 9:48  48  3        M 40-49                                
26    100 Gary Giese              M      Tucson     0:30:24.4 9:49  75  1        M 70-79                                
27    199 Shari Howard            F      Tucson     0:30:28.4 9:50  54  3        F 50-59                                
28    162 Jonathan Eddy           M      Tucson     0:30:53.5 9:58  46  4        M 40-49                                
29    179 Christine Bennett       F      Tucson     0:31:30.6 10:10 18  1        F 15-19                                
30    130 Diana Sullivan          F      Tucson     0:31:47.4 10:15 32  4        F 30-39   Southwest Endurance Training 
31    167 Toni Altland            F      Tucson     0:31:48.9 10:16 28  2        F 20-29                                
32    190 Katie Palomino          F      Tucson     0:32:00.5 10:20 32  5        F 30-39   Southwest Endurance Training 
33    188 James Harmon            M      Marana     0:32:05.7 10:21 68  4        M 60-69                                
34    107 Michelle Gossen         F      Tucson     0:32:08.2 10:22 48  3        F 40-49                                
35    185 Wendy Humphreys         F      Tucson     0:32:11.7 10:23 43  4        F 40-49                                
36    145 Scott Hunter            M      Tucson     0:32:28.4 10:29 51  2        M 50-59   Southwest Endurance Training 
37    110 Stephanie Roll          F      Tucson     0:32:33.6 10:30 38  6        F 30-39                                
38    112 Maja Quintero           F      Tucson     0:32:41.6 10:33 40  5        F 40-49                                
39    113 Pascal Quintero         M      Tucson     0:32:42.8 10:33 42  5        M 40-49                                
40    182 Iris Sanabria           F      Tucson     0:32:55.4 10:37 40  6        F 40-49                                
41    178 Kate Jackson            F      Tucson     0:32:55.5 10:37 38  7        F 30-39                                
42    111 Verna Coiro             F      Tucson     0:33:49.6 10:55 66  2        F 60-69                                
43    142 Mara Hughes             F      Oro Valley 0:34:02.4 10:59 13  1        F 12-14                                
44    173 Lisa Uttecht            F      Neenah     0:34:10.1 11:01 30  8        F 30-39   Miners                       
45    151 Sean Burleigh           F      Tucson     0:34:12.3 11:02 27  3        F 20-29                                
46    176 Amanda Pellman          F      Oracle     0:34:13.8 11:03 33  9        F 30-39   Miners                       
47    114 Stephanie Inners        F      Tucson     0:34:54.2 11:16 56  4        F 50-59                                
48    156 Deidre Pablo            F      Tucson     0:35:12.4 11:21 35  10       F 30-39                                
49    161 Jennifer Eddy           F      Tucson     0:35:41.0 11:31 36  11       F 30-39                                
50    155 Benita Adams            F      Tucson     0:35:44.6 11:32 45  7        F 40-49                                
51    175 Carmen Trejo            F      Oracle     0:36:12.0 11:41 59  5        F 50-59   Miners                       
52    109 Keri Wiley              F      Tucson     0:36:20.5 11:43 55  6        F 50-59                                
53    101 Rebecca Martinez-Varela F      Tucson     0:36:22.0 11:44 53  7        F 50-59                                
54    121 Amy Tilley              F      Tucson     0:38:00.8 12:16 39  12       F 30-39                                
55    184 Jill Wagner             F      Tucson     0:38:17.9 12:21 48  8        F 40-49                                
56    102 Anna Martinez           F      Tucson     0:38:37.8 12:28 46  9        F 40-49                                
57    149 Jessica Fletcher        F      Tucson     0:41:10.2 13:17 26  4        F 20-29                                
58    192 Teresa Gregory          F      Tucson     0:41:10.4 13:17 53  8        F 50-59                                
59    160 Kristyn Dayton          F      Tucson     0:41:29.7 13:23 29  5        F 20-29                                
60    194 Sue Smith               F      Tucson     0:41:40.2 13:27 78  1        F 70-79                                
61    126 Beth Eyerman            F      Tucson     0:44:23.5 14:19 62  3        F 60-69   Southwest Endurance Training 
62    169 Jane Sage               F      Tucson     0:46:10.9 14:54 65  4        F 60-69                                
63    170 Steve Sage              M      Tucson     0:46:11.3 14:54 70  2        M 70-79                                
64    120 Christina Hoskinson     F      Tucson     0:51:18.0 16:33 51  9        F 50-59                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adolfo Loya   196 15  1       M                       18:32.3 
2     Carson Hughes 140 17  2       M      Oro Valley AZ US 19:40.2 
3     Michael Piety 198 34  3       M                       19:45.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ashley Winget           144 33  7       F      Columbus OH US 22:43.8 
2     Ashley Bartmas          163 28  8       F      Tucson AZ US   23:11.9 
3     Franziska Schaffelhofer 146 37  9       F      Tucson AZ US   23:31.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.