Rev3 Triathon Dominican Republic

Sun October 7, 2018 Cap Cana, DO 1234 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run  Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ============================ ====== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     58  Felix Diaz Ariza             M      DO      0:33:30 1:46 3                                            4:57:52 2:17 1     4:57:52.0 4:57:52.0 2:40 49  154.4      1        M OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 45-49  
2     37  Rodolfo Rincon               M      DO      0:37:32 1:59 10    0:40:09 3:19:41 20.3 mph 3             5:04:25 2:20 2     5:04:25.1 5:04:25.1 2:43 39  139.6      2        M OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 35-39  
3     50  H. Alfredo Tejada            M      DO      0:33:17 1:45 2     0:35:50 3:12:38 21.1 mph 1     3:14:43 5:13:48 2:25 3     5:13:48.3 5:13:48.3 2:48 44  140.5      3        M OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 40-44  
4     66  Luis Tomas Mendez Polanco    M      DO      0:37:22 1:58 7     0:40:01 3:18:23 20.5 mph 2     3:20:19 5:16:36 2:26 4     5:16:36.4 5:16:36.4 2:50 55  153.2      3        M OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 55-59  
5     46  Ruben Acevedo Castillo       M      DO      0:49:30 2:36 30    0:53:14 3:32:08 19.1 mph 6     3:34:05 5:18:52 2:27 5     5:18:52.4 5:18:52.4 2:51 42  136.0      2        M 40-44  
6     20  Carlos Del Valle Fernandez   M      DO      0:35:19 1:52 4     0:39:30 3:27:36 19.6 mph 4     3:30:50 5:23:13 2:29 6     5:23:12.8 5:23:12.8 2:53 26  128.6      1        M 25-29  
7     35  Mikael Guerrero              M      DO      0:45:18 2:23 21    0:48:01 3:33:15 19 mph   7     3:35:31 5:27:24 2:31 7     5:27:23.9 5:27:23.9 2:55 38  129.1      2        M 35-39  
8     15  Roberto Iglesias             M      US      0:37:32 1:59 9     0:40:15 3:35:57 18.8 mph 9     3:38:32 5:27:41 2:31 8     5:27:40.8 5:27:40.8 2:56 41  131.4      3        M 40-44  
9     12  Vivian Pena Izquierdo        F      DO      0:41:49 2:12 17    0:45:34 3:45:00 18.1 mph 15    3:47:31 5:37:21 2:35 9     5:37:21.2 5:37:21.2 3:01 41  140.8      1        F OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 40-44  
10    17  Daniel Sanchez               M      DO      0:51:45 2:43 33    0:53:59 3:41:18 18.4 mph 11    3:44:25 5:38:19 2:36 10    5:38:19.4 5:38:19.4 3:01 23  122.9      1        M 20-24  
11    26  Gabriel Valverde             M      CR      0:41:55 2:12 18    0:44:19 3:47:02 17.9 mph 17    3:49:18 5:39:07 2:37 11    5:39:06.9 5:39:06.9 3:01 32  122.6      1        M 30-34  
12    31  Erick Garcia Rossi           M      DO      0:37:23 1:58 8     0:40:55 3:28:48 19.5 mph 5     3:31:11 5:42:38 2:38 12    5:42:38.0 5:42:38.0 3:03 34  121.7      2        M 30-34  
13    28  Jonathan Raful               M      DO      0:39:32 2:05 15    0:42:24 3:44:40 18.1 mph 13    3:46:50 5:43:15 2:38 13    5:43:15.4 5:43:15.4 3:04 34  121.5      3        M 30-34  
14    48  Jorge Alvarez                M      DO      0:42:38 2:15 19    0:45:18 3:36:19 18.8 mph 10    3:39:14 5:47:43 2:40 14    5:47:42.6 5:47:42.6 3:06 43  125.8      4        M 40-44  
15    41  Fausto Batista               M      DO      0:39:04 2:03 13    0:41:55 3:45:02 18.1 mph 16    3:47:09 5:53:47 2:43 15    5:53:46.6 5:53:46.6 3:10 41  121.7      5        M 40-44  
16    5   Caitlin Martin               F      US      0:39:30 2:05 14    0:42:20 3:42:05 18.3 mph 12    3:44:58 5:54:07 2:43 16    5:54:07.4 5:54:07.4 3:10 30  129.2      2        F OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 30-34  
17    56  Rolando Cruz Campillo        M      US      0:37:57 2:00 12    0:41:03 3:50:35 17.6 mph 21    3:53:08 5:57:57 2:45 17    5:57:57.0 5:57:57.0 3:12 49  128.5      2        M 45-49  
18    10  Yomaira Massiel Bello Perez  F      DO      0:55:49 2:56 41    0:58:48 4:08:55 16.3 mph 30    4:10:53 6:00:56 2:47 18    6:00:56.3 6:00:56.3 3:13 33  127.1      3        F OP     
                                                                                                                                                                           2        F 30-34  
19    19  Richard Angeles Arias        M      DO      0:48:04 2:32 27    0:50:17 3:44:53 18.1 mph 14    3:47:07 6:05:35 2:48 19    6:05:35.4 6:05:35.4 3:16 25  113.7      2        M 25-29  
20    62  Roli Kasbohrer               M      DO      0:36:13 1:54 5     0:39:42 3:35:18 18.8 mph 8     3:40:54 6:06:04 2:49 20    6:06:04.3 6:06:04.3 3:16 54  131.3      1        M 50-54  
21    16  Freudy Ventura Rojas         M      DO      0:48:23 2:33 28    0:50:40 4:13:26 16 mph   31    4:15:46 6:07:10 2:50 21    6:07:10.3 6:07:10.3 3:17 19  113.2      1        M 1-19   
22    13  Lourdes Fernandez            F      DO      0:37:01 1:57 6     0:40:44 3:57:09 17.1 mph 24    3:59:52 6:12:46 2:52 22    6:12:45.8 6:12:45.8 3:19 41  127.4      2        F 40-44  
23    30  Noel Rodriguez               M      DO      0:47:38 2:30 23    0:51:36 4:08:07 16.4 mph 29    4:11:28 6:13:54 2:53 23    6:13:53.9 6:13:53.9 3:20 34  111.5      4        M 30-34  
24    55  Erick Perdomo Garcia         M      DO      0:51:48 2:44 34    0:55:29 4:00:56 16.9 mph 26    4:03:24 6:14:14 2:53 24    6:14:14.4 6:14:14.4 3:21 48  121.9      3        M 45-49  
25    40  Paul MacHuca                 M      DO      0:53:55 2:50 38    0:56:54 4:00:43 16.9 mph 25    4:08:32 6:14:29 2:53 25    6:14:29.4 6:14:29.4 3:21 40  114.2      6        M 40-44  
26    43  Fernando Lorefice            M      DO      0:55:51 2:56 42    1:01:45                        4:24:10 6:14:58 2:53 26    6:14:58.3 6:14:58.3 3:21 41  114.8      7        M 40-44  
27    64  Ty Montague                  M      US      0:47:57 2:31 26    0:51:14 4:06:03 16.5 mph 27    4:10:15 6:15:11 2:53 27    6:15:10.8 6:15:10.8 3:21 55  129.3      2        M 55-59  
28    47  Pedro Nieto Madera           M      DO      0:44:54 2:22 20    0:48:12 3:56:46 17.1 mph 23    4:00:03 6:16:04 2:53 28    6:16:03.5 6:16:03.5 3:21 43  116.3      8        M 40-44  
29    45  Eduardo Pichardo Fernandez   M      DO                                                                6:17:38 2:54 29    6:17:38.1 6:17:38.1 3:23 42  114.9      9        M 40-44  
30    38  Emmanuel Castillo Diaz-Alejo M      DO      0:37:38 1:59 11    0:41:02 4:26:44 15.3 mph 39    4:29:22 6:30:33 3:00 30    6:30:33.0 6:30:33.0 3:29 39  108.8      3        M 35-39  
31    29  Juan Granell Codina          M      ES      0:56:01 2:57 44    1:01:58 4:07:01 16.4 mph 28    4:12:06 6:33:47 3:01 31    6:33:47.0 6:33:47.0 3:31 34  105.9      5        M 30-34  
32    32  Edwin Taveras                M      DO      1:03:31 3:21 50    1:06:39 4:22:46 15.5 mph 38    4:24:45 6:34:35 3:02 32    6:34:34.8 6:34:34.8 3:31 36  106.2      4        M 35-39  
33    24  Kevin Williams               M      US      0:54:05 2:51 39    0:58:48 4:18:55 15.7 mph 35    4:26:04 6:35:01 3:02 33    6:35:00.9 6:35:00.9 3:32 31  105.3      6        M 30-34  
34    21  Carlos Alberto Pena Ortiz    M      DO      0:52:19 2:45 35    0:54:24 4:18:43 15.7 mph 34    4:21:20 6:39:00 3:04 34    6:38:59.5 6:38:59.5 3:34 28  104.2      3        M 25-29  
35    6   Pavel Mejia                  M      DO      0:55:18 2:55 40    1:00:38 3:53:09 17.4 mph 22    3:56:51 6:39:51 3:05 35    6:39:51.3 6:39:51.3 3:34 47  113.1      4        M 45-49  
36    44  Miguel Iniguez               M      DO      0:56:08 2:57 45    1:03:02 3:50:19 17.6 mph 20    3:55:08 6:39:53 3:05 36    6:39:52.5 6:39:52.5 3:34 41  107.7      10       M 40-44  
37    34  Andy Gonzalez Tavarez        M      DO      0:50:34 2:40 31    0:54:46 4:21:43 15.5 mph 37    4:24:24 6:40:23 3:05 37    6:40:23.4 6:40:23.4 3:34 38  105.6      5        M 35-39  
38    11  Thais Herrera                F      DO      0:47:57 2:31 25    0:52:06 4:16:46 15.9 mph 33    4:20:05 6:45:30 3:07 38    6:45:30.4 6:45:30.4 3:37 41  117.1      3        F 40-44  
39    71  Hari Presetnik               M      DO      0:53:13 2:48 37    0:56:46 4:21:31 15.5 mph 36    4:24:58 6:49:07 3:09 39    6:49:06.8 6:49:06.8 3:39 50  113.4      2        M 50-54  
40    4   Mariel D Oleo Aracena        F      DO      0:47:49 2:31 24    0:51:46 4:30:28 15 mph   41    4:33:34 6:52:29 3:10 40    6:52:28.6 6:52:28.6 3:41 30  110.9      3        F 30-34  
41    2   Karla Munoz Quezada          F      DO      1:01:07 3:13 49    1:05:07 4:37:57 14.6 mph 43    4:41:06 6:56:25 3:12 41    6:56:24.6 6:56:24.6 3:43 27  109.9      1        F 25-29  
42    60  Francisco Santana            M      DO      0:58:40 3:05 46    1:05:14 4:38:19 14.6 mph 44    4:42:28 7:01:21 3:14 42    7:01:21.2 7:01:21.2 3:46 51  111.1      3        M 50-54  
43    9   Aniko Oery                   F      US      1:00:39 3:12 48    1:06:34 4:55:55 13.7 mph 46    5:00:54 7:06:59 3:17 43    7:06:59.4 7:06:59.4 3:49 33  107.5      4        F 30-34  
44    14  Robin Taylor                 F      US      0:55:56 2:57 43    1:01:21 4:30:21 15.1 mph 40    4:34:32 7:09:03 3:18 44    7:09:02.7 7:09:02.7 3:50 42  111.5      4        F 40-44  
45    61  Daniel Dehoyos               M      US      0:59:26 3:08 47    1:03:58 4:15:00 15.9 mph 32    4:19:36 7:21:18 3:24 45    7:21:17.7 7:21:17.7 3:56 52  107.0      4        M 50-54  
46    65  Elido Comas                  M      DO      0:51:10 2:42 32    0:54:51 4:37:11 14.6 mph 42    4:41:50 7:21:32 3:24 46    7:21:31.8 7:21:31.8 3:57 55  109.8      3        M 55-59  
47    25  David Sanchez                M      DO      1:15:38 3:59 51    1:19:20 4:59:59 13.5 mph 47    5:03:40 7:21:44 3:24 47    7:21:44.4 7:21:44.4 3:57 32  94.1       7        M 30-34  
48    39  Peter Moronta                M      US      0:52:46 2:47 36    0:58:38 4:40:15 14.5 mph 45    4:43:41 7:26:28 3:26 48    7:26:27.6 7:26:27.6 3:59 40  95.8       11       M 40-44  
DNF   59  Gustavo Percivaldi           M      DO      0:41:42 2:12 16    0:44:36                                                   DNF       DNF       N/A  51                               
DQ    57  Moises Muniz                 M      DO      0:49:14 2:35 29    0:51:58 3:48:48 17.7 mph 19    3:52:45 5:31:28 2:33       DQ        5:31:27.9 2:58 49  138.8                        
DQ    53  Andres German Nennhuber      M      AR      0:31:35 1:40 1     0:34:23 3:05:57 21.8 mph               4:37:45 2:08 1     DQ        4:37:45.0 2:29 46  161.4                        
DQ    52  Alberto Lopez Quintana       M      ES      0:46:00 2:25 22    0:49:47 3:47:56 17.8 mph 18    3:50:59 5:18:52 2:27       DQ        5:18:52.1 2:51 46  140.6                        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Felix Diaz Ariza  58  49  1       M      DO       4:57:52.0 
2     Rodolfo Rincon    37  39  2       M      DO       5:04:25.1 
3     H. Alfredo Tejada 50  44  3       M      DO       5:13:48.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Vivian Pena Izquierdo       12  41  9       F      DO       5:37:21.2 
2     Caitlin Martin              5   30  16      F      US       5:54:07.4 
3     Yomaira Massiel Bello Perez 10  33  18      F      DO       6:00:56.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.