Results For
Fritter 5K & Family Fun Walk to benefit the American Cancer Society

Chesterland, OH 44026
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                Time        Place             
==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1047 Tucker Keeney        M      Chardon          OH    US      0:18:25 15                    
980  Sam Saracina         M      Lakewood         OH    US      0:22:33 14  1        M1318    
1081 Sam Roseberry        M      Mentor           OH    US      0:23:42 13  2        M1318    
1046 Jim Johnson          M      Eastlake         OH    US      0:24:07 32  1        M3039    
1065 Alexander Romo       M      Mentor           OH    US      0:24:19 14  3        M1318    
1094 Kyle Klepac          M      Euclid           OH    US      0:24:52 27  1        M1929    
1031 Chad Calder          M      Aurora           OH    US      0:25:09 52  1        M50+     
1033 Raymond Coatoam      M      Cleveland        OH    US      0:25:20 35  2        M3039    
1064 Jesse Rathner        M      Cleveland        OH    US      0:26:03 29  2        M1929    
1084 Rick Skebo           M      Willoughby       OH    US      0:26:03 54  2        M50+     
1037 E. Deszczykiewicz    F      Chardon          OH    US      0:26:04 10                    
1083 Mark Sabatino        M      Mayfield Heights OH    US      0:26:26 29  3        M1929    
1097 Alayna Lajeunesse    F                                     0:26:46 24  1        F1929    
1062 Kristen Piatak       F      Mentor           OH    US      0:27:16 29  2        F1929    
1040 Kaimee Devore        F      Lakewood         OH    US      0:28:46 27  3        F1929    
1087 Erin Swift           F      Avon Lake        OH    US      0:28:46 30  1        F3039    
1041 Bradley Fink         M      Cleveland        OH    US      0:28:54 35  3        M3039    
1044 Christina Janus      F      Aurora           OH    US      0:29:10 48  1        F4049    
1043 Heather Grant        F      Mentor           OH    US      0:30:33 24  4        F1929    
1098 Tom Daly             M      Orange           OH    US      0:30:52 49  1        M4049    
1082 Chelsey Sabatino     F      Mayfield Heights OH    US      0:31:19 28  5        F1929    
1088 Angela Tirabassi     F      Euclid           OH    US      0:31:53 29  6        F1929    
1042 Tom Geraci           M      Chesterland      OH    US      0:32:46 36  4        M3039    
1036 Tanya Deszczykiewicz F      Chardon          OH    US      0:33:40 35  2        F3039    
1038 A. Deszczykiewicz    F      Chardon          OH    US      0:33:41 8                     
1051 L. Lait              M      Wickliffe        OH    US      0:34:06 10                    
1052 Stephanie Lait       F      Wickliffe        OH    US      0:34:10 35  3        F3039    
1032 Meghan Chaney        F      Lakewood         OH    US      0:34:33 38  4        F3039    
1089 Ronald Traub         M      Mentor           OH    US      0:35:42 66  3        M50+     
1058 Jessica Mlocki       F      Cleveland        OH    US      0:37:23 14  1        F1318    
1057 Margaret Mlocki      F      Cleveland        OH    US      0:37:35 40  2        F4049    
1029 Michelle Brickner    F      Willoughby       OH    US      0:37:39 38  5        F3039    
1085 Amanda Storer        F      Eastlake         OH    US      0:37:46 37  6        F3039    
1050 Brittany Koehn       F      Lakewood         OH    US      0:38:18 29  7        F1929    
1095 April Lenser         F      Cleveland        OH    US      0:38:18 31  7        F3039    
1049 Hope Kitchen         F      Perry            OH    US      0:40:26 13  2        F1318    
1048 Becky Kitchen        F      Perry            OH    US      0:40:36 48  3        F4049    
1063 Ariel Powell         F      Cleveland        OH    US      0:41:19 25  8        F1929    
1093 S. Patterson         M      Chesterland      OH    US      0:41:27 12                    
1027 David Bowen          M      Willowick        OH    US      0:41:29 51  4        M50+     
1059 Emily Muskin         F      Cleveland        OH    US      0:42:39 31  8        F3039    
1053 Melanie Lyttle       F      Mentor           OH    US      0:43:08 38  9        F3039    
1086 Steve Storer         M      Eastlake         OH    US      0:44:24 40  2        M4049    
1035 Barb Davison         F      Willowick        OH    US      0:44:57 36  10       F3039    
1056 Vida Merela          F      Willoughby       OH    US      0:44:57 51  1        F50+     
1034 Lauren Coatoam       F      Clevelandnd      OH    US      0:45:15 37  11       F3039    
1096 Christy Lajeunesse   F                                     0:49:11 55  2        F50+     
1091 N. Warner            M      Novelty          OH    US      0:50:35 8                     
1090 Brian Warner         M      Novelty          OH    US      0:50:36 37  5        M3039    
1026 Rachel Bishop        F      Chardon          OH    US      0:54:29 33  12       F3039    
1061 Debbie Patterson     F      Chardon          OH    US      0:54:44 65  3        F50+     
1030 Heather Bushea       F      Willoughby       OH    US              31                    
1045 Robin Jesenovec      F      Mentor           OH    US              30                    
1054 Aidan Macaskill      M      Chardon          OH    US              15                    
1055 David Mccormack      M      Mentor           OH    US              34                    
1060 Jason Oneill         M      Eastlake         OH    US              30                    
1092 Anthony Zampino      M      Rome             OH    US              15                    


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ====== ============= ===== 
1     Tucker Keeney 1047 15  M      Chardon OH US 18:25 


Male 13-18
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
      Tucker Keeney 1047 15  1       Chardon OH US  18:25 
1     Sam Saracina  980  14  2       Lakewood OH US 22:33 
2     Sam Roseberry 1081 13  3       Mentor OH US   23:42 


Female 13-18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jessica Mlocki 1058 14  30      Cleveland OH US 37:23 
2     Hope Kitchen   1049 13  36      Perry OH US     40:26 


Male 19-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Kyle Klepac   1094 27  6       Euclid OH US           24:52 
2     Jesse Rathner 1064 29  9       Cleveland OH US        26:03 
3     Mark Sabatino 1083 29  12      Mayfield Heights OH US 26:26 


Female 19-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Alayna Lajeunesse 1097 24  13                     26:46 
2     Kristen Piatak    1062 29  14      Mentor OH US   27:16 
3     Kaimee Devore     1040 27  15      Lakewood OH US 28:46 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jim Johnson     1046 32  4       Eastlake OH US  24:07 
2     Raymond Coatoam 1033 35  8       Cleveland OH US 25:20 
3     Bradley Fink    1041 35  17      Cleveland OH US 28:54 


Female 30-39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Erin Swift           1087 30  16      Avon Lake OH US 28:46 
2     Tanya Deszczykiewicz 1036 35  24      Chardon OH US   33:40 
3     Stephanie Lait       1052 35  27      Wickliffe OH US 34:10 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Tom Daly     1098 49  20      Orange OH US   30:52 
2     Steve Storer 1086 40  43      Eastlake OH US 44:24 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Christina Janus 1044 48  18      Aurora OH US    29:10 
2     Margaret Mlocki 1057 40  31      Cleveland OH US 37:35 
3     Becky Kitchen   1048 48  37      Perry OH US     40:36 


Male 50 & Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Chad Calder  1031 52  7       Aurora OH US     25:09 
2     Rick Skebo   1084 54  10      Willoughby OH US 26:03 
3     Ronald Traub 1089 66  29      Mentor OH US     35:42 


Female 50& Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Vida Merela        1056 51  45      Willoughby OH US 44:57 
2     Christy Lajeunesse 1096 55  47                       49:11 
3     Debbie Patterson   1061 65  51      Chardon OH US    54:44 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.