Stampede In The Park 5K Trail Run and Fun Run

Sat February 2, 2019 Snellville, GA US 30039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                              Time                Place             
===== === ============================ ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     759 Colin Maurer                 M      18:40.4   6:01  21  1        M Winner 
2     494 Biya Haile                   M      19:20.1   6:13  19  1        M 14-19  
3     463 Mike Beaudreau               M      19:28.5   6:16  43  1        M Master 
4     484 Michael Doyne                M      20:04.6   6:28  45  1        M 40-49  
5     729 Luis Nieto                   M      20:16.5   6:32  16  2        M 14-19  
6     471 Carlos Calderon              M      20:16.8   6:32  17  3        M 14-19  
7     791 TYLER KINNER                 M      20:51.8   6:43  25  1        M 20-29  
8     717 Will Morataya                M      21:32.9   6:56  33  1        M 30-39  
9     705 Oscar Lazo                   M      22:06.2   7:07  17  4        M 14-19  
10    701 Andrew Hudson                M      22:13.6   7:09  49  2        M 40-49  
11    781 Anonymous Participant        M      22:30.1   7:15  20  2        M 20-29  
12    704 Angel Lazo                   M      22:47.4   7:20  14  5        M 14-19  
13    755 Gueler Zapata                M      22:49.1   7:21  15  6        M 14-19  
14    775 JESUS RAZU                   M      24:11.4   7:47  17  7        M 14-19  
15    783 MATEO HERNANDEZ              M      24:25.8   7:52  18  8        M 14-19  
16    760 DIEGO PADILLA                M      24:41.2   7:57  14  9        M 14-19  
17    483 Sergio Dominguez             M      24:48.4   7:59  18  10       M 14-19  
18    794 MATIR MESIA-ROBLES           M      24:48.7   7:59  13  1        M 1-13   
19    496 Caden Hall                   M      24:57.1   8:02  14  3        M 40-49  
20    735 Jaden Rapp                   M      24:58.1   8:02  13  2        M 1-13   
21    609 Charlotte Hope               F      25:08.4   8:06  15  1        F Winner 
22    467 Ethan Bryan                  M      25:37.4   8:15  21  3        M 20-29  
23    475 Clint Casper                 M      25:47.6   8:18  42  4        M 40-49  
24    773 Jose Gonzalez                M      25:52.9   8:20  18  11       M 14-19  
25    756 Alejandro Zavala             M      25:58.8   8:22  17  12       M 14-19  
26    485 Robert Engelking             M      26:06.2   8:24  26  4        M 20-29  
27    738 Kayla Rumph                  F      26:09.4   8:25  16  1        F 14-19  
28    768 EDWIN GAONA                  M      26:14.1   8:27  17  13       M 14-19  
29    424 Terri Anderson               F      26:59.1   8:41  32  1        F 30-39  
30    736 Aaron Roberts                M      27:13.3   8:46  40  5        M 40-49  
31    797 GEOFFREY ROBBINS             M      27:14.7   8:46  51  1        M 50-59  
32    779 Nate Rudolph                 M      27:16.9   8:47  53  2        M 50-59  
33    709 Matt Madden                  M      27:18.9   8:48  29  5        M 20-29  
34    497 Julie Hall                   F      27:38.9   8:54  39  2        F 30-39  
35    743 Madison Simpson              F      28:16.6   9:06  16  2        F 14-19  
36    468 Jordan Bryan                 M      28:22.1   9:08  25  6        M 20-29  
37    470 Kristian Burgamy             F      28:22.1   9:08  27  1        F 20-29  
38    789 Edwina Robinson              F      28:34.4   9:12  38  3        F 30-39  
39    777 JOVANNA MINDRAGON            F      28:36.3   9:12  15  3        F 14-19  
40    473 Abelardo Casillas            M      29:03.8   9:21  58  3        M 50-59  
41    474 Miguel Casillas              M      29:03.8   9:21  33  2        M 30-39  
42    481 Connie Davis                 F      29:08.6   9:23  46  1        F Master 
43    418 John Anderson                M      29:08.8   9:23  37  3        M 30-39  
44    725 Maria Navarro                F      30:13.4   9:44  17  4        F 14-19  
45    780 ASHLEY TEJADA                F      31:03.2   10:00 14  5        F 14-19  
46    482 Ethan Davis                  M      31:18.5   10:05 14  14       M 14-19  
47    795 SEVRINA TEKIE                F      31:19.1   10:05 18  6        F 14-19  
48    480 Samiyah Craft                F      31:33.9   10:10 16  7        F 14-19  
49    464 Maria Black                  F      31:36.1   10:10 28  2        F 20-29  
50    710 Mark McKay                   M      31:50.8   10:15 38  4        M 30-39  
51    706 Jennifer Leon                F      31:50.9   10:15 18  8        F 14-19  
52    707 Nichelle Lynch               F      32:25.9   10:26 50  1        F 50-59  
53    522 Lizbeth Hidalgo-Moran        F      32:38.4   10:30 17  9        F 14-19  
54    472 JEREMIAH CALDWELL            M      32:39.4   10:31 18  15       M 14-19  
55    770 RAYVON WALKER                M      32:39.8   10:31 17  16       M 14-19  
56    732 Tracy Parker                 F      32:42.1   10:32 53  2        F 50-59  
57    769 K. Arrowood                  M      32:49.4   10:34 12  3        M 1-13   
58    799 KENNY LORA                   M      33:12.8   10:41 17  17       M 14-19  
59    728 Michael Nelson               M      33:18.1   10:43 34  5        M 30-39  
60    752 Katie Wiltsey                F      33:21.6   10:44 36  4        F 30-39  
61    758 ALITZEL SERRANO              F      33:31.1   10:47 17  10       F 14-19  
62    498 Tina Harper                  F      34:38.9   11:09 30  5        F 30-39  
63    469 Lauren Bryant-Davis          F      34:41.1   11:10 34  6        F 30-39  
64    711 Hugo Mejia                   M      34:41.1   11:10 14  18       M 14-19  
65    744 Noah Singleton               M      35:49.4   11:32 17  19       M 14-19  
66    731 Sharon Nunez                 F      35:49.4   11:32 17  11       F 14-19  
67    793 JASON CARREAR                M      36:08.2   11:38 50  4        M 50-59  
68    785 JOHN TANG                    M      36:29.3   11:45 17  20       M 14-19  
69    708 Amber Madden                 F      37:09.3   11:58 29  3        F 20-29  
70    499 DELANI HERON                 F      37:50.7   12:11 41  12       F 14-19  
71    733 Nancy Patterson              F      37:54.6   12:12 34  7        F 30-39  
72    476 M. Casper                    F      38:18.5   12:20 11  1        F 1-13   
73    487 Gabriel Flores               M      38:28.1   12:23 16  21       M 14-19  
74    443 Janel Atkinson               F      38:30.1   12:24 16  13       F 14-19  
75    702 Cameron Hutchins             F      39:01.2   12:34 14  14       F 14-19  
76    750 Ashley White                 F      39:02.4   12:34 32  8        F 30-39  
77    511 Valerie Hicks                F      39:03.3   12:34 56  3        F 50-59  
78    792 LASHAWN SMITH                M      39:19.6   12:39 44  6        M 40-49  
79    753 Erin Worrall                 F      39:22.7   12:40 34  9        F 30-39  
80    425 Phraewa Arunsaengsilp        F      40:12.2   12:56 16  15       F 14-19  
81    754 Lynn Zahner                  F      40:35.4   13:04 67  1        F 60-99  
82    748 Jeff Traylor                 M      40:54.1   13:10 52  5        M 50-59  
83    767 SANJAI CARTY                 F      41:19.7   13:18 15  16       F 14-19  
84    478 Michael Chun                 M      41:57.4   13:30 14  22       M 14-19  
85    489 Amy Garcia                   F      41:57.8   13:30 15  17       F 14-19  
86    713 Meagan Michael               F      42:28.9   13:40 38  10       F 30-39  
87    714 Karyn Miller                 F      43:31.7   14:01 53  4        F 50-59  
88    776 EREDIRA SOTELO               F      43:38.4   14:03 16  18       F 14-19  
89    488 Karen Gallo                  F      43:58.7   14:09 40  1        F 40-49  
90    730 J. Nunez                     F      43:58.9   14:09 10  2        F 1-13   
91    462 Valentina Barrios            F      45:02.4   14:30 16  19       F 14-19  
92    782 Latrece Morris               F      45:25.5   14:37 41  2        F 40-49  
93    477 Elizabeth Chirico            F      46:18.2   14:54 27  4        F 20-29  
94    796 BEN MICHAEL                  M      47:12.5   15:12 38  6        M 30-39  
95    771 Laura Paisner                F      47:35.4   15:19 49  3        F 40-49  
96    798 CHRISTINE BURRELL            F      47:43.2   15:22 42  4        F 40-49  
97    88  Eileen Allison               F      47:44.7   15:22 46  5        F 40-49  
98    715 Relissa Milligan             F      49:09.9   15:49 35  11       F 30-39  
99    718 Payton Morrow                F      49:09.9   15:49 16  20       F 14-19  
100   772 Ranay Baldwin                F      49:12.1   15:50 17  21       F 14-19  
101   778 KEYNIA MOFART                F      49:12.7   15:50 17  22       F 14-19  
102   739 Margaret Ruthenberg-Marshall F      49:13.9   15:51 33  12       F 30-39  
103   749 Shaskia Voltaire             F      49:16.2   15:52 18  23       F 14-19  
104   751 Twania White                 F      50:26.3   16:14 45  6        F 40-49  
105   337 S. Alwakeel                  M      51:27.9   16:34 10  4        M 1-13   
106   493 Laura Guzman                 F      53:06.1   17:06 23  5        F 20-29  
107   747 Vanessa Thompson             F      1:08:00.0 21:53 46  7        F 40-49  
108   746 Alonzo Thompson              M      1:08:00.0 21:53 50  6        M 50-59  
109   786 MARJORIE LICONE-RIVEAR       F      1:12:00.0 23:10 15  24       F 14-19  
110   787 ANDREA BOTELLO               F      1:12:00.0 23:10 15  25       F 14-19  
111   790 YOLANDA POSADAS              F      1:12:00.0 23:10 16  26       F 14-19  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Colin Maurer 759 21  1       M      Atlanta GA US 18:40.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Charlotte Hope 609 15  21      F      Norcross GA US 25:08.4 


Top Male Finisher - Top 3 Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Beaudreau 463 43  3       M               19:28.5 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3 Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Connie Davis 481 46  42      F      Lilburn GA US 29:08.6 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     MATIR MESIA-ROBLES 794 13  18      M                        24:48.7 
2     Jaden Rapp         735 13  20      M      Ball Ground GA US 24:58.1 
3     K. Arrowood        769 12  57      M      Lilburn GA US     32:49.4 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Biya Haile      494 19  2       M               19:20.1 
2     Luis Nieto      729 16  5       M               20:16.5 
3     Carlos Calderon 471 17  6       M               20:16.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     TYLER KINNER          791 25  7       M                     20:51.8 
2     Anonymous Participant 781 20  11      M      Norcross GA US 22:30.1 
3     Ethan Bryan           467 21  22      M                     25:37.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Will Morataya   717 33  8       M                          21:32.9 
2     Miguel Casillas 474 33  41      M      Lawrenceville GA US 29:03.8 
3     John Anderson   418 37  43      M                          29:08.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Doyne 484 45  4       M                    20:04.6 
2     Andrew Hudson 701 49  10      M      Suwanee GA US 22:13.6 
3     Caden Hall    496 14  19      M      Lilburn GA US 24:57.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     GEOFFREY ROBBINS  797 51  31      M                           27:14.7 
2     Nate Rudolph      779 53  32      M      Lilburn GA US        27:16.9 
3     Abelardo Casillas 473 58  40      M      LilburnLilburn GA US 29:03.8 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     M. Casper 476 11  72      F      Cartersville GA US 38:18.5 
2     J. Nunez  730 10  90      F                         43:58.9 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kayla Rumph       738 16  27      F               26:09.4 
2     Madison Simpson   743 16  35      F               28:16.6 
3     JOVANNA MINDRAGON 777 15  39      F               28:36.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kristian Burgamy 470 27  37      F      Lawrenceville GA US 28:22.1 
2     Maria Black      464 28  49      F      Lilburn GA US       31:36.1 
3     Amber Madden     708 29  69      F                          37:09.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Terri Anderson  424 32  29      F                    26:59.1 
2     Julie Hall      497 39  34      F      Lilburn GA US 27:38.9 
3     Edwina Robinson 789 38  38      F                    28:34.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Gallo    488 40  89      F                     43:58.7 
2     Latrece Morris 782 41  92      F      Norcross GA US 45:25.5 
3     Laura Paisner  771 49  95      F      Norcross GA US 47:35.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nichelle Lynch 707 50  52      F      Decatur GA US        32:25.9 
2     Tracy Parker   732 53  56      F      Lawrenceville GA US  32:42.1 
3     Valerie Hicks  511 56  77      F      Stone Mountain GA US 39:03.3 

Additional results can be found at http://stampedeinthepark.wixsite.com/5k1kfunrun.

Embed Code