Community Challenge 5k

Sat November 16, 2019 Covington, OH US 45318 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     754 David Larson          M                                  16:50.2 16:48.4 5:25  39  80.7       1        M Open   
2     752 Bennett Welborn       M      Covington     OH    US      19:15.3 19:13.9 6:12  16  68.8       1        M 1-17   
3     746 Alex Benevento        M                                  20:56.8 20:54.9 6:45  15  64.2       2        M 1-17   
4     42  Taylor Roth           F      Covington     OH    US      21:40.1 21:38.7 6:59  13  74.1       1        F Open   
5     37  Owen Rawson           M      Covington     OH    US      21:45.2 21:43.2 7:00  14  63.0       3        M 1-17   
6     38  Ayden Rench           M                                  22:38.1 22:35.5 7:17  14  60.6       4        M 1-17   
7     7   Paige Boehringer      F                                  22:37.7 22:35.8 7:17  17  66.1       1        F 1-17   
8     760 Carolyn Iddings       F                                  22:41.8 22:38.3 7:18  46  69.9       1        F 18-59  
9     758 J. Welborn            F                                  23:50.2 23:48.2 7:41  12  68.9       2        F 1-17   
10    49  Greg Watson           M      Troy          OH    US      24:04.9 24:00.2 7:45  50  61.2       1        M 18-59  
11    16  Ty Figel              M      Arcanum       OH    US      24:12.3 24:08.9 7:47  40  56.6       2        M 18-59  
12    757 K. Welborn            M                                  24:16.3 24:14.4 7:49  10  63.9       5        M 1-17   
13    51  Mike Westgerdes       M                                  24:49.3 24:46.8 8:00  47  58.0       3        M 18-59  
14    15  C. Figel              M      Arcanum       OH    US      24:50.6 24:47.6 8:00  12  58.1       6        M 1-17   
15    3   Zachariah Bettelon    M      Medway        OH    US      25:53.5 25:47.7 8:19  31  50.4       4        M 18-59  
16    50  Sarah Weaver          F      Troy          OH    US      26:04.2 26:00.7 8:23  13  61.7       3        F 1-17   
17    8   Misty Burton          F      Houston       OH    US      27:35.8 27:28.7 8:52  35  53.9       2        F 18-59  
18    749 Devin Brummitt        M                                  29:54.7 29:52.1 9:38  14  45.8       7        M 1-17   
19    32  Jessica Mcclurg       F      Covington     OH    US      30:49.0 30:41.8 9:54  31  47.9       3        F 18-59  
20    26  NICOLE Larck          F      Piqua         OH    US      30:49.9 30:42.7 9:54  31  47.9       4        F 18-59  
21    19  Anonymous Participant M                          US      30:52.3 30:45.8 9:55  30  42.1       5        M 18-59  
22    5   Dawn Boehringer       F                                  32:54.1 32:45.9 10:34 45  47.9       5        F 18-59  
23    14  Brandi Figel          F      Arcanum       OH    US      33:03.4 32:58.9 10:38 40  45.8       6        F 18-59  
24    13  A. Figel              F      Arcanum       OH    US      33:12.1 33:07.8 10:41 10  52.2       4        F 1-17   
25    756 Gregg Gooding         M                                  33:34.5 33:29.2 10:48 64  49.2       1        M 60-99  
26    22  Sarah Hipple          F      Findlay       OH    US      33:42.6 33:35.5 10:50 26  43.8       7        F 18-59  
27    43  Annette Schulze       F                                  34:15.8 34:09.9 11:01 65  57.8       1        F 60-99  
28    759 Stephanie Rohr        F                                  34:48.7 34:40.3 11:11 46  45.6       8        F 18-59  
29    4   Mindy Black-Watson    F      Troy          OH    US      36:12.5 36:05.9 11:39 52  46.7       9        F 18-59  
30    755 Jim Larson            M                                  37:14.6 37:05.3 11:58 73  48.8       2        M 60-99  
31    39  Ayden Reynolds        M      Covington     OH    US      38:57.9 38:52.9 12:33 13  36.0       8        M 1-17   
32    40  L. Reynolds           M      Covington     OH    US      39:02.7 39:00.3 12:35 10  39.7       9        M 1-17   
33    2   Connie Angle          F                                  39:27.9 39:18.0 12:41 60  47.1       2        F 60-99  
34    41  T. Reynolds           M      Covington     OH    US      39:28.4 39:25.7 12:43 10  39.3       10       M 1-17   
35    28  Amanda Luebke         F                                  43:15.2 43:03.3 13:53 22  34.2       10       F 18-59  
36    11  Shannon Duellette     F                                  43:15.3 43:03.5 13:53 29  34.2       11       F 18-59  
37    48  G. Uderman            M                                  43:15.6 43:15.6 13:57 9   37.5       11       M 1-17   
38    25  Michele Josefovsky    F      Piqua         OH    US      44:17.0 44:04.0 14:13 32  33.4       12       F 18-59  
39    35  B. Ormberg            M      Piqua         OH    US      45:33.7 45:27.9 14:40 11  32.7       12       M 1-17   
40    36  Ryan Ormberg          M      Piqua         OH    US      45:34.1 45:28.2 14:40 43  30.7       6        M 18-59  
41    27  Blake LONGFELLOW      M      Troy          OH    US      47:23.1 47:08.3 15:12 25  27.4       7        M 18-59  
42    45  Brittney Staley       F      Covington     OH    US      47:23.7 47:08.3 15:12 27  31.2       13       F 18-59  
43    17  Jerry Grise           M      Piqua         OH    US      48:00.5 47:47.3 15:25 30  27.1       8        M 18-59  
44    751 Elliott Reeder        M                                  49:14.7 49:03.1 15:49 32  26.6       9        M 18-59  
45    18  Lottie Grise          F      Piqua         OH    US      50:56.6 50:40.8 16:21 24  29.0       14       F 18-59  
46    53  Keith Zimmerman       M      Pleasant Hill OH    US      50:56.2 50:41.4 16:21 60  31.4       3        M 60-99  
47    9   Ashley Copeland       F      New Lebanon   OH    US      54:53.9 54:48.7 17:41 35  27.0       15       F 18-59  
48    52  Pam Williams          F      Covington     OH    US      54:57.3 54:52.2 17:42 58  33.0       16       F 18-59  
49    12  Wilma Dugan           F      Dayton        OH    US      55:10.5 55:05.8 17:46 57  32.4       17       F 18-59  
50    20  Carol Hipple          F      Sidney        OH    US      56:23.3 56:12.4 18:08 58  32.2       18       F 18-59  
51    21  Mark Hipple           M      Sidney        OH    US      56:26.2 56:15.1 18:09 61  28.5       4        M 60-99  
52    23  Judi Hittle           F                                  56:24.3 56:24.3 18:12 56  31.3       19       F 18-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Larson 754 39  1       M               16:48.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Taylor Roth 42  13  4       F      Covington OH US 21:38.7 


Male 17 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bennett Welborn 752 16  2       M      Covington OH US 19:13.9 
2     Alex Benevento  746 15  3       M                      20:54.9 


Male 18 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Greg Watson 49  50  10      M      Troy OH US    24:00.2 
2     Ty Figel    16  40  11      M      Arcanum OH US 24:08.9 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gregg Gooding 756 64  25      M               33:29.2 
2     Jim Larson    755 73  30      M               37:05.3 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Paige Boehringer 7   17  7       F               22:35.8 
2     J. Welborn       758 12  9       F               23:48.2 


Female 18 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carolyn Iddings 760 46  8       F                    22:38.3 
2     Misty Burton    8   35  17      F      Houston OH US 27:28.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Annette Schulze 43  65  27      F               34:09.9 
2     Connie Angle    2   60  33      F               39:18.0 

Embed Code