Community Challenge 5k

Sat November 16, 2019 Covington, OH US 45318 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City       State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1983 Riley Emerick      M                               16:46.4 16:46.4 5:25  16  78.9       1        M Open   
2     1673 Bennett Welborn    M      Covington  OH    US      17:32.2 17:31.8 5:39  17  74.6       1        M 15-19  
3     1666 Bryce Shilt        M      Greenville OH    US      18:40.3 18:40.3 6:01  19  69.3       2        M 15-19  
4     1619 Eric Dilley        M      Troy       OH    US      19:18.8 19:16.2 6:13  35  68.6       1        M 30-39  
5     1655 Isabelle Rammel    F      Greenville OH    US      19:24.8 19:24.8 6:16  16  78.3       1        F Open   
6     1672 Jacob Watson       M      Greenville OH    US      20:18.5 20:18.5 6:33  16  65.1       3        M 15-19  
7     1612 N. Burgh           M      Piqua      OH    US      20:20.6 20:20.2 6:34  12  70.8       1        M 0-14   
8     1650 T. Pettus          M      Piqua      OH    US      20:24.6 20:24.6 6:35  12  70.6       2        M 0-14   
9     1610 Devon Brummitt     M                       US      20:30.0 20:28.0 6:36  15  65.6       4        M 15-19  
10    1605 Gaven Barnes       M                       US      20:53.0 20:52.7 6:44  17  62.6       5        M 15-19  
11    1987 Max Kaye           M                               21:10.1 21:08.8 6:49  14  64.7       3        M 0-14   
12    1607 Adam Bennett       M      Covington  OH    US      21:36.1 21:33.2 6:57  42  64.2       1        M 40-49  
13    1989 Aaron Hemmery      M                               21:45.5 21:42.1 7:00  37  61.6       2        M 30-39  
14    1617 Evan Clark         M      Piqua      OH    US      22:08.9 22:07.9 7:08  13  63.3       4        M 0-14   
15    1980 Trey Rammel        M                               22:15.1 22:09.6 7:09  13  63.2       5        M 0-14   
16    1659 Ayden Rench        M                       US      22:18.1 22:16.1 7:11  15  60.3       6        M 15-19  
17    1668 BEN STACY          M      Covington  OH    US      22:30.0 22:22.1 7:13  41  61.5       2        M 40-49  
18    1601 B. Angle           M      Piqua      OH    US      22:35.7 22:34.8 7:17  12  63.8       6        M 0-14   
19    1604 Shane Angle        M      Piqua      OH    US      22:43.3 22:38.8 7:18  42  61.1       3        M 40-49  
20    1981 Nathan Schmitz     M                               22:51.2 22:43.2 7:20  29  57.0       1        M 20-29  
21    1991 J. Groppi          M                               22:51.1 22:43.4 7:20  2              7        M 0-14   
22    1978 Cassidy Iddings    F                               22:45.1 22:43.4 7:20  47  70.3       1        F 40-49  
23    1615 Jacob Bushnell     M      Piqua      OH    US      22:50.9 22:48.9 7:22  20  56.7       2        M 20-29  
24    1674 Brent Welborn      M      Covington  OH    US      22:58.4 22:56.1 7:24  41  59.9       4        M 40-49  
25    1629 B. Holtvogt        M      Piqua      OH    US      22:57.1 22:56.3 7:24  12  62.8       8        M 0-14   
26    1626 Diesel Hartsock    M      GREENVILLE OH    US      23:22.1 23:16.0 7:30  13  60.2       9        M 0-14   
27    1657 Luke F. Rammel     M      Greenville OH    US      23:23.6 23:17.6 7:31  14  58.7       10       M 0-14   
28    1631 Ashley Hoying      F      Greenville OH    US      23:24.8 23:18.5 7:31  36  63.7       1        F 30-39  
29    1627 Joel Hays          M      Greenville OH    US      23:29.2 23:23.2 7:33  15  57.4       7        M 15-19  
30    1620 Brian Downs        M      Covington  OH    US      23:44.2 23:33.7 7:36  30  55.0       3        M 30-39  
31    1675 K. Welborn         M      Covington  OH    US      24:00.9 23:59.3 7:44  11  62.1       11       M 0-14   
32    1622 Dennis Eckstein    M      Greenville OH    US      24:11.3 24:05.0 7:46  54  63.0       1        M 50-59  
33    1985 Avery Gooding      M      Covington  OH    US      24:18.4 24:17.4 7:50  13  57.7       12       M 0-14   
34    1640 N. Kaye            M      Piqua      OH    US      24:33.7 24:31.9 7:55  11  60.7       13       M 0-14   
35    1667 Bryson Snapp       M      Piqua      OH    US      24:34.5 24:33.2 7:55  13  57.1       14       M 0-14   
36    1976 Josh Gearhardt     M                               24:41.2 24:39.4 7:57  41  55.8       5        M 40-49  
37    1975 A. Gearhardt       F                               24:41.4 24:39.5 7:57  12  66.5       1        F 0-14   
38    1644 Alivia Knorr       F      Piqua      OH    US      24:51.4 24:48.4 8:00  17  60.3       1        F 15-19  
39    1643 Shannon Kiryluk    F      Greenville OH    US      25:01.7 24:51.1 8:01  49  65.7       2        F 40-49  
40    1656 Katie Rammel       F      Greenville OH    US      25:01.9 24:51.3 8:01  41  61.2       3        F 40-49  
41    1633 Juliya HSIANG      F      Piqua      OH    US      24:56.1 24:53.5 8:02  20  59.1       1        F 20-29  
42    1986 Jigar Patel        M                               25:09.4 25:01.4 8:04  27  51.7       3        M 20-29  
43    1676 Bruce York         M                       US      25:29.8 25:26.2 8:12  58  61.6       2        M 50-59  
44    1982 Randy Bashore      M      Greenville OH    US      26:06.2 26:00.1 8:23  70  67.0       1        M 60-99  
45    1639 Carrie Kaye        F      Piqua      OH    US      26:19.5 26:16.6 8:29  46  60.2       4        F 40-49  
46    1993 Maeve Vulcan       F                               26:27.5 26:24.8 8:31  17  56.6       2        F 15-19  
47    1646 Terry Krogman      M      Covington  OH    US      26:46.0 26:38.9 8:36  67  63.4       2        M 60-99  
48    1670 M. Sweetman        F      Piqua      OH    US      26:42.0 26:40.6 8:36  12  61.5       2        F 0-14   
49    1616 Matt Bushnell      M      Piqua      OH    US      27:17.1 27:11.8 8:46  38  49.5       4        M 30-39  
50    1654 G. Rammel          M      Greenville OH    US      27:29.3 27:20.3 8:49  12  52.7       15       M 0-14   
51    1645 Gabbie Knouff      F      Piqua      OH    US      27:33.2 27:29.6 8:52  19  53.5       3        F 15-19  
52    1638 B. Kaye            M      Piqua      OH    US      27:52.9 27:51.8 8:59  9   58.2       16       M 0-14   
53    1606 Kenna Bell         F      Piqua      OH    US      28:01.0 27:57.0 9:01  20  52.6       2        F 20-29  
54    1634 Kyle Ingle         M      Piqua      OH    US      28:01.0 27:57.0 9:01  21  46.3       4        M 20-29  
55    1628 Ben Holtvogt       M      Piqua      OH    US      28:05.6 28:01.6 9:02  41  49.0       6        M 40-49  
56    1641 Bridgit Kerber     F      Piqua      OH    US      28:17.4 28:14.1 9:06  41  53.9       5        F 40-49  
57    1651 Alexander Phillips M      Piqua      OH    US      28:35.3 28:33.4 9:13  20  45.3       5        M 20-29  
58    1988 Jackson Hemmert    M                               28:34.9 28:33.9 9:13  13  49.0       17       M 0-14   
59    1621 Kelsey Dysinger    F      Covington  OH    US      29:13.2 29:08.2 9:24  20  50.5       3        F 20-29  
60    1977 Rick Krogman       M      Celina     OH    US      29:28.6 29:21.7 9:28  59  53.7       3        M 50-59  
61    1990 Maddie Stacy       F                               29:39.7 29:39.7 9:34  18  49.8       4        F 15-19  
62    1608 Rose Bennett       F      Covington  OH    US      30:22.8 30:18.0 9:46  39  49.6       2        F 30-39  
63    1609 Janice Brown       F      Covington  OH    US      30:25.7 30:18.8 9:47  54  56.9       1        F 50-59  
64    1642 W. Kerber          M      Piqua      OH    US      30:29.6 30:29.3 9:50  9   53.2       18       M 0-14   
65    1992 Meredith Butt      F                               31:59.1 31:55.5 10:18 19  46.1       5        F 15-19  
66    1984 Gregg Gooding      M                               32:14.3 32:09.4 10:22 65  51.6       3        M 60-99  
67    1653 Bill Rammel        M      Greenville OH    US      34:07.0 33:57.5 10:57 44  41.4       7        M 40-49  
68    1658 S. Rammel          F      Greenville OH    US      34:07.1 33:58.6 10:58 8   54.3       3        F 0-14   
69    1669 Casey Stout        F      Arcanum    OH    US      34:31.6 34:27.2 11:07 29  42.7       4        F 20-29  
70    1625 S. Ford            M      Piqua      OH    US      34:52.1 34:50.8 11:14 12  41.3       19       M 0-14   
71    1663 C. Robinson        M      Covington  OH    US      36:42.8 36:41.9 11:50 9   44.2       20       M 0-14   
72    1632 G. Hoying          M      Greenville OH    US      39:24.2 39:19.2 12:41 6   49.7       21       M 0-14   
73    1611 Nathan Burgh       M      Piqua      OH    US      39:43.1 39:38.6 12:47 40  34.5       8        M 40-49  
74    1637 K. Johnson         M      Ansonia    OH    US      40:05.0 40:05.0 12:56 10  38.6       22       M 0-14   
75    1603 Connie Angle       F      Covington  OH    US      40:23.0 40:13.0 12:58 61  46.7       1        F 60-99  
76    1624 Caleb Fishback     M      Piqua      OH    US      40:39.0 40:34.4 13:05 18  32.0       8        M 15-19  
77    1660 Alisah Richard     F      Piqua      OH    US      40:39.7 40:35.3 13:06 19  36.2       6        F 15-19  
78    1979 Gene Black         M      Camden     OH    US      42:56.9 42:48.9 13:49 77  45.3       4        M 60-99  
79    1671 Christina Thomas   F      Piqua      OH    US      43:36.3 43:31.2 14:02 39  34.6       3        F 30-39  
80    1614 U. Burgh           M      Piqua      OH    US      53:19.4 53:18.9 17:12 8   32.1       23       M 0-14   
81    1613 Tracy Burgh        F      Piqua      OH    US      54:00.4 53:55.1 17:24 42  28.4       6        F 40-49  
82    1994 Sarah Bensman      F                               53:58.4 53:58.4 17:25 31  27.3       4        F 30-39  
83    1618 L. Curtis          F      Piqua      OH    US      54:11.9 54:01.9 17:26 4              4        F 0-14   
84    1649 Michelle Mitchell  F      Piqua      OH    US      54:15.3 54:04.9 17:27 47  29.5       7        F 40-49  
85    2003 Nick Taylor        M                               54:08.2 54:08.2 17:28 29  23.9       6        M 20-29  
86    1662 Catherine Robinson F      Covington  OH    US      54:55.0 54:39.4 17:38 41  27.8       8        F 40-49  
87    1661 Ashley Robbins     F      Troy       OH    US      54:55.5 54:40.1 17:38 28  26.9       5        F 20-29  
88    1635 Eric Johnson       M      Ansonia    OH    US      57:11.7 57:08.3 18:26 13  24.5       24       M 0-14   
89    1636 I. Johnson         M      Ansonia    OH    US      57:19.4 57:16.0 18:28 8   29.9       25       M 0-14   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Riley Emerick 1983 16  1       M               16:46.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Isabelle Rammel 1655 16  5       F      Greenville OH US 19:24.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     N. Burgh  1612 12  7       M      Piqua OH US 20:20.2 
2     T. Pettus 1650 12  8       M      Piqua OH US 20:24.6 
3     Max Kaye  1987 14  11      M                  21:08.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bennett Welborn 1673 17  2       M      Covington OH US  17:31.8 
2     Bryce Shilt     1666 19  3       M      Greenville OH US 18:40.3 
3     Jacob Watson    1672 16  6       M      Greenville OH US 20:18.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nathan Schmitz 1981 29  20      M                  22:43.2 
2     Jacob Bushnell 1615 20  23      M      Piqua OH US 22:48.9 
3     Jigar Patel    1986 27  42      M                  25:01.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eric Dilley   1619 35  4       M      Troy OH US      19:16.2 
2     Aaron Hemmery 1989 37  13      M                      21:42.1 
3     Brian Downs   1620 30  30      M      Covington OH US 23:33.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Adam Bennett 1607 42  12      M      Covington OH US 21:33.2 
2     BEN STACY    1668 41  17      M      Covington OH US 22:22.1 
3     Shane Angle  1604 42  19      M      Piqua OH US     22:38.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dennis Eckstein 1622 54  32      M      Greenville OH US 24:05.0 
2     Bruce York      1676 58  43      M        US             25:26.2 
3     Rick Krogman    1977 59  60      M      Celina OH US     29:21.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Bashore 1982 70  44      M      Greenville OH US 26:00.1 
2     Terry Krogman 1646 67  47      M      Covington OH US  26:38.9 
3     Gregg Gooding 1984 65  66      M                       32:09.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Gearhardt 1975 12  37      F                       24:39.5 
2     M. Sweetman  1670 12  48      F      Piqua OH US      26:40.6 
3     S. Rammel    1658 8   68      F      Greenville OH US 33:58.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alivia Knorr  1644 17  38      F      Piqua OH US 24:48.4 
2     Maeve Vulcan  1993 17  46      F                  26:24.8 
3     Gabbie Knouff 1645 19  51      F      Piqua OH US 27:29.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Juliya HSIANG   1633 20  41      F      Piqua OH US     24:53.5 
2     Kenna Bell      1606 20  53      F      Piqua OH US     27:57.0 
3     Kelsey Dysinger 1621 20  59      F      Covington OH US 29:08.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ashley Hoying    1631 36  28      F      Greenville OH US 23:18.5 
2     Rose Bennett     1608 39  62      F      Covington OH US  30:18.0 
3     Christina Thomas 1671 39  79      F      Piqua OH US      43:31.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cassidy Iddings 1978 47  22      F                       22:43.4 
2     Shannon Kiryluk 1643 49  39      F      Greenville OH US 24:51.1 
3     Katie Rammel    1656 41  40      F      Greenville OH US 24:51.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janice Brown 1609 54  63      F      Covington OH US 30:18.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Connie Angle 1603 61  75      F      Covington OH US 40:13 

Embed Code