Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Age 
===== ================== ====== === 
1     Price St. Clair    M      19  
2     Brandon Mulligan   M      27  
3     Jerry Ammerman     M      40  
4     Frank Morris       M      34  
5     Oscar Bauman       M      28  
6     Cactus Fernandez   M      58  
7     Scott Rowe         M      21  
8     James Mulligan     M      54  
9     Lucas Barnard      M      23  
10    Brice Dille        M      44  
11    Jeff Petty         M      55  
12    Jeffrey Hutter     M      56  
13    Chris Daniells     M      44  
14    Andrew Hartley     M      21  
15    Noah Levine        M      21  
16    Jeff Cody          M      45  
17    Chris Starker      M      47  
18    Jonah Unger        M      17  
19    Joshua Trump       M      22  
20    Kelly Boone        F      38  
21    Yannick Orzan      M      58  
22    Zachary Brittain   M      23  
23    Michael Caputo     M      47  
24    Joseph Stokes      M      25  
25    Sarah Morris       F      31  
26    Robert Morse       M      55  
27    Joshua Unger       M      41  
28    Devon Felise       M      45  
29    David Hanor        M      29  
30    John Boyanoski     M      42  
31    Jon Pohlman        M      38  
32    Levi Boudreau      M      36  
33    Bill Carry         M      63  
34    George Worthington M      64  
35    Gabriel Unger      M      15  
36    Adam Eastland      M      22  
37    Andrew Lee         M      30  
38    Tristi Townsend    F      18  
39    Wendy Carlton      F      38  
40    Carol Caspary      F      59  
41    Steven Heller      M      55  
42    Benjamin Betsill   M      47  
43    Jim Roberts        M      68  
44    Tom Calamia        M      54  
45    Anna Blenda        F      46  
46    Jason Espinosa     M      35  
47    April Klein        F      46  
48    Michael Burchett   M      54  
49    Susanna Sharpe     F      34  
50    Moriah Pipkin      F      14  
51    Emma Unger         F      19  
52    Michael Smith      M      43  
53    Christy Hambright  F      47  
54    Sarah Pipkin       F      37  
55    Greg Lucas         M      62  
56    Joan Mulvihill     F      74  
57    Miguel Banda       M      54  
58    Jennifer James     F      50  


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Price St. Clair  61  19  1       Greenville SC US     1:15:26.38 
2     Brandon Mulligan 3   27  2       Sherrills Ford NC US 1:20:37.90 
3     Jerry Ammerman   53  40  3       Greer SC US          1:24:46.09 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Kelly Boone     36  38  20      Greenville SC US 1:45:27.55 
2     Sarah Morris    13  31  25      Greenville SC US 1:47:29.14 
3     Tristi Townsend 58  18  38      Greenville SC US 1:59:20.52 


Male Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Cactus Fernandez 67  58  6       Greenville SC US     1:32:59.47 
2     James Mulligan   9   54  8       Sherrills Ford NC US 1:33:55.11 
3     Brice Dille      65  44  10      Greer SC US          1:37:12.12 


Female Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Carol Caspary 12  59  40      Simpsonville SC US 2:02:27.24 
2     Anna Blenda   59  46  45      Easley SC US       2:08:37.18 
3     April Klein   1   46  47      Simpsonville SC US 2:10:55.24 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Jeff Petty     10  55  11      Travelers Rest SC US 1:39:30.15 
2     Jeffrey Hutter 55  56  12      Simpsonville SC US   1:42:35.69 
3     Yannick Orzan  8   58  21      Greenville SC US     1:45:34.18 


Female Grandmasters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Joan Mulvihill 35  74  56      Greenville SC US 2:42:02.88 
2     Jennifer James 33  50  58      Greenville SC US 2:45:41.52 


Girls 10 - 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Moriah Pipkin 51  14  50      Simpsonville SC US 2:14:16.66 


Boys 15 - 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jonah Unger   24  17  18      Simpsonville SC US 1:44:46.10 
2     Gabriel Unger 30  15  35      Simpsonville SC US 1:57:28.91 


Girls 15 - 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Emma Unger 34  19  51      Simpsonville SC US 2:18:58.66 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Scott Rowe     31  21  7       Central SC US    1:33:35.59 
2     Lucas Barnard  2   23  9       Columbia SC US   1:36:41.71 
3     Andrew Hartley 60  21  14      Greenville SC US 1:43:32.21 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Oscar Bauman  21  28  5       Greenville SC US   1:29:57.59 
2     Joseph Stokes 46  25  24      Simpsonville SC US 1:47:28.70 
3     David Hanor   15  29  29      Greenville SC US   1:52:00.36 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Frank Morris 66  34  4       Greenville SC US 1:29:15.58 
2     Andrew Lee   14  30  37      Greer SC US      1:58:23.61 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Susanna Sharpe 39  34  49      Winnsboro SC US 2:12:48.7 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jon Pohlman    11  38  31      Greenville SC US 1:53:28.61 
2     Levi Boudreau  50  36  32      Greenwood SC US  1:53:40.67 
3     Jason Espinosa 29  35  46      Inman SC US      2:10:02.73 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Wendy Carlton 44  38  39      Greenville SC US   2:01:06.33 
2     Sarah Pipkin  22  37  54      Simpsonville SC US 2:24:31.92 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Chris Daniells 17  44  13      Greenville SC US   1:42:42.24 
2     Joshua Unger   18  41  27      Simpsonville SC US 1:51:37.30 
3     John Boyanoski 37  42  30      Greenville SC US   1:52:17.27 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Jeff Cody      70  45  16                    1:43:48.21 
2     Chris Starker  6   47  17      Taylors SC US 1:44:33.79 
3     Michael Caputo 25  47  23      Greer SC US   1:46:08.27 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Christy Hambright 4   47  53      Decatur GA US 2:24:19.33 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Tom Calamia      16  54  44      Simpsonville SC US 2:05:42.60 
2     Michael Burchett 28  54  48      Greenville SC US   2:11:33.92 
3     Miguel Banda     64  54  57      Greer SC US        2:45:10.38 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Robert Morse  23  55  26      Simpsonville SC US 1:49:31.74 
2     Steven Heller 41  55  41      Greenville SC US   2:03:39.29 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Bill Carry         5   63  33      Spartanburg SC US 1:54:10.04 
2     George Worthington 68  64  34      Piedmont SC US    1:57:02.17 
3     Greg Lucas         7   62  55      Easley SC US      2:25:26.22 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jim Roberts 20  68  43      Greenville SC US 2:03:56.64 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.