Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock       Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division            
                                                                      Time        Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= =========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== =================== 
1     2954 Reece Bluestein        M      Columbia       SC    US      39:13:13.27 0:39:41.58      14             1        Overall Male        
2     2942 Eric Sheppard          M      Pelzer         SC    US      39:04:13.27 0:41:22.88      17             2        Overall Male        
3     2934 Keith Stone            M      Greenville     SC    US      39:25:36.50 0:43:10.03      30             3        Overall Male        
4     2959 Kornelia Kostka        F      Greenville     SC    US      39:22:05.42 0:43:39.92      28             1        Overall Female      
5     2945 George Simpson         M      Columbia       SC    US      39:20:28.20 0:47:04.81      39             4        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 1        Male 35 - 39        
6     2944 Elizabeth Poupore      F      Greenville     SC    US      39:20:22.81 0:48:33.93      61             2        Overall Female      
7     2961 Rebekah Guest          F      Greer          SC    US      39:33:40.98 0:48:45.56      24             3        Overall Female      
8     2926 William Marshall       M      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:22:02.84 0:48:53.62      36             5        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 2        Male 35 - 39        
9     2935 Caleb Selph            M      Greer          SC    US      39:34:52.79 0:50:14.79      16             6        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 1        Boys 15 - 19        
10    2946 Mike Sullivan          M      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:33:57.65 0:50:34.86      63             7        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 1        Male Masters        
11    2911 Heather Dixon          F      Greenville     SC    US      39:36:20.18 0:50:41.48      32             4        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Female 30 - 34      
12    2941 Luke Kochanowicz       M      Spartanburg    SC    US      39:14:23.26 0:50:50.19      16             8        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 2        Boys 15 - 19        
13    2975 John Hart              M      Greenville     SC    US      39:18:49.90 0:51:12.77      64             9        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 2        Male Masters        
14    3005 Rose Fyock             F      Greenville     SC    US      39:37:18.06 0:51:30.48      48             5        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Female Masters      
15    2956 Jim Bean               M      Greenville     SC    US      39:34:51.15 0:52:13.03      36             10       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 3        Male 35 - 39        
16    2932 Anna Fairey            F      Greenville     SC    US      39:35:33.11 0:53:32.81      26             6        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Female 25 - 29      
17    2990 Rex Morgan             M      Greenville     SC    US      39:40:56.83 0:53:50.02      61             11       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 3        Male Masters        
18    2894 Tracey Dorsey          F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:24:25.46 0:53:58.79      32             7        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 2        Female 30 - 34      
19    2996 Max Pilgram            M      Greenville     SC    US      39:22:28.29 0:54:02.06      55             12       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 4        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 1        Male Grandmasters   
20    2939 Lydia Donell           F      Greer          SC    US      39:39:09.11 0:54:04.22      36             8        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Female 35 - 39      
21    2998 James Farnham          M      Greer          SC    US      39:23:40.20 0:54:23.98      33             13       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 1        Male 30 - 34        
22    2964 Kathleen Sheppard      F      Pelzer         SC    US      39:23:30.76 0:54:42.16      44             9        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 2        Female Masters      
23    2937 Imelda Wolf            F      Greenville     SC    US      39:24:18.66 0:54:54.19      37             10       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 2        Female 35 - 39      
24    2914 Stefan Wolf            M      Greenville     SC    US      39:24:18.92 0:54:54.33      37             14       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 4        Male 35 - 39        
25    2912 Carter Janse           M      Greenville     SC    US      39:30:31.81 0:54:57.31      19             15       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 3        Boys 15 - 19        
26    3006 Tyler Moore            M      Taylors        SC    US      39:25:43.91 0:54:59.13      43             16       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 5        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 1        Male 40 - 44        
27    2890 Roy Janse              M      Greenville     SC    US      39:30:31.32 0:55:05.16      49             17       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 6        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 1        Male 45 - 49        
28    3008 Lee Cone               M      Landrum        SC    US      39:22:37.32 0:55:42.32      73             18       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 7        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 2        Male Grandmasters   
29    2987 Esther Carnell         F      Greenville     SC    US      39:30:26.97 0:55:55.52      22             11       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Female 20 - 24      
30    2907 Susan DuPont           F      Greenville     SC    US      39:31:53.00 0:56:06.04      46             12       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 3        Female Masters      
31    2999 Lauren Cason           F      Campobello     SC    US      39:31:48.92 0:56:08.34      34             13       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 3        Female 30 - 34      
32    2970 Elise Reed             F      Greenville     SC    US      39:33:29.47 0:56:32.70      14             14       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Girls 10 - 14       
33    2992 Emma Catherine Mahon   F      Greenville     SC    US      39:33:30.31 0:56:36.98      14             15       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 2        Girls 10 - 14       
34    2918 Marley Grimshaw        F      Greenville     SC    US      39:23:53.03 0:57:17.57      26             16       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 2        Female 25 - 29      
35    2919 Chris Kochanowicz      M      Spartanburg    SC    US      39:21:17.74 0:57:36.20      55             19       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 8        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 3        Male Grandmasters   
36    2929 Jada Makis             F      Greer          SC    US      39:28:49.32 0:57:45.49      14             17       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 3        Girls 10 - 14       
37    2965 Keith Doster           M      Greer          SC    US      39:27:11.03 0:58:00.37      45             20       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 9        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 2        Male 45 - 49        
38    2906 E. Carnell             F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:30:25.13 0:58:00.85      12             18       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 4        Girls 10 - 14       
39    2969 Beth Westbury          F      Columbia       SC    US      39:27:06.34 0:58:01.96      54             19       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 4        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 1        Female Grandmasters 
40    2947 Anna Lewin             F      Charleston     SC    US      39:36:19.91 0:58:10.10      39             20       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 3        Female 35 - 39      
41    2787 Dawn Ferguson          F      Greer          SC    US      39:27:20.78 0:58:24.66      56             21       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 5        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 2        Female Grandmasters 
42    3003 John Pirraglia         M      Greenville     SC    US      39:27:14.81 0:58:34.61      61             21       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 10       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 4        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 60 - 64        
43    2904 Andrew Brooks          M      Greenville     SC    US      39:31:37.72 0:58:35.85      36             22       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 5        Male 35 - 39        
44    2981 Linny Moore            M      Greer          SC    US      39:29:19.54 0:58:36.97      74             23       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 11       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 5        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 70 - 74        
45    2953 Tyler Scott            M      Greer          SC    US      39:24:18.36 0:58:37.93      57             24       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 12       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 6        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 55 - 59        
46    3010 John Liptak            M                                   39:28:34.51 0:59:14.68      54             25       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 13       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 7        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 50 - 54        
47    2957 Rachel Selph           F      Greer          SC    US      39:45:00.23 1:00:11.83      41             22       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 6        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 1        Female 40 - 44      
48    2930 Lynda Richards         F      Greenville     SC    US      39:37:24.47 1:00:17.30      55             23       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 7        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 3        Female Grandmasters 
49    2943 Larry Bernard          M      Easley         SC    US      39:33:09.66 1:00:20.59      57             26       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 14       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 8        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 2        Male 55 - 59        
50    2903 Vernon Rutherford      M      Greenville     SC    US      39:31:16.47 1:00:21.28      64             27       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 15       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 9        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 2        Male 60 - 64        
51    2913 Nathan Williams        M      Greenville     SC    US      39:37:14.47 1:00:46.54      43             28       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 16       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 2        Male 40 - 44        
52    2902 S. Unger               M      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:27:18.36 1:02:20.16      12             29       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 1        Boys 10 - 14        
53    2923 Kip Connor             M      Greenville     SC    US      39:29:16.12 1:02:33.88      70             30       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 17       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 10       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 2        Male 70 - 74        
54    2952 BILL ROBSON            M      Greenville     SC    US      39:33:27.21 1:02:37.37      58             31       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 18       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 11       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 3        Male 55 - 59        
55    2933 Christopher Wright     M      Fountain Inn   SC    US      39:33:02.14 1:03:22.42      38             32       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 6        Male 35 - 39        
56    2980 Gary Johnson           M      Greenville     SC    US      39:41:13.80 1:03:47.74      58             33       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 19       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 12       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 4        Male 55 - 59        
57    2931 Lydia Crosby           F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:36:25.35 1:04:03.33      15             24       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 1        Girls 15 - 19       
58    2892 Vince Herran           M      Greenville     SC    US      39:29:56.85 1:04:10.62      69             34       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 20       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 13       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 65 - 69        
59    2971 JT Garand              M      Mauldin        SC    US      39:33:53.57 1:04:24.98      27             35       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 1        Male 25 - 29        
60    2982 Lynn Marks             F      Hendersonville NC    US      39:47:43.80 1:04:56.69      56             25       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 8        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 4        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 1        Female 55 - 59      
61    2905 Madelyn Smith          F      West Columbia  SC    US      39:44:39.42 1:05:41.99      30             26       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 4        Female 30 - 34      
62    2967 Janice Hinnant         F      Taylors        SC    US      39:31:12.86 1:05:57.13      58             27       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 9        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 5        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 2        Female 55 - 59      
63    2997 Laura Edwards          F      West Columbia  SC    US      39:45:19.35 1:06:03.82      30             28       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 5        Female 30 - 34      
64    2915 Micaiah Pipkin         M      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:30:22.18 1:06:29.42      13             36       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 2        Boys 10 - 14        
65    2949 Bob Clary              M      Mauldin        SC    US      39:36:10.54 1:06:35.66      59             37       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 21       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 14       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 5        Male 55 - 59        
66    2870 Kendra Neely           F      Columbia       SC    US      1:06:37.50  1:06:37.50      31             29       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 6        Female 30 - 34      
67    2960 Doug Stout             M      Greenville     SC    US      39:43:54.35 1:06:37.56      51             38       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 22       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 15       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 2        Male 50 - 54        
68    2988 Victoria Eastland      F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:41:56.45 1:06:46.56      29             30       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 3        Female 25 - 29      
69    2993 Cameron Clary          F      Mauldin        SC    US      39:36:25.81 1:06:54.11      26             31       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 4        Female 25 - 29      
70    3007 Anita Drum             F      Taylors        SC    US      39:38:48.43 1:07:09.41      49             32       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 10       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 1        Female 45 - 49      
71    2962 Justin Cazel           M      Greenville     SC    US      39:41:50.60 1:07:12.25      52             39       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 23       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 16       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 3        Male 50 - 54        
72    2972 Eric Carnell           M      Greenville     SC    US      39:41:40.63 1:07:17.83      45             40       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 24       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 3        Male 45 - 49        
73    2984 Mati Karni             M      Greenville     SC    US      39:39:47.43 1:07:31.30      64             41       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 25       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 17       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 3        Male 60 - 64        
74    2938 Holly Chittenden       F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:51:08.02 1:07:36.42      27             33       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 5        Female 25 - 29      
75    2948 Hannah Taylor          F      Central        SC    US      39:35:38.73 1:07:42.67      25             34       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 6        Female 25 - 29      
76    2827 Stephen Eastland       M      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:07:44.35  1:07:44.35      59             42       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 26       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 18       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 6        Male 55 - 59        
77    2950 Mike Coggin            M      Greer          SC    US      39:42:44.64 1:07:58.81      48             43       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 27       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 4        Male 45 - 49        
78    2924 A. Unger               F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:33:10.67 1:08:19.08      10             35       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 5        Girls 10 - 14       
79    2909 Jeanna Stronkowsky     F      Greer          SC    US      39:42:48.15 1:09:01.33      43             36       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 11       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 2        Female 40 - 44      
80    2893 L. Pipkin              F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:40:28.16 1:09:07.14      12             37       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 6        Girls 10 - 14       
81    2900 Richard Beck           M      Greer          SC    US      39:54:22.31 1:09:09.70      48             44       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 28       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 5        Male 45 - 49        
82    2940 Charity Carnell        F      Greenville     SC    US      39:43:25.70 1:09:10.32      19             38       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 2        Girls 15 - 19       
83    2895 Vincent Bienish        M      greenville     SC    US      39:54:45.41 1:09:22.12      52             45       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 29       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 19       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 4        Male 50 - 54        
84    2966 Benjamin Temple        M      Greer          SC    US      39:50:14.04 1:09:49.45      43             46       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 30       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 3        Male 40 - 44        
85    2976 Noah Temple            M      Greenville     SC    US      39:50:13.06 1:09:56.88      38             47       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 7        Male 35 - 39        
86    2891 Melanie Bearden        F      Fountain Inn   SC    US      39:36:22.41 1:11:18.12      55             39       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 12       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 6        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 3        Female 55 - 59      
87    2927 Anne Spencer Alexander F      West Columbia  SC    US      39:50:43.99 1:11:19.27      30             40       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 7        Female 30 - 34      
88    2916 Rae Ann Saulnier       F      Greenville     SC    US      39:56:42.66 1:13:01.06      27             41       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 7        Female 25 - 29      
89    2908 Sheri Johnson          F      Travelers Rest SC    US      39:49:44.46 1:13:50.45      54             42       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 13       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 7        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 1        Female 50 - 54      
90    2917 Olivia Larsen          F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:44:27.13 1:13:52.84      32             43       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 8        Female 30 - 34      
91    3000 Lindsey Hunter         F      Mauldin        SC    US      39:55:07.39 1:17:21.37      40             44       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 14       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 3        Female 40 - 44      
92    2901 Bill Blask             M      Easley         SC    US      39:42:10.83 1:17:39.74      84             48       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 31       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 20       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 1        Male 80 - Over      
93    2978 Sara Parlier           F      Greenville     SC    US      39:53:15.66 1:21:30.20      43             45       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 15       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 4        Female 40 - 44      
94    2854 Jennifer James         F      Greenville     SC    US      39:55:39.24 1:21:31.09      51             46       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 16       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 8        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 2        Female 50 - 54      
95    2955 L. Wright              F      Fountain Inn   SC    US      39:50:22.78 1:23:18.01      10             47       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 7        Girls 10 - 14       
96    2977 C. Hardee              F      Simpsonville   SC    US      39:50:22.94 1:23:21.66      10             48       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 8        Girls 10 - 14       
97    2979 Bryan Hunter           M      Mauldin        SC    US      40:08:25.36 1:30:48.66      65             49       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 32       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 21       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 2        Male 65 - 69        
98    2897 Jackie Wood            F      Travelers Rest SC    US      40:05:48.25 1:33:49.75      54             49       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 17       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 9        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 3        Female 50 - 54      
99    2888 Donna Hertling         F      Greenville     SC    US      40:06:12.48 1:34:18.59      69             50       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 18       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 10       Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 1        Female 65 - 69      
100   2963 Samantha Bouvier       F      Greenville     SC    US      40:08:56.38 1:37:14.75      13             51       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 9        Girls 10 - 14       
101   2920 Bev Parlier            F      Rosman         NC    US      40:13:56.06 1:42:18.68      65             52       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 19       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 11       Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 2        Female 65 - 69      
102   2887 Butch Dimitris         M      Taylors        SC    US      40:29:55.53 1:45:26.33      63             50       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 33       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 22       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 4        Male 60 - 64        
103   2983 Darci Dimitris         F      Taylors        SC    US      40:29:56.00 1:45:35.01      53             53       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 20       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 12       Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 4        Female 50 - 54      
104   2995 MIKE PEDIGO            M      Greenville     SC    US      40:15:17.59 1:47:57.25      69             51       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                 34       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                 23       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                 3        Male 65 - 69        
105   2974 Susan Pedigo           F      Greenville     SC    US      40:15:19.51 1:48:04.75      59             54       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                 21       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                 13       Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                 4        Female 55 - 59      


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ====== ================ ======== 
1     Reece Bluestein 2954 14  M      Columbia SC US   39:41.58 
2     Eric Sheppard   2942 17  M      Pelzer SC US     41:22.88 
3     Keith Stone     2934 30  M      Greenville SC US 43:10.03 


Overall Male
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Reece Bluestein 2954 14  1       Columbia SC US   39:41.58 
2     Eric Sheppard   2942 17  2       Pelzer SC US     41:22.88 
3     Keith Stone     2934 30  3       Greenville SC US 43:10.03 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Kornelia Kostka   2959 28  4       Greenville SC US 43:39.92 
2     Elizabeth Poupore 2944 61  6       Greenville SC US 48:33.93 
3     Rebekah Guest     2961 24  7       Greer SC US      48:45.56 


Male Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Mike Sullivan 2946 63  10      Simpsonville SC US 50:34.86 
2     John Hart     2975 64  13      Greenville SC US   51:12.77 
3     Rex Morgan    2990 61  17      Greenville SC US   53:50.02 


Female Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Rose Fyock        3005 48  14      Greenville SC US 51:30.48 
2     Kathleen Sheppard 2964 44  22      Pelzer SC US     54:42.16 
3     Susan DuPont      2907 46  30      Greenville SC US 56:06.04 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Max Pilgram       2996 55  19      Greenville SC US  54:02.06 
2     Lee Cone          3008 73  28      Landrum SC US     55:42.32 
3     Chris Kochanowicz 2919 55  35      Spartanburg SC US 57:36.20 


Female Grandmasters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Beth Westbury  2969 54  39      Columbia SC US   58:01.96   
2     Dawn Ferguson  2787 56  41      Greer SC US      58:24.66   
3     Lynda Richards 2930 55  48      Greenville SC US 1:00:17.30 


Boys 10 - 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     S. Unger       2902 12  52      Simpsonville SC US 1:02:20.16 
2     Micaiah Pipkin 2915 13  64      Simpsonville SC US 1:06:29.42 


Girls 10 - 14
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Elise Reed           2970 14  32      Greenville SC US 56:32.70 
2     Emma Catherine Mahon 2992 14  33      Greenville SC US 56:36.98 
3     Jada Makis           2929 14  36      Greer SC US      57:45.49 


Boys 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Caleb Selph      2935 16  9       Greer SC US       50:14.79 
2     Luke Kochanowicz 2941 16  12      Spartanburg SC US 50:50.19 
3     Carter Janse     2912 19  25      Greenville SC US  54:57.31 


Girls 15 - 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Lydia Crosby    2931 15  57      Simpsonville SC US 1:04:03.33 
2     Charity Carnell 2940 19  82      Greenville SC US   1:09:10.32 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Esther Carnell 2987 22  29      Greenville SC US 55:55.52 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Anna Fairey       2932 26  16      Greenville SC US   53:32.81   
2     Marley Grimshaw   2918 26  34      Greenville SC US   57:17.57   
3     Victoria Eastland 2988 29  68      Simpsonville SC US 1:06:46.56 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ========= ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     JT Garand 2971 27  59      Mauldin SC US 1:04:24.98 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Heather Dixon 2911 32  11      Greenville SC US   50:41.48 
2     Tracey Dorsey 2894 32  18      Simpsonville SC US 53:58.79 
3     Lauren Cason  2999 34  31      Campobello SC US   56:08.34 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= =========== ======== 
1     James Farnham 2998 33  21      Greer SC US 54:23.98 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Lydia Donell 2939 36  20      Greer SC US      54:04.22 
2     Imelda Wolf  2937 37  23      Greenville SC US 54:54.19 
3     Anna Lewin   2947 39  40      Charleston SC US 58:10.10 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     George Simpson   2945 39  5       Columbia SC US     47:04.81 
2     William Marshall 2926 36  8       Simpsonville SC US 48:53.62 
3     Jim Bean         2956 36  15      Greenville SC US   52:13.03 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Rachel Selph       2957 41  47      Greer SC US   1:00:11.83 
2     Jeanna Stronkowsky 2909 43  79      Greer SC US   1:09:01.33 
3     Lindsey Hunter     3000 40  91      Mauldin SC US 1:17:21.37 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Tyler Moore     3006 43  26      Taylors SC US    54:59.13   
2     Nathan Williams 2913 43  51      Greenville SC US 1:00:46.54 
3     Benjamin Temple 2966 43  84      Greer SC US      1:09:49.45 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Anita Drum 3007 49  70      Taylors SC US 1:07:09.41 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Roy Janse    2890 49  27      Greenville SC US 55:05.16   
2     Keith Doster 2965 45  37      Greer SC US      58:00.37   
3     Eric Carnell 2972 45  72      Greenville SC US 1:07:17.83 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Sheri Johnson  2908 54  89      Travelers Rest SC US 1:13:50.45 
2     Jennifer James 2854 51  94      Greenville SC US     1:21:31.09 
3     Jackie Wood    2897 54  98      Travelers Rest SC US 1:33:49.75 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     John Liptak  3010 54  46                       59:14.68   
2     Doug Stout   2960 51  67      Greenville SC US 1:06:37.56 
3     Justin Cazel 2962 52  71      Greenville SC US 1:07:12.25 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Tyler Scott   2953 57  45      Greer SC US      58:37.93   
2     Larry Bernard 2943 57  49      Easley SC US     1:00:20.59 
3     BILL ROBSON   2952 58  54      Greenville SC US 1:02:37.37 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Lynn Marks      2982 56  60      Hendersonville NC US 1:04:56.69 
2     Janice Hinnant  2967 58  62      Taylors SC US        1:05:57.13 
3     Melanie Bearden 2891 55  86      Fountain Inn SC US   1:11:18.12 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     John Pirraglia    3003 61  42      Greenville SC US 58:34.61   
2     Vernon Rutherford 2903 64  50      Greenville SC US 1:00:21.28 
3     Mati Karni        2984 64  73      Greenville SC US 1:07:31.30 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Vince Herran 2892 69  58      Greenville SC US 1:04:10.62 
2     Bryan Hunter 2979 65  97      Mauldin SC US    1:30:48.66 
3     MIKE PEDIGO  2995 69  104     Greenville SC US 1:47:57.25 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Donna Hertling 2888 69  99      Greenville SC US 1:34:18.59 
2     Bev Parlier    2920 65  101     Rosman NC US     1:42:18.68 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Linny Moore 2981 74  44      Greer SC US      58:36.97   
2     Kip Connor  2923 70  53      Greenville SC US 1:02:33.88 


Male 80 - Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Bill Blask 2901 84  92      Easley SC US 1:17:39.74 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.