Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     197  James Tooill           M      Taylors            SC    US      0:41:20.9 0:41:20.9      34             1        M Open    
2     190  Stephen Smith          M      Easley             SC    US      0:41:22.6 0:41:22.6      35             2        M Open    
3     155  Luke Kochanowicz       M      Spartanburg        SC    US      0:44:20.2 0:44:20.2      17             3        M Open    
4     102  Meaghan Bade           F      Greenville         SC    US      0:47:25.6 0:47:25.6      29             1        F Open    
5     101  Brace Bade             M      Greenville         SC    US      0:47:34.9 0:47:34.9      33             1        M 30-34   
6     125  Bram de Hoog           M      Gouda              ZH    NL      0:47:43.3 0:47:43.3      26             1        M 25-29   
7     144  Timothy Harris         M      Greenville         SC    US      0:48:46.3 0:48:46.3      34             2        M 30-34   
8     196  Debby Tindall-Combs    F      Easley             SC    US      0:49:37.2 0:49:37.2      49             2        F Open    
9     161  William Marshall       M      Greenville         SC    US      0:50:18.5 0:50:18.5      37             1        M 35-39   
10    153  Stephanie Knouse       F      Greenville         SC    US      0:50:51.0 0:50:51.0      44             3        F Open    
11    151  Emma Juberg            F      Spartanburg        SC    US      0:51:09.9 0:51:09.9      25             1        F 25-29   
12    133  Lily Feingold          F      Greenville         SC    US      0:51:16.2 0:51:16.2      18             1        F 15-19   
13    111  Sarah Campen           F      Greenville         SC    US      0:51:59.4 0:51:59.4      38             1        F 35-39   
14    142  Oscar Guillen          M      Greenville         SC    US      0:52:17.2 0:52:17.2      22             1        M 20-24   
15    180  Elise Reed             F      Greenville         SC    US      0:53:15.0 0:53:15.0      15             2        F 15-19   
16    127  Madison Dobes          F      Greenville         SC    US      0:53:15.0 0:53:15.0      15             3        F 15-19   
17    149  Shelby Jennings        F      Greenville         SC    US      0:53:49.7 0:53:49.7      27             2        F 25-29   
18    137  Brooke Garrison        F      Greer              SC    US      0:53:49.8 0:53:49.8      28             3        F 25-29   
19    158  Emma Catherine Mahon   F      Greenville         SC    US      0:53:49.9 0:53:49.9      15             4        F 15-19   
20    132  Anna Fairey            F      Greenville         SC    US      0:53:58.8 0:53:58.8      27             4        F 25-29   
21    177  Michael Pierce         M      Charlotte          NC    US      0:54:32.9 0:54:32.9      43             1        M Masters 
22    143  Naomi Hamby            F      Greenville         SC    US      0:55:38.8 0:55:38.8      44             1        F Masters 
23    169  Rex Morgan             M      Greenville         SC    US      0:55:46.3 0:55:46.3      62             2        M Masters 
24    126  Danielle Demarchi      F      Drayton            SC    US      0:55:47.3 0:55:47.3      29             5        F 25-29   
25    114  Emma Carnell           F      Simpsonville       SC    US      0:56:26.3 0:56:26.3      13             1        F 1-14    
26    141  Marley Grimshaw        F      Greenville         SC    US      0:56:30.3 0:56:30.3      27             6        F 25-29   
27    159  Jada Makis             F      Greer              SC    US      0:57:14.6 0:57:14.6      15             5        F 15-19   
28    99   Katie Carr             F      Charlotte          NC    US      0:57:19.1 0:57:19.1      39             2        F 35-39   
29    171  John Mullis            M      Union              SC    US      0:57:28.4 0:57:28.4      70             3        M Masters 
30    154  Chris Kochanowicz      M      Spartanburg        SC    US      0:58:26.0 0:58:26.0      56             1        M GrMaste 
31    104  Kendall Betz           F      Greenville         SC    US      0:58:36.7 0:58:36.7      18             6        F 15-19   
32    173  Renee Pearson          F      Roswell            GA    US      0:59:11.1 0:59:11.1      45             2        F Masters 
33    115  Eric Carnell           M      Greenville         SC    US      0:59:29.2 0:59:29.2      46             1        M 45-49   
34    165  Adeline Minet-Ferguson F      Simpsonville       SC    US      0:59:30.5 0:59:30.5      35             3        F 35-39   
35    184  Alaina Schnipke        F      Greenville         SC    US      0:59:32.1 0:59:32.1      31             1        F 30-34   
36    107  Andrew Brooks          M      Greenville         SC    US      0:59:40.3 0:59:40.3      37             2        M 35-39   
37    112  Jeff Capece            M      Greenville         SC    US      0:59:42.9 0:59:42.9      30             3        M 30-34   
38    166  Jeff Mobley            M      Columbia           SC    US      0:59:49.6 0:59:49.6      41             1        M 40-44   
39    121  Troy Clayton           M      Hilton Head Island SC    US      1:00:11.3 1:00:11.3      43             2        M 40-44   
40    110  Kayla Burrell          F      Greenville         SC    US      1:00:41.7 1:00:41.7      18             7        F 15-19   
41    124  Kip Connor             M      Greenville         SC    US      1:00:52.0 1:00:52.0      71             2        M GrMaste 
42    172  Stacy Parks            F      Simpsonville       SC    US      1:01:06.2 1:01:06.2      51             3        F Masters 
43    3503 Joseph Garand          M      Easley             SC    US      1:01:23.7 1:01:23.7      28             2        M 25-29   
44    119  Anil Cheriyan          M      Atlanta            GA    US      1:01:36.7 1:01:36.7      64             3        M GrMaste 
45    136  Morgan Fretwell        F      Greenville         SC    US      1:02:05.7 1:02:05.7      25             7        F 25-29   
46    140  Laurie Gregory         F      Greenville         SC    US      1:02:17.8 1:02:17.8      43             1        F 40-44   
47    200  Nathan Williams        M      Greenville         SC    US      1:02:36.3 1:02:36.3      44             3        M 40-44   
48    145  Steve Harrison         M      Pelzer             SC    US      1:02:39.1 1:02:39.1      65             1        M 65-69   
49    117  Lauren Cason           F      Campobello         SC    US      1:02:49.6 1:02:49.6      35             4        F 35-39   
50    129  Susan DuPont           F      Greenville         SC    US      1:02:55.5 1:02:55.5      47             1        F 45-49   
51    139  Dawn Gregory           F      Greenville         SC    US      1:02:57.9 1:02:57.9      59             1        F GrMaste 
52    182  Lynda Richards         F      Greenville         SC    US      1:03:08.7 1:03:08.7      56             2        F GrMaste 
53    163  Victoria Michal        F      Greenville         SC    US      1:03:25.9 1:03:25.9      59             3        F GrMaste 
54    135  Lynn Fretwell          F      Simpsonville       SC    US      1:03:28.1 1:03:28.1      54             1        F 50-54   
55    120  Bob Clary              M      Mauldin            SC    US      1:03:59.1 1:03:59.1      60             1        M 60-64   
56    138  Christopher Gregory    M      Greenville         SC    US      1:04:02.2 1:04:02.2      46             2        M 45-49   
57    100  Amy Austin             F      Belton             SC    US      1:04:10.1 1:04:10.1      51             2        F 50-54   
58    131  Victoria Eastland      F      Simpsonville       SC    US      1:04:53.5 1:04:53.5      30             2        F 30-34   
59    118  Justin Cazel           M      Greenville         SC    US      1:05:01.1 1:05:01.1      53             1        M 50-54   
60    113  Charity Carnell        F      Greenville         SC    US      1:05:03.3 1:05:03.3      20             1        F 20-24   
61    199  Jonah Unger            M      Simpsonville       SC    US      1:05:03.3 1:05:03.3      19             1        M 15-19   
62    122  MICHAEL COGGIN         M      Greer              SC    US      1:05:56.3 1:05:56.3      49             3        M 45-49   
63    194  Benjamin Temple        M      Greer              SC    US      1:06:29.3 1:06:29.3      44             4        M 40-44   
64    198  Veronica Torres        F      Greenville         SC    US      1:06:52.5 1:06:52.5      42             2        F 40-44   
65    130  Matthew Eastland       M      Fountain Inn       SC    US      1:07:09.5 1:07:09.5      36             3        M 35-39   
66    109  Dara Burg              F      Spartanburg        SC    US      1:07:10.5 1:07:10.5      25             8        F 25-29   
67    150  Gary Johnson           M      Greenville         SC    US      1:07:40.5 1:07:40.5      59             1        M 55-59   
68    176  Taylor Pendleton       F      Greenville         SC    US      1:08:16.5 1:08:16.5      31             3        F 30-34   
69    106  Danielle Boyter        F      Greenville         SC    US      1:08:16.7 1:08:16.7      34             4        F 30-34   
70    192  Doug Stout             M      Greenville         SC    US      1:09:36.2 1:09:36.2      52             2        M 50-54   
71    3502 Claudia Crawford       F      Simpsonville       SC    US      1:09:42.5 1:09:42.5      74             1        F 70-74   
72    189  Tim Smallwood          M      Hodges             SC    US      1:10:09.9 1:10:09.9      62             2        M 60-64   
73    174  MIKE PEDIGO            M      Greenville         SC    US      1:10:28.2 1:10:28.2      70             1        M 70-74   
74    193  Jeanna Stronkowsky     F      Greer              SC    US      1:11:19.3 1:11:19.3      44             3        F 40-44   
75    3501 Cameron Clary          F      Mauldin            SC    US      1:11:37.4 1:11:37.4      27             9        F 25-29   
76    164  John Miller            M      Columbia           SC    US      1:11:38.2 1:11:38.2      42             5        M 40-44   
77    103  Melanie Bearden        F      FOUNTAIN INN       SC    US      1:12:24.9 1:12:24.9      56             1        F 55-59   
78    148  WELDON HUMPHREYS       M      Greenwood          SC    US      1:12:27.8 1:12:27.8      78             1        M 75-79   
79    195  Noah Temple            M      Greenville         SC    US      1:13:07.4 1:13:07.4      39             4        M 35-39   
80    146  Lauren Hester          F      Summerville        SC    US      1:13:34.9 1:13:34.9      31             5        F 30-34   
81    128  Sara Drummond          F      Greer              SC    US      1:15:02.4 1:15:02.4      53             3        F 50-54   
82    179  Joyce Rasberry         F      Greenville         SC    US      1:15:49.0 1:15:49.0      78             1        F 75-79   
83    105  Bill Blask             M      Easley             SC    US      1:16:44.7 1:16:44.7      85             1        M 80-99   
84    157  Carla LeMoine          F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:17:06.5 1:17:06.5      36             5        F 35-39   
85    108  Anne Brooks            F      Salem              SC    US      1:22:07.2 1:22:07.2      79             2        F 75-79   
86    175  Susan Pedigo           F      Greenville         SC    US      1:27:01.2 1:27:01.2      60             1        F 60-64   
87    162  Jenn McDonald          F      Greer              SC    US      1:40:39.3 1:40:39.3      29             10       F 25-29   
88    147  Chutnie Hewitt         F      Greenville         SC    US      1:52:40.5 1:52:40.5      31             6        F 30-34   
89    3505 Austin Townsend        M                                       2:11:56.7 2:11:56.7      13             1        M 1-14    
90    3504 Taylor Phillips        M      Simpsonville       SC    US      2:11:57.2 2:11:57.2      36             5        M 35-39   
91    186  charles scoggins       M      Taylors            SC    US      2:12:00.2 2:12:00.2      38             6        M 35-39   
92    187  Lindsey Scoggins       F      Taylors            SC    US      2:12:00.3 2:12:00.3      35             6        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     James Tooill     197 34  1       M      Taylors SC US     41:20.9 
2     Stephen Smith    190 35  2       M      Easley SC US      41:22.6 
3     Luke Kochanowicz 155 17  3       M      Spartanburg SC US 44:20.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Meaghan Bade        102 29  4       F      Greenville SC US 47:25.6 
2     Debby Tindall-Combs 196 49  8       F      Easley SC US     49:37.2 
3     Stephanie Knouse    153 44  10      F      Greenville SC US 50:51.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Pierce 177 43  21      M      Charlotte NC US  54:32.9 
2     Rex Morgan     169 62  23      M      Greenville SC US 55:46.3 
3     John Mullis    171 70  29      M      Union SC US      57:28.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Naomi Hamby   143 44  22      F      Greenville SC US   55:38.8   
2     Renee Pearson 173 45  32      F      Roswell GA US      59:11.1   
3     Stacy Parks   172 51  42      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:01:06.2 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chris Kochanowicz 154 56  30      M      Spartanburg SC US 58:26.0   
2     Kip Connor        124 71  41      M      Greenville SC US  1:00:52.0 
3     Anil Cheriyan     119 64  44      M      Atlanta GA US     1:01:36.7 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dawn Gregory    139 59  51      F      Greenville SC US 1:02:57.9 
2     Lynda Richards  182 56  52      F      Greenville SC US 1:03:08.7 
3     Victoria Michal 163 59  53      F      Greenville SC US 1:03:25.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Austin Townsend 3505 13  89      M               2:11:56.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jonah Unger 199 19  61      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:05:03.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Oscar Guillen 142 22  14      M      Greenville SC US 52:17.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bram de Hoog  125  26  6       M      Gouda ZH NL  47:43.3   
2     Joseph Garand 3503 28  43      M      Easley SC US 1:01:23.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brace Bade     101 33  5       M      Greenville SC US 47:34.9 
2     Timothy Harris 144 34  7       M      Greenville SC US 48:46.3 
3     Jeff Capece    112 30  37      M      Greenville SC US 59:42.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     William Marshall 161 37  9       M      Greenville SC US   50:18.5   
2     Andrew Brooks    107 37  36      M      Greenville SC US   59:40.3   
3     Matthew Eastland 130 36  65      M      Fountain Inn SC US 1:07:09.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Jeff Mobley     166 41  38      M      Columbia SC US           59:49.6   
2     Troy Clayton    121 43  39      M      Hilton Head Island SC US 1:00:11.3 
3     Nathan Williams 200 44  47      M      Greenville SC US         1:02:36.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eric Carnell        115 46  33      M      Greenville SC US 59:29.2   
2     Christopher Gregory 138 46  56      M      Greenville SC US 1:04:02.2 
3     MICHAEL COGGIN      122 49  62      M      Greer SC US      1:05:56.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Justin Cazel 118 53  59      M      Greenville SC US 1:05:01.1 
2     Doug Stout   192 52  70      M      Greenville SC US 1:09:36.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gary Johnson 150 59  67      M      Greenville SC US 1:07:40.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bob Clary     120 60  55      M      Mauldin SC US 1:03:59.1 
2     Tim Smallwood 189 62  72      M      Hodges SC US  1:10:09.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Steve Harrison 145 65  48      M      Pelzer SC US 1:02:39.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     MIKE PEDIGO 174 70  73      M      Greenville SC US 1:10:28.2 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     WELDON HUMPHREYS 148 78  78      M      Greenwood SC US 1:12:27.8 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bill Blask 105 85  83      M      Easley SC US 1:16:44.7 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Emma Carnell 114 13  25      F      Simpsonville SC US 56:26.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lily Feingold 133 18  12      F      Greenville SC US 51:16.2 
2     Elise Reed    180 15  15      F      Greenville SC US 53:15.0 
3     Madison Dobes 127 15  16      F      Greenville SC US 53:15.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Charity Carnell 113 20  60      F      Greenville SC US 1:05:03.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emma Juberg     151 25  11      F      Spartanburg SC US 51:09.9 
2     Shelby Jennings 149 27  17      F      Greenville SC US  53:49.7 
3     Brooke Garrison 137 28  18      F      Greer SC US       53:49.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Alaina Schnipke   184 31  35      F      Greenville SC US   59:32.1   
2     Victoria Eastland 131 30  58      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:04:53.5 
3     Taylor Pendleton  176 31  68      F      Greenville SC US   1:08:16.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Campen           111 38  13      F      Greenville SC US   51:59.4 
2     Katie Carr             99  39  28      F      Charlotte NC US    57:19.1 
3     Adeline Minet-Ferguson 165 35  34      F      Simpsonville SC US 59:30.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Laurie Gregory     140 43  46      F      Greenville SC US 1:02:17.8 
2     Veronica Torres    198 42  64      F      Greenville SC US 1:06:52.5 
3     Jeanna Stronkowsky 193 44  74      F      Greer SC US      1:11:19.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan DuPont 129 47  50      F      Greenville SC US 1:02:55.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lynn Fretwell 135 54  54      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:03:28.1 
2     Amy Austin    100 51  57      F      Belton SC US       1:04:10.1 
3     Sara Drummond 128 53  81      F      Greer SC US        1:15:02.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Melanie Bearden 103 56  77      F      FOUNTAIN INN SC US 1:12:24.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Pedigo 175 60  86      F      Greenville SC US 1:27:01.2 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Claudia Crawford 3502 74  71      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:09:42.5 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joyce Rasberry 179 78  82      F      Greenville SC US 1:15:49.0 
2     Anne Brooks    108 79  85      F      Salem SC US      1:22:07.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.