Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     11  Glen Burkhardt             M      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:14:07.3 1:14:07.3 5:58  28  74.2       1        M Open    
2     88  Oliver Klotheshoff         M                                   1:23:17.9 1:23:17.9 6:42  31  66.0       2        M Open    
3     86  David Barton               M      Travelers Rest SC    US      1:26:33.6 1:26:33.6 6:58  31  63.5       3        M Open    
4     39  Phil Gregory               M      Greenville     SC    US      1:26:39.0 1:26:39.0 6:58  37  64.3       1        M 35-39   
5     61  Akira Ogawa                M      Easley         SC    US      1:26:59.3 1:26:59.3 7:00  15  65.4       1        M 15-19   
6     38  Porter Grant               F      Greenville     SC    US      1:27:16.1 1:27:16.1 7:01  26  70.5       1        F Open    
7     85  alexus atkins              F      Campobello     SC    US      1:29:56.3 1:29:56.3 7:14  20  68.8       2        F Open    
8     35  Cactus Fernandez           M      Greenville     SC    US      1:30:52.6 1:30:52.6 7:19  60  74.3       1        M Masters 
9     81  David Watson               M      Greenville     SC    US      1:31:30.2 1:31:30.2 7:22  23  60.1       1        M 20-24   
10    1   Jerry Ammerman             M      Greer          SC    US      1:33:01.2 1:33:01.2 7:29  42  61.9       2        M Masters 
11    55  Erin Michelle              F      Greer          SC    US      1:33:35.3 1:33:35.3 7:32  29  65.7       3        F Open    
12    80  Alvaro Velez               M      Greenville     SC    US      1:35:57.5 1:35:57.5 7:43  45  61.5       3        M Masters 
13    24  Angelo Coclanis            M      New Hope       PA    US      1:36:11.1 1:36:11.1 7:44  35  57.5       2        M 35-39   
14    75  Tim Stewart                M      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:37:44.9 1:37:44.9 7:52  60  69.1       1        M GrMaste 
15    44  Shannon Howell             F      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:38:00.3 1:38:00.3 7:53  43  66.2       1        F Masters 
16    82  NOLAN WINTERS              M      Taylors        SC    US      1:38:30.6 1:38:30.6 7:56  37  56.6       3        M 35-39   
17    33  Elizabeth Farry            F      Washington     DC    US      1:40:09.9 1:40:09.9 8:04  31  61.5       1        F 30-34   
18    32  James Farnham              M      Greer          SC    US      1:44:12.5 1:44:12.5 8:23  34  52.9       1        M 30-34   
19    74  Rob Stevens                M      Greenville     SC    US      1:44:50.6 1:44:50.6 8:26  39  53.7       4        M 35-39   
20    7   Deanne Blas                F      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:45:21.0 1:45:21.0 8:29  57  72.0       2        F Masters 
21    26  Chris Daniells             M      Travelers Rest SC    US      1:46:29.9 1:46:29.9 8:34  46  55.9       1        M 45-49   
22    73  William Stark              M      Greenville     SC    US      1:47:31.9 1:47:31.9 8:39  18  51.1       2        M 15-19   
23    21  Bill Carry                 M      Spartanburg    SC    US      1:48:17.5 1:48:17.5 8:43  65  65.4       2        M GrMaste 
24    53  Elliott McKenzie           M      Greenville     SC    US      1:49:33.2 1:49:33.2 8:49  39  51.4       5        M 35-39   
25    59  Jerome Nelligan            M      Seneca         SC    US      1:51:22.9 1:51:22.9 8:58  54  57.3       3        M GrMaste 
26    63  Yannick Orzan              M      Greenville     SC    US      1:52:03.1 1:52:03.1 9:01  60  60.2       1        M 60-64   
27    6   Rick Becker                M      Greer          SC    US      1:52:52.2 1:52:52.2 9:05  51  55.1       1        M 50-54   
28    69  Nathan Schmaltz            M      Travelers Rest SC    US      1:53:15.3 1:53:15.3 9:07  40  50.1       1        M 40-44   
29    3   Andrew Baker               M      Greer          SC    US      1:53:17.1 1:53:17.1 9:07  34  48.7       2        M 30-34   
30    67  Chris Rivers               M      Piedmont       SC    US      1:53:17.5 1:53:17.5 9:07  44  51.7       2        M 40-44   
31    70  James Smith                M      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:53:21.1 1:53:21.1 9:07  63  61.3       2        M 60-64   
32    22  Carol Caspary              F      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:53:48.7 1:53:48.7 9:09  62  71.2       3        F Masters 
33    27  Josh Deese                 M      Central        SC    US      1:54:58.3 1:54:58.3 9:15  37  48.5       6        M 35-39   
34    84  Lee Cook                   M      Greer          SC    US      1:55:07.4 1:55:07.4 9:16  76  70.4       1        M 75-79   
35    48  Wes Jones                  M      Greenville     SC    US      1:56:24.4 1:56:24.4 9:22  43  49.9       3        M 40-44   
36    56  Mike Morris                M      Anderson       SC    US      1:56:43.2 1:56:43.2 9:24  56  55.7       1        M 55-59   
37    51  Angela Lorraine            F      Greenville     SC    US      1:57:00.1 1:57:00.1 9:25  44  55.9       1        F 40-44   
38    64  Jeff Petty                 M      Travelers Rest SC    US      1:57:51.7 1:57:51.7 9:29  57  55.7       2        M 55-59   
39    57  Robert Morse               M      Simpsonville   SC    US      1:57:58.0 1:57:58.0 9:30  57  55.6       3        M 55-59   
40    8   Alex Brandenburg           F      Greer          SC    US      1:59:15.0 1:59:15.0 9:36  37  52.5       1        F 35-39   
41    42  Andrew Harmon              M      Greenville     SC    US      2:00:05.1 2:00:05.1 9:40  37  46.4       7        M 35-39   
42    46  David Hutcherson           M      Campobello     SC    US      2:00:55.8 2:00:55.8 9:44  45  48.8       2        M 45-49   
43    83  George Worthington         M      Piedmont       SC    US      2:01:06.1 2:01:06.1 9:45  66  59.1       1        M 65-69   
44    79  Joshua Unger               M      Simpsonville   SC    US      2:01:36.8 2:01:36.8 9:47  43  47.8       4        M 40-44   
45    18  Esther Carnell             F      Greenville     SC    US      2:01:37.7 2:01:37.7 9:47  23  50.6       1        F 20-24   
46    87  Nate Watson                M      Easley         SC    US      2:01:45.4 2:01:45.4 9:48  32  45.2       3        M 30-34   
47    34  Dawn Ferguson              F      Greer          SC    US      2:02:27.5 2:02:27.5 9:51  57  61.9       1        F GrMaste 
48    68  Angel Sanchez              M      Greer          SC    US      2:04:12.3 2:04:12.3 10:00 28  44.3       1        M 25-29   
49    23  Patrick Clare              M      Greer          SC    US      2:05:08.2 2:05:08.2 10:04 66  57.2       2        M 65-69   
50    19  Grace Carnell              F      Simpsonville   SC    US      2:08:32.4 2:08:32.4 10:21 13  54.6       1        F 1-14    
51    12  Scott Bushey               M      Simpsonville   SC    US      2:08:55.8 2:08:55.8 10:22 58  51.4       4        M 55-59   
52    17  Wendy Carlton              F      Greenville     SC    US      2:09:58.5 2:09:58.5 10:28 40  48.9       2        F 40-44   
53    30  Adam Eastland              M      Simpsonville   SC    US      2:10:17.4 2:10:17.4 10:29 24  42.2       2        M 20-24   
54    50  Tina Lacock                F      Taylors        SC    US      2:12:44.7 2:12:44.7 10:41 25  46.3       1        F 25-29   
55    31  Jason Espinosa             M      Inman          SC    US      2:17:36.9 2:17:36.9 11:04 37  40.5       8        M 35-39   
56    40  Kaarel Hamersky            M      Taylors        SC    US      2:17:42.5 2:17:42.5 11:05 64  51.0       3        M 60-64   
57    4   Brent Baker                M      Taylors        SC    US      2:19:40.3 2:19:40.3 11:14 37  39.9       9        M 35-39   
58    14  Casie Calvert              F      Greenville     SC    US      2:20:26.4 2:20:26.4 11:18 44  46.6       3        F 40-44   
59    15  Michael Caputo             M      Greer          SC    US      2:27:00.7 2:27:00.7 11:50 49  41.6       3        M 45-49   
60    76  Paul Swan                  M      Greenwood      SC    US      2:27:01.3 2:27:01.3 11:50 36  37.7       10       M 35-39   
61    65  David Pressley             M      Anderson       SC    US      2:28:58.4 2:28:58.4 11:59 56  43.6       5        M 55-59   
62    62  Teruo Ogawa                M      Easley         SC    US      2:29:25.9 2:29:25.9 12:01 51  41.6       2        M 50-54   
63    54  Stefanie McKinney-Holliday F      Greenville     SC    US      2:34:00.5 2:34:00.5 12:24 51  45.7       2        F GrMaste 
64    43  James Holliday             M      Greenville     SC    US      2:34:00.8 2:34:00.8 12:24 53  41.1       3        M 50-54   
65    13  Emily Callis               F      Greenville     SC    US      2:35:35.7 2:35:35.7 12:31 21  39.6       2        F 20-24   
66    37  Ella Goodman               F      Greenville     SC    US      2:35:36.0 2:35:36.0 12:31 21  39.6       3        F 20-24   
67    2   Sharon Appell              F      Greenville     SC    US      2:37:06.3 2:37:06.3 12:39 41  40.7       4        F 40-44   
68    10  Michael Burchett           M      Greenville     SC    US      2:37:18.4 2:37:18.4 12:39 56  41.3       6        M 55-59   
69    78  Emma Unger                 F      Simpsonville   SC    US      2:44:53.5 2:44:53.5 13:16 21  37.4       4        F 20-24   
70    45  Mimi Hunt                  F      Seneca         SC    US      2:48:21.4 2:48:21.4 13:33 61  47.5       3        F GrMaste 
71    5   Miguel Banda               M      Greer          SC    US      2:50:51.8 2:50:51.8 13:45 56  38.1       7        M 55-59   
72    58  Joan Mulvihill             F      Greenville     SC    US      2:54:02.6 2:54:02.6 14:00 76  57.6       1        F 75-79   
73    29  Darci Dimitris             F      Taylors        SC    US      2:59:47.9 2:59:47.9 14:28 54  40.6       1        F 50-54   
74    28  Butch Dimitris             M      Taylors        SC    US      2:59:48.0 2:59:48.0 14:28 64  39.0       4        M 60-64   
75    60  Brandon Norvelle           M      Charleston     SC    US      3:02:00.5 3:02:00.5 14:39 34  30.3       4        M 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Glen Burkhardt     11  28  1       M      Simpsonville SC US   1:14:07.3 
2     Oliver Klotheshoff 88  31  2       M                           1:23:17.9 
3     David Barton       86  31  3       M      Travelers Rest SC US 1:26:33.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Porter Grant  38  26  6       F      Greenville SC US 1:27:16.1 
2     alexus atkins 85  20  7       F      Campobello SC US 1:29:56.3 
3     Erin Michelle 55  29  11      F      Greer SC US      1:33:35.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cactus Fernandez 35  60  8       M      Greenville SC US 1:30:52.6 
2     Jerry Ammerman   1   42  10      M      Greer SC US      1:33:01.2 
3     Alvaro Velez     80  45  12      M      Greenville SC US 1:35:57.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shannon Howell 44  43  15      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:38:00.3 
2     Deanne Blas    7   57  20      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:45:21.0 
3     Carol Caspary  22  62  32      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:53:48.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tim Stewart     75  60  14      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:37:44.9 
2     Bill Carry      21  65  23      M      Spartanburg SC US  1:48:17.5 
3     Jerome Nelligan 59  54  25      M      Seneca SC US       1:51:22.9 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dawn Ferguson              34  57  47      F      Greer SC US      2:02:27.5 
2     Stefanie McKinney-Holliday 54  51  63      F      Greenville SC US 2:34:00.5 
3     Mimi Hunt                  45  61  70      F      Seneca SC US     2:48:21.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Akira Ogawa   61  15  5       M      Easley SC US     1:26:59.3 
2     William Stark 73  18  22      M      Greenville SC US 1:47:31.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Watson  81  23  9       M      Greenville SC US   1:31:30.2 
2     Adam Eastland 30  24  53      M      Simpsonville SC US 2:10:17.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Angel Sanchez 68  28  48      M      Greer SC US 2:04:12.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     James Farnham 32  34  18      M      Greer SC US  1:44:12.5 
2     Andrew Baker  3   34  29      M      Greer SC US  1:53:17.1 
3     Nate Watson   87  32  46      M      Easley SC US 2:01:45.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Phil Gregory    39  37  4       M      Greenville SC US 1:26:39.0 
2     Angelo Coclanis 24  35  13      M      New Hope PA US   1:36:11.1 
3     NOLAN WINTERS   82  37  16      M      Taylors SC US    1:38:30.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Nathan Schmaltz 69  40  28      M      Travelers Rest SC US 1:53:15.3 
2     Chris Rivers    67  44  30      M      Piedmont SC US       1:53:17.5 
3     Wes Jones       48  43  35      M      Greenville SC US     1:56:24.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Chris Daniells   26  46  21      M      Travelers Rest SC US 1:46:29.9 
2     David Hutcherson 46  45  42      M      Campobello SC US     2:00:55.8 
3     Michael Caputo   15  49  59      M      Greer SC US          2:27:00.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rick Becker    6   51  27      M      Greer SC US      1:52:52.2 
2     Teruo Ogawa    62  51  62      M      Easley SC US     2:29:25.9 
3     James Holliday 43  53  64      M      Greenville SC US 2:34:00.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mike Morris  56  56  36      M      Anderson SC US       1:56:43.2 
2     Jeff Petty   64  57  38      M      Travelers Rest SC US 1:57:51.7 
3     Robert Morse 57  57  39      M      Simpsonville SC US   1:57:58.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Yannick Orzan   63  60  26      M      Greenville SC US   1:52:03.1 
2     James Smith     70  63  31      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:53:21.1 
3     Kaarel Hamersky 40  64  56      M      Taylors SC US      2:17:42.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     George Worthington 83  66  43      M      Piedmont SC US 2:01:06.1 
2     Patrick Clare      23  66  49      M      Greer SC US    2:05:08.2 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Lee Cook 84  76  34      M      Greer SC US 1:55:07.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Grace Carnell 19  13  50      F      Simpsonville SC US 2:08:32.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Esther Carnell 18  23  45      F      Greenville SC US 2:01:37.7 
2     Emily Callis   13  21  65      F      Greenville SC US 2:35:35.7 
3     Ella Goodman   37  21  66      F      Greenville SC US 2:35:36.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tina Lacock 50  25  54      F      Taylors SC US 2:12:44.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elizabeth Farry 33  31  17      F      Washington DC US 1:40:09.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alex Brandenburg 8   37  40      F      Greer SC US 1:59:15 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Angela Lorraine 51  44  37      F      Greenville SC US 1:57:00.1 
2     Wendy Carlton   17  40  52      F      Greenville SC US 2:09:58.5 
3     Casie Calvert   14  44  58      F      Greenville SC US 2:20:26.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Darci Dimitris 29  54  73      F      Taylors SC US 2:59:47.9 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joan Mulvihill 58  76  72      F      Greenville SC US 2:54:02.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.