Results For
Turkey Trot Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender City           State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time                Percentage Place             
===== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     Karter Tow          M      Van Wert       OH    US      0:16:39.9 5:23  20  76.9       1        M Open   
2     Eric Bontrager      M      Lima           OH    US      0:19:10.3 6:11  45  73.1       2        M Open   
3     Ryan Holliday       M                                   0:19:22.1 6:15  36  67.7       3        M Open   
4     Ryan Schadewald     M      Lima           OH    US      0:20:03.3 6:28  27  63.9       1        M 1-99   
5     Gage Chiles         M                                   0:20:23.9 6:35  20  62.8       2        M 1-99   
6     Jordan Schroeder    M      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:20:43.0 6:41  26  61.8       3        M 1-99   
7     Kyle Minnich        M      Celina         OH    US      0:20:45.2 6:42  46  68.0       4        M 1-99   
8     Lanny Oakman        M      Spencerville   OH    US      0:21:00.9 6:47  16  62.4       5        M 1-99   
9     Ernie Welch         M                                   0:21:03.1 6:47  42  65.0       6        M 1-99   
10    Jaden Ryan          M      Lima           OH    US      0:21:03.3 6:48  13  65.8       7        M 1-99   
11    Lillee Stewart      F      Spencerville   OH    US      0:22:10.8 7:09  16  68.4       1        F Open   
12    Brandt Menke        M                                   0:22:15.2 7:11  14  60.8       8        M 1-99   
13    Randy Eisele        M      Lima           OH    US      0:22:16.9 7:11  40  60.5       9        M 1-99   
14    Maria Zenz          F      Spencerville   OH    US      0:22:28.7 7:15  33  65.5       2        F Open   
15    Dalton Vandemark    M      Spencerville   OH    US      0:22:58.0 7:25  17  56.3       10       M 1-99   
16    David Stall         M      Lima           OH    US      0:23:07.2 7:27  51  63.5       11       M 1-99   
17    Noah Heiing         M      Delphos        OH    US      0:23:12.6 7:29  19  55.2       12       M 1-99   
18    Ryan Strayer        M                                   0:23:13.2 7:29  42  59.0       13       M 1-99   
19    Brooke Gallmeier    F      Delphos        OH    US      0:23:14.4 7:30  23  63.2       3        F Open   
20    Emily Kerber        F      Lima           OH    US      0:23:20.5 7:32  30  62.9       1        F 1-99   
21    Ron Bonifas         M      Delphos        OH    US      0:23:31.9 7:35  61  67.9       14       M 1-99   
22    Susan Stall         F      Lima           OH    US      0:23:39.3 7:38  49  68.9       2        F 1-99   
23    Grant Wallace       M      Delphos        OH    US      0:23:41.1 7:38  23  54.1       15       M 1-99   
24    Hannah Metzger      F      Huntsville     OH    US      0:24:02.8 7:45  14  65.2       3        F 1-99   
25    Jenny Conley        F      Lima           OH    US      0:24:11.4 7:48  45  64.7       4        F 1-99   
26    Michael Klear       M      Harrod         OH    US      0:24:14.5 7:49  53  61.6       16       M 1-99   
27    David Hawkins       M                                   0:24:26.1 7:53  55  62.1       17       M 1-99   
28    Morgan Sanchez      F                                   0:24:34.8 7:56  33  59.9       5        F 1-99   
29    Alaina Behnke       F                                   0:24:37.8 7:57  21  59.6       6        F 1-99   
30    Marc Wright         M                                   0:24:38.4 7:57  49  58.7       18       M 1-99   
31    Brad Clark          M      Cairo          OH    US      0:24:39.6 7:57  57  62.5       19       M 1-99   
32    Maddie Behnke       F                                   0:24:42.9 7:58  19  59.4       7        F 1-99   
33    Deena Wilson        F      Mendon         OH    US      0:24:44.8 7:59  41  61.3       8        F 1-99   
34    Tom Hackenbracht    M                                   0:24:52.4 8:01  59  63.1       20       M 1-99   
35    Brandy Myers        F      Harrod         OH    US      0:25:02.0 8:05  33  58.8       9        F 1-99   
36    Taylor Lucas        F      Cridersville   OH    US      0:25:13.7 8:08  25  58.2       10       F 1-99   
37    A. Gardner          F      Van Wert       OH    US      0:25:56.4 8:22  12  63.0       11       F 1-99   
38    Emma Keysor         F      Van Wert       OH    US      0:26:06.0 8:25  16  58.1       12       F 1-99   
39    Katie Fisher        F      Lima           OH    US      0:26:20.2 8:30  19  55.7       13       F 1-99   
40    Larry Heiing        M      Delphos        OH    US      0:26:25.6 8:31  57  58.4       21       M 1-99   
41    Brent Tow           M      Van Wert       OH    US      0:26:31.0 8:33  52  55.8       22       M 1-99   
42    Scott Siatkosky     M      Lima           OH    US      0:26:37.5 8:35  51  55.2       23       M 1-99   
43    E. Kerber           M      Lima           OH    US      0:26:48.7 8:39  8   63.2       24       M 1-99   
44    W. Holliday         M                                   0:26:58.7 8:42  8   62.8       25       M 1-99   
45    Angie Behnke        F                                   0:27:24.1 8:50  46  57.6       14       F 1-99   
46    Michelle Menke      F                                   0:27:25.5 8:51  40  55.0       15       F 1-99   
47    Justin Metzger      M      Huntsville     OH    US      0:27:42.3 8:56  34  46.7       26       M 1-99   
48    L. Metzger          F      Huntsville     OH    US      0:27:42.9 8:56  10  62.0       16       F 1-99   
49    Tim Benjamin        M      Saint Marys    OH    US      0:27:48.9 8:58  45  50.4       27       M 1-99   
50    Jennifer Huber      F      Spencerville   OH    US      0:28:01.3 9:02  47  56.9       17       F 1-99   
51    Rachel Gardner      F      Van Wert       OH    US      0:28:03.6 9:03  34  52.6       18       F 1-99   
52    Al Arnold           M                                   0:28:17.6 9:08  74  65.0       28       M 1-99   
53    Gene Kramer         M                                   0:28:17.8 9:08  52  52.3       29       M 1-99   
54    Sarah Fissel        F                                   0:28:33.7 9:13  20  51.4       19       F 1-99   
55    H. Minnich          F      Celina         OH    US      0:28:36.8 9:14  8   63.6       20       F 1-99   
56    Todd Abels          M      Fort Loramie   OH    US      0:28:39.5 9:15  56  53.3       30       M 1-99   
57    Sandy Dieringer     F      Celina         OH    US      0:28:49.4 9:18  65  68.4       21       F 1-99   
58    Zachariah Kerber    M      Pooler         GA    US      0:29:00.8 9:22  31  44.2       31       M 1-99   
59    Cooper Conley       M                                   0:29:12.5 9:25  19  43.9       32       M 1-99   
60    Elizabeth Longbrake F      Huntsville     OH    US      0:29:24.6 9:29  40  51.3       22       F 1-99   
61    Nikki Baer          F      Van Wert       OH    US      0:29:28.0 9:30  33  49.9       23       F 1-99   
62    Aimee Bassett       F      Van Wert       OH    US      0:29:30.7 9:31  36  50.2       24       F 1-99   
63    Nathan Motter       M      Waynesfield    OH    US      0:31:20.2 10:07 40  43.1       33       M 1-99   
64    Matt Boss           M                                   0:31:20.5 10:07 36  41.8       34       M 1-99   
65    Samuel Kerber       M      Farmington     MI    US      0:31:21.7 10:07 26  40.8       35       M 1-99   
66    Kandee Shook        F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:31:33.1 10:11 24  46.5       25       F 1-99   
67    Lisa Bowser         F      Saint Marys    OH    US      0:31:39.8 10:13 59  57.7       26       F 1-99   
68    Scott Parsons       M                                   0:31:41.1 10:13 41  42.9       36       M 1-99   
69    Makayla Motter      F      Waynesfield    OH    US      0:33:05.5 10:40 14  47.4       27       F 1-99   
70    Rick Sealscott      M                                   0:34:21.9 11:05 66  48.5       37       M 1-99   
71    Renee Metzger       F      Huntsville     OH    US      0:34:33.4 11:09 35  42.8       28       F 1-99   
72    H. Metzger          F      Huntsville     OH    US      0:34:34.1 11:09 11  48.4       29       F 1-99   
73    Kate Lifferth       F                                   0:35:47.8 11:33 39  41.9       30       F 1-99   
74    Brianda Garcia      F      Lima           OH    US      0:36:00.8 11:37 27  40.8       31       F 1-99   
75    Brittany Miller     F      Lima           OH    US      0:36:56.1 11:55 30  39.7       32       F 1-99   
76    Cindy Bowsher       F                                   0:37:34.9 12:07 50  43.8       33       F 1-99   
77    Boomer Roller       M      Kalida         OH    US      0:37:48.4 12:12 32  34.0       38       M 1-99   
78    Stephanie Hanneman  F      Kalida         OH    US      0:37:50.2 12:12 35  39.1       34       F 1-99   
79    Bonnie Mullenhour   F                                   0:38:19.4 12:22 60  48.3       35       F 1-99   
80    Kayla Mullenhour    F                                   0:38:21.1 12:22 29  38.3       36       F 1-99   
81    Bill Leahy          M                                   0:38:33.8 12:26 50  37.8       39       M 1-99   
82    Debbie Drake        F      Middle Point   OH    US      0:41:18.5 13:20 46  38.2       37       F 1-99   
83    Max Brodbeck        M      Montezuma      OH    US      0:42:18.5 13:39 60  37.4       40       M 1-99   
84    Lauren Hattery      F      Fort Wayne     IN    US      0:42:48.4 13:49 29  34.3       38       F 1-99   
85    Scott Myers         M      Delphos        OH    US      0:43:08.4 13:55 45  32.5       41       M 1-99   
86    Alissa Rice         F      Delphos        OH    US      0:43:11.5 13:56 21  34.0       39       F 1-99   
87    Abby Smith          F      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:43:21.8 13:59 23  33.9       40       F 1-99   
88    Becca Meyer         F      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:43:22.1 13:59 22  33.8       41       F 1-99   
89    Becca Meyer         F      Columbus Grove OH    US      0:43:44.1 14:06 22  33.6       42       F 1-99   
90    Karen Bonifas       F      Delphos        OH    US      0:44:59.2 14:31 57  39.7       43       F 1-99   
91    C. Knight           M      Lima           OH    US      0:48:54.7 15:47 10  31.4       42       M 1-99   
92    Tara Gilles         F      Lima           OH    US      0:50:42.0 16:21 46  31.1       44       F 1-99   
93    Samantha Bullock    F      Lima           OH    US      0:50:43.7 16:22 27  28.9       45       F 1-99   
94    Bill Mullenhour     M                                   0:51:29.1 16:36 62  31.3       43       M 1-99   
95    A. Schumm           F      Lima           OH    US      0:52:27.8 16:55 12  31.2       46       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karter Tow     1370 20  1       M      Van Wert OH US 16:39.9 
2     Eric Bontrager 1309 45  2       M      Lima OH US     19:10.3 
3     Ryan Holliday  1404 36  3       M                     19:22.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lillee Stewart   1368 16  11      F      Spencerville OH US 22:10.8 
2     Maria Zenz       1374 33  14      F      Spencerville OH US 22:28.7 
3     Brooke Gallmeier 1319 23  19      F      Delphos OH US      23:14.4 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ryan Schadewald  1359 27  4       M      Lima OH US           20:03.3 
2     Gage Chiles      1407 20  5       M                           20:23.9 
3     Jordan Schroeder 1360 26  6       M      Columbus Grove OH US 20:43.0 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Kerber   1331 30  20      F      Lima OH US       23:20.5 
2     Susan Stall    1367 49  22      F      Lima OH US       23:39.3 
3     Hannah Metzger 1340 14  24      F      Huntsville OH US 24:02.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.