True to the Brew Trail 10K Run/Hike

Sat March 27, 2021 Pomaria, SC 29126 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     398 Drew Williams         M      Columbia        SC    US      0:39:00      6:17  42  71.4                         
2         Will Hammond          M      Spartanburg     SC    US      0:44:40      7:11  38  60.5                         
3         David Giovannini      M      Columbia        SC    US      0:45:35      7:20  34  58.2                         
4     324 Mike Rider            M      Chapin          SC    US      0:47:09      7:35  44  60.0                         
5     405 Robert Yerger         M      Columbia        SC    US      0:47:36      7:40  43  58.9                         
6     104 Ed Aufuldish          M      Irmo            SC    US      0:48:22      7:47  55  64.1                         
7     251 Stephen Lee           M      Grovetown       GA    US      0:48:58      7:53  26  53.9                         
8     271 Alex McDonald         M      Columbia        SC    US      0:50:52      8:11  45  56.0                         
9     112 Lorand Batten         M      Lugoff          SC    US      0:51:07      8:14  62  64.7                         
10        John Baker            M      Columbia        SC    US      0:51:41      8:19  38  52.3                         
11    288 Pavel Mosneaguta      M      Sumter          SC    US      0:51:49      8:20  38  52.2                         
12    305 mark perkins          M      sumerville            DK      0:51:53      8:21  57  60.9                         
13    209 Sarah Hannon          F      Sumter          SC    US      0:52:13      8:24  32  57.2                         
14    394 John Westmoreland     M      Summerville     SC    US      0:52:35      8:28  40  52.1                         
15    380 Colleen Towery        F      Elgin           SC    US      0:53:23      8:35  58  69.3                         
16    296 Julia Norcia          F      Lexington       SC    US      0:53:27      8:36  49  62.3                         
17    302 Douglas Pauley        M      Winnsboro       SC    US      0:53:29      8:36  49  55.1                         
18    297 Pete O'Boyle          M      Columbia        SC    US      0:53:37      8:38  64  62.8                         
19    354 Sally Singleton       F      Columbia        SC    US      0:53:55      8:41  28  55.1                         
20    311 Matthew Potter        M      Irmo            SC    US      0:54:04      8:42  47  53.6                         
21    255 Jeff Longway          M      Beaufort        SC    US      0:54:37      8:47  61  60.0                         
22    109 Nikki Barthelemy      F      Columbia        SC    US      0:54:40      8:48  40  56.5                         
23    340 Lester Sandifer       M      Florence        MS    US      0:54:59      8:51  31  48.0                         
24        Preston Trippe        M      Columbia        SC    US      0:55:06      8:52  34  48.2                         
25    346 Roy Shelley           M      Columbia        SC    US      0:55:16      8:54  53  55.2                         
26        Nancy White           F      Columbia        SC    US      0:55:54      9:00  42  56.0                         
27    389 Rob Watson            M      Spartanburg     SC    US      0:55:56      9:00  32  47.3                         
28    148 Roxine Chapski        F      Columbia        SC    US      0:56:02      9:01  31  53.2                         
29    293 Chris Near            M      Lexington       SC    US      0:56:37      9:07  42  49.2                         
30    200 Amber Gourley         F      Lexington       SC    US      0:56:45      9:08  44  56.0                         
31    378 TRACY TISDALE         F      Columbia        SC    US      0:56:56      9:10  50  59.2                         
32    407 Mark Zion             M      Columbia        SC    US      0:57:22      9:14  59  56.0                         
33        Jennifer Conrick      F      Lexington       SC    US      0:57:29      9:15  49  58.0                         
34    270 Matt McDivitt         M      Lexington       SC    US      0:57:31      9:15  51  52.1                         
35    328 Ryan Rood             M      Grovetown       GA    US      0:58:34      9:26  35  45.5                         
36    388 Elfie Waters          F      Cayce           SC    US      0:58:38      9:26  41  53.0                         
37        Josh Mauldin          M      Lexington       SC    US      0:58:48      9:28  46  48.9                         
38    167 Tennyson Corley       F      Columbia        SC    US      0:59:23      9:33  31  51.1                         
39    399 Jim Williams          M      Columbia        SC    US      0:59:23      9:33  60  54.6                         
40    219 Shelley Hinson        F      Irmo            SC    US      0:59:36      9:36  51  57.2                         
41    383 Kimberly Tully        F      Irmo            SC    US      0:59:47      9:37  40  52.2                         
42    111 Christopher Bass      M      Winnsboro       SC    US      1:00:19      9:42  45  47.3                         
43        Brie McGrievy         F      Columbia        SC    US      1:00:29      9:44  45  53.0                         
44        Matt McGrievy         M      columbia        SC    US      1:00:29      9:44  45  47.1                         
45        McKenna Payne         F      Spartanburg     SC    US      1:00:45      9:47  37  50.0                         
46    254 Betsy Long            F      Camden          SC    US      1:01:00      9:49  46  53.0                         
47    115 Michael Beaudet       M      Lexington       SC    US      1:01:01      9:49  49  48.8                         
48    325 Taylor Rider          F      Chapin          SC    US      1:01:15      9:51  42  51.1                         
49    188 Anna Edwards          F      Chapin          SC    US      1:02:00      9:59  41  50.1                         
50        Torill Nelson         F      Camden          SC    US      1:02:03      9:59  56  58.2                         
51    190 Josh Edwards          M      Chapin          SC    US      1:02:16      10:01 41  44.4                         
52    178 Kelsey Day            F      Columbia        SC    US      1:02:34      10:04 30  47.6                         
53    213 ben Hawkinson         M      Chapin          SC    US      1:02:37      10:05 44  45.2                         
54    386 Ken Walker            M      Irmo            SC    US      1:03:27      10:13 56  49.3                         
55    257 Tracy Macpherson      F      Orangeburg      SC    US      1:04:11      10:20 58  57.7                         
56    356 Marcus Sizemore       M      Charleston      SC    US      1:04:27      10:22 37  41.7                         
57    377 Erin Thomas           F      Lexington       SC    US      1:04:48      10:26 37  46.9                         
58    269 M.E. McClinton        F      Chapin          SC    US      1:05:00      10:28 41  47.8                         
59    118 Michael Berzins       M      Columbia        SC    US      1:05:07      10:29 44  43.4                         
60    252 Tami Leonhardt        F      Columbia        SC    US      1:05:25      10:32 58  56.6                         
61    110 Anne Bass             F      Winnsboro       SC    US      1:05:33      10:33 44  48.5                         
62    299 Brandi Oneal          F      West Columbia   SC    US      1:05:38      10:34 37  46.9                         
63        Katharine Dragner     F      Columbia        SC    US      1:06:02      10:38 39  46.5                         
64    158 Daniel Compton        M      Irmo            SC    US      1:06:12      10:39 51  45.3                         
65    233 Sharon Jansky         F      Surfside beach  SC    US      1:06:35      10:43 60  57.0                         
66    404 colleen wracker       F      Columbia        SC    US      1:06:35      10:43 57  54.9                         
67    397 Sara Wilcox           F      Columbia        SC    US      1:07:00      10:47 50  50.3                         
68    176 Kelly Danias          F      Irmo            SC    US      1:07:11      10:49 54  52.5                         
69    208 Kurt Hamm             M      Columbia        SC    US      1:07:43      10:54 56  46.2                         
70    381 Lance Towery          M      Elgin           SC    US      1:08:29      11:01 50  43.4                         
71        Lynn Grimes           F      Blythewood      SC    US      1:08:58      11:06 68  61.3                         
72    246 Gretchen Lambert      F      Columbia        SC    US      1:09:34      11:12 48  47.4                         
73    281 Stephanie Miller      F      Irmo            SC    US      1:09:34      11:12 50  48.4                         
74    186 Stephanie Dukes       F      Lexington       SC    US      1:11:07      11:27 46  45.4                         
75    139 Gail Campbell         F      Saluda          SC    US      1:11:45      11:33 61  53.6                         
76    273 Eric McKaig           M      Boiling Springs SC    US      1:11:52      11:34 53  42.4                         
77    144 Missy Caughman        F      W.  Columbia    SC    US      1:11:56      11:35 50  46.8                         
78    406 Julie Zion            F      Columbia        SC    US      1:12:14      11:37 60  52.6                         
79    198 Rick Gibbons          M      Lexington       SC    US      1:12:17      11:38 60  44.9                         
80    310 Anne Poole            F      Aiken           SC    US      1:12:37      11:41 48  45.4                         
81    367 Harry Strick          M      Blythewood      SC    US      1:13:11      11:47 65  46.5                         
82    390 Tracy Watts           F      Lexington       SC    US      1:14:54      12:03 49  44.5                         
83        Andrea Bowman         F      Irmo            SC    US      1:16:19      12:17 52  46.0                         
84    134 Mandy Bruce           F      Lexington       SC    US      1:17:00      12:24 41  40.3                         
85    385 Melinda Waldrop       F      Columbia        SC    US      1:17:01      12:24 46  42.0                         
86    113 Martha Beahm          F      Columbia        SC    US      1:17:57      12:33 60  48.7                         
87        Craig Campbell        M      Columbia        SC    US      1:17:57      12:33 57  40.5                         
88    291 Clara Nance           F      Lexington       SC    US      1:18:00      12:33 48  42.2                         
89    321 Deana Rennick         F      Columbia        SC    US      1:19:08      12:44 46  40.8                         
90    401 Makenzie Wilson       F      Columbia        SC    US      1:19:21      12:46 31  38.2                         
91        Rocky Soderberg       M      Sumter          SC    US      1:19:21      12:46 77  49.7                         
92    265 Emily Mayes           F      Fountain Inn    SC    US      1:22:14      13:14 22  36.1                         
93    248 Alexander Lay         M      Greer           SC    US      1:22:25      13:16 36  32.5                         
94    234 Amanda Jenkins        F      Lexington       SC    US      1:22:55      13:21 33  36.1                         
95    131 Gracyn Brandon        F      Columbia        SC    US      1:23:46      13:29 27  35.5                         
96    357 Jessalyn Smith        F      Irmo            SC    US      1:25:42      13:48 38  35.6                         
97    317 Michelle Rabon        F      Irmo            SC    US      1:26:16      13:53 53  40.4                         
98        Tammy Carter          F      Blythewood      SC    US      1:26:29      13:55 45  37.0                         
99    102 Melanie Anderson      F      Greer           SC    US      1:26:48      13:58 35  34.7                         
100   387 Kristin Wallace       F      Columbia        SC    US      1:26:48      13:58 41  35.8                         
101   143 Michael Carnell       M      Charleston      SC    US      1:27:12      14:02 56  35.9                         
102   266 Erin Mayes            F      Simpsonville    SC    US      1:28:13      14:12 24  33.7                         
103   313 Maria Pray            F      Columbia        SC    US      1:28:31      14:15 42  35.3                         
104       John Houser           M      Columbia        SC    US      1:29:36      14:25 71  40.3                         
105       Hubert Rentz          M      Winnsboro       SC    US      1:30:20      14:32 71  40.0                         
106       William Rowan         M      Columbia        SC    US      1:31:00      14:39 45  31.3                         
107   149 Heather Christiansen  F      Easley          SC    US      1:31:10      14:40 33  32.9                         
108   373 Shanna Sykes          F      Greenville      SC    US      1:31:10      14:40 34  33.0                         
109   141 Franklin Canning      M      Columbia        SC    US      1:31:35      14:44 62  36.1                         
110   314 Julienne Prohaska     F      Irmo            SC    US      1:31:45      14:46 49  36.3                         
111   274 Mary Ross McQuage     F      Charleston      SC    US      1:32:05      14:49 48  35.8                         
112   228 Laura Maddox Howell   F      Columbia        SC    US      1:35:00      15:17 47  34.3                         
113   119 Bryan Black           M      Summerville     SC    US      1:36:05      15:28 51  31.2                         
114   114 Chris Beattie         M      Columbia        SC    US      1:41:06      16:16 48  28.9                         
115   365 Dianne Steadman       F      Irmo            SC    US      1:42:23      16:29 59  37.5                         
116   339 Ashley Sandifer       F      Florence        MS    US      1:43:00      16:35 28  28.9                         
117   368 Sandy STRICK          F      Blythewood      SC    US      1:45:02      16:54 63  37.6                         
118   184 Theodore DuBose       M      Columbia        SC    US      1:46:25      17:08 62  31.1                         
119   181 Margaret Anne DuBose  F      Columbia        SC    US      1:46:27      17:08 62  36.6                         
120   284 Frances Moffitt       F      Irmo            SC    US      1:48:08      17:24 53  32.2                         
121   326 Melissa Riegel        F      Greenville      SC    US      1:48:18      17:26 36  27.9                         
122   166 Sabra Corley          F      Saluda          SC    US      1:48:42      17:30 58  34.1                         
123   153 Tim Coffey            M      Blythewood      SC    US      1:50:03      17:43 63  30.3                         
124   306 Melinda Petruzzi      F      Columbia        SC    US      1:50:17      17:45 61  34.9                         
125       Daniel McNamee        M      Charleston      SC    US      1:53:04      18:12 30  23.3                         
126   231 Amanda Hucks          F      Taylors         SC    US      1:53:06      18:12 33  26.5                         
127   304 Sarah Perez           F      Chapin          SC    US      1:55:08      18:32 45  27.8                         
128   330 Margie Roof           F      Gaston          SC    US      2:03:14      19:50 57  29.7                         
129   237 G. Jolly              M      Lexington       SC    US      2:03:31      19:53 12  23.7                         
130   238 Kim Jolly             F      Lexington       SC    US      2:04:27      20:02 51  27.4                         
131   303 Gina Pendergrass      F      Winnsboro       SC    US      2:05:28      20:12 57  29.1                         
132   278 Chuck Miller          M      Lexington       SC    US      2:05:28      20:12 59  25.6                         
133   329 Eddie Roof            M      Gaston          SC    US      2:06:41      20:23 57  24.9                         
134   202 Pamela Griffin        F      Lexington       SC    US      2:07:03      20:27 55  28.1                         
135   277 Tom Michalski         M      Blythewood      SC    US      2:21:06      22:42 63  23.6                         
136       Stephanie Muller Bell F      Lexington       SC    US      2:23:06      23:02 59  26.2                         
137   222 Becky Hockenberry     F      Boiling Springs SC    US      2:29:41      24:05 46  21.6                         
138   137 Lorna Burrell         F      Campobello      SC    US      2:29:41      24:05 56  24.1                         
139       Tredena Freeman       F      Columbia        SC    US      2:29:47      24:06 45  21.4                         
140   327 Bob Rood              M      Wagener         SC    US      2:30:00      24:08 69  23.6                         
141   294 Kinsi Near            F      Lexington       SC    US      2:30:00      24:08 41  20.7                         
142   295 Lucy Near             F      Lexington       SC    US      2:30:00      24:08 13  22.0                         

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.