Veterans United Brewery Totally Awesome 1980's 5k Run

Sat June 16, 2018 Jacksonville, FL US 32256 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 0 - 9 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Overall Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Overall Female Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Overall Male Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 0 - 9 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 10 - 19 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 10 - 19 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 20 - 29 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 20 - 29 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 60 - 120 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Runner Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 0 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 0 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Overall Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Runner Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Overall Male Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Overall female Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 60 - 120 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Participant Lookup & Tracking Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                      Time     Time               Percentage Place                   
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     211 Angela Chambless     F      Fleming Island    FL    US      18:07.40 18:07.40 7:18  24  65.2                               
2     202 Steve Beard          M      Saint Johns       FL    US      18:09.67 18:09.67 7:18  62  71.5       1        M60 and Over   
3     264 Shane Fitzpatrick    M                                      18:25.43 18:25.43 7:25  55  66.6       1        M5059          
4     269 Kathleen Fruend      F                                      18:25.88 18:25.88 7:25  35  64.5       1        F3039          
5     240 Samuel Murphy        M      Jacksonville      FL    US      18:43.55 18:43.55 7:32  25  55.5       1        M2029          
6     225 Collin Hinson        M      Jacksonville      FL    US      18:54.59 18:54.59 7:36  25  54.9       2        M2029          
7     244 Devin Olmstead       F      Jacksonville      FL    US      18:55.08 18:55.08 7:37  25  62.4       1        F2029          
8     268 Dan Palmer           M                                      19:20.92 19:20.92 7:47  32  54.1       1        M3039          
9     206 Jose Carmona         M      Williamsburg      VA    US      22:10.19 22:10.19 8:55  45  51.3       1        M4049          
10    230 Michael Kahn         M      Atlanta           GA    US      22:38.64 22:38.64 9:07  27  45.9       3        M2029          
11    257 Micah Ward           M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      23:10.43 23:10.43 9:19  61  55.6       2        M60 and Over   
12    245 Stephanie Parks      F      Jacksonville      FL    US      23:40.92 23:40.92 9:32  25  49.9       2        F2029          
13    218 Brenna Erickson      F      Jacksonville      FL    US      23:41.76 23:41.76 9:32  29  49.9       3        F2029          
14    226 Tony Hudspeth        M      Jacksonville      FL    US      24:27.85 24:27.85 9:51  49  47.9       2        M4049          
15    252 Courtney Stover      F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL    US      24:57.67 24:57.67 10:03 22  47.3       4        F2029          
16    249 Richard Rappa        M      Statesboro        GA    US      25:00.62 25:00.62 10:04 53  48.3       2        M5059          
17    212 B. Crow              M      Jacksonville      FL    US      25:20.14 25:20.14 10:12 10  49.0       1        M1019          
18    224 Michael Hernandez II M      Jacksonville      FL    US      25:28.20 25:28.20 10:15 41  43.3       3        M4049          
19    214 Thomas Crow          M      Jacksonville      FL    US      25:53.28 25:53.28 10:25 47  44.6       4        M4049          
20    210 Jonathan Caruso      M      Jacksonville      FL    US      26:32.30 26:32.30 10:41 31  39.3       2        M3039          
21    251 Nikki Stevens        F      Jacksonville      FL    US      26:32.75 26:32.75 10:41 33  44.6       2        F3039          
22    232 Daniel Kerby         M      Jacksonville      FL    US      26:48.90 26:48.90 10:47 30  38.8       3        M3039          
23    238 Shawn Mattison       M      Jacksonville      FL    US      26:49.43 26:49.43 10:48 37  40.0       4        M3039          
24    204 Bob Buehn            M      Fleming Island    FL    US      27:22.36 27:22.36 11:01 66  49.1       3        M60 and Over   
25    256 Ana Valentin         F      Jacksonville      FL    US      27:26.68 27:26.68 11:03 33  43.1       3        F3039          
26    254 Erin Sturgell        F      Valdosta          GA    US      27:33.62 27:33.62 11:05 35  43.2       4        F3039          
27    228 Jeanae Jackson       F      Valdosta          GA    US      27:33.70 27:33.70 11:05 36  43.2       5        F3039          
28    221 Melissa Gleeson      F      Elkton            FL    US      27:49.24 27:49.24 11:12 41  43.9       1        F4049          
29    205 Annie Campbell       F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      28:10.66 28:10.66 11:20 27  41.9       5        F2029          
30    262 Chad Zingarelli      M      Orange Park       FL    US      29:18.61 29:18.61 11:48 24  35.4       4        M2029          
31    200 Jessica Allee        F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      29:56.39 29:56.39 12:03 37  40.0       6        F3039          
32    222 Heather Golz         F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      29:56.48 29:56.48 12:03 41  40.7       2        F4049          
33    260 Patricia Whatley     F      Orange Park       FL    US      30:53.36 30:53.36 12:26 45  40.7       3        F4049          
34    243 Annette Norman       F      Jacksonville      FL    US      31:22.55 31:22.55 12:37 50  42.1       1        F5059          
35    266 Divya Pirani         F                                      31:59.47 31:59.47 12:52 30  36.9       7        F3039          
36    234 Matthew Lilley       M      Jacksonville      FL    US      31:59.51 31:59.51 12:52 31  32.6       5        M3039          
37    217 Holly Earnest        F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      33:45.74 33:45.74 13:35 34  35.1       8        F3039          
38    215 Katherine Delaney    F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      34:28.19 34:28.19 13:52 66  46.4       1         F 60 and Over 
39    248 Kirsten Rappa        F      Statesboro        GA    US      35:13.09 35:13.09 14:10 49  37.1       4        F4049          
40    263 Mark Bayless         M                                      35:22.22 35:22.22 14:14 61  36.4       4        M60 and Over   
41    261 Scott Whatley        M      Orange Park       FL    US      35:54.19 35:54.19 14:27 55  34.2       3        M5059          
42    236 Marsha Malone        F      Jacksonville      FL    US      36:10.93 36:10.93 14:33 65  43.6       2         F 60 and Over 
43    209 J. Carter            M      Jacksonville      FL    US      37:20.85 37:20.85 15:02 12  30.9       2        M1019          
44    219 Cheryl Furlow        F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      37:44.31 37:44.31 15:11 42  32.5       5        F4049          
45    242 Jonathan Newman      M      Yulee             FL    US      38:26.81 38:26.81 15:28 31  27.2       6        M3039          
46    241 Carissa Newman       F      Yulee             FL    US      38:26.91 38:26.91 15:28 28  30.7       6        F2029          
47    253 Diane Stover         F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL    US      38:39.40 38:39.40 15:33 58  37.5       2        F5059          
48    239 Laura Moorhouse      F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      38:45.65 38:45.65 15:36 34  30.6       9        F3039          
49    208 D. Carter            F      Jacksonville      FL    US      40:58.37 40:58.37 16:29 9   35.0       1        F0009          
50    207 Chris Carter         M      Jacksonville      FL    US      40:58.52 40:58.52 16:29 38  26.4       7        M3039          
51    231 Pattie Kepshire      F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      42:20.04 42:20.04 17:02 57  33.8       3        F5059          
52    250 jennifer senner      F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      42:20.41 42:20.41 17:02 44  29.4       6        F4049          
53    229 Brandice Johnson     F      Jacksonville      FL    US      43:52.10 43:52.10 17:39 27  26.9       7        F2029          
54    213 Sharon Crow          F      Jacksonville      FL    US      43:52.48 43:52.48 17:39 52  30.8       4        F5059          
55    237 Crystal Mannino      F      Orlando           FL    US      45:05.98 45:05.98 18:09 30  26.2       10       F3039          
56    235 Lindsey Mackin       F      Orlando           FL    US      45:06.69 45:06.69 18:09 30  26.2       11       F3039          
57    227 D. Bottoms           M                                      45:40.24 45:40.24 18:22 6   34.5       1        M0009          
58    203 Ashley Giles         F                                      45:40.55 45:40.55 18:23 36  26.1       12       F3039          
59    258 Evan Wharton         M      Saint Johns       FL    US      47:54.98 47:54.98 19:17 32  21.8       8        M3039          
60    259 LINDA WHARTON        F      Saint Johns       FL    US      47:55.25 47:55.25 19:17 30  24.7       13       F3039          


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Angela Chambless 211 24  F      Fleming Island FL US 18:07.4 


Male 0-9
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ======== 
1     D. Bottoms 227 6   57               45:40.24 


Female 0-9
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     D. Carter 208 9   49      Jacksonville FL US 40:58.37 


Male 10-19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     B. Crow   212 10  17      Jacksonville FL US 25:20.14 
2     J. Carter 209 12  43      Jacksonville FL US 37:20.85 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Samuel Murphy   240 25  5       Jacksonville FL US 18:43.55 
2     Collin Hinson   225 25  6       Jacksonville FL US 18:54.59 
3     Michael Kahn    230 27  10      Atlanta GA US      22:38.64 
4     Chad Zingarelli 262 24  30      Orange Park FL US  29:18.61 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     Devin Olmstead   244 25  7       Jacksonville FL US      18:55.08 
2     Stephanie Parks  245 25  12      Jacksonville FL US      23:40.92 
3     Brenna Erickson  218 29  13      Jacksonville FL US      23:41.76 
4     Courtney Stover  252 22  15      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 24:57.67 
5     Annie Campbell   205 27  29      Saint Augustine FL US   28:10.66 
6     Carissa Newman   241 28  46      Yulee FL US             38:26.91 
7     Brandice Johnson 229 27  53      Jacksonville FL US      43:52.10 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Dan Palmer      268 32  8                          19:20.92 
2     Jonathan Caruso 210 31  20      Jacksonville FL US 26:32.30 
3     Daniel Kerby    232 30  22      Jacksonville FL US 26:48.90 
4     Shawn Mattison  238 37  23      Jacksonville FL US 26:49.43 
5     Matthew Lilley  234 31  36      Jacksonville FL US 31:59.51 
6     Jonathan Newman 242 31  45      Yulee FL US        38:26.81 
7     Chris Carter    207 38  50      Jacksonville FL US 40:58.52 
8     Evan Wharton    258 32  59      Saint Johns FL US  47:54.98 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Kathleen Fruend 269 35  4                             18:25.88 
2     Nikki Stevens   251 33  21      Jacksonville FL US    26:32.75 
3     Ana Valentin    256 33  25      Jacksonville FL US    27:26.68 
4     Erin Sturgell   254 35  26      Valdosta GA US        27:33.62 
5     Jeanae Jackson  228 36  27      Valdosta GA US        27:33.70 
6     Jessica Allee   200 37  31      Saint Augustine FL US 29:56.39 
7     Divya Pirani    266 30  35                            31:59.47 
8     Holly Earnest   217 34  37      Saint Augustine FL US 33:45.74 
9     Laura Moorhouse 239 34  48      Saint Augustine FL US 38:45.65 
10    Crystal Mannino 237 30  55      Orlando FL US         45:05.98 
11    Lindsey Mackin  235 30  56      Orlando FL US         45:06.69 
12    Ashley Giles    203 36  58                            45:40.55 
13    LINDA WHARTON   259 30  60      Saint Johns FL US     47:55.25 


Male 40-49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Jose Carmona         206 45  9       Williamsburg VA US 22:10.19 
2     Tony Hudspeth        226 49  14      Jacksonville FL US 24:27.85 
3     Michael Hernandez II 224 41  18      Jacksonville FL US 25:28.20 
4     Thomas Crow          214 47  19      Jacksonville FL US 25:53.28 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Melissa Gleeson  221 41  28      Elkton FL US          27:49.24 
2     Heather Golz     222 41  32      Saint Augustine FL US 29:56.48 
3     Patricia Whatley 260 45  33      Orange Park FL US     30:53.36 
4     Kirsten Rappa    248 49  39      Statesboro GA US      35:13.09 
5     Cheryl Furlow    219 42  44      Saint Augustine FL US 37:44.31 
6     jennifer senner  250 44  52      Saint Augustine FL US 42:20.41 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Shane Fitzpatrick 264 55  3                         18:25.43 
2     Richard Rappa     249 53  16      Statesboro GA US  25:00.62 
3     Scott Whatley     261 55  41      Orange Park FL US 35:54.19 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     Annette Norman  243 50  34      Jacksonville FL US      31:22.55 
2     Diane Stover    253 58  47      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 38:39.40 
3     Pattie Kepshire 231 57  51      Saint Augustine FL US   42:20.04 
4     Sharon Crow     213 52  54      Jacksonville FL US      43:52.48 


 M 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Steve Beard  202 62  2       Saint Johns FL US      18:09.67 
2     Micah Ward   257 61  11      Colorado Springs CO US 23:10.43 
3     Bob Buehn    204 66  24      Fleming Island FL US   27:22.36 
4     Mark Bayless 263 61  40                             35:22.22 


 F 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Katherine Delaney 215 66  38      Saint Augustine FL US 34:28.19 
2     Marsha Malone     236 65  42      Jacksonville FL US    36:10.93 

Embed Code