Veterans United Brewery Totally Awesome 1980's 5k Run

Sat June 16, 2018 Jacksonville, FL US 32256 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 0 - 9 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Overall Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Overall Female Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Overall Male Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 0 - 9 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 10 - 19 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 10 - 19 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 20 - 29 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 20 - 29 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 60 - 120 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Runner Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 0 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 0 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 20 - 29 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 30 - 39 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 40 - 49 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 50 - 59 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Female 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Male 60 - 120 Results
Veterans United Brewery 1980s Totally Awesome 5k
Overall Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Runner Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Overall Male Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Overall female Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 0 - 13 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Female 14 - 19 Results
Veterans United Brewery Beer Run 5k - Spring Edition
Male 60 - 120 Results
4k Veterans United Brewery Beer Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Participant Lookup & Tracking Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              State Country Split 1 Split 1 Split 2 Split 2 Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                              Pace            Pace    Time     Time               Percentage Place                    
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     1340 Terrance Sessions   M                                      8:25    5:26    8:23    5:25    16:48.07 16:47.83 5:25  18  77.2       1        Overall Male    
1     1340 Terrance Sessions   M                                                                      16:48.08 16:47.83 5:25  18  77.2       2        Overall Male    
2     1338 David Vega          M      Palm Coast        FL    US      10:30   6:46    11:28   7:24    21:59.00 21:57.75 7:05  38  61.4       3        Overall Male    
3     1319 Darryl Herren       M      Orange Park       FL    US      10:53   7:01    11:39   7:31    22:32.55 22:31.72 7:16  57  69.0       4        Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             1        M5059           
4     1311 Kathleen Freund     F      Jacksonville      FL    US      11:04   7:09    11:51   7:39    22:55.69 22:54.82 7:23  35  64.7       1        Overall Female  
5     1262 Steve Beard         M      Saint Johns       FL    US      11:31   7:26    12:00   7:45    23:32.85 23:30.57 7:35  62  68.9       5        Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             1        M60 and Over    
6     1297 Dan Bredl           M      Jacksonville      FL    US      11:50   7:38    12:42   8:12    24:32.92 24:32.28 7:55  62  66.0       6        Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             2        M60 and Over    
7     1301 Wesley Chambers     M      Callahan          FL    US      12:29   8:03    12:22   7:59    24:56.97 24:50.79 8:01  33  52.7       7        Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             1        M3039           
8     1329 Caroline Schmitt    F      Winter Garden     FL    US      12:01   7:45    13:07   8:28    25:10.46 25:08.77 8:07  16  60.5       2        Overall Female  
9     1261 Ruth Black          F      Tampa             FL    US      12:02   7:46    13:13   8:32    25:16.31 25:15.60 8:09  27  58.3       3        Overall Female  
10    1302 Jennifer Clark      F      Saint Johns       FL    US      12:49   8:16    13:53   8:57    26:43.93 26:41.11 8:36  35  55.6       4        Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             1        F3039           
11    1336 Erica Svoboda       F      New Orleans       LA    US      13:38   8:48    14:09   9:08    27:49.84 27:46.64 8:58  34  53.3       5        Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             2        F3039           
12    1325 Barbara Peters      F      Saint Johns       FL    US      13:26   8:40    14:37   9:26    28:05.42 28:02.61 9:03  37  53.3       6        Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             3        F3039           
13    1339 Robert Wilson       M      Jacksonville      FL    US      14:29   9:21    13:54   8:58    28:30.46 28:23.01 9:09  34  46.4       8        Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             2        M3039           
14    1316 Sabrina Harden      F      Lawtey            FL    US      13:54   8:58    14:38   9:26    28:39.86 28:31.97 9:12  43  54.1       7        Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             1        F4049           
15    1300 Shea Caffey         F      Jacksonville      FL    US      14:29   9:21    14:10   9:08    28:45.32 28:38.59 9:14  38  52.3       8        Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             4        F3039           
16    1324 Adam Peters         M      Saint Johns       FL    US      14:46   9:32    15:07   9:46    29:57.19 29:53.42 9:39  47  48.1       9        Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             1        M4049           
17    1318 Susan Harms         F      Neptune Beach     FL    US      15:31   10:01   15:45   10:10   31:20.56 31:15.54 10:05 58  57.8       9        Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             1        F5059           
18    1303 Timothy Clark       M      Saint Johns       FL    US      15:13   9:49    16:23   10:35   31:39.15 31:36.34 10:12 40  43.3       10       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             2        M4049           
19    1298 Bob Buehn           M      Fleming Island    FL    US      29:37   19:07   2:50    1:50    32:38.22 32:27.43 10:28 66  51.6       11       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             3        M60 and Over    
20    1317 Craig G. Harms      M      Neptune Beach     FL    US      16:07   10:24   17:43   11:26   33:53.95 33:49.23 10:55 67  50.0       12       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             4        M60 and Over    
21    1315 Heather Guidry      F      Jacksonville      FL    US      15:39   10:06   18:27   11:54   34:08.52 34:06.40 11:00 32  43.2       10       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             5        F3039           
22    1305 Michael Duffy       M      Ponte Vedra       FL    US      15:40   10:07   19:19   12:28   35:02.92 34:59.72 11:17 56  44.1       13       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             2        M5059           
23    1334 Courtney Stover     F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL    US      16:49   10:51   18:26   11:54   35:29.52 35:15.47 11:22 23  41.8       12       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             1        F2029           
24    1335 Diane Stover        F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL    US      16:50   10:52   18:25   11:53   35:29.35 35:15.58 11:22 48  45.7       11       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             2        F4049           
25    1323 Samantha Miller     F      Jacksonville      FL    US      17:13   11:06   18:55   12:12   36:24.13 36:07.36 11:39 35  41.1       13       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             6        F3039           
26    1322 John Miller         M      Jacksonville      FL    US      17:16   11:08   19:12   12:24   36:44.07 36:28.10 11:46 41  37.8       14       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             3        M4049           
27    1326 Barbara Quintero    F      Jacksonville      FL    US      18:39   12:02   19:43   12:44   38:26.71 38:22.74 12:23 41  39.6       14       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             3        F4049           
28    1314 Corey Gros          M      Jacksonville      FL    US      17:56   11:35   21:28   13:51   39:25.99 39:24.11 12:43 33  33.3       15       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             3        M3039           
29    1327 Elizabeth Randall   F      Brunswick         GA    US      18:17   11:48   21:30   13:53   39:56.15 39:47.51 12:50 27  37.0       15       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             2        F2029           
30    1333 Virgil Siebers      M      Callahan          FL    US      17:33   11:19   23:15   15:00   41:00.54 40:47.24 13:09 21  31.8       16       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             1        M2029           
31    1332 Tom Siebers         M      Callahan          FL    US      19:06   12:20   21:43   14:01   41:03.68 40:49.38 13:10 56  37.8       17       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             3        M5059           
32    1299 Daniel Burr         M      Brunswick         GA    US      20:03   12:56   22:49   14:43   42:59.17 42:51.54 13:50 61  37.5       18       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             5        M60 and Over    
33    1306 Holly Earnest       F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      20:20   13:07   22:47   14:42   43:12.42 43:06.70 13:54 34  34.3       16       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             7        F3039           
34    1337 Julia Usina         F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      21:02   13:34   22:43   14:40   43:55.55 43:45.37 14:07 20  33.7       17       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             3        F2029           
35    1330 Lorraine Schneider  F      Brunswick         GA    US      22:20   14:25   23:55   15:26   46:23.64 46:15.38 14:55 51  36.0       18       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             2        F5059           
36    1328 Heidi Scharfenstein F      Covington         LA    US      23:28   15:08   24:39   15:54   48:11.84 48:06.20 15:31 33  30.7       20       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             9        F3039           
37    1331 Diana Siebers       F      Callahan          FL    US      24:20   15:42   27:32   17:46   52:04.91 51:52.45 16:44 59  35.2       21       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             3        F5059           
38    1304 Esther Duffy        F      Ponte Vedra       FL    US      32:25   20:55   22:33   14:33   55:04.51 54:57.87 17:44 46  28.8       22       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             4        F4049           
39    1309 Stuart Fowler       M      Valdosta          GA    US      23:00   14:50   32:59   21:17   56:10.50 55:58.86 18:04 54  27.1       19       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             4        M5059           
40    1313 Deb Grady           F      Jacksonville      FL    US      26:45   17:16   29:15   18:53   56:12.49 56:00.29 18:04 51  29.8       23       Overall Female  
                                                                                                                                             4        F5059           
41    1308 Robert Fowler       M      Valdosta          GA    US      26:46   17:16   29:14   18:52   56:11.61 56:00.65 18:04 25  23.1       20       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             2        M2029           
42    1312 Bill Grady          M      Jacksonville      FL    US      23:00   14:50   33:07   21:22   56:19.67 56:06.93 18:06 50  26.2       21       Overall Male    
                                                                                                                                             5        M5059           


Overall Male
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Terrance Sessions 1340 18  1                        16:48.07 
2     Terrance Sessions 1340 18  1                        16:48.08 
3     David Vega        1338 38  2       Palm Coast FL US 21:59.00 


Overall Female 
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Kathleen Freund  1311 35  4       Jacksonville FL US  22:55.69 
2     Caroline Schmitt 1329 16  8       Winter Garden FL US 25:10.46 
3     Ruth Black       1261 27  9       Tampa FL US         25:16.31 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Virgil Siebers 1333 21  30      Callahan FL US 41:00.54 
2     Robert Fowler  1308 25  41      Valdosta GA US 56:11.61 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location                Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     Courtney Stover   1334 23  23      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 35:29.52 
2     Elizabeth Randall 1327 27  29      Brunswick GA US         39:56.15 
3     Julia Usina       1337 20  34      Saint Augustine FL US   43:55.55 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Wesley Chambers 1301 33  7       Callahan FL US     24:56.97 
2     Robert Wilson   1339 34  13      Jacksonville FL US 28:30.46 
3     Corey Gros      1314 33  28      Jacksonville FL US 39:25.99 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Jennifer Clark      1302 35  10      Saint Johns FL US     26:43.93 
2     Erica Svoboda       1336 34  11      New Orleans LA US     27:49.84 
3     Barbara Peters      1325 37  12      Saint Johns FL US     28:05.42 
4     Shea Caffey         1300 38  15      Jacksonville FL US    28:45.32 
5     Heather Guidry      1315 32  21      Jacksonville FL US    34:08.52 
6     Samantha Miller     1323 35  25      Jacksonville FL US    36:24.13 
7     Holly Earnest       1306 34  33      Saint Augustine FL US 43:12.42 
9     Heidi Scharfenstein 1328 33  36      Covington LA US       48:11.84 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Adam Peters   1324 47  16      Saint Johns FL US  29:57.19 
2     Timothy Clark 1303 40  18      Saint Johns FL US  31:39.15 
3     John Miller   1322 41  26      Jacksonville FL US 36:44.07 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     Sabrina Harden   1316 43  14      Lawtey FL US            28:39.86 
2     Diane Stover     1335 48  24      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 35:29.35 
3     Barbara Quintero 1326 41  27      Jacksonville FL US      38:26.71 
4     Esther Duffy     1304 46  38      Ponte Vedra FL US       55:04.51 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Darryl Herren 1319 57  3       Orange Park FL US  22:32.55 
2     Michael Duffy 1305 56  22      Ponte Vedra FL US  35:02.92 
3     Tom Siebers   1332 56  31      Callahan FL US     41:03.68 
4     Stuart Fowler 1309 54  39      Valdosta GA US     56:10.50 
5     Bill Grady    1312 50  42      Jacksonville FL US 56:19.67 


Female 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Susan Harms        1318 58  17      Neptune Beach FL US 31:20.56 
2     Lorraine Schneider 1330 51  35      Brunswick GA US     46:23.64 
3     Diana Siebers      1331 59  37      Callahan FL US      52:04.91 
4     Deb Grady          1313 51  40      Jacksonville FL US  56:12.49 


 M 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Steve Beard    1262 62  5       Saint Johns FL US    23:32.85 
2     Dan Bredl      1297 62  6       Jacksonville FL US   24:32.92 
3     Bob Buehn      1298 66  19      Fleming Island FL US 32:38.22 
4     Craig G. Harms 1317 67  20      Neptune Beach FL US  33:53.95 
5     Daniel Burr    1299 61  32      Brunswick GA US      42:59.17 

Embed Code