Highlands Twilight 5K & 10K 2020

Sat August 15, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Age Gender City         State Clock   Pace  Age        Division Division             
                                                          Time          Percentage Place                         
===== === ================= === ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ========== ======== ==================== 
1     523 Charlie Ledford   35  M      Highlands    NC    39:14   6:19  68.7       1        Male overall         
2     508 Davis Moore       23  M      Highlands    NC    42:31   6:51  62.8       2        Male overall         
                                                                                   1        M2024                
3     513 Brian Cross       42  M      Rome         GA    43:41   7:02  64.4       3        Male overall         
                                                                                   1        Male Master          
4     525 Kai Koopman       27  M      Highlands    NC    44:39   7:11  59.8       4        Male overall         
                                                                                   1        M2529                
5     506 Canty Worley      41  M      Highlands    NC    45:37   7:21  61.2       5        Male overall         
                                                                                   2        Male Master          
                                                                                   1        M4044                
6     530 Brad Knops        51  M      Highlands    NC    46:59   7:34  64.5       6        Male overall         
                                                                                   3        Male Master          
                                                                                   1        Male Grandmaster     
7     512 Andrew Garrison   15  M      Franklin     NC    47:54   7:43  57.8       7        Male overall         
                                                                                   1        M1519                
8     520 Blakely Moore     20  F      Highlands    NC    49:24   7:57  61.4       1        Female overall       
9     505 James Oocumma     45  M      Cherokee     NC    49:45   8:01  58.0       8        Male overall         
                                                                                   4        Male Master          
                                                                                   1        M4549                
10    502 Amy Passauer      30  F      Highlands    NC    50:31   8:08  60.0       2        Female overall       
                                                                                   1        F3034                
11    518 Logan Williamson  17  M      Athens       GA    51:16   8:15  52.6       9        Male overall         
                                                                                   2        M1519                
12    519 Elliot Williamson 17  M      Athens       GA    51:16   8:15  52.6       10       Male overall         
                                                                                   3        M1519                
13    500 Eric Pierson      45  M      Highlands    NC    51:55   8:22  55.5       11       Male overall         
                                                                                   5        Male Master          
                                                                                   2        M4549                
14    509 Casey Silcox      41  M      Gainesville  GA    52:50   8:31  52.9       12       Male overall         
                                                                                   6        Male Master          
                                                                                   2        M4044                
15    529 Tracy Dockery     35  F      Otto         NC    54:11   8:44  56.4       3        Female overall       
                                                                                   1        F3539                
16    522 Jessica Hauser    34  F      Highlands    NC    54:48   8:50  55.6       4        Female overall       
                                                                                   2        F3034                
17        Chad Brooks       37  M                                                  1        M3539                
17    503 Whit Addicks      45  M      Knoxville    TN    56:21   9:05  51.2       13       Male overall         
                                                                                   7        Male Master          
                                                                                   3        M4549                
18    511 William Lamb      43  M      Jersey City  NJ    57:27   9:15  49.4       14       Male overall         
                                                                                   8        Male Master          
                                                                                   3        M4044                
19    504 Sherry Roane      60  F      Asheville    NC    1:02:56 10:08 61.8       5        Female overall       
                                                                                   1        Female Master        
20    510 Codie Couch       44  M      Highlands    NC    1:03:35 10:14 45.0       15       Male overall         
                                                                                   9        Male Master          
                                                                                   4        M4044                
21    515 Jeff England      58  M      Metamora     MI    1:04:14 10:21 50.1       16       Male overall         
                                                                                   10       Male Master          
                                                                                   2        Male Grandmaster     
                                                                                   1        M5559                
22    516 Candace Schutt    39  F      Seneca       SC    1:05:01 10:28 47.8       6        Female overall       
                                                                                   2        F3539                
23    528 Melinda Black     54  F      Clarkesville GA    1:07:00 10:47 53.7       7        Female overall       
                                                                                   2        Female Master        
                                                                                   1        Female Grandmaster   
24    517 Dean Smith        57  M      Alto         GA    1:09:26 11:11 46.0       17       Male overall         
                                                                                   11       Male Master          
                                                                                   3        Male Grandmaster     
                                                                                   2        M5559                
25    526 Susan Kay         64  F      Highlands    NC    1:38:53 15:55 41.6       8        Female overall       
                                                                                   3        Female Master        
                                                                                   2        Female Grandmaster   
                                                                                   1        Female Senior Master 


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ====== =============== ===== 
1     Charlie Ledford 523 35  M      Highlands NC US 39:14 


Male overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Charlie Ledford 523 35  1       Highlands NC US 39:14 


Female overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Blakely Moore 520 20  8       Highlands NC US 49:24 


Male Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Brian Cross 513 42  3       Rome GA US 43:41 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Brad Knops 530 51  6       Highlands NC US 46:59 


Female Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Sherry Roane 504 60  19      Asheville NC US 1:02:56 


Female Grandmaster 
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Melinda Black 528 54  23      Clarkesville GA US 1:07:00 


Female Senior Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Susan Kay 526 64  25      Highlands NC US 1:38:53 


Male 15-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Andrew Garrison   512 15  7       Franklin NC US 47:54 
2     Logan Williamson  518 17  11      Athens GA US   51:16 
3     Elliot Williamson 519 17  12      Athens GA US   51:16 


Male 20-24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Davis Moore 508 23  2       Highlands NC US 42:31 


Male 25-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kai Koopman 525 27  4       Highlands NC US 44:39 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Amy Passauer   502 30  10      Highlands NC US 50:31 
2     Jessica Hauser 522 34  16      Highlands NC US 54:48 


Male 35-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Chad Brooks     37  17        US          


Female 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Tracy Dockery  529 35  15      Otto NC US   54:11   
2     Candace Schutt 516 39  22      Seneca SC US 1:05:01 


Male 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Canty Worley 506 41  5       Highlands NC US   45:37   
2     Casey Silcox 509 41  14      Gainesville GA US 52:50   
3     William Lamb 511 43  18      Jersey City NJ US 57:27   
4     Codie Couch  510 44  20      Highlands NC US   1:03:35 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     James Oocumma 505 45  9       Cherokee NC US  49:45 
2     Eric Pierson  500 45  13      Highlands NC US 51:55 
3     Whit Addicks  503 45  17      Knoxville TN US 56:21 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Jeff England 515 58  21      Metamora MI US 1:04:14 
2     Dean Smith   517 57  24      Alto GA US     1:09:26 

Additional results can be found at http://www.highlandstwilight5k.com.

Embed Code