2020 Huntsville 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun March 29, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name      City            State Age Group Description Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ===================== =============== ===== ===================== ========= ========= 
1              1               3051       Kevin Baker           The Woodlands   TX    M Open                32:04.4   32:01.2   
2              1               3758       BARTENDERX OROPEZA    Houston         TX    M 40-49               35:16.5   35:12.3   
3              1               3757       Edgar Chumil          Houston         TX    M 20-29               37:53.3   37:48.8   
4              1               3726       James Spencer         The Woodlands   TX    M 30-39               38:12.0   38:08.3   
5              2               3778       Brandon Cron          Spring          TX    M 30-39               38:37.4   38:31.4   
6              1               3718       Armando Guillen       Houston         TX    M 50-59               40:43.8   40:39.4   
7              1               3723       Guadalupe De Paz      Houston         TX    F Open                41:28.9   41:22.6   
8              2               3714       Paolo Biagi           Spring          TX    M 40-49               41:43.9   41:37.1   
9              1               3717       Ben Guidry            Spring          TX    M 1-14                42:02.4   41:53.4   
10             1               3762       Alexandra Underwood   Montgomery      TX    F 15-19               43:30.2   43:25.6   
11             3               3704       Jeff Mann             College Station TX    M 40-49               44:01.1   43:56.3   
12             1               3705       Amanda Mann           College Station TX    F 40-49               44:02.9   43:57.9   
13             2               3702       Glenn Frable          Cypress         TX    M 50-59               44:53.7   44:44.9   
14             2               3760       Leigh Malloch         Chappell Hill   TX    F 40-49               45:18.5   45:04.9   
15             4               3707       Gabriel De La Mora    Tomball         TX    M 40-49               47:08.9   46:56.2   
16             3               3750       David Turcios         Houston         TX    M 30-39               47:09.5   46:59.5   
17             1               3721       Janet Todd            Bryan           TX    F 50-59               47:16.2   47:08.2   
18             2               3048       Leslie Uzcategui      Spring          TX    F 50-59               47:10.8   47:10.8   
19             2               3788       Brandon Hoang         Huntsville      TX    M 20-29               47:17.6   47:13.1   
20             3               3761       Daniel Field          Spring          TX    M 50-59               47:44.6   47:39.4   
21             3               3703       Kim Alexander         Deer Park       TX    F 50-59               48:16.9   47:58.8   
22             2               3716       Derek Kneen           Tomball         TX    M 1-14                48:10.6   48:01.2   
23             1               3790       Sierra Wilkinson      Conroe          TX    F 20-29               48:24.2   48:11.9   
24             1               3042       Virginia Ocanas       Houston         TX    F 30-39               48:28.1   48:18.4   
25             3               3706       Tanci Foster          Conroe          TX    F 40-49               49:02.3   48:42.6   
26             4               3036       Sara Huggins          Franklin        TX    F 40-49               48:55.5   48:43.3   
27             5               3035       Bradley Huggins       Franklin        TX    M 40-49               48:55.7   48:43.9   
28             2               3713       Kristen Cooper        Spring          TX    F 30-39               48:50.8   48:44.8   
29             5               3782       Shana Oldner          Cypress         TX    F 40-49               49:04.5   48:49.7   
30             1               3737       Anonymous Participant                       F 60-69               49:13.2   48:53.3   
31             6               3720       Lynda Ruffino         Bryan           TX    F 40-49               49:09.7   49:03.1   
32             3               3749       Teresa Kendall        Pinehurst       TX    F 30-39               49:18.8   49:07.8   
33             6               3779       Gustavo Roque         Houston         TX    M 40-49               49:18.7   49:09.9   
34             4               3049       Steve Uzcategui       Spring          TX    M 50-59               50:24.3   50:24.3   
35             3               3026       Johnny Uzcategui      Spring          TX    M 1-14                50:24.4   50:24.4   
36             4               3043       Gerardo Rodriguez     Baytown         TX    M 30-39               50:41.1   50:33.7   
37             3               3759       kennedy Howard        Humble          TX    M 20-29               50:45.0   50:41.2   
38             7               3730       Leah George           Spring          TX    F 40-49               51:30.4   51:17.0   
39             2               3039       Diane McRae Carlson   Richmond        TX    F 20-29               51:57.4   51:47.3   
40             1               3725       Ronnie Harris         Conroe          TX    M 70-99               52:55.2   52:31.1   
41             4               3777       Holly Cron            Spring          TX    F 30-39               53:44.4   53:39.6   
42             8               3740       Wendy O'Neill         Cypress         TX    F 40-49               54:31.4   54:18.8   
43             7               3768       King Aguilar          Houston         TX    M 40-49               55:07.2   54:46.0   
44             5               3425       Carrie Theiss         Spring          TX    F 30-39               55:07.2   54:48.3   
45             3               3783       Chelsea Garrett       Bryan           TX    F 20-29               55:04.2   54:52.3   
46             9               3736       Misty Blakeway        Willis          TX    F 40-49               55:32.6   55:23.5   
47             4               3033       Lynn Flora            Spring          TX    F 50-59               56:10.2   55:56.5   
48             6               3775       Devon Mican           Lake Jackson    TX    F 30-39               56:08.5   56:01.0   
49             1               3756       Beau Michaels         Nederland       TX    F 1-14                56:25.3   56:07.4   
50             7               3772       April Payne           New Waverly     TX    F 30-39               56:30.3   56:11.6   
51             10              3784       Veronica McMillian    Lovelady        TX    F 40-49               56:30.5   56:13.1   
52             8               3771       Shanna House          Huntsville      TX    F 30-39               56:30.5   56:13.7   
53             4               3764       Taylor Sharp          Conroe          TX    F 20-29               57:12.5   57:01.0   
54             9               3731       Cara Pearson-Pratho   The Woodlands   TX    F 30-39               57:28.2   57:14.8   
55             5               3028       Gena Alvarez          The Woodlands   TX    F 50-59               57:34.9   57:20.3   
56             5               3027       Gregory Alvarez       The Woodlands   TX    M 50-59               57:34.8   57:20.8   
57             10              3423       Jocelyn De La Torre   Conroe          TX    F 30-39               57:46.6   57:23.4   
58             11              3424       Liliyana De La Torre  Conroe          TX    F 40-49               57:46.7   57:24.4   
59             11              3046       Mikel Seifert         Benbrook        TX    F 30-39               57:47.0   57:36.1   
60             12              3765       Lori Wilson           Montgomery      TX    F 40-49               58:01.8   57:50.2   
61             13              3431       Kristen Edwards       Conroe          TX    F 40-49               58:29.2   58:18.4   
62             12              3426       Jennifer Millhouse    Spring          TX    F 30-39               58:47.7   58:28.1   
63             13              3427       Kasi Jameson          Spring          TX    F 30-39               58:47.2   58:29.4   
64             6               3428       Scott McKinley        Huntsville      TX    M 50-59               58:55.9   58:41.7   
65             14              3729       Mayra Banos           Spring          TX    F 40-49               58:46.6   58:46.6   
66             6               3732       Shannon Altieri       Spring          TX    F 50-59               59:01.7   58:51.2   
67             7               3748       Zoila Orellana        Katy            TX    F 50-59               59:34.2   59:26.5   
68             8               3709       Kelly Sewell          Houston         TX    F 50-59               59:45.0   59:28.2   
69             9               3735       MARLENE PERRY         HOUSTON         TX    F 50-59               1:00:17.6 1:00:07.6 
70             5               3724       Jasmin Elizondo       Houston         TX    F 20-29               1:00:18.2 1:00:18.2 
71             6               3791       Haleigh Nalley        Spring          TX    F 20-29               1:00:30.9 1:00:20.1 
72             14              3034       Brandi Hatch          Magnolia        TX    F 30-39               1:01:11.5 1:00:58.1 
73             10              3712       Lisa Hoefer           Cypress         TX    F 50-59               1:01:16.9 1:00:59.8 
74             11              3014       Dee Akers             Tomball         TX    F 50-59               1:01:15.0 1:01:00.1 
75             12              3037       Kelley Kyle           Conroe          TX    F 50-59               1:02:10.2 1:01:46.3 
76             7               3747       Emily Schimcek        Huntsville      TX    F 20-29               1:02:08.5 1:01:56.6 
77             8               3766       Jason Fulton          Conroe          TX    M 40-49               1:02:11.4 1:01:59.8 
78             1               3710       Barbara Glenn         Houston         TX    F 70-99               1:02:43.9 1:02:27.4 
79             15              3786       Ann Johnson           Tomball         TX    F 40-49               1:03:28.1 1:03:05.0 
80             2               3787       Cathy Akers           Tomball         TX    F 60-69               1:03:30.1 1:03:07.9 
81             13              3745       Rosa Maria Flores     Houston         TX    F 50-59               1:03:26.0 1:03:08.9 
82             7               3754       Roseal Johnson Jr.    Houston         TX    M 50-59               1:03:32.3 1:03:19.7 
83             8               3715       Malcolm Kneen         Tomball         TX    M 50-59               1:03:42.3 1:03:21.4 
84             5               3741       David Keithley        Huntsville      TX    M 30-39               1:03:54.7 1:03:35.8 
85             14              3738       Cindy Pate            New Waverly     TX    F 50-59               1:04:08.0 1:03:48.5 
86             15              3774       Renita Scroggins      Pearland        TX    F 50-59               1:04:29.7 1:04:21.9 
87             16              3050       Sherry Wrobliske      Humble          TX    F 40-49               1:05:17.3 1:04:53.5 
88             9               3415       Shawn Barker          Dayton          TX    M 40-49               1:05:04.0 1:04:56.7 
89             17              3417       Debra Barker          Dayton          TX    F 40-49               1:05:03.7 1:04:57.1 
90             2               3045       Ray Sarno             Huntsville      TX    M 70-99               1:05:55.5 1:05:35.2 
91             16              3044       Dianna Sarno          Huntsville      TX    F 50-59               1:05:55.6 1:05:35.5 
92             15              3746       Kari Stein            Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:05:59.2 1:05:53.4 
93             18              3755       Shauna Michaels       Nederland       TX    F 40-49               1:06:30.1 1:06:12.4 
94             16              3789       Adriana Manzo         Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:06:43.7 1:06:28.9 
95             3               3711       Terry Glenn           Houston         TX    M 70-99               1:06:52.6 1:06:31.8 
96             19              3776       Daphne Coney          Missouri City   TX    F 40-49               1:06:46.9 1:06:36.0 
97             17              3722       Sarah Werner          Galveston       TX    F 50-59               1:06:57.1 1:06:43.9 
98             20              3793       Candice Caesar        Fresno          TX    F 40-49               1:08:13.0 1:08:03.2 
99             18              3733       Anonymous Participant                       F 50-59               1:09:08.7 1:08:57.4 
100            9               3753       Mark Woollen          Katy            TX    M 50-59               1:10:34.1 1:10:26.6 
101            19              3739       Marva Allen           San Antonio     TX    F 50-59               1:10:43.9 1:10:35.2 
102            17              3728       Kim Pineda            Nacogdoches     TX    F 30-39               1:12:45.2 1:12:37.6 
103            8               3763       Katelyn Hunt          Conroe          TX    F 20-29               1:13:14.1 1:13:01.9 
104            3               3430       Sandra Torsey         The Woodlands   TX    F 60-69               1:13:23.2 1:13:17.3 
105            18              3030       Val Cottrell          Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:14:38.5 1:14:25.3 
106            4               3422       Jo Sawyer             San Antonio     TX    F 60-69               1:15:59.3 1:15:48.1 
107            21              3744       concepcion ramirez    montemorelos    MEX   F 40-49               1:16:23.3 1:16:05.5 
108            1               3773       Fernando Monsalve     Katy            TX    M 60-69               1:18:39.8 1:18:21.0 
109            2               3751       Lynn Furman           Kakatyty        TX    F 70-99               1:20:15.2 1:20:04.2 
110            20              3770       Carmen Reyes          Houston         TX    F 50-59               1:20:45.9 1:20:29.9 
111            5               3769       Elsa Monsalve         Katy            TX    F 60-69               1:21:57.7 1:21:38.8 
112            22              3794       Felicia Aceves        Huntsville      TX    F 40-49               1:22:50.9 1:22:32.0 
113            23              3420       Stephanie Curda       Conroe          TX    F 40-49               1:23:04.0 1:22:48.1 
114            24              3719       Tammy Guidry          Spring          TX    F 40-49               1:23:28.0 1:23:03.4 
115            9               3780       Massie DuBose         Montgomery      TX    F 20-29               1:28:49.3 1:28:35.2 
116            10              3781       Anonymous Participant                       F 20-29               1:28:50.4 1:28:36.6 
117            11              3742       Esther Portes         Katy            TX    F 20-29               1:29:56.0 1:29:39.3 
118            3               3767       Victoria I. Lopez     Houston         TX    F 70-99               1:33:17.9 1:32:56.9 
119            2               3429       Dave Smith            Huntsville      TX    M 60-69               1:37:47.9 1:37:32.2 
120            25              3029       Jenny Coston          Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:38:48.7 1:38:32.0 
121            10              3792       Darren Grant          Huntsville      TX    M 50-59               1:41:43.5 1:41:37.8 
122            21              3743       Estela Portes         Katy            TX    F 50-59               1:45:01.0 1:44:41.7 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kevin Baker 3051 43  1       M      The Woodlands TX US 32:01.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Guadalupe De Paz 3723 30  7       F      Houston TX US 41:22.6 


Male 14 and under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Guidry       3717 14  9       M      Spring TX US  41:53.4 
2     Derek Kneen      3716 13  22      M      Tomball TX US 48:01.2 
3     Johnny Uzcategui 3026 14  35      M      Spring TX US  50:24.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Edgar Chumil   3757 23  3       M      Houston TX US    37:48.8 
2     Brandon Hoang  3788 20  19      M      Huntsville TX US 47:13.1 
3     kennedy Howard 3759 23  37      M      Humble TX US     50:41.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     James Spencer 3726 38  4       M      The Woodlands TX US 38:08.3 
2     Brandon Cron  3778 37  5       M      Spring TX US        38:31.4 
3     David Turcios 3750 32  16      M      Houston TX US       46:59.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     BARTENDERX OROPEZA 3758 43  2       M      Houston TX US         35:12.3 
2     Paolo Biagi        3714 48  8       M      Spring TX US          41:37.1 
3     Jeff Mann          3704 42  11      M      College Station TX US 43:56.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Armando Guillen 3718 56  6       M      Houston TX US 40:39.4 
2     Glenn Frable    3702 50  13      M      Cypress TX US 44:44.9 
3     Daniel Field    3761 56  20      M      Spring TX US  47:39.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Fernando Monsalve 3773 61  108     M      Katy TX US       1:18:21.0 
2     Dave Smith        3429 63  119     M      Huntsville TX US 1:37:32.2 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ronnie Harris 3725 70  40      M      Conroe TX US     52:31.1   
2     Ray Sarno     3045 71  90      M      Huntsville TX US 1:05:35.2 
3     Terry Glenn   3711 71  95      M      Houston TX US    1:06:31.8 


Female  1 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Beau Michaels 3756 13  49      F      Nederland TX US 56:07.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alexandra Underwood 3762 15  10      F      Montgomery TX US 43:25.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sierra Wilkinson    3790 24  23      F      Conroe TX US   48:11.9 
2     Diane McRae Carlson 3039 23  39      F      Richmond TX US 51:47.3 
3     Chelsea Garrett     3783 25  45      F      Bryan TX US    54:52.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Virginia Ocanas 3042 31  24      F      Houston TX US   48:18.4 
2     Kristen Cooper  3713 38  28      F      Spring TX US    48:44.8 
3     Teresa Kendall  3749 30  32      F      Pinehurst TX US 49:07.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Amanda Mann   3705 42  12      F      College Station TX US 43:57.9 
2     Leigh Malloch 3760 49  14      F      Chappell Hill TX US   45:04.9 
3     Tanci Foster  3706 42  25      F      Conroe TX US          48:42.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Todd       3721 53  17      F      Bryan TX US     47:08.2 
2     Leslie Uzcategui 3048 50  18      F      Spring TX US    47:10.8 
3     Kim Alexander    3703 52  21      F      Deer Park TX US 47:58.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 3737 62  30      F        US                48:53.3   
2     Cathy Akers           3787 61  80      F      Tomball TX US       1:03:07.9 
3     Sandra Torsey         3430 67  104     F      The Woodlands TX US 1:13:17.3 


Female 70 and over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Barbara Glenn     3710 74  78      F      Houston TX US  1:02:27.4 
2     Lynn Furman       3751 72  109     F      Kakatyty TX US 1:20:04.2 
3     Victoria I. Lopez 3767 73  118     F      Houston TX US  1:32:56.9 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.