Lake Samish Runs

Sun January 13, 2019 Bellingham, WA US 98229 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division      
                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place                  
===== === ======================= ====== ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============= 
1     73  David Larpenteur        M                         35:16.8   35:16.8   5:26  33  79.7       1        M Overall M/F 
                                                                                                     1        M 30-39       
2     136 Abbas Theophilus        M                         37:23.3   37:23.3   5:45  17  75.6       1        M 13-19       
3     18  Justin Burgess          M                         37:43.6   37:43.6   5:48  23  74.3       1        M 20-29       
4     132 Landon Sturdevant       M                         39:30.3   39:30.3   6:05  14  74.9       2        M 13-19       
5     45  Kristen Garcia          F                         39:39.9   39:39.9   6:06  18  81.0       1        F Overall M/F 
                                                                                                     1        F 13-19       
6     100 Peter Oviatt            M                         40:03.6   40:03.6   6:10  48  77.3       1        M Masters M/F 
                                                                                                     1        M 40-49       
7     30  Jaskaran Dhatt          M                         40:39.8   40:39.8   6:15  17  69.5       3        M 13-19       
8     81  Eric Maldonado Avendano M                         40:43.2   40:43.2   6:16  16  70.2       4        M 13-19       
9     95  Kate Nishino            F                         42:53.6   42:53.6   6:36  29  74.1       1        F 20-29       
10    49  Keenan Gray             M                         44:03.3   44:03.3   6:47  18  63.6       5        M 13-19       
11    4   Megan Alfi              F                         44:10.4   44:10.4   6:48  23  71.9       2        F 20-29       
12    78  Todd Loeffelholz        M                         45:33.6   45:33.6   7:01  44  65.8       2        M 40-49       
13    396 Allan Ershig            M                         45:46.3   45:46.3   7:03  55  71.8       1        M 50-59       
14    86  Abbi Milner             F                         46:11.5   46:11.5   7:06  23  68.8       3        F 20-29       
15    92  Ricky Mueller           M                         46:47.2   46:47.2   7:12  20  59.9       2        M 20-29       
16    149 Cassie Wiebe            F                         47:45.3   47:45.3   7:21  33  66.7       1        F 30-39       
17    2   John Acord              M                         48:12.1   48:12.1   7:25  36  58.9       2        M 30-39       
18    17  Katie Brwer             F                         48:15.3   48:15.3   7:25  38  67.1       2        F 30-39       
19    54  Michael Hammer          M                         48:28.8   48:28.8   7:28  55  67.8       2        M 50-59       
20    32  Deborah Eckhouse        F                         49:09.7   49:09.7   7:34  31  64.6       3        F 30-39       
21    131 Gary Stoyka             M                         49:15.6   49:15.6   7:35  51  64.5       3        M 50-59       
22    113 Jessica Rogers          F                         49:18.7   49:18.7   7:35  41  66.8       1        F Masters M/F 
                                                                                                     1        F 40-49       
23    126 Sienna Smith            F                         49:31.8   49:31.8   7:37  17  65.7       2        F 13-19       
24    99  Jim Ostendorff          M                         49:34.1   49:34.1   7:38  43  60.0       3        M 40-49       
25    14  Londa Bosch             F                         49:36.4   49:36.4   7:38  45  68.5       2        F 40-49       
26    93  Rick Mueller            M                         51:03.2   51:03.2   7:51  48  60.7       4        M 40-49       
27    77  Anneliese Lewis         F                         51:52.6   51:52.6   7:59  30  61.2       4        F 30-39       
28    75  Ray Leone               M                         52:19.4   52:19.4   8:03  64  68.2       1        M 60-69       
29    94  Jeffrey Newcomer        M                         52:24.5   52:24.5   8:04  51  60.6       4        M 50-59       
30    24  Sean Cool               M                         53:13.1   53:13.1   8:11  48  58.2       5        M 40-49       
31    182 Michelle Wrobbel        F                         53:27.6   53:27.6   8:13  29  59.4       4        F 20-29       
32    299 Mike Ward               M                         53:35.4   53:35.4   8:15  60  64.2       2        M 60-69       
33    71  Larry Kwiatkowski       M                         54:16.6   54:16.6   8:21  65  66.4       3        M 60-69       
34    47  Christine Gary          F                         54:28.6   54:28.6   8:23  46  63.0       3        F 40-49       
35    26  Ron Cowan               M                         54:42.8   54:42.8   8:25  60  62.9       4        M 60-69       
36    34  John Ennen              M                         55:58.6   55:58.6   8:37  67  65.7       5        M 60-69       
37    399 Roy Reichlin            M                         56:00.1   56:00.1   8:37  51  56.7       5        M 50-59       
38    35  Gretchen Ennen          F                         56:03.4   56:03.4   8:37  36  57.3       5        F 30-39       
39    118 Cari Sargent            F                         56:16.4   56:16.4   8:39  50  63.8       1        F 50-59       
40    36  Bob Eskew               M                         56:16.8   56:16.8   8:40  60  61.1       6        M 60-69       
41    21  Chris Chesson           M                         56:18.7   56:18.7   8:40  59  60.5       6        M 50-59       
42    65  Micaela Jensen          F                         56:18.9   56:18.9   8:40  49  63.0       4        F 40-49       
43    97  Noah O'Donnell          M                         56:28.3   56:28.3   8:41  31  49.6       3        M 30-39       
44    80  Joy Love                F                         57:25.6   57:25.6   8:50  34  55.6       6        F 30-39       
45    398 Silas Shellito          M                         57:43.3   57:43.3   8:53  13  52.4       6        M 13-19       
46    196 Cody Brocato            M                         57:44.4   57:44.4   8:53  27  48.5       3        M 20-29       
47    58  Althea Harris           F                         57:47.9   57:47.9   8:54  29  55.0       5        F 20-29       
48    60  Keri Heagle             F                         57:50.9   57:50.9   8:54  57  67.7       2        F 50-59       
49    114 J. Rogers               M                         57:56.6   57:56.6   8:55  11  55.6       1        M 1-12        
50    64  Kelly Jensen            F                         58:06.6   58:06.6   8:56  48  60.3       5        F 40-49       
51    46  Haileigh Garoutte       F                         58:22.5   58:22.5   8:59  24  54.4       6        F 20-29       
52    120 C. Schumacher           F                         58:41.5   58:41.5   9:02  11  62.5       1        F 1-12        
53    142 Mary Walker             F                         58:50.6   58:50.6   9:03  58  67.4       3        F 50-59       
54    33  Cheryl Elfstrom         F                         58:55.4   58:55.4   9:04  47  58.8       6        F 40-49       
55    127 Michael P Smith         M                         58:56.7   58:56.7   9:04  48  52.5       6        M 40-49       
56    90  Gayle Morris            F                         59:06.3   59:06.3   9:06  42  56.1       7        F 40-49       
57    15  Hanna Brionez           F                         59:13.9   59:13.9   9:07  55  64.4       4        F 50-59       
58    123 Angie Shores            F                         59:14.1   59:14.1   9:07  41  55.6       8        F 40-49       
59    38  Corinna Francis         F                         59:15.6   59:15.6   9:07  50  60.6       5        F 50-59       
60    1   Che Acord               F                         59:29.4   59:29.4   9:09  34  53.6       7        F 30-39       
61    66  Marilyn Jones           F                         59:31.2   59:31.2   9:09  61  69.4       1        F 60-69       
62    67  Shelly Kidd             F                         59:54.6   59:54.6   9:13  47  57.9       9        F 40-49       
63    83  Jody Mason              M                         1:00:31.6 1:00:31.6 9:19  46  50.3       7        M 40-49       
64    50  Amy Green               F                         1:00:36.9 1:00:36.9 9:20  41  54.3       10       F 40-49       
65    137 Maria Turberville       F                         1:00:42.8 1:00:42.8 9:20  38  53.3       8        F 30-39       
66    141 James Valadez           M                         1:00:46.2 1:00:46.2 9:21  26  46.1       4        M 20-29       
67    13  Amy Blom                F                         1:01:23.2 1:01:23.2 9:27  24  51.8       7        F 20-29       
68    397 Sean Fouts              M                         1:02:08.8 1:02:08.8 9:34  32  45.2       4        M 30-39       
69    125 Ali Skjei               F                         1:02:27.6 1:02:27.6 9:37  36  51.4       9        F 30-39       
70    44  Kaylee Galloway         F                         1:02:56.9 1:02:56.9 9:41  25  50.5       8        F 20-29       
71    140 Kimiko Uemura           F                         1:03:00.6 1:03:00.6 9:42  55  60.6       6        F 50-59       
72    87  Megan Moerke            F                         1:03:04.1 1:03:04.1 9:42  40  51.9       11       F 40-49       
73    74  Richard Larson          M                         1:03:25.1 1:03:25.1 9:45  41  46.2       8        M 40-49       
74    29  Catherine Davis         F                         1:03:27.4 1:03:27.4 9:46  66  69.8       2        F 60-69       
75    301 Mary Hinze              F                         1:03:31.5 1:03:31.5 9:46  55  60.1       7        F 50-59       
76    121 Mike Shaw               M                         1:03:49.7 1:03:49.7 9:49  67  57.6       7        M 60-69       
77    119 Chuck Sargent           M                         1:04:41.7 1:04:41.7 9:57  55  50.8       7        M 50-59       
78    98  Chelsea O'Larey         F                         1:04:49.4 1:04:49.4 9:58  34  49.2       10       F 30-39       
79    55  Val Handerson           F                         1:04:51.9 1:04:51.9 9:59  49  54.7       12       F 40-49       
80    138 Kelly Turgeon           F                         1:05:20.4 1:05:20.4 10:03 47  53.1       13       F 40-49       
81    16  Armando Brionez         M                         1:06:14.4 1:06:14.4 10:11 67  55.5       8        M 60-69       
82    31  Gina Ebbeling           F                         1:06:37.9 1:06:37.9 10:15 42  49.7       14       F 40-49       
83    28  Michelle Davis          F                         1:06:38.3 1:06:38.3 10:15 38  48.6       11       F 30-39       
84    61  Corinna Healey-Smith    F                         1:06:42.4 1:06:42.4 10:16 42  49.7       15       F 40-49       
85    111 Arthur Robertson        M                         1:06:58.9 1:06:58.9 10:18 51  47.4       8        M 50-59       
86    70  Steven Kotz             M                         1:07:17.8 1:07:17.8 10:21 30  41.6       5        M 30-39       
87    62  Karen Henken            F                         1:07:52.6 1:07:52.6 10:27 47  51.1       16       F 40-49       
88    10  Rebekah Balcom          F                         1:08:41.6 1:08:41.6 10:34 36  46.7       12       F 30-39       
89    23  Melinda Cool            F                         1:09:07.2 1:09:07.2 10:38 44  48.7       17       F 40-49       
90    68  Elana Knutzen           F                         1:09:13.5 1:09:13.5 10:39 25  45.9       9        F 20-29       
91    84  Monica McDaniel         F                         1:09:28.4 1:09:28.4 10:41 43  48.1       18       F 40-49       
92    20  Shannon Campbell        F                         1:09:28.4 1:09:28.4 10:41 43  48.1       19       F 40-49       
93    103 Reba Phillips           F                         1:10:05.9 1:10:05.9 10:47 45  48.5       20       F 40-49       
94    82  Kristen Mason           F                         1:10:06.7 1:10:06.7 10:47 42  47.3       21       F 40-49       
95    91  Donovan Morris          M                         1:10:12.2 1:10:12.2 10:48 38  40.8       6        M 30-39       
96    51  Jeanette Grisham        F                         1:11:07.3 1:11:07.3 10:57 45  47.8       22       F 40-49       
97    146 Sarah Webb              F                         1:11:52.2 1:11:52.2 11:03 34  44.4       13       F 30-39       
98    195 Liam Jensen             M                         1:12:13.8 1:12:13.8 11:07 16  39.6       7        M 13-19       
99    190 Amy Jensen              F                         1:12:14.9 1:12:14.9 11:07 49  49.1       23       F 40-49       
100   129 Julie Stieber           F                         1:12:49.6 1:12:49.6 11:12 50  49.3       8        F 50-59       
101   89  Hannah Montroy          F                         1:13:00.3 1:13:00.3 11:14 39  44.5       14       F 30-39       
102   96  Alex O'Connell          M                         1:13:08.1 1:13:08.1 11:15 13  41.4       8        M 13-19       
103   69  Liane Koester           F                         1:14:15.7 1:14:15.7 11:25 61  55.6       3        F 60-69       
104   135 Sarah Tanuvasa          F                         1:14:17.8 1:14:17.8 11:26 32  42.8       15       F 30-39       
105   133 Duane Sutton            M                         1:14:18.9 1:14:18.9 11:26 54  43.8       9        M 50-59       
106   122 Lucy A Rocha            F                         1:14:26.7 1:14:26.7 11:27 36  43.1       16       F 30-39       
107   56  Kristen Hannon          F                         1:14:41.2 1:14:41.2 11:29 29  42.5       10       F 20-29       
108   394 Rodrigo Angulo          M                         1:14:50.4 1:14:50.4 11:31 36  37.9       7        M 30-39       
109   9   Suzanne Baker           F                         1:14:57.2 1:14:57.2 11:32 32  42.4       17       F 30-39       
110   5   Alesha Allard           F                         1:15:18.1 1:15:18.1 11:35 28  42.2       11       F 20-29       
111   150 Rachael Woods           F                         1:15:18.1 1:15:18.1 11:35 36  42.6       18       F 30-39       
112   105 Becky Prikril           F                         1:15:20.3 1:15:20.3 11:35 42  44.0       24       F 40-49       
113   8   Rachel Arnold           F                         1:15:20.7 1:15:20.7 11:35 36  42.6       19       F 30-39       
114   63  Madelyn Hillier         F                         1:15:20.9 1:15:20.9 11:36 27  42.2       12       F 20-29       
115   72  Roger Lamb              M                         1:15:46.2 1:15:46.2 11:39 70  50.0       1        M 70-79       
116   48  Brenda Gitter           F                         1:18:15.9 1:18:15.9 12:02 61  52.7       4        F 60-69       
117   76  Amysue Leonhardt        F                         1:18:47.2 1:18:47.2 12:07 52  46.7       9        F 50-59       
118   115 Julie Rogge             F                         1:19:05.9 1:19:05.9 12:10 44  42.6       25       F 40-49       
119   27  Todd Davies             M                         1:19:58.4 1:19:58.4 12:18 54  40.7       10       M 50-59       
120   395 Claudio Angulo          M                         1:22:59.2 1:22:59.2 12:46 41  35.3       9        M 40-49       
121   37  Annaliese Forgey        F                         1:24:04.7 1:24:04.7 12:56 28  37.8       13       F 20-29       
122   40  Kris Fykerud            M                         1:26:38.3 1:26:38.3 13:20 41  33.8       10       M 40-49       
123   39  Alison Fykerud          F                         1:29:00.9 1:29:00.9 13:42 41  37.0       26       F 40-49       
124   130 Darlene Stocker         F                         1:29:36.2 1:29:36.2 13:47 65  48.7       5        F 60-69       
125   143 Wendy Wall              F                         1:40:56.1 1:40:56.1 15:32 54  37.3       10       F 50-59       
126   104 Trisha Pollack          F                         1:45:14.4 1:45:14.4 16:11 31  30.2       20       F 30-39       
127   52  Nicole Guarino          F                         1:45:15.6 1:45:15.6 16:12 32  30.2       21       F 30-39       
128   85  Aidan McKernan          M                         1:50:28.8 1:50:28.8 17:00 16  25.9       9        M 13-19       


Top Male Finisher - Overall M/F
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Larpenteur 73  33  1       M               35:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall M/F
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kristen Garcia 45  18  5       F               39:39.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters M/F
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peter Oviatt 100 48  6       M               40:03.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters M/F
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Rogers 113 41  22      F               49:18.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

Embed Code