Lake Samish Runs

Sun January 13, 2019 Bellingham, WA US 98229 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division      
                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                  
===== === ===================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============= 
1     217 Zach Brown            M                         1:22:46.3 1:22:46.3 6:19  34  70.7       1        M Fastest M/F 
                                                                                                   1        M 30-39       
2     255 Alma McMurtry         F                         1:25:35.9 1:25:35.9 6:32  38  77.9       1        F Fastest M/F 
                                                                                                   1        F 30-39       
3     229 Charles Finn          M                         1:32:37.6 1:32:37.6 7:04  45  67.4       1        M Masters     
                                                                                                   1        M 40-49       
4     269 Joe Reda              M                         1:36:23.2 1:36:23.2 7:21  63  76.2       1        M 60-69       
5     216 Mic Brisbois          M                         1:38:18.2 1:38:18.2 7:30  54  68.7       1        M 50-59       
6     252 Paul Mathias          M                         1:40:46.2 1:40:46.2 7:42  58  69.5       2        M 50-59       
7     211 Dwight Baker          M                         1:41:10.2 1:41:10.2 7:43  52  65.5       3        M 50-59       
8     226 Angela Eickmeyer      F                         1:41:10.8 1:41:10.8 7:43  33  64.7       2        F 30-39       
9     215 David Bourey          M                         1:41:44.3 1:41:44.3 7:46  53  65.8       4        M 50-59       
10    285 Zanna Sullivan        F                         1:42:42.6 1:42:42.6 7:50  19  64.6       1        F 13-19       
11    271 Ryan Rickerts         M                         1:42:59.5 1:42:59.5 7:52  41  58.7       2        M 40-49       
12    298 David Rupprecht       M                         1:44:07.2 1:44:07.2 7:57  55  65.4       5        M 50-59       
13    257 Michael Methven       M                         1:44:36.7 1:44:36.7 7:59  56  65.7       6        M 50-59       
14    284 Randall Stocker       M                         1:45:24.5 1:45:24.5 8:03  65  71.1       2        M 60-69       
15    290 Barry Tisdale         M                         1:45:43.8 1:45:43.8 8:04  56  65.0       7        M 50-59       
16    294 James Willson         M                         1:46:37.1 1:46:37.1 8:08  62  68.2       3        M 60-69       
17    221 Jerry Crofoot         M                         1:46:42.4 1:46:42.4 8:09  62  68.1       4        M 60-69       
18    239 Sabrina Houck         F                         1:46:49.1 1:46:49.1 8:09  27  61.0       1        F 20-29       
19    292 Theresa Westfall      F                         1:47:16.2 1:47:16.2 8:11  60  78.5       1        F Masters     
                                                                                                   1        F 60-69       
20    302 Rebecca Sitton        F                         1:47:40.2 1:47:40.2 8:13  36  61.4       3        F 30-39       
21    231 Jennifer Frimml       F                         1:47:55.2 1:47:55.2 8:14  39  62.1       4        F 30-39       
22    283 Matthew Stieber       M                         1:48:44.2 1:48:44.2 8:18  19  53.7       1        M 13-19       
23    227 Kirsten Evanish       F                         1:50:10.9 1:50:10.9 8:25  46  64.3       1        F 40-49       
24    243 Dan Kenoyer           M                         1:50:38.4 1:50:38.4 8:27  60  64.5       5        M 60-69       
25    254 Todd McKernan         M                         1:51:13.5 1:51:13.5 8:29  43  55.2       3        M 40-49       
26    295 Paul Wright           M                         1:51:39.7 1:51:39.7 8:31  27  52.3       1        M 20-29       
27    232 Chandler Gagne        M                         1:52:00.4 1:52:00.4 8:33  24  52.1       2        M 20-29       
28    245 Gary Kneeland         M                         1:52:43.8 1:52:43.8 8:36  32  51.8       2        M 30-39       
29    280 Christy Shelton       F                 US      1:52:48.7 1:52:48.7 8:37  47  63.5       2        F 40-49       
30    275 Tom Schneider         M                         1:53:51.2 1:53:51.2 8:41  56  60.4       8        M 50-59       
31    273 Alfonso Rocha         M                         1:54:51.2 1:54:51.2 8:46  42  53.0       4        M 40-49       
32    256 Kevin Meenaghan       M                         1:55:03.2 1:55:03.2 8:47  53  58.1       9        M 50-59       
33    260 Crash Morales         M                         1:55:10.1 1:55:10.1 8:47  37  51.3       3        M 30-39       
34    242 Anne Johnson          F                         1:55:10.7 1:55:10.7 8:48  53  66.8       1        F 50-59       
35    214 Cortney Bollschweiler F                         1:55:14.4 1:55:14.4 8:48  40  58.5       3        F 40-49       
36    262 Kevin Murphy          M                         1:55:40.3 1:55:40.3 8:50  52  57.3       10       M 50-59       
37    203 Roberto Aguilera      M                         1:55:46.3 1:55:46.3 8:50  50  56.3       11       M 50-59       
38    305 Natalya Kostetskaya   F                         1:56:20.8 1:56:20.8 8:53  25  56.0       2        F 20-29       
39    266 Arlane Olson          F                         1:56:39.8 1:56:39.8 8:54  59  71.2       2        F 50-59       
40    219 Nicky Cook-Desler     F                         1:57:20.5 1:57:20.5 8:57  41  57.9       4        F 40-49       
41    225 Goran Dragosavljevic  M                         1:58:36.5 1:58:36.5 9:03  33  49.3       4        M 30-39       
42    208 Kari Anderson         F                         1:59:30.8 1:59:30.8 9:07  60  70.5       2        F 60-69       
43    300 Nicole Nickelson      F                         2:00:00.1 2:00:00.1 9:10  37  55.3       5        F 30-39       
44    240 Jessica Ircink        F                         2:01:50.8 2:01:50.8 9:18  21  53.6       3        F 20-29       
45    267 Jessie Page           F                         2:01:51.4 2:01:51.4 9:18  20  53.9       4        F 20-29       
46    207 Jessy Allen           F                         2:01:58.1 2:01:58.1 9:19  21  53.6       5        F 20-29       
47    237 Larua Morris          F                         2:04:53.8 2:04:53.8 9:32  46  56.7       5        F 40-49       
48    251 Melody Mandrean       F                         2:06:02.5 2:06:02.5 9:37  35  52.2       6        F 30-39       
49    259 Justin Mitchell       M                         2:06:06.7 2:06:06.7 9:38  42  48.3       5        M 40-49       
50    291 Andy Tran             M                         2:08:49.3 2:08:49.3 9:50  27  45.3       3        M 20-29       
51    244 Mike King             M                         2:09:05.3 2:09:05.3 9:51  52  51.4       12       M 50-59       
52    272 Lucy Rocha            F                         2:11:58.5 2:11:58.5 10:04 37  50.3       7        F 30-39       
53    235 Amanda Greenfield     F                         2:13:23.9 2:13:23.9 10:11 39  50.3       8        F 30-39       
54    278 Helena Schwenter      F                         2:14:30.5 2:14:30.5 10:16 45  52.2       6        F 40-49       
55    247 Denis Lagno           M                         2:21:04.2 2:21:04.2 10:46 40  42.6       6        M 40-49       
56    241 Darlys Jacobsen       F                         2:22:30.7 2:22:30.7 10:53 57  56.8       3        F 50-59       
57    263 Deborah Nelson        F                         2:22:55.3 2:22:55.3 10:55 53  53.8       4        F 50-59       
58    210 Elizabeth Bader       F                         2:22:56.8 2:22:56.8 10:55 53  53.8       5        F 50-59       
59    250 Rob Lowry             M                         2:23:30.6 2:23:30.6 10:57 49  45.0       7        M 40-49       
60    287 Gretchen Tapp         F                         2:23:30.7 2:23:30.7 10:57 56  55.7       6        F 50-59       
61    218 Sheri Cain            F                         2:23:57.1 2:23:57.1 10:59 52  52.8       7        F 50-59       
62    205 Meagan All            F                         2:25:12.2 2:25:12.2 11:05 28  44.9       6        F 20-29       
63    236 Sarah Hamilton        F                         2:25:14.4 2:25:14.4 11:05 49  50.4       7        F 40-49       
64    223 Katie Diggs           F                         2:26:03.7 2:26:03.7 11:09 31  44.7       9        F 30-39       
65    224 Jessie Dipardo        F                         2:26:50.4 2:26:50.4 11:13 46  48.3       8        F 40-49       
66    213 Jerry Bick            M                         2:27:59.3 2:27:59.3 11:18 43  41.5       8        M 40-49       
67    264 Karin Nyrop           F                         2:29:03.4 2:29:03.4 11:23 60  56.5       3        F 60-69       
68    246 Renee Koester         F                         2:31:22.9 2:31:22.9 11:33 29  43.1       7        F 20-29       
69    268 Sharon Perry          F                         2:31:24.3 2:31:24.3 11:33 38  44.1       10       F 30-39       
70    209 Anina Bacon           F                         2:31:24.5 2:31:24.5 11:33 44  45.9       9        F 40-49       
71    249 Kandi Lowry           F                         2:59:02.4 2:59:02.4 13:40 48  40.4       10       F 40-49       
72    304 Penice Rochelle       F                         2:59:40.6 2:59:40.6 13:43 53  42.8       8        F 50-59       
73    303 Henrik Bramew         M                         2:59:43.5 2:59:43.5 13:43 51  36.6       13       M 50-59       
74    206 Johnny All            M                         2:59:59.7 2:59:59.7 13:44 48  35.6       9        M 40-49       
75    288 Tricia Thomason       F                         3:02:19.8 3:02:19.8 13:55 39  36.8       11       F 30-39       
76    204 John All              M                         3:13:10.0 3:13:10.0 14:45 71  41.3       1        M 70-79       


Top Male Finisher - Fastest M/F
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Zach Brown 217 34  1       M               1:22:46.3 


Top Female Finisher - Fastest M/F
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Alma McMurtry 255 38  2       F               1:25:35.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Charles Finn 229 45  3       M               1:32:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Theresa Westfall 292 60  19      F               1:47:16.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

Embed Code