Lake Samish Runs

Sun January 13, 2019 Bellingham, WA US 98229 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City              Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                              Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ================= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     11  Cole Basta                 M                        1:22:16.8 6:17  18  71.0       1        M Fastest 
                                                                                             1        M 14-19   
2     64  Rebecca Mann               F      Seattle           1:25:50.5 6:33  36  77.0       1        F Fastest 
                                                                                             1        F 30-39   
3     95  Casey Schwenk              M      Gig Harbor        1:26:02.6 6:34  26  67.9       1        M 20-29   
4     83  Kawin Nikomborirak         M      Bainbridge Island 1:28:20.8 6:45  19  66.1       2        M 14-19   
5     99  Phil Snyder                M      Ferndale          1:29:07.7 6:48  39  66.9       1        M 30-39   
6     120 Jason Yuryevich            M      Bellingham        1:29:17.9 6:49  44  69.4       1        M Masters 
                                                                                             1        M 40-49   
7     118 Sayaka Yoshinaga           F      Seattle           1:31:06.8 6:57  34  72.1       2        F 30-39   
8     7   Konstantin Andrushenko     M      Bellingham        1:31:29.3 6:59  25  63.8       2        M 20-29   
9     9   Dwight Baker               M      Bellingham        1:34:20.9 7:12  53  70.9       1        M 50-59   
10    53  Daniel Julian              M      Seattle           1:35:31.1 7:17  37  61.9       2        M 30-39   
11    116 Adam Wilkinson             M      Bellingham        1:36:04.5 7:20  41  62.9       2        M 40-49   
12    13  Dominicb Battistella       M      Bellingham        1:36:07.3 7:20  43  63.9       3        M 40-49   
13    27  Charley Cramer             M      Nooksack          1:36:24.6 7:22  37  61.3       3        M 30-39   
14    17  Mic Brisbois               M      Sammamish         1:37:13.6 7:25  55  70.1       2        M 50-59   
15    57  Mark Kroening              M      Detroit           1:37:49.2 7:28  39  61.0       4        M 30-39   
16    38  Thury Gudmundsdottir       F      Seattle           1:38:31.3 7:31  54  79.0       1        F Masters 
                                                                                             1        F 50-59   
17    78  Patrick Nausha             M                        1:39:17.9 7:35  28  58.8       3        M 20-29   
18    85  Andrew Oatman              M      Bellingham        1:39:38.8 7:36  49  64.8       4        M 40-49   
19    50  Ryan Hunter                M                        1:41:09.6 7:43  30  57.7       5        M 30-39   
20    16  Tony Bravetti              M      Edmonds           1:42:01.5 7:47  41  59.3       5        M 40-49   
21    14  Timothy Baumgartner        M      Bellingham        1:43:06.9 7:52  27  56.6       4        M 20-29   
22    55  Gregory Koenig             M      Bellingham        1:43:16.7 7:53  51  63.6       3        M 50-59   
23    103 Zanna Sullivan             F                        1:43:18.5 7:53  20  63.6       1        F 20-29   
24    90  Brian Rien                 M      Maple Valley      1:43:54.6 7:56  31  56.2       6        M 30-39   
25    2   Roberto Aguilera           M      Blaine            1:44:12.1 7:57  51  63.1       4        M 50-59   
26    33  Jennifer Frimml            F      Bellingham        1:45:37.7 8:04  40  63.9       1        F 40-49   
27    35  Ryan Funkhouser            M      Bellingham        1:45:53.3 8:05  24  55.1       5        M 20-29   
28    111 Steven Wade                M      Burlington        1:46:02.0 8:06  60  67.3       1        M 60-69   
29    46  Sabrina Houck              F      Bellingham        1:46:18.4 8:07  28  61.3       2        F 20-29   
30    45  Nancy Hill                 F      Woodinville       1:46:33.3 8:08  59  78.0       2        F 50-59   
31    70  Liam McGinty               M                        1:46:50.8 8:09  36  55.1       7        M 30-39   
32    65  Paul Mathias               M      Surrey            1:47:08.8 8:11  59  66.0       5        M 50-59   
33    67  Bill McCormick             M      Marysville        1:47:23.9 8:12  46  58.6       6        M 40-49   
34    56  Natalya Kostetskaya        F      Bellingham        1:48:11.0 8:15  26  60.3       3        F 20-29   
35    81  Nicolas Newcomb            M      Bothell           1:48:22.9 8:16  34  54.0       8        M 30-39   
36    59  Artur Laksberg             M      Sammamish         1:48:23.6 8:16  43  56.7       7        M 40-49   
37    117 James Willson              M                        1:48:55.1 8:19  63  67.4       2        M 60-69   
38    97  Jonathan Silan             M                        1:49:14.8 8:20  38  54.3       9        M 30-39   
39    18  Megan Britson              F      Bellingham        1:49:15.6 8:20  32  59.8       3        F 30-39   
40    8   Carlos Angulo              M      Ferndale          1:50:19.1 8:25  44  56.1       8        M 40-49   
41    89  Ali Riecke                 F      Bellingham        1:50:27.1 8:26  26  59.0       4        F 20-29   
42    75  Leah Morris                F      Paonia            1:53:49.7 8:41  41  59.7       2        F 40-49   
43    58  Denis Lagno                M      Seattle           1:54:20.5 8:44  41  52.9       9        M 40-49   
44    114 Theresa Westfall           F      Bellingham        1:54:55.6 8:46  60  73.3       1        F 60-69   
45    29  Lacie Deboer               F      Lynden            1:54:58.0 8:47  31  56.8       4        F 30-39   
46    108 Wil Vanhoy                 M      Blaine            1:55:09.4 8:47  63  63.8       3        M 60-69   
47    101 Kris Stolmeier             F      Snohomish         1:55:18.5 8:48  55  68.4       3        F 50-59   
48    19  Faye Britt                 F      Ferndale          1:55:18.7 8:48  43  59.8       3        F 40-49   
49    63  Annie Littlewood           F      Surrey            1:55:26.8 8:49  62  75.0       2        F 60-69   
50    26  Ben Cleveland              M      Mount Vernon      1:56:23.7 8:53  69  67.0       4        M 60-69   
51    96  Christy Shelton            F                        1:57:11.8 8:57  48  61.8       4        F 40-49   
52    34  Kanami Fujita              F      Bellingham        1:57:28.1 8:58  48  61.6       5        F 40-49   
53    37  Julie Green                F      Lynden            1:57:41.9 8:59  38  56.7       5        F 30-39   
54    62  Chris Lemley               M      Spokane           1:57:46.6 8:59  34  49.7       10       M 30-39   
55    92  Alfonso Rocha              M      Mount Vernon      1:58:26.0 9:02  43  51.9       10       M 40-49   
56    492 Monica Murphy              F                        1:58:52.5 9:04  54  65.5       4        F 50-59   
57    493 Peter Schofield            M                        1:58:53.0 9:05  57  58.3       6        M 50-59   
58    98  Laura Skrip                F      Seattle           1:59:04.9 9:05  36  55.5       6        F 30-39   
59    76  Kevin Murphy               M                        1:59:19.2 9:07  53  56.1       7        M 50-59   
60    105 Debbie Thorne              F                        1:59:21.4 9:07  57  67.8       5        F 50-59   
61    22  Kris Burford               F      Everett           1:59:44.6 9:08  35  55.0       7        F 30-39   
62    36  Erica Goddard              F      Seattle           2:00:05.3 9:10  33  54.5       8        F 30-39   
63    82  Annika Nielsen             F      Sammamish         2:01:32.1 9:17  17  56.3       1        F 14-19   
64    1   Teresa Abrahamson-Richards F                        2:02:14.1 9:20  30  53.4       9        F 30-39   
65    61  Amanda Leibovitz           F      Bellingham        2:03:14.8 9:24  30  52.9       10       F 30-39   
66    49  Jenna Howard               F      Mount Vernon      2:03:56.3 9:28  35  53.1       11       F 30-39   
67    44  Jason Hetrick              M                        2:03:57.1 9:28  47  51.2       11       M 40-49   
68    42  Cicely Hartwick            F      Mill Creek        2:05:20.3 9:34  42  54.6       6        F 40-49   
69    25  Ni Chintakananda           F      Bainbridge Island 2:05:54.9 9:37  47  56.9       7        F 40-49   
70    51  Sirisha Jain               F      Bainbridge Island 2:05:58.4 9:37  40  53.5       8        F 40-49   
71    104 Anne Szeto-Millstone       F                        2:06:49.2 9:41  42  53.9       9        F 40-49   
72    91  Lucy Rocha                 F      Mount Vernon      2:07:13.1 9:43  38  52.4       12       F 30-39   
73    84  Auresa Nyctea              F      Bellingham        2:08:08.6 9:47  28  50.9       5        F 20-29   
74    86  Dave Portrey               M      Bremerton         2:08:31.0 9:49  46  49.0       12       M 40-49   
75    47  Tanner Houck               M      Bellingham        2:08:32.5 9:49  29  45.4       6        M 20-29   
76    30  Troy Dillard               M      Lynden            2:10:23.1 9:57  54  51.8       8        M 50-59   
77    74  Carlos Morales             M                        2:10:31.9 9:58  38  45.5       11       M 30-39   
78    73  Ron Miyatake               M      Sedro Woolley     2:12:14.2 10:06 58  52.9       9        M 50-59   
79    66  Elizabeth McClane          F      Tacoma            2:13:09.4 10:10 35  49.5       13       F 30-39   
80    100 Sue Stevens                F      Sammamish         2:13:40.7 10:12 50  55.5       6        F 50-59   
81    10  Gregory Barnes             M      Seattle           2:14:20.7 10:15 53  49.8       10       M 50-59   
82    68  Christina McCormick        F      Marysville        2:15:09.4 10:19 45  51.9       10       F 40-49   
83    23  Deb Campbell               F      Bremerton         2:15:59.9 10:23 60  61.9       3        F 60-69   
84    115 Sydney White               F      Seattle           2:16:22.9 10:25 25  47.8       6        F 20-29   
85    21  Lorine Bruelisauer         F      Bothell           2:16:28.8 10:25 34  48.1       14       F 30-39   
86    15  Joe Belleme                M                        2:19:25.5 10:39 39  42.8       12       M 30-39   
87    39  Robert Guertin             M      Arlington         2:19:25.7 10:39 43  44.0       13       M 40-49   
88    109 Amy Vergillo               F      Bellingham        2:21:12.4 10:47 44  49.2       11       F 40-49   
89    93  Katie Rothenberg           F      Bellingham        2:21:56.2 10:50 37  46.8       15       F 30-39   
90    88  Kelsey Ray                 F                        2:21:56.4 10:50 34  46.3       16       F 30-39   
91    31  Jenny Freitag              F      Bellingham        2:24:00.4 11:00 24  45.3       7        F 20-29   
92    113 Brenna Weber               F      Oak Harbor        2:24:30.4 11:02 30  45.1       17       F 30-39   
93    20  Sarah Brouwer              F      Lynnwood          2:28:37.3 11:21 41  45.7       12       F 40-49   
94    94  Jennifer Schoenwald        F      Lake Stevens      2:28:37.5 11:21 42  46.0       13       F 40-49   
95    54  Rhonell Kercheval          F                        2:28:38.6 11:21 54  52.4       7        F 50-59   
96    32  Jen Friedrichsen           F      Snohomish         2:28:39.0 11:21 46  47.7       14       F 40-49   
97    4   Keith Allex                M                        2:38:49.4 12:07 59  44.5       11       M 50-59   
98    79  Michelle Nelson            F                        2:38:52.4 12:08 51  47.2       8        F 50-59   
99    110 Diana Veto                 F      Bellingham        2:40:30.4 12:15 52  47.3       9        F 50-59   
100   69  Tom McCormick              M      Mukilteo          2:48:20.7 12:51 74  49.3       1        M 70-79   


Top Male Finisher - Fastest M/F
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Cole Basta 11  18  1       M               1:22:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Fastest M/F
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Rebecca Mann 64  36  2       F      Seattle   1:25:50.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jason Yuryevich 120 44  6       M      Bellingham   1:29:17.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Thury Gudmundsdottir 38  54  16      F      Seattle   1:38:31.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

Embed Code