2020 Chasing the Unicorn Marathon & Alternative Half Marathon

Sun September 13, 2020 Washington Crossing, PA US 18977 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State 655 Miles  Half Marathon 1965 Miles Clock      Chip    Pace  Age Division            Division 
                                                                                                   Time       Time                                  Place    
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ========== ============= ========== ========== ======= ===== === =================== ======== 
1     281  Geraint Davies       M      Cambridge         MA    0:40:04.95 1:18:56.67    1:58:43.11 2:40:44.12 2:40:44 6:08  28  34 and Under Male   1        
2     164  Jared Tootell        M      Hoboken           NJ    0:44:34.85 1:28:50.43    2:14:34.33 3:00:46.35 3:00:09 6:53  41  M4044               1        
3     170  Daryl Santiago       M      Philadelphia      PA    0:45:02.62 1:30:27.90    2:16:25.83 3:03:38.73 3:03:37 7:00  32  34 and Under Male   2        
4     341  Patrick McAdams      M      New York          NY    0:45:46.53 1:32:48.09    2:19:44.14 3:07:19.65 3:07:19 7:09  40  M4044               2        
5     343  James Gerson         M      Philadelphia      PA    0:45:13.52 1:30:58.64    2:19:34.36 3:08:52.61 3:08:50 7:12  33  34 and Under Male   3        
6     181  Sam Rasmussen        M      Princeton         NJ    0:45:29.71 1:31:40.17    2:19:50.42 3:11:52.05 3:11:51 7:19  23  34 and Under Male   4        
7     171  Meredith Tulio       F      Wilmington        DE    0:47:08.58 1:33:23.15    2:25:01.63 3:13:54.68 3:13:22 7:23  31  34 and Under Female 1        
8     280  Seamus Cummins       M      Huntingdon Valley PA    0:47:50.65 1:35:33.22    2:24:34.23 3:15:00.35 3:14:28 7:25  45  M4549               1        
9     293  Adam Smith           M      Amherst           MA    0:47:52.49 1:35:34.72    2:24:33.70 3:15:00.75 3:14:30 7:25  47  M4549               2        
10    279  Andrew Musgraves     M      Hoboken           NJ    0:46:15.56 1:32:46.22    2:19:44.38 3:15:52.94 3:15:50 7:28  35  M3539               1        
11    273  Doug Pratt           M      Leyden            MA    0:48:45.60 1:36:44.42    2:27:17.69 3:18:35.29 3:17:30 7:32  59  M5559               1        
12    155  Drew Hess            M      Philadelphia      PA    0:45:17.88 1:31:12.92    2:20:50.07 3:17:42.38 3:17:42 7:33  40  M4044               3        
13    180  Samuel Dever         M      Reading           PA    0:52:00.89 1:42:04.44    2:31:49.68 3:19:12.92 3:18:40 7:35  24  34 and Under Male   5        
14    270  Anna Wildman         F      Medford           MA    0:51:55.77 1:41:40.96    2:31:00.41 3:19:33.24 3:19:02 7:36  25  34 and Under Female 2        
15    283  Tiffany Chandler     F      Fort Lauderdale   FL    0:50:37.59 1:39:51.96    2:30:34.94 3:19:58.27 3:19:25 7:37  29  34 and Under Female 3        
16    199  Jeff Moore           M      Somerdale         NJ    0:46:49.20 1:33:22.97    2:21:54.65 3:19:36.51 3:19:33 7:37  38  M3539               3        
17    197  anna whalen          F      New York          NY    0:49:48.70 1:39:41.03    2:30:25.85 3:23:15.04 3:22:44 7:44  24  34 and Under Female 4        
18    271  Jeffrey Richman      M      Warminster        PA    0:50:21.19 1:40:58.92    2:32:02.84 3:23:51.99 3:23:20 7:46  49  M4549               3        
19    299  Matt Craig           M      Baltimore         MD    0:51:00.30 1:41:36.43    2:32:19.56 3:25:02.77 3:23:57 7:47  46  M4549               4        
20    287  David Armstrong      M      Dallas            TX    0:45:02.19 1:30:31.22    2:20:53.03 3:25:37.29 3:25:36 7:51  36  M3539               4        
21    282  Colm Quinn           M      Lambertville      NJ    0:52:09.43 1:43:25.78    2:35:22.00 3:27:01.86 3:26:26 7:53  54  M5054               1        
22    9999 Jared Bilanin        M      Chatham           NJ    0:51:21.29 1:41:04.85    2:32:32.73 3:27:25.84 3:26:50 7:54  45  M4549               5        
23    289  Rick Davison         M      Chatham           NJ    0:45:55.14 1:31:34.77    2:36:50.77 3:27:27.13 3:27:22 7:55  38  M3539               5        
24    176  Marisa Borchardt     F      Freehold          NJ    0:51:51.70 1:44:10.11    2:36:55.14 3:30:49.00 3:29:46 8:00  25  34 and Under Female 5        
25    154  Anthony Bocchine     M      Somerset          NJ    0:46:47.83 1:35:01.44    2:29:39.30 3:30:04.83 3:30:03 8:01  26  34 and Under Male   6        
26    200  Joseph Kolok         M      Mount Royal       NJ    0:50:22.95 1:40:36.67    2:37:58.41 3:30:50.29 3:30:16 8:02  46  M4549               6        
27    173  Catherine Tedeschi   F      Wyckoff           NJ    0:54:53.21 1:46:07.38    2:38:21.57 3:32:02.08 3:30:25 8:02  23  34 and Under Female 8        
28    195  Karyn Benson         F      Boston            MA    0:49:50.21 1:40:33.76    2:33:52.70 3:31:43.01 3:31:08 8:04  34  34 and Under Female 6        
29    162  Michael Green        M      Collingswood      NJ    0:51:22.49 1:42:45.98    2:35:34.36 3:32:35.43 3:31:27 8:04  54  M5054               2        
30    183  Patrick Donadio      M      Bensalem          PA    0:52:42.61 1:44:05.89    2:36:56.75 3:32:15.87 3:31:31 8:04  49  M4549               7        
31    189  Jonathan Glick       M      Lancaster         PA    0:49:34.39 1:39:27.62    2:31:47.09 3:32:24.64 3:31:53 8:05  40  M4044               4        
32    167  Kelsea Studer        F      Asbury Park       NJ    0:48:27.33 1:37:42.70    2:31:30.53 3:31:56.78 3:31:53 8:05  26  34 and Under Female 7        
33    269  deedee Loughran      F      Reston            VA    0:54:52.62 1:48:53.14    2:42:22.26 3:34:05.09 3:33:26 8:09  60  F6064               1        
34    192  Cade Remsburg        M      Philadelphia      PA    0:48:58.01 1:39:23.98    2:35:01.78 3:36:16.88 3:35:40 8:14  45  M4549               8        
35    345  Jennifer Swerida     F      Philadelphia      PA    0:51:19.58 1:43:16.76    2:38:02.60 3:36:32.61 3:35:53 8:14  33  34 and Under Female 9        
36    172  Judy Wang            F      Allendale         NJ    0:55:01.52 1:49:00.40    2:43:06.23 3:37:19.62 3:36:16 8:15  37  F3539               1        
37    290  Andrew Bernstein     M      Chatham           NJ    0:51:46.37 1:42:50.26    2:38:10.22 3:37:04.15 3:36:27 8:16  46  M4549               9        
38    268  Luz Blakney          F      Herndon           VA    0:55:49.73 1:51:11.62    2:47:33.97 3:44:08.46 3:43:01 8:31  50  F5054               1        
39    275  Alex Sciacca         M      Fairfax           VA    0:44:20.73 1:28:59.77    2:24:33.03 3:43:41.74 3:43:41 8:32  26  34 and Under Male   7        
40    284  Lauren Boldizar      F      Medford           NJ    0:53:15.58 1:46:17.13    2:44:22.09 3:47:21.86 3:46:20 8:38  35  F3539               2        
41    184  Calvin Wang          M      Jenkintown        PA    0:58:02.17 1:54:25.78    2:51:03.67 3:49:05.89 3:48:00 8:42  55  M5559               2        
42    1865 Mike Eavers          M      White Plains      NY    0:56:34.34 1:52:25.34    2:51:38.54 3:49:12.91 3:48:02 8:42  41  M4044               5        
43    160  Lee Dresser          M      Landenberg        PA    0:57:24.48 1:54:03.68    2:51:55.20 3:50:33.78 3:48:56 8:44  59  M5559               3        
44    151  Sridhar Venkataraman M      SINGAPORE               0:57:34.46 1:54:32.95    2:52:22.60 3:52:18.74 3:51:10 8:49  62  M6064               1        
45    159  Ryan Dick            M      Asbury Park       NJ    0:48:35.63 1:38:38.84    2:40:17.67 3:51:23.22 3:51:23 8:50  34  34 and Under Male   8        
46    185  Oren Baranchuk       M      New Hope          PA    0:55:52.65 1:51:06.66    2:49:26.81 3:53:03.69 3:51:27 8:50  36  M3539               6        
47    152  David Hartmann       M      Lafayette         IN    0:45:20.17 1:30:55.10    2:26:19.53 3:54:49.60 3:54:47 8:58  30  34 and Under Male   9        
48    168  justin alito         M      West Babylon      NY    1:01:26.10 2:01:14.68    3:01:41.78 3:58:08.92 3:56:52 9:02  26  34 and Under Male   11       
49    298  Alexander Puccio     M      Baltimore         MD    0:51:01.32 1:41:37.37    2:34:31.94 3:57:57.68 3:56:53 9:02  32  34 and Under Male   10       
50    294  Cesar Anzo           M      Bronx             NY    0:47:50.39 1:40:02.72    2:52:43.68 3:57:48.38 3:57:14 9:03  38  M3539               7        
51    198  Christian Whipple    M      Moorestown        NJ    0:50:22.55 1:40:38.02    2:37:56.23 3:58:11.42 3:57:37 9:04  46  M4549               10       
52    342  Lior Shav            M      Glen Rock         NJ    0:51:37.28 1:45:16.41    2:44:15.83 3:59:11.72 3:58:10 9:05  44  M4044               6        
53    193  Jennifer Hickey      F      Washington        DC    0:57:33.56 1:56:15.76    2:58:41.36 4:00:48.13 3:59:45 9:09  47  F4549               1        
54    161  Heidi Weintraub      F      Margate City      NJ    0:58:52.20 1:56:55.59    2:57:28.15 4:02:46.86 4:01:09 9:12  53  F5054               2        
55    191  Josh Fernandez       M      Philadelphia      PA    0:51:24.87 1:47:48.72    2:54:21.19 4:02:18.45 4:01:15 9:12  30  34 and Under Male   12       
56    266  Sheri Ranney         F      Reston            VA    1:00:43.66 2:00:19.50    3:01:03.06 4:02:56.84 4:01:49 9:14  56  F5559               1        
57    267  Fernanda Fonseca     F      White Plains      NY    0:56:04.19 1:54:32.84    2:58:12.86 4:03:29.90 4:02:25 9:15  48  F4549               2        
58    150  Laura Toth           F      South Amboy       NJ    0:56:38.93 1:53:50.56    2:57:09.35 4:04:57.16 4:03:19 9:17  52  F5054               3        
59    292  Eileen Skuse         F      New York          NY    0:57:55.25 1:55:49.63    2:58:50.31 4:05:18.86 4:03:34 9:18  44  F4044               1        
60    169  John Swanson         M      Hainesport        NJ    0:55:22.09 1:51:12.64    2:55:57.75 4:05:19.84 4:04:12 9:19  43  M4044               7        
61    300  Werner Kroer         M      Leobersdorf             1:00:20.60 1:59:35.41    3:03:47.51 4:13:19.67 4:11:39 9:36  59  M5559               4        
62    177  Kristen Jaremback    F      Washington        DC    1:01:51.60 2:06:15.23    3:13:18.64 4:17:56.68 4:16:14 9:47  38  F3539               3        
63    178  Bill Farris          M      Washington        DC    1:01:48.18 2:06:15.39    3:13:20.74 4:17:56.16 4:16:15 9:47  39  M3539               8        
64    188  BETSY BUTTERWORTH    F      Glenside          PA    0:59:29.04 1:59:32.72    3:05:37.27 4:20:18.62 4:19:12 9:54  59  F5559               2        
65    194  Kevin Hill           M      Rumson            NJ    1:04:20.53 2:05:54.63    3:09:39.80 4:22:07.03 4:20:20 9:56  55  M5559               5        
66    153  John Paluchowski     M      Trenton           NJ    1:01:29.96 2:01:34.75    3:12:39.05 4:30:31.77 4:28:40 10:15 60  M6064               2        
67    163  Allison Lassoe       F      Sheffield         MA    1:07:16.81 2:14:17.95    3:26:38.85 4:41:35.42 4:39:44 10:41 55  F5559               3        
68    187  Jose Rivera          M      Freehold          NJ    1:08:31.35 2:15:30.61    3:29:57.07 4:47:00.76 4:45:09 10:53 63  M6064               3        
69    174  Rowan Meador         F      Syracuse          NY    0:59:19.44 2:02:45.65    3:23:09.32 4:47:01.60 4:45:24 10:54 24  34 and Under Female 10       
70    296  Guadalupe Arellano   F      Bronx             NY    0:59:50.63 2:04:32.62    3:31:07.25 4:57:29.58 4:56:17 11:19 20  34 and Under Female 11       
      291  John Mcdonald        M      Astoria           NY    45:42.33   1:31:46.26    2:20:54.68 3:18:25.46 3:18:22 7:34  37  M3539               2        
      166  Billy Lane           M      Morrisville       PA    1:16:48.60 02:31:45.98   3:56:54.61 5:22:51.59 5:21:08 12:15 54  M5054               3        
      196  Brian Healy          M      Garnet Valley     PA    1:20:22.69 2:32:38.83    3:58:55.62 5:24:52.11 5:22:56 12:20 55  M5559               6        


34 and Under Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Geraint Davies 281 28  1       Cambridge MA US    2:40:44.12 
2     Daryl Santiago 170 32  3       Philadelphia PA US 3:03:38.73 
3     James Gerson   343 33  5       Philadelphia PA US 3:08:52.61 


34 and Under Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Meredith Tulio   171 31  7       Wilmington DE US      3:13:54.68 
2     Anna Wildman     270 25  14      Medford MA US         3:19:33.24 
3     Tiffany Chandler 283 29  15      Fort Lauderdale FL US 3:19:58.27 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Andrew Musgraves 279 35  10      Hoboken NJ US   3:15:52.94 
2     John Mcdonald    291 37          Astoria NY US   3:18:25.46 
3     Jeff Moore       199 38  16      Somerdale NJ US 3:19:36.51 
4     David Armstrong  287 36  20      Dallas TX US    3:25:37.29 
5     Rick Davison     289 38  23      Chatham NJ US   3:27:27.13 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Judy Wang         172 37  36      Allendale NJ US  3:37:19.62 
2     Lauren Boldizar   284 35  40      Medford NJ US    3:47:21.86 
3     Kristen Jaremback 177 38  62      Washington DC US 4:17:56.68 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jared Tootell   164  41  2       Hoboken NJ US      3:00:46.35 
2     Patrick McAdams 341  40  4       New York NY US     3:07:19.65 
3     Drew Hess       155  40  12      Philadelphia PA US 3:17:42.38 
4     Jonathan Glick  189  40  31      Lancaster PA US    3:32:24.64 
5     Mike Eavers     1865 41  42      White Plains NY US 3:49:12.91 


Female 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Eileen Skuse 292 44  59      New York NY US 4:05:18.86 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Seamus Cummins  280  45  8       Huntingdon Valley PA US 3:15:00.35 
2     Adam Smith      293  47  9       Amherst MA US           3:15:00.75 
3     Jeffrey Richman 271  49  18      Warminster PA US        3:23:51.99 
4     Matt Craig      299  46  19      Baltimore MD US         3:25:02.77 
5     Jared Bilanin   9999 45  22      Chatham NJ US           3:27:25.84 


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jennifer Hickey  193 47  53      Washington DC US   4:00:48.13 
2     Fernanda Fonseca 267 48  57      White Plains NY US 4:03:29.90 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Colm Quinn    282 54  21      Lambertville NJ US 3:27:01.86 
2     Michael Green 162 54  29      Collingswood NJ US 3:32:35.43 
3     Billy Lane    166 54          Morrisville PA US  5:22:51.59 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Luz Blakney     268 50  38      Herndon VA US      3:44:08.46 
2     Heidi Weintraub 161 53  54      Margate City NJ US 4:02:46.86 
3     Laura Toth      150 52  58      South Amboy NJ US  4:04:57.16 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Doug Pratt   273 59  11      Leyden MA US     3:18:35.29 
2     Calvin Wang  184 55  41      Jenkintown PA US 3:49:05.89 
3     Lee Dresser  160 59  43      Landenberg PA US 3:50:33.78 
4     Werner Kroer 300 59  61      Leobersdorf      4:13:19.67 
5     Kevin Hill   194 55  65      Rumson NJ US     4:22:07.03 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Sheri Ranney      266 56  56      Reston VA US    4:02:56.84 
2     BETSY BUTTERWORTH 188 59  64      Glenside PA US  4:20:18.62 
3     Allison Lassoe    163 55  67      Sheffield MA US 4:41:35.42 


Male 60-64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Sridhar Venkataraman 151 62  44      SINGAPORE      3:52:18.74 
2     John Paluchowski     153 60  66      Trenton NJ US  4:30:31.77 
3     Jose Rivera          187 63  68      Freehold NJ US 4:47:00.76 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     deedee Loughran 269 60  33      Reston VA US 3:34:05.09 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.