2020 Chasing the Unicorn Marathon & Alternative Half Marathon

Sun September 13, 2020 Washington Crossing, PA US 18977 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City          State TurnAround  Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                         Time       Time                 Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============= ===== =========== ========== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     287 Zach Smith              M      Philadelphia  PA    0:37:38.55  1:14:48.36 1:14:48.00 5:43  30  1        M3034    
2     297 Jack Kamen              M      Howell        NJ    0:39:38.66  1:20:53.38 1:20:53.00 6:10  35  1        M3539    
3     317 James Downey            M      Marcus Hook   PA    0:44:09.30  1:28:40.12 1:28:38.00 6:46  43  1        M4044    
4     288 Joe Holton              M      Furlong       PA    0:45:31.36  1:30:10.55 1:30:08.00 6:53  33  2        M3034    
5     323 Laura Moreno            F      Doylestown    PA    0:47:09.55  1:31:02.22 1:30:59.00 6:57  37  1        F3539    
6     304 Bradley Klimek          M      Arlington     VA    0:47:20.04  1:33:15.81 1:33:13.00 7:07  42  2        M4044    
7     293 Alana Kopelson          F      New York      NY    0:46:41.97  1:34:12.14 1:34:10.00 7:11  24  1        F2024    
8     88  Michael Stomiany        M      Farmingdale   NJ    0:47:28.13  1:36:31.16 1:34:47.00 7:14  38  2        M3539    
9     318 Donald Steever          M      Howell        NJ    0:48:01.39  1:37:10.36 1:37:09.00 7:25  43  3        M4044    
10    302 Stephen Rittter         M      Allendale     NJ    0:49:57.83  1:39:01.43 1:37:58.00 7:29  44  4        M4044    
11    227 Elizabeth Hogan         F      Newtown       PA    0:49:59.19  1:39:07.40 1:37:59.00 7:29  51  1        F5054    
12    299 David Chang             M      Bryn Mawr     PA    0:50:00.04  1:38:55.21 1:38:25.00 7:31  55  1        M5559    
13    326 Brian Clevesy           M      Medford       MA    0:50:40.32  1:39:51.42 1:39:19.00 7:35  27  1        M2529    
14    303 Margaret Klimek         F      Arlington     VA    0:48:43.42  1:39:34.53 1:39:31.00 7:36  35  2        F3539    
15    110 David Sheehan           M      Doylestown    PA    0:52:09.74  1:41:37.24 1:39:36.00 7:36  46  1        M4549    
16    305 Daniel Piasecki         M      Newtown       PA    0:52:12.70  1:42:20.59 1:41:18.00 7:44  31  3        M3034    
17    310 Brett Malone            M      Morrisville   PA    0:51:47.36  1:42:12.28 1:41:26.00 7:45  52  1        M5054    
18    91  Matt LeBlanc            M      Philadelphia  PA    0:53:24.47  1:42:56.94 1:42:20.00 7:49  30  4        M3034    
19    322 Richard Zack            M      Philadelphia  PA    0:51:57.46  1:43:13.88 1:42:40.00 7:50  50  2        M5054    
20    306 Melanie Lenahan         F      Clinton       NJ    0:51:58.36  1:43:32.34 1:42:57.00 7:52  50  2        F5054    
21    209 Christopher Chapman     M      Clarksboro    NJ    0:51:54.02  1:45:13.14 1:43:39.00 7:55  33  5        M3034    
22    314 Mike Shive              M      Lansdale      PA    0:52:40.61  1:44:45.91 1:44:14.00 7:57  53  3        M5054    
23    313 Regina Valentine        F      Hazlet        NJ    0:54:05.28  1:46:57.20 1:45:53.00 8:05  29  1        F2529    
24    290 Benjamin Vossler        M      Trenton       NJ    0:55:23.38  1:47:30.70 1:46:25.00 8:07  26  2        M2529    
25    355 James Shepheard-Walwyn  M      Montclair     NJ    0:51:26.04  1:47:09.39 1:46:32.00 8:08  45  2        M4549    
26    297 Lindsy Hoffman                 Ocean         NJ    0:51:41.58  1:46:52.87 1:46:48.00 8:09                        
27    331 Nancylyn Cochran        F      Levittown     PA    0:53:38.56  1:48:49.83 1:48:13.00 8:16  38  3        F3539    
28    295 Cezar Camba             M      Cherry Hill   NJ    0:59:09.80  1:51:33.39 1:50:21.00 8:25  47  3        M4549    
29    316 Tyler Rockey            M      Schwenksville PA    0:58:41.63  1:53:24.63 1:51:41.00 8:32  31  6        M3034    
30    320 Vanessa Ahmed           F      Stockton      NJ    0:58:57.61  1:53:48.95 1:52:01.00 8:33  38  5        F3539    
31    319 Devon Bowman            F      Stockton      NJ    0:58:57.97  1:54:04.76 1:52:17.00 8:34  35  6        F3539    
32    337 Theresa Gagliardi       F      Media         PA    0:55:50.66  1:53:41.45 1:52:37.00 8:36  35  4        F3539    
33    118 John Barton                    Chatham       NJ    0:57:52.04  1:54:20.03 1:52:39.00 8:36                        
34    354 Jesse Bilanin           F      Chatham       NJ    0:57:53.53  1:54:38.18 1:52:58.00 8:37  43  1        F4044    
35    298 Chris Cummins           M      Morrisville   PA    0:58:05.15  1:55:52.27 1:54:15.00 8:43  58  2        M5559    
36    289 Ivins Steinhauer        M      Perkasie      PA    0:58:21.93  1:55:55.78 1:54:15.00 8:43  32  7        M3034    
37    343 summer lee              F      Wichita       KS    0:59:03.25  1:55:23.11 1:54:16.00 8:43  44  2        F4044    
38    338 Simon Hopkins           M      Princeton     NJ    0:59:04.86  1:56:39.22 1:54:48.00 8:46  53  4        M5054    
39    357 Kristin Kwak            F      Warrington    PA    0:59:03.08  1:56:39.86 1:54:53.00 8:46  52  3        F5054    
40    356 Elaine Marucci          F      Warrington    PA    0:59:06.42  1:56:40.19 1:54:54.00 8:46  52  4        F5054    
41    309 Peter Papinchak         M      Doylestown    PA    0:58:43.11  1:56:30.43 1:55:22.00 8:48  57  3        M5559    
42    153 Brandon Tillo           M      Bristol       PA    0:57:36.61  1:58:04.90 1:56:20.00 8:53  33  8        M3034    
43    308 Andrew Koopman          M      Berwyn        PA    1:00:32.83  1:58:37.21 1:56:47.00 8:55  35  3        M3539    
44    339 Chris Dries             M      Skillman      NJ    0:59:34.56  1:58:39.40 1:56:49.00 8:55  46  4        M4549    
45    335 Shawna Cieply           F      Horsham       PA    0:58:45.18  1:59:33.78 1:57:58.00 9:00  36  7        F3539    
46    327 Makenzie Sinclair       F      Chadds Ford   PA    0:57:52.55  1:59:48.50 1:58:43.00 9:04  25  2        F2529    
47    334 Kara Williams           F      Yardley       PA    1:01:55.62  2:00:29.67 1:58:43.00 9:04  28  3        F2529    
48    292 Sarah Gotthold          F      Atco          NJ    1:02:22.63  2:01:25.72 1:59:42.00 9:08  29  4        F2529    
49    296 Rachel Liebman          F      Cherry Hill   NJ    1:00:52.14  2:01:58.24 2:00:45.00 9:13  52  5        F5054    
50    117 Julia Snyder            F      Pittstown     NJ    0:59:41.50  2:04:03.66 2:02:19.00 9:20  25  5        F2529    
51    324 Katie Eyer              F      Philadelphia  PA    1:01:52.01  2:04:07.39 2:02:19.00 9:20  42  3        F4044    
52    347 Brooke Convento         F      Voorhees      NJ    1:07:20.58  2:05:07.26 2:04:05.00 9:28  39  8        F3539    
53    330 Matthew Fox             M      Hainesport    NJ    1:02:35.78  2:05:52.06 2:04:11.00 9:29  30  9        M3034    
54    70  Kevin Aptowicz          M      Philadelphia  PA    1:05:33.63  2:06:35.74 2:04:45.00 9:31  41  6        M4044    
55    152 Kristen Kemp            F      Lambertville  NJ    1:04:13.98  2:06:40.43 2:04:52.00 9:32  38  9        F3539    
56    87  Rebecca Stomiany        F      Farmingdale   NJ    1:01:48.97  2:06:42.80 2:04:58.00 9:32  34  1        F3034    
57    353 John Jaicha Silas       M      Newtown       PA    1:03:47.68  2:06:54.97 2:05:03.00 9:33  51  5        M5054    
58    340 Kevin Martin            M      West Chester  PA    1:05:02.78  2:07:09.30 2:05:13.00 9:34  59  4        M5559    
59    336 Erich Villasis          M      Philadelphia  PA    1:07:24.93  2:07:36.17 2:05:47.00 9:36  45  5        M4549    
60    307 Ellen Koopman           F      Berwyn        PA    1:06:59.31  2:07:46.95 2:06:03.00 9:37  35  10       F3539    
61    346 Michelle Nocito         F      Voorhees      NJ    1:07:23.15  2:07:51.37 2:06:48.00 9:41  41  4        F4044    
62    332 Michael Lysak           M      East Windsor  NJ    1:03:26.76  2:09:37.11 2:07:53.00 9:46  40  7        M4044    
63    359 RUPAL DOSHI             F      Pennington    NJ    1:04:45.16  2:10:45.50 2:08:59.00 9:51  43  5        F4044    
64    285 David Marks             M      Willow Grove  PA    1:02:41.32  2:10:42.86 2:09:00.00 9:51  40  8        M4044    
65    325 Brooke Levy             F      Trenton       NJ    1:08:39.68  2:12:15.64 2:10:28.00 9:58  35  11       F3539    
66    291 Alice Laux              F      Flemington    NJ    1:11:14.74  2:22:36.64 2:21:30.00 10:48 67  1        F60&Over 
67    329 Alex Sciacca            M      Fairfax       VA    1:12:58.03  2:23:16.79 2:22:03.00 10:51 26  3        M2529    
68    312 Alexis Ewart            F      Hopewell      NJ    1:07:27.19  2:25:51.70 2:24:13.00 11:01 33  2        F3034    
69    341 Neil Clark              M      Richboro      PA    1:11:06.71  2:26:21.22 2:24:26.00 11:02 53  6        M5054    
70    349 Rakesh Gupta            M      Pennington    NJ    1:12:36.60  2:28:45.70 2:27:05.00 11:14 47  7        M4549    
71    294 Claire Reichel          F      Yardley       PA    1:16:49.55  2:31:42.83 2:29:59.00 11:27 54  6        F5054    
72    301 David Beck              M      Morrisville   PA    1:14:15.59  2:32:16.25 2:30:23.00 11:29 34  10       M3034    
73    109 Michael Kenney          M      West New York NJ    1:12:21.61  2:34:29.24 2:32:36.00 11:39 38  4        M3539    
74    350 Prabha Agarwal          F      Pennington    NJ    1:15:06.61  2:35:40.96 2:34:01.00 11:45 43  6        F4044    
75    102 Valerie Kenney          F      West New York NJ    1:13:45.61  2:36:05.56 2:34:12.00 11:46 37  12       F3539    
76    283 Kristina Moore          F      Mount Laurel  NJ    1:16:40.61  2:39:41.76 2:37:57.00 12:03 39  13       F3539    
77    156 Dave Weiss              M      Ardmore       PA    1:19:23.60  2:41:07.19 2:39:10.00 12:09 69  1        M60&Over 
78    333 Meg Evans               F      Warrington    PA    1:23:11.62  2:44:12.59 2:42:13.00 12:23 47  2        F4549    
79    284 Patricia Bruner-Stewart F      Mount Laurel  NJ    1:19:26.60  2:44:17.11 2:42:32.00 12:24 47  3        F4549    
80    315 Jaclyn Nikish           F      Schwenksville PA    1:21:52.62  2:50:13.50 2:48:19.00 12:51 29  6        F2529    
81    321 Kourtney DiSiro         F      Chalfont      PA    1:22:48.24  2:54:35.12 2:52:39.00 13:11 38  15       F3539    
82    286 Pauline Eastman         F      Willow Grove  PA    1:23:09.54  2:54:33.17 2:52:50.00 13:12 35  14       F3539    
83    154 Jennifer Shin           F      Princeton     NJ    1:27:43.93  2:56:55.23 2:55:04.00 13:22 52  7        F5054    
84    351 Doreen Jaggs            F      Doylestown    PA    1:32:59.62  3:04:48.15 3:02:49.00 13:57 53  8        F5054    
85    352 Mary Meyer              F      Doylestown    PA    1:32:59.59  3:04:48.25 3:02:50.00 13:57 56  1        F5559    
86    358 WENDY ZARATE            F      Bronx         NY    1:18:43.80  3:04:39.86 3:03:03.00 13:58 33  3        F3034    
87    300 Mona Pagel              F      Green Bay     WI    1:44:41.60  3:38:37.41 3:36:43.00 16:33 64  2        F60&Over 
      157 Brett Imsland           M      Tumwater      WA    56:01.70    1:54:18.18 1:53:12.14 8:38  40  5        M4044    
      311 Anne Kathryn Bromm      F      Forest Grove  PA    1:01:28.43  2:03:08.31 2:02:04.00 9:19  48  1        F4549    
      158 Timothy Noud            M      Schnecksville PA     1:07:21.40 2:21:19.74 2:20:13.00 10:42 46  6        M4549    


Female 20-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Alana Kopelson 293 24  7       New York NY US 1:34:12.14 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Brian Clevesy    326 27  13      Medford MA US 1:39:51.42 
2     Benjamin Vossler 290 26  24      Trenton NJ US 1:47:30.70 
3     Alex Sciacca     329 26  67      Fairfax VA US 2:23:16.79 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Regina Valentine  313 29  23      Hazlet NJ US      1:46:57.20 
2     Makenzie Sinclair 327 25  46      Chadds Ford PA US 1:59:48.50 
3     Kara Williams     334 28  47      Yardley PA US     2:00:29.67 
4     Sarah Gotthold    292 29  48      Atco NJ US        2:01:25.72 
5     Julia Snyder      117 25  50      Pittstown NJ US   2:04:03.66 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Zach Smith          287 30  1       Philadelphia PA US 1:14:48.36 
2     Joe Holton          288 33  4       Furlong PA US      1:30:10.55 
3     Daniel Piasecki     305 31  16      Newtown PA US      1:42:20.59 
4     Matt LeBlanc        91  30  18      Philadelphia PA US 1:42:56.94 
5     Christopher Chapman 209 33  21      Clarksboro NJ US   1:45:13.14 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Rebecca Stomiany 87  34  56      Farmingdale NJ US 2:06:42.80 
2     Alexis Ewart     312 33  68      Hopewell NJ US    2:25:51.70 
3     WENDY ZARATE     358 33  86      Bronx NY US       3:04:39.86 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Jack Kamen       297 35  2       Howell NJ US        1:20:53.38 
2     Michael Stomiany 88  38  8       Farmingdale NJ US   1:36:31.16 
3     Andrew Koopman   308 35  43      Berwyn PA US        1:58:37.21 
4     Michael Kenney   109 38  73      West New York NJ US 2:34:29.24 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Laura Moreno      323 37  5       Doylestown PA US 1:31:02.22 
2     Margaret Klimek   303 35  14      Arlington VA US  1:39:34.53 
3     Nancylyn Cochran  331 38  27      Levittown PA US  1:48:49.83 
4     Theresa Gagliardi 337 35  32      Media PA US      1:53:41.45 
5     Vanessa Ahmed     320 38  30      Stockton NJ US   1:53:48.95 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     James Downey    317 43  3       Marcus Hook PA US 1:28:40.12 
2     Bradley Klimek  304 42  6       Arlington VA US   1:33:15.81 
3     Donald Steever  318 43  9       Howell NJ US      1:37:10.36 
4     Stephen Rittter 302 44  10      Allendale NJ US   1:39:01.43 
5     Brett Imsland   157 40          Tumwater WA US    1:54:18.18 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jesse Bilanin   354 43  34      Chatham NJ US      1:54:38.18 
2     summer lee      343 44  37      Wichita KS US      1:55:23.11 
3     Katie Eyer      324 42  51      Philadelphia PA US 2:04:07.39 
4     Michelle Nocito 346 41  61      Voorhees NJ US     2:07:51.37 
5     RUPAL DOSHI     359 43  63      Pennington NJ US   2:10:45.50 


Male 45-49
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ====================== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     David Sheehan          110 46  15      Doylestown PA US   1:41:37.24 
2     James Shepheard-Walwyn 355 45  25      Montclair NJ US    1:47:09.39 
3     Cezar Camba            295 47  28      Cherry Hill NJ US  1:51:33.39 
4     Chris Dries            339 46  44      Skillman NJ US     1:58:39.40 
5     Erich Villasis         336 45  59      Philadelphia PA US 2:07:36.17 


Female 45-49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ======================= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Anne Kathryn Bromm      311 48          Forest Grove PA US 2:03:08.31 
2     Meg Evans               333 47  78      Warrington PA US   2:44:12.59 
3     Patricia Bruner-Stewart 284 47  79      Mount Laurel NJ US 2:44:17.11 


Male 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Brett Malone      310 52  17      Morrisville PA US  1:42:12.28 
2     Richard Zack      322 50  19      Philadelphia PA US 1:43:13.88 
3     Mike Shive        314 53  22      Lansdale PA US     1:44:45.91 
4     Simon Hopkins     338 53  38      Princeton NJ US    1:56:39.22 
5     John Jaicha Silas 353 51  57      Newtown PA US      2:06:54.97 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Elizabeth Hogan 227 51  11      Newtown PA US     1:39:07.40 
2     Melanie Lenahan 306 50  20      Clinton NJ US     1:43:32.34 
3     Kristin Kwak    357 52  39      Warrington PA US  1:56:39.86 
4     Elaine Marucci  356 52  40      Warrington PA US  1:56:40.19 
5     Rachel Liebman  296 52  49      Cherry Hill NJ US 2:01:58.24 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     David Chang     299 55  12      Bryn Mawr PA US    1:38:55.21 
2     Chris Cummins   298 58  35      Morrisville PA US  1:55:52.27 
3     Peter Papinchak 309 57  41      Doylestown PA US   1:56:30.43 
4     Kevin Martin    340 59  58      West Chester PA US 2:07:09.30 


Female 55-59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Mary Meyer 352 56  85      Doylestown PA US 3:04:48.25 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Dave Weiss 156 69  77      Ardmore PA US 2:41:07.19 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Alice Laux 291 67  66      Flemington NJ US 2:22:36.64 
2     Mona Pagel 300 64  87      Green Bay WI US  3:38:37.41 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.