Easton DARE 5K Walk/Run

Sat May 4, 2019 Easton, CT US 06612 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Clock Pace  Age Division Division DIV/TOTAL 
                                        Time            Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ===== ===== === ======== ======== ========= 
1     1126 Anthony Chowanec      M      18:32 5:59  32  1        OVRLM    1         
2     442  Don Gustavson         M      19:11 6:11  44  1        M4049    10        
3     1119 Quinn Handler         M      19:39 6:21  44  2        M4049    10        
4     489  Ryan Schmid           M      19:41 6:21  13  1        M1319    2         
5     453  Scott Kaplanka        M      20:24 6:35  43  3        M4049    10        
6     1146 Rob Leder             M      21:15 6:52  48  4        M4049    10        
7     1117 Oscar Iraheta         M      21:31 6:57  33  1        M3039    12        
8     485  Marc Rinaldi          M      22:49 7:22  45  5        M4049    10        
9     462  Stephen MacLean       M      23:14 7:30  26  1        M2029    1         
10    380  Corey Bates           M      23:17 7:31  31  2        M3039    12        
11    437  Keira Gillon          F      23:21 7:32  13  1        OVRLF    1         
12    438  Tom Gillon            M      23:21 7:32  42  6        M4049    10        
13    1118 Piper Handler         F      23:38 7:38  42  1        F4049    17        
14    460  Kent Lyman            M      24:00 7:45  39  3        M3039    12        
15    392  Jason Corsi           M      24:14 7:49  45  7        M4049    10        
16    1127 Jason Perkins         M      24:21 7:52  41  8        M4049    10        
17    473  Lylette Ozimek        F      24:23 7:52  34  1        F3039    15        
18    383  Sarah Bond            F      24:56 8:03  36  2        F3039    15        
19    388  David Castle          M      25:12 8:08  38  4        M3039    12        
20    492  Tim Shaw              M      25:17 8:10  52  1        M5059    12        
21    481  Suzette Reading       F      25:28 8:13  46  2        F4049    17        
22    447  John Hutter           M      25:31 8:14  56  2        M5059    12        
23    434  Stephen Gardner       M      25:40 8:17  65  1        M6069    6         
24    493  Mena Shehata          M      25:42 8:18  33  5        M3039    12        
25    500  Michael Thompson      M      25:42 8:18  50  3        M5059    12        
26    499  John C Szantyr        M      25:46 8:19  69  2        M6069    6         
27    386  Matthew Caldwell      M      25:52 8:21  32  6        M3039    12        
28    1107 Tara Troiano          F      26:04 8:25  31  3        F3039    15        
29    376  Robert Alling         M      26:07 8:26  70  1        M7099    3         
30    1125 Bruce Goulart         M      26:30 8:33  69  3        M6069    6         
31    441  Christopher M Gomolak M      27:03 8:44  18  2        M1319    2         
32    440  Chris Gomolak         M      27:05 8:45  51  4        M5059    12        
33    452  Jennifer Kaplanka     F      27:21 8:50  37  4        F3039    15        
34    472  Michele O'Neill       F      27:27 8:52  44  3        F4049    17        
35    467  Carlos Morales        M      27:31 8:53  31  7        M3039    12        
36    432  Jack Fulton           M      27:39 8:55  64  4        M6069    6         
37    459  Steven Lutinski       M      28:12 9:06  53  5        M5059    12        
38    1139 Kathleen Roberge      F      28:19 9:08  48  4        F4049    17        
39    1108 Joe Volpe             M      28:21 9:09  57  6        M5059    12        
40    1140 C. Palmer             F      28:35 9:13  9   1        F0112    4         
41    436  A. Gillon             F      28:40 9:15  11  2        F0112    4         
42    1147 O. Taylor             F      28:40 9:15  10  3        F0112    4         
43    457  H. Lewandowski        M      28:44 9:16  9   1        M0112    5         
44    445  Amy Hugo              F      28:47 9:17  48  5        F4049    17        
45    495  Gustavo Silveira      M      28:47 9:17  30  8        M3039    12        
46    400  Heather Fitzgerald    F      28:59 9:21  46  6        F4049    17        
47    1112 Rich Zuvich           M      29:09 9:24  64  5        M6069    6         
48    382  Kate Bellmore         F      29:16 9:27  35  5        F3039    15        
49    1132 James Kloos           M      29:24 9:29  54  7        M5059    12        
50    439  Caroline Gomolak      F      29:44 9:36  15  1        F1319    2         
51    486  Lauren Rodriguez      F      30:19 9:47  31  6        F3039    15        
52    463  Kevin McGrath         M      30:22 9:48  31  9        M3039    12        
53    398  Tori Dwyer            F      30:39 9:54  25  1        F2029    7         
54    397  Carly Doorhy          F      30:41 9:54  20  2        F2029    7         
55    1120 Jeanne Thomas         F      30:51 9:58  64  1        F6069    2         
56    464  Melissa McGrath       F      30:53 9:58  34  7        F3039    15        
57    399  Patricia Espana-Ortiz F      30:56 9:59  40  7        F4049    17        
58    1111 Jonathan Yuen         M      30:57 9:59  75  2        M7099    3         
59    391  Claudine Corda        F      31:18 10:06 47  8        F4049    17        
60    1135 Robert Nave           M      31:19 10:06 55  8        M5059    12        
61    1134 Andrew Newman         M      31:31 10:10 32  10       M3039    12        
62    446  G. Hugo               F      31:54 10:18 10  4        F0112    4         
63    474  Marina Pandolfi       F      32:08 10:22 25  3        F2029    7         
64    435  John Gibbons          M      32:24 10:27 77  3        M7099    3         
65    476  Christy Pappas        F      32:28 10:29 46  9        F4049    17        
66    484  Nick Ricciardelli     M      32:29 10:29 59  9        M5059    12        
67    1128 Alexandra Delia       F      32:33 10:30 47  10       F4049    17        
68    490  Megan Sego            F      32:37 10:32 29  4        F2029    7         
69    1129 Giana Delia           F      32:41 10:33 13  2        F1319    2         
70    1105 Lynn Tommasini        F      34:36 11:10 35  8        F3039    15        
71    497  T. Smolick            M      36:12 11:41 10  2        M0112    5         
72    496  Carly Smolick         F      36:13 11:41 42  11       F4049    17        
73    387  Yeimi Canales         F      36:35 11:48 22  5        F2029    7         
74    396  Jessica Dipietro      F      37:25 12:04 37  9        F3039    15        
75    1142 S. Hauptman           M      37:32 12:07 5   3        M0112    5         
76    1141 Bryan Hauptman        M      37:33 12:07 43  9        M4049    10        
77    1143 M. Hauptman           M      37:35 12:08 10  4        M0112    5         
78    482  Christopher Reale     M      37:42 12:10 62  6        M6069    6         
79    1124 A Johnson             M      37:44 12:11 57  10       M5059    12        
80    394  Donna Cramond         F      38:00 12:16 69  2        F6069    2         
81    1116 Monica Roche          F      38:09 12:19 80  1        F7099    2         
82    451  N. Johnston           M      38:11 12:19 11  5        M0112    5         
83    450  Joelle Johnston       F      38:13 12:20 49  12       F4049    17        
84    385  Stacy Boyle           F      38:59 12:35 47  13       F4049    17        
85    384  Brendan Boyle         M      38:59 12:35 50  11       M5059    12        
86    487  Kristen Rzasa         F      39:11 12:39 32  10       F3039    15        
87    454  Kelly Langdon         F      39:23 12:42 40  14       F4049    17        
88    477  Leah Peregolise       F      39:23 12:43 37  11       F3039    15        
89    448  Lauren Hutter         F      39:50 12:51 28  6        F2029    7         
90    1106 Monirath Trate        F      40:01 12:55 42  15       F4049    17        
91    1110 Billy Wooster         M      40:04 12:56 37  11       M3039    12        
92    390  Muoy Cheav            F      40:55 13:12 38  12       F3039    15        
93    475  Karen Panza           F      40:57 13:13 46  16       F4049    17        
94    433  William Gallo         M      41:14 13:18 37  12       M3039    12        
95    478  Soudsida Phanthavong  F      41:19 13:20 35  13       F3039    15        
96    1122 Andrew Bishop         M      42:23 13:41 55  12       M5059    12        
97    1123 Alice Bishop          F      42:23 13:41 55  1        F5059    4         
98    468  Gleni Nolasco         F      42:24 13:41 25  7        F2029    7         
99    444  Jean Hoffman          F      42:59 13:52 43  17       F4049    17        
100   1109 Sandy Wade            F      43:26 14:01 70  2        F7099    2         
101   1121 Marykay Rendor        F      44:08 14:15 56  2        F5059    4         
102   458  Stephen Lewandowski   M      46:19 14:57 46  10       M4049    10        
104   395  Greys Delgado         F      48:01 15:30 34  14       F3039    15        
105   479  Mariana Pulla         F      50:39 16:21 50  3        F5059    4         
106   461  Glenda Macias         F      50:43 16:22 51  4        F5059    4         
107   455  Lan Le                F      50:46 16:23 39  15       F3039    15        


F0112
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     C. Palmer 1140 9   40      F               28:35 
2     A. Gillon 436  11  41      F               28:40 
3     O. Taylor 1147 10  42      F               28:40 
4     G. Hugo   446  10  62      F               31:54 


F1319
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Caroline Gomolak 439  15  50      F               29:44 
2     Giana Delia      1129 13  69      F               32:41 


F2029
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Tori Dwyer      398 25  53      F               30:39 
2     Carly Doorhy    397 20  54      F               30:41 
3     Marina Pandolfi 474 25  63      F               32:08 
4     Megan Sego      490 29  68      F               32:37 
5     Yeimi Canales   387 22  73      F               36:35 


F3039
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lylette Ozimek    473  34  17      F               24:23 
2     Sarah Bond        383  36  18      F               24:56 
3     Tara Troiano      1107 31  28      F               26:04 
4     Jennifer Kaplanka 452  37  33      F               27:21 
5     Kate Bellmore     382  35  48      F               29:16 


F4049
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Piper Handler    1118 42  13      F               23:38 
2     Suzette Reading  481  46  21      F               25:28 
3     Michele O'Neill  472  44  34      F               27:27 
4     Kathleen Roberge 1139 48  38      F               28:19 
5     Amy Hugo         445  48  44      F               28:47 


F5059
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Alice Bishop   1123 55  97      F               42:23 
2     Marykay Rendor 1121 56  101     F               44:08 
3     Mariana Pulla  479  50  105     F               50:39 
4     Glenda Macias  461  51  106     F               50:43 


F6069
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jeanne Thomas 1120 64  55      F               30:51 
2     Donna Cramond 394  69  80      F               38:00 


F7099
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Monica Roche 1116 80  81      F               38:09 
2     Sandy Wade   1109 70  100     F               43:26 


M0112
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     H. Lewandowski 457  9   43      M               28:44 
2     T. Smolick     497  10  71      M               36:12 
3     S. Hauptman    1142 5   75      M               37:32 
4     M. Hauptman    1143 10  77      M               37:35 
5     N. Johnston    451  11  82      M               38:11 


M1319
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ryan Schmid           489 13  4       M               19:41 
2     Christopher M Gomolak 441 18  31      M               27:03 


M2029
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Stephen MacLean 462 26  9       M               23:14 


M3039
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Oscar Iraheta 1117 33  7       M               21:31 
2     Corey Bates   380  31  10      M               23:17 
3     Kent Lyman    460  39  14      M               24:00 
4     David Castle  388  38  19      M               25:12 
5     Mena Shehata  493  33  24      M               25:42 


M4049
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Don Gustavson  442  44  2       M               19:11 
2     Quinn Handler  1119 44  3       M               19:39 
3     Scott Kaplanka 453  43  5       M               20:24 
4     Rob Leder      1146 48  6       M               21:15 
5     Marc Rinaldi   485  45  8       M               22:49 


M5059
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Tim Shaw         492 52  20      M               25:17 
2     John Hutter      447 56  22      M               25:31 
3     Michael Thompson 500 50  25      M               25:42 
4     Chris Gomolak    440 51  32      M               27:05 
5     Steven Lutinski  459 53  37      M               28:12 


M6069
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Stephen Gardner 434  65  23      M               25:40 
2     John C Szantyr  499  69  26      M               25:46 
3     Bruce Goulart   1125 69  30      M               26:30 
4     Jack Fulton     432  64  36      M               27:39 
5     Rich Zuvich     1112 64  47      M               29:09 


M7099
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Robert Alling 376  70  29      M               26:07 
2     Jonathan Yuen 1111 75  58      M               30:57 
3     John Gibbons  435  77  64      M               32:24 


OVRLF
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Keira Gillon 437 13  11      F               23:21 


OVRLM
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Anthony Chowanec 1126 32  1       M               18:32 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.