Winter Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Springfield, SC US 29146 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Team Name                                   Run     Run   Run   T1   Kayak   Kayak Kayak T2    Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Division Division  
                                                              Pace  Place              Pace  Place               Pace     Place Time      Place              
===== === =========================================== ======= ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ========= ======== ========= 
1     94  MJ Smile.Love.Live Foundation                          1:14:42 12:27 10          1:10:32 8.5 mph  12    2:25:14.1 1        M Overall 
          Mike Fairbairn                                                                                                                                     
          David Jeffcoat                                                                                                                                     
          Alan Tavel                                                                                                                                         
2     103 Team GilesJustinBenji         1:00:18 8:37  4     0:06 49:58   8:20  2     0:11  44:13   13.6 mph 4     2:34:45.6 2        M Overall 
          Giles Giles                                                                                                                                        
3     95  Team 2 Fit 2 Quit             52:15   7:28  1     0:06 50:48   8:28  3     0:13  51:42   11.6 mph 5     2:35:03.4 3        M Overall 
          Lee Hollingsworth                                                                                                                                  
          Larry Jourdain                                                                                                                                     
          Mark Smith                                                                                                                                         
4     102 Team Outspokin'               55:09   7:53  2     0:07 1:03:32 10:35 6     0:10  43:38   13.7 mph 2     2:42:36.1 1        X 0-99    
          Brian Curran                                                                                                                                       
5     98  Team Sic Charleston           1:07:03 9:35  8     0:08 47:03   7:50  1     0:12  56:57   10.5 mph 10    2:51:23.1 2        X 0-99    
          Robert Hess                                                                                                                                        
          Justin Schaay                                                                                                                                      
          Jeremy Whitted                                                                                                                                     
6     61  Team Jordan                   1:05:04 9:18  7     0:07 52:33   8:45  4     0:22  54:26   11 mph   6     2:52:31.0 3        X 0-99    
          Richard Jordan                                                                                                                                     
7     93  GPC Racing                    1:04:06 9:09  5     0:07 53:23   8:54  5     0:17  56:25   10.7 mph 8     2:54:17.8 4        X 0-99    
          Pete Chaplin                                                                                                                                       
          Gabe Fort                                                                                                                                          
          Chris Roland                                                                                                                                       
8     91  2 Docs and a Dude             55:57   8:00  3     0:08 1:13:47 12:18 9     22:15 29:59   20 mph   1     3:02:06.0 5        X 0-99    
          Chad Brock                                                                                                                                         
          Tom Oxnard                                                                                                                                         
          John Schoettle                                                                                                                                     
9     26  Winter Challenge Gang         1:04:56 9:17  6     0:09 1:12:53 12:09 8     0:25  56:30   10.6 mph 9     3:14:52.8 6        X 0-99    
          Tom Wiltberger                                                                                                                                     
10    97  Team PB&J                     1:11:05 10:09 11    0:08 1:11:32 11:55 7     0:12  55:26   10.8 mph 7     3:18:23.5 7        X 0-99    
          Cody McClung                                                                                                                                       
          Micah Pulleyn                                                                                                                                      
          Tim Weber                                                                                                                                          
11    92  Die Tri-ing                   1:08:54 9:51  9     0:09 1:28:31 14:45 11    0:54  44:10   13.6 mph 3     3:22:37.1 8        X 0-99    
          Danny Johnson                                                                                                                                      
          Kyle Morgan                                                                                                                                        
          Chris Ostlund                                                                                                                                      
12    96  Team Mezcla                   1:10:14 10:02 10    0:11 1:35:18 15:53 12    1:24  59:30   10.1 mph 11    3:46:37.1 9        X 0-99    
          Peter Campbell                                                                                                                                     
          Jeff Carter                                                                                                                                        
          Jennifer Forrister                                                                                                                                 
13    99  TSTR                          1:25:02 12:09 12    0:10 2:14:36 22:26 13    1:07  1:15:13 8 mph    13    4:56:07.0 1        F Overall 
          Teresa Harrington                                                                                                                                  
          Mike Wainscott                                                                                                                                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mike Fairbairn    94  51  1       M      Charleston SC US     2:25:14.1 
2     Giles Giles       103 19  2       M                           2:34:45.6 
3     Lee Hollingsworth 95  41  3       M      Saint Matthews SC US 2:35:03.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Teresa Harrington 99  58  13      F      Columbia SC US 4:56:07 

Embed Code