5K on the Lake

Sat July 6, 2019 Lakeview, OH US 43331 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     574 Nate Murphy           M      Bellefontaine  OH    US      16:37.0 16:37.0 5:22  17  78.7       1        M        
2     399 Miles Reagans         M      DAYTON         OH    US      19:57.8 19:57.8 6:26  25  64.8       1        M 20-29  
3     539 Jacey Vollrath        F      Bellefontainel OH    US      20:52.8 20:51.1 6:44  34  70.9       1        F        
4     536 Reid Vance            M      Lakeview       OH    US      21:03.5 21:02.2 6:47  15  63.8       1        M 15-19  
5     599 Shawn Kusner          M                                   21:06.4 21:03.8 6:48  32  61.9       1        M 30-39  
6     521 Jason Sullivan        M      Dayton         OH    US      21:40.0 21:37.4 6:59  36  61.4       2        M 30-39  
7     168 Jake Barna            M      Fishers        IN    US      21:53.9 21:51.7 7:03  35  60.4       3        M 30-39  
8     569 Brett Helmlinger      M      Maplewood      OH    US      22:17.1 22:05.1 7:07  50  66.5       1        M 50-59  
9     588 Eric Hughes           M                                   22:21.8 22:19.8 7:12  13  62.7       1        M 11-14  
10    185 Dale Borchers         M      Saint Marys    OH    US      22:44.0 22:39.9 7:19  61  70.8       1        M 60-99  
11    626 Chase Vance           M                                   22:58.6 22:54.3 7:23  25  56.5       2        M 20-29  
12    595 Mike Drukerson        M                                   23:05.8 23:00.8 7:25  56  66.9       2        M 50-59  
13    794 Kimberly Macpherson   F                                   23:18.0 23:18.0 7:31  30  63.1       1        F 30-39  
14    600 Kathy Wauben          F                                   23:20.1 23:18.2 7:31  49  70.0       1        F 40-49  
15    617 Dawson Finfrock       M                                   23:32.3 23:31.0 7:35  13  59.6       2        M 11-14  
16    499 Jeff Scheper          M      Cincinnati     OH    US      24:00.1 23:53.8 7:43  34  55.0       4        M 30-39  
17    452 Adam Romer            M      Troy           OH    US      24:11.2 24:05.8 7:46  37  55.5       5        M 30-39  
18    570 Tyler Roberts         M                                   24:19.8 24:15.0 7:49  18  53.5       2        M 15-19  
19    547 Corey Whisenhunt      M      Dayton         OH    US      24:29.1 24:16.8 7:50  31  53.5       6        M 30-39  
20    526 Jody Tenoever         F      Middletown     OH    US      24:23.4 24:20.1 7:51  42  62.9       2        F 40-49  
21    333 Alek Maiberger        M      Hilliard       OH    US      24:30.4 24:26.5 7:53  29  53.0       3        M 20-29  
22    610 Sadie Strayer         F                                   24:39.2 24:35.4 7:56  44  63.2       3        F 40-49  
23    181 Olivia Boling         F      Galena         OH    US      24:53.4 24:40.6 7:58  20  59.6       1        F 20-29  
24    558 Bethany Althauser     F                                   24:47.7 24:45.5 7:59  15  62.4       1        F 15-19  
25    462 Adam Roth             M      Hamilton       OH    US      25:02.6 24:59.1 8:04  40  54.7       1        M 40-49  
26    225 Jessica Deaton        F      Cincinnati     OH    US      25:20.1 25:08.0 8:06  25  58.5       2        F 20-29  
27    520 Chloe Sparks          F                           US      25:11.4 25:10.2 8:07  13  63.7       1        F 11-14  
28    583 Dan Maul              M                                   25:46.4 25:39.1 8:16  37  52.1       7        M 30-39  
29    609 Matt Simmans          M                                   25:51.7 25:43.8 8:18  44  54.6       2        M 40-49  
30    207 Maya Burchfield       F      Columbus       OH    US      25:52.3 25:50.1 8:20  15  59.8       2        F 15-19  
31    274 Megan Harper          F      Columbus       OH    US      25:52.4 25:50.7 8:20  16  58.8       3        F 15-19  
32    616 Tom Denbow            M                                   26:08.7 26:02.4 8:24  52  57.3       3        M 50-59  
33    340 CHELSEA MAIBERGER     F      Westlake       OH    US      26:23.9 26:20.0 8:30  30  55.9       2        F 30-39  
34    320 Scott Littrell        M                           US      26:38.0 26:28.5 8:32  38  50.9       8        M 30-39  
35    327 W. Littrell           M                           US      26:37.5 26:28.8 8:33  10  58.5       1        M 0-10   
36    308 Matt Hurley           M                           US      26:57.0 26:52.0 8:40  39  50.5       9        M 30-39  
37    620 Steve Jenkins         M                                   27:07.4 27:01.6 8:43  72  66.1       2        M 60-99  
38    554 Rachel Wahl           F                                   27:17.1 27:14.2 8:47  15  56.7       4        F 15-19  
39    557 Brooklyn Horner       F                                   27:30.2 27:28.5 8:52  14  57.2       2        F 11-14  
40    335 Andrea Maiberger      F      Hilliard       OH    US      27:45.3 27:40.7 8:56  30  53.1       3        F 30-39  
41    370 Hannah Metzger        F                           US      27:45.4 27:44.0 8:57  13  57.9       3        F 11-14  
42    390 Patrick Plikerd       M      Bellefontaine  OH    US      27:50.4 27:45.2 8:57  54  54.6       4        M 50-59  
43    572 Katie Kohlbacher      F                                   28:08.1 27:57.7 9:01  36  53.1       4        F 30-39  
44    366 Chase McMillen        M                           US      28:13.1 28:11.6 9:06  13  49.7       3        M 11-14  
45    596 Bryan Finfrock        M                                   28:22.3 28:18.9 9:08  35  46.7       10       M 30-39  
46    503 Andy Schrand          M      Naples         FL    US      28:37.9 28:31.7 9:12  26  45.3       4        M 20-29  
47    470 Brad Ryan             M      Hilliard       OH    US      28:58.6 28:42.5 9:16  48  50.4       3        M 40-49  
48    490 Sarah Ryan            F      Hilliard       OH    US      28:58.6 28:42.6 9:16  15  53.8       5        F 15-19  
49    205 Elaine Burchfield     F      Columbus       OH    US      28:57.6 28:55.3 9:20  48  55.8       4        F 40-49  
50    589 A. Rhodes             M                                   28:59.9 28:58.0 9:21  12  49.7       4        M 11-14  
51    613 Ron Duval             M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      29:27.4 29:18.7 9:27  62  55.2       3        M 60-99  
52    351 Michael Maiberger     M      Troy           OH    US      29:33.6 29:29.7 9:31  61  54.4       4        M 60-99  
53    594 Chelsea Rome          F                                   30:03.5 29:55.2 9:39  25  49.2       3        F 20-29  
54    411 Rachael Reeder        F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      30:03.5 29:57.1 9:40  30  49.1       5        F 30-39  
55    519 Mark Simpson          M      Columbus       OH    US      30:18.9 30:06.4 9:43  51  49.2       5        M 50-59  
56    328 Elizabeth Longbrake   F      Huntsville     OH    US      30:35.3 30:22.3 9:48  39  49.5       6        F 30-39  
57    501 Laura Scheper         F      Cincinnati     OH    US      30:39.8 30:25.0 9:49  33  48.5       7        F 30-39  
58    597 Chastity Morris       F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      30:35.9 30:32.0 9:51  39  49.2       8        F 30-39  
59    388 Nathan Motter         M      Waynesfield    OH    US      30:59.1 30:47.4 9:56  39  44.0       11       M 30-39  
60    294 Trista Helmlinger     F      Huntsville     OH    US      31:28.3 31:17.2 10:06 24  47.0       4        F 20-29  
61    582 Janelle Maul          F                                   31:36.4 31:29.0 10:09 47  50.7       5        F 40-49  
62    307 Melanie Hughes        F      Columbus       OH    US      31:45.2 31:35.0 10:11 42  48.5       6        F 40-49  
63    545 Tony Weaver           M      Columbus       OH    US      31:45.1 31:45.1 10:15 42  43.6       4        M 40-49  
64    372 KaiLea Miller         F      Lewistown      OH    US      31:47.5 31:46.2 10:15 13  50.5       4        F 11-14  
65    493 Kierra Saunders       F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      31:47.8 31:46.4 10:15 13  50.5       5        F 11-14  
66    454 Kevin Romer           M      Greenville     OH    US      31:52.9 31:47.4 10:15 61  50.5       5        M 60-99  
67    578 Bryan Meier           M                                   31:58.6 31:49.5 10:16 39  42.6       12       M 30-39  
68    317 K. Littrell           M                           US      31:58.7 31:49.6 10:16 7   57.2       2        M 0-10   
69    269 Andrea Gildow         F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      32:09.4 31:50.6 10:16 34  46.4       9        F 30-39  
70    210 Anna Cronkleton       F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      32:09.6 31:50.6 10:16 37  46.8       10       F 30-39  
71    549 Karen Wilson          F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      32:09.9 31:50.9 10:16 40  47.5       7        F 40-49  
72    236 Scott Eversole        M      Huntsville     OH    US      32:11.7 31:57.4 10:19 52  46.7       6        M 50-59  
73    391 James Reagans         M      DAYTON         OH    US      32:08.8 31:58.5 10:19 54  47.4       7        M 50-59  
74    196 Lisa Bowser           F      Saint Marys    OH    US      32:31.7 32:19.9 10:26 57  55.3       1        F 50-59  
75    627 Collin Stewart        M                                   32:33.2 32:29.9 10:29 17  40.2       3        M 15-19  
76    531 Catherine Thomas      F                           US      32:33.6 32:30.6 10:29 18  45.5       6        F 15-19  
77    575 Ron Argabright        M      Sidney         OH    US      32:55.9 32:42.4 10:33 77  59.2       6        M 60-99  
78    174 Jenifer Boling        F      Galena         OH    US      33:15.8 33:03.6 10:40 47  48.3       8        F 40-49  
79    237 Tracy Ferguson        F      Worthington    OH    US      33:15.9 33:03.8 10:40 49  49.4       9        F 40-49  
80    550 Joy Winget            F      Cridersville   OH    US      33:30.4 33:06.4 10:41 42  46.2       10       F 40-49  
81    302 Joe Hetzel            M      Brookville     OH    US      33:20.9 33:14.3 10:43 42  41.7       5        M 40-49  
82    562 James Wagnild         M                                   33:27.2 33:27.2 10:47 58  46.8       8        M 50-59  
83    173 Chris Black           F      Mechanicsburg  OH    US      33:37.1 33:37.1 10:51 57  53.2       2        F 50-59  
84    217 Christine Daniels     F      Saint Paris    OH    US      34:05.2 33:51.6 10:55 40  44.7       11       F 40-49  
85    598 Lisa Tracey           F                                   34:00.4 33:52.8 10:56 39  44.4       11       F 30-39  
86    359 Marc McManus          M      Tipp City      OH    US      34:45.0 34:31.6 11:08 52  43.2       9        M 50-59  
87    309 Chris Johnston        F      Tipp City      OH    US      34:45.9 34:32.5 11:09 48  46.7       12       F 40-49  
88    465 Jennifer Roth         F      Hamilton       OH    US      34:48.6 34:44.7 11:12 39  43.3       12       F 30-39  
89    232 Jean Eversole         F      Huntsville     OH    US      34:59.6 34:46.0 11:13 44  44.7       13       F 40-49  
90    229 Karen Dicke           F      Saint Marys    OH    US      35:09.7 34:56.6 11:16 61  53.7       1        F 60-99  
91    378 Mike Moose            M      Huntsville     OH    US      35:03.1 34:58.5 11:17 56  44.0       10       M 50-59  
92    253 Lee Gaines            M      Bellefontaine  OH    US      35:25.5 35:20.5 11:24 55  43.2       11       M 50-59  
93    532 Heidi Thomas          F      Minnetonka     MN    US      35:43.8 35:23.9 11:25 47  45.1       14       F 40-49  
94    555 Amanda Berger         F                                   35:51.9 35:43.4 11:31 34  41.4       13       F 30-39  
95    559 Norma Kriegel         F                                   35:52.0 35:43.9 11:32 57  50.0       3        F 50-59  
96    231 Andrew Eaton          M                           US      36:30.3 36:25.1 11:45 17  35.9       4        M 15-19  
97    201 Ariel Brielmaier      F      Lewistown      OH    US      37:01.4 37:01.4 11:57 13  43.3       6        F 11-14  
98    565 A. Diersing           M                                   37:41.2 37:39.9 12:09 9   43.1       3        M 0-10   
99    316 K. Littrell           F                           US      38:26.6 38:18.4 12:21 11  43.9       7        F 11-14  
100   591 Teresa Meier          F                                   38:27.7 38:19.0 12:22 37  38.9       14       F 30-39  
101   540 Beth Warnecke         F      Findlay        OH    US      39:55.0 39:47.7 12:50 57  44.9       4        F 50-59  
102   313 Anna Lillard          F      Belle Center   OH    US      40:36.4 40:25.1 13:02 24  36.4       5        F 20-29  
103   573 Ethan Murphy          M                                   41:08.9 40:57.3 13:13 14  33.4       5        M 11-14  
104   265 Shannon George        F      Urbana         OH    US      41:16.9 41:02.6 13:14 39  36.6       15       F 30-39  
105   634 Hannah Weigel         F                                   41:47.3 41:27.5 13:22 24  35.5       6        F 20-29  
106   409 Susan Reagans         F      Dayton         OH    US      41:59.6 41:38.2 13:26 54  41.4       5        F 50-59  
107   357 Molly McGuire         F      Columbus       OH    US      41:53.6 41:38.8 13:26 53  41.0       6        F 50-59  
108   638 Kira Kaufman          F                                   42:00.8 41:40.8 13:27 17  35.9       7        F 15-19  
109   553 Mason K               M                                   42:01.8 41:41.9 13:27 14  32.8       6        M 11-14  
110   286 Heather Helmlinger    F      De Graff       OH    US      42:37.5 42:14.2 13:37 49  38.6       15       F 40-49  
111   271 Taylor Goings         F      Huntsville     OH    US      42:37.5 42:14.9 13:38 25  34.8       7        F 20-29  
112   389 Joe Must              M      Dayton         OH    US      42:59.8 42:48.4 13:49 72  41.7       7        M 60-99  
113   273 Steven Harbaugh       M      Springfield    OH    US      43:18.5 43:06.5 13:54 73  42.0       8        M 60-99  
114   384 Pam Moose             F      Huntsville     OH    US      43:53.6 43:48.0 14:08 59  41.8       7        F 50-59  
115   329 Lori Luke             F      West Liberty   OH    US      44:56.5 44:42.3 14:25 44  34.8       16       F 40-49  
116   352 Amanda McCall         F      Urbana         OH    US      45:07.9 44:51.1 14:28 43  34.4       17       F 40-49  
117   631 Wayne Schrad          M                                   46:34.9 46:27.0 14:59 58  33.7       12       M 50-59  
118   629 Chris Schrand         M                                   46:41.7 46:33.4 15:01 59  33.9       13       M 50-59  
119   512 Wendy Sensenbrenner   F      Huntsville     OH    US      47:05.2 46:59.3 15:09 51  35.5       8        F 50-59  
120   259 Christin Garrett      F      Marion         OH    US      47:11.6 47:00.7 15:10 33  31.4       16       F 30-39  
121   618 Audrey Kaufman        F                                   48:46.0 48:23.2 15:37 18  30.5       8        F 15-19  
122   491 Sydney Ryan           F      Hilliard       OH    US      48:46.3 48:23.6 15:37 17  30.9       9        F 15-19  
123   535 Kimberly Titus        F      De Graff       OH    US      49:41.2 49:31.6 15:59 47  32.2       18       F 40-49  
124   621 Beth Kaufman          F                                   50:28.3 50:04.4 16:09 44  31.0       19       F 40-49  
125   489 Paige Ryan            F      Hilliard       OH    US      50:28.2 50:04.4 16:09 48  32.2       20       F 40-49  
126   466 Brittany Rudasill     F      Ridgeway       OH    US      50:17.9 50:09.9 16:11 35  29.5       17       F 30-39  
127   272 Nicole Hale           F      Mount Victory  OH    US      50:47.3 50:39.7 16:21 30  29.0       18       F 30-39  
128   522 Staci Sunderland      F      Bellefontaine  OH    US      51:15.7 50:57.8 16:26 38  29.4       19       F 30-39  
129   222 Anonymous Participant F                           US      51:16.0 50:57.9 16:26 36  29.1       20       F 30-39  
130   633 Lauren Gleason        F                                   51:30.2 51:09.8 16:30 31  28.8       21       F 30-39  
131   635 Vickie Gleason        F                                   51:30.5 51:10.6 16:31 59  35.8       9        F 50-59  
132   509 Amber Schwartz        F      Versailles     OH    US      52:02.6 51:44.8 16:42 32  28.5       22       F 30-39  
133   551 Jenna Wood            F      New Hampshire  OH    US      52:11.9 51:54.8 16:45 33  28.4       23       F 30-39  
134   203 Christina Buoni       F      Delaware       OH    US      52:18.6 52:02.2 16:47 33  28.3       24       F 30-39  
135   510 Matt Schwartz         M      Versailles     OH    US      52:18.0 52:02.3 16:47 35  25.4       13       M 30-39  
136   637 Beind Gleason         M                                   52:38.4 52:17.1 16:52 59  30.2       14       M 50-59  
137   530 Brian Thomas          M      Minnetonka     MN    US      52:38.2 52:18.0 16:52 47  27.5       6        M 40-49  
138   412 Tyler Rhoades         M      New Hampshire  OH    US      52:38.6 52:20.3 16:53 29  24.7       5        M 20-29  


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Nate Murphy 574 17  1       M      Bellefontaine OH US 16:37 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jacey Vollrath 539 34  3       F      Bellefontainel OH US 20:51.1 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     W. Littrell 327 10  35      M        US     26:28.8 
2     K. Littrell 317 7   68      M        US     31:49.6 
3     A. Diersing 565 9   98      M               37:39.9 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Hughes     588 13  9       M               22:19.8 
2     Dawson Finfrock 617 13  15      M               23:31.0 
3     Chase McMillen  366 13  44      M        US     28:11.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Reid Vance     536 15  4       M      Lakeview OH US 21:02.2 
2     Tyler Roberts  570 18  18      M                     24:15.0 
3     Collin Stewart 627 17  75      M                     32:29.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Miles Reagans  399 25  2       M      DAYTON OH US   19:57.8 
2     Chase Vance    626 25  11      M                     22:54.3 
3     Alek Maiberger 333 29  21      M      Hilliard OH US 24:26.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shawn Kusner   599 32  5       M                    21:03.8 
2     Jason Sullivan 521 36  6       M      Dayton OH US  21:37.4 
3     Jake Barna     168 35  7       M      Fishers IN US 21:51.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Adam Roth    462 40  25      M      Hamilton OH US 24:59.1 
2     Matt Simmans 609 44  29      M                     25:43.8 
3     Brad Ryan    470 48  47      M      Hilliard OH US 28:42.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brett Helmlinger 569 50  8       M      Maplewood OH US 22:05.1 
2     Mike Drukerson   595 56  12      M                      23:00.8 
3     Tom Denbow       616 52  32      M                      26:02.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dale Borchers 185 61  10      M      Saint Marys OH US 22:39.9 
2     Steve Jenkins 620 72  37      M                        27:01.6 
3     Ron Duval     613 62  51      M      Wapakoneta OH US  29:18.7 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chloe Sparks    520 13  27      F        US     25:10.2 
2     Brooklyn Horner 557 14  39      F               27:28.5 
3     Hannah Metzger  370 13  41      F        US     27:44.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bethany Althauser 558 15  24      F                     24:45.5 
2     Maya Burchfield   207 15  30      F      Columbus OH US 25:50.1 
3     Megan Harper      274 16  31      F      Columbus OH US 25:50.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Olivia Boling  181 20  23      F      Galena OH US     24:40.6 
2     Jessica Deaton 225 25  26      F      Cincinnati OH US 25:08.0 
3     Chelsea Rome   594 25  53      F                       29:55.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kimberly Macpherson 794 30  13      F                     23:18.0 
2     CHELSEA MAIBERGER   340 30  33      F      Westlake OH US 26:20.0 
3     Andrea Maiberger    335 30  40      F      Hilliard OH US 27:40.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathy Wauben  600 49  14      F                       23:18.2 
2     Jody Tenoever 526 42  20      F      Middletown OH US 24:20.1 
3     Sadie Strayer 610 44  22      F                       24:35.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lisa Bowser   196 57  74      F      Saint Marys OH US   32:19.9 
2     Chris Black   173 57  83      F      Mechanicsburg OH US 33:37.1 
3     Norma Kriegel 559 57  95      F                          35:43.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karen Dicke 229 61  90      F      Saint Marys OH US 34:56.6 

Embed Code