Results For
I LOVE Mom 5K

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                
                                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                       
===== === ===================================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ======================== 
1     491 Carter Eggleston                      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:19:12.9 0:19:12.4 6:11  40  70.5       1        M Winner  Fusion Running Club      
2     510 Randy Jones                           M      wilmington         DE    US      0:19:13.3 0:19:08.2 6:10  34  67.8       1        M 30-39   Fine Remodeling          
3     466 Frank A Ursomarso Jr                  M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:19:32.3 0:19:31.0 6:17  56  78.6       1        M Masters                          
4     525 Abner Murillo                         M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:19:34.6 0:19:33.4 6:18  13  70.9       1        M 10-13                            
5     460 Amy Spero                             F      Elkton             MD    US      0:21:05.4 0:21:04.2 6:47  40  71.8       1        F Winner                           
6     521 Alison Mccann                         F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:21:10.6 0:21:09.5 6:49  47  75.5       1        F Masters PCVRC                    
7     450 Josh Meadows                          M      Bel Air            MD    US      0:21:16.6 0:21:15.3 6:50  21  60.5       1        M 20-29                            
8     540 Jason Silva                           M      Bear               DE    US      0:21:20.2 0:21:16.7 6:51  33  60.8       2        M 30-39   Anytime Fitness Delaware 
9     438 Mike Janis                            M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:34.5 0:21:18.9 6:52  52  69.7       1        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club      
10    541 Kurt Sokol                            M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:29.3 0:21:26.5 6:54  43  64.5       1        M 40-49                            
11    406 W. Bushong                            M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:21:38.0 0:21:37.6 6:58  12  66.0       2        M 10-13                            
12    518 Matthew Logan                         M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:51.7 0:21:37.9 6:58  36  60.8       3        M 30-39                            
13    512 Kevin Kornegay                        M      Elkton             MD    US      0:21:50.4 0:21:47.8 7:01  44  64.0       2        M 40-49                            
14    552 Chris Ortiz                           M      Millsboro          DE    US      0:22:25.1 0:22:22.1 7:12  15  59.5       1        M 14-19                            
15    535 Oedipus Rex                           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:09.4 0:22:29.2 7:14  40  60.2       3        M 40-49                            
16    514 Hayden Land                           M      Middletown         DE    US      0:22:51.4 0:22:37.2 7:17  15  58.8       2        M 14-19                            
17    548 Heather Thawley                       F      Middletown         DE    US      0:23:01.1 0:22:41.7 7:18  34  65.2       1        F 30-39                            
18    492 Kari Elzey                            F      Newark             DE    US      0:23:00.9 0:22:43.3 7:19  28  64.8       1        F 20-29   Anytime Fitness Delaware 
19    432 Dan Healy                             M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:23:13.2 0:22:43.3 7:19  44  61.4       4        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
20    520 Clare Magargal                        F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:23:07.1 0:22:48.3 7:20  19  64.6       1        F 14-19                            
21    495 Robert Fitzgerald                     M      Newark             DE    US      0:23:38.5 0:22:59.4 7:24  54  65.6       2        M 50-59   Anytime Fitness Delaware 
22    551 Christina Xia                         F      Newark             DE    US      0:23:17.7 0:23:00.8 7:24  38  65.1       2        F 30-39   PCVRC                    
23    483 Andy Capone                           M      Bear               DE    US      0:23:22.0 0:23:02.2 7:25  50  63.4       3        M 50-59                            
24    442 Mike Leva                             M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:21.6 0:23:05.2 7:26  40  58.6       5        M 40-49                            
25    465 Brian Turbide                         M      Conowingo          MD    US      0:23:32.0 0:23:11.6 7:28  36  56.7       4        M 30-39                            
26    461 Kelly Staehle                         F      Newark             DE    US      0:23:44.0 0:23:28.3 7:33  41  64.8       1        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
27    404 Nathaniel Bennett                     M      Middletown         DE    US      0:24:04.8 0:23:47.7 7:40  21  54.0       2        M 20-29                            
28    513 Dawn Land                             F      Middletown         DE    US      0:24:37.2 0:23:59.3 7:43  55  72.7       1        F 50-59                            
29    458 Theodore Smith Jr.                    M      Nottingham         PA    US      0:24:44.5 0:24:01.9 7:44  28  53.5       3        M 20-29                            
30    526 N. Murillo                            F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:18.9 0:24:03.7 7:45  10  71.7       1        F 10-13                            
31    436 Christina Hoenisch                    F      Smyrna             DE    US      0:25:07.8 0:24:22.3 7:51  38  61.5       3        F 30-39   Fusion Running Club      
32    410 WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM                    M      somerville         MA    US      0:24:28.8 0:24:26.4 7:52  55  62.3       4        M 50-59                            
33    459 Janet Somerville                      F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:24:59.3 0:24:43.1 7:57  52  68.2       2        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club      
34    500 Julie Harper                          F      Elkton             MD    US      0:25:22.6 0:24:44.2 7:58  41  61.5       2        F 40-49   Anytime Fitness Delaware 
35    554 Raymond Palladino                     M      Marcus Hook        PA    US      0:25:22.4 0:24:47.3 7:59  63  65.8       1        M 60-69                            
36    408 Duane Christy                         M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:25:02.9 0:24:49.2 7:59  57  62.3       5        M 50-59                            
37    515 Jeff Leggett                          M      Newark             DE    US      0:25:40.5 0:24:56.5 8:02  60  63.6       2        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club      
38    482 Brandon Bushong                       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:42.6 0:25:04.4 8:04  46  56.4       6        M 40-49                            
39    478 Daniel Bowser                         M      North East         MD    US      0:25:48.2 0:25:07.5 8:05  37  52.7       5        M 30-39                            
40    493 Ashley Ewasko                         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:29.3 0:25:11.3 8:06  34  58.8       4        F 30-39   Drink wives matter       
41    471 Jocelyn Wong Neill                    F      Newark             DE    US      0:25:33.3 0:25:14.7 8:08  39  59.6       5        F 30-39   Team RWB                 
42    435 Rachel Hodel                          F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:26:00.8 0:25:17.3 8:08  42  60.6       3        F 40-49                            
43    453 Stephen Porter Jr                     M      Colora             MD    US      0:25:38.2 0:25:17.4 8:08  35  51.6       6        M 30-39                            
44    522 Kristin McCorkle                      F      Middletown         DE    US      0:25:56.1 0:25:19.2 8:09  40  59.8       4        F 40-49                            
45    504 Jason Holloway                        M      Bel Air            MD    US      0:25:50.6 0:25:20.0 8:09  48  56.8       7        M 40-49                            
46    477 Katie Bloom                           F      Newark             DE    US      0:26:03.5 0:25:20.2 8:09  54  68.0       3        F 50-59                            
47    412 I. Drake                              M      Newark             DE    US      0:25:40.1 0:25:23.1 8:10  11  58.2       3        M 10-13                            
48    424 Lauren Gilbert                        F      Newark             DE    US      0:26:42.1 0:25:31.1 8:13  42  60.0       5        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
49    527 Bill Myers                            M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:26:10.7 0:25:31.2 8:13  65  65.0       3        M 60-69                            
50    534 Michael Reed                          M      Aberdeen           MD    US      0:25:58.8 0:25:37.9 8:15  45  54.8       8        M 40-49                            
51    423 Greg Gilbert                          M      Newark             DE    US      0:26:48.1 0:25:59.2 8:22  42  52.8       9        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
52    547 Kacey Taylor                          F      Middletown         DE    US      0:27:28.5 0:26:22.6 8:29  31  55.9       6        F 30-39                            
53    437 Valerie Huot                          F      Middletown         DE    US      0:27:19.5 0:26:42.2 8:36  59  68.4       4        F 50-59   Team RWB                 
54    472 Max Abrams                            M      Newark             DE    US      0:28:22.5 0:27:16.2 8:47  44  51.2       10       M 40-49                            
55    480 Kate Bradley                          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:23.5 0:27:30.8 8:51  37  54.3       7        F 30-39                            
56    452 Trisha Neri                           F      Bear               DE    US      0:28:35.7 0:27:32.0 8:52  34  53.8       8        F 30-39                            
57    484 Kristin Capone                        F      Bear               DE    US      0:28:25.9 0:27:33.5 8:52  49  59.2       6        F 40-49                            
58    433 Amanda Hilmer                         F      Middletown         DE    US      0:28:40.1 0:27:35.8 8:53  34  53.6       9        F 30-39                            
59    519 Nicole Madore                         F      New Castle         DE    US      0:28:27.8 0:28:07.5 9:03  33  52.5       10       F 30-39                            
60    485 Brett Cherry                          M      Elkton             MD    US      0:28:54.8 0:28:16.1 9:06  62  57.1       4        M 60-69                            
61    476 Laura Berzina                         F      Newark             DE    US      0:29:33.3 0:28:30.3 9:10  44  54.6       7        F 40-49   Anytime Fitness Delaware 
62    511 Kara Kochenash                        F      Newark             DE    US      0:29:37.9 0:28:34.2 9:12  47  55.9       8        F 40-49                            
63    462 Colin Steele                          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:18.7 0:28:43.8 9:15  20  44.7       4        M 20-29   Fusion Running Club      
64    414 T. Drake                              M      Newark             DE    US      0:29:33.5 0:28:53.0 9:18  9   55.7       1        M 0- 9                             
65    473 Chuck Barksdale                       M      Garnet Valley      PA    US      0:30:10.8 0:29:05.2 9:22  63  56.0       5        M 60-69                            
66    539 Brittany Saxton                       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:25.4 0:29:16.9 9:25  32  50.4       11       F 30-39                            
67    530 Michael Peffley Jr                    M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:10.4 0:29:19.4 9:26  19  43.8       3        M 14-19                            
68    529 Andrew Peffley                        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:11.7 0:29:19.5 9:26  13  47.3       4        M 10-13                            
69    505 Linda Holloway                        F      Kingsville         MD    US      0:30:40.2 0:29:22.3 9:27  70  71.7       1        F 70-99                            
70    447 Michael Matthei                       M      Middletown         DE    US      0:30:30.3 0:29:27.1 9:29  61  54.4       6        M 60-69                            
71    506 Reid Hubbard                          M      Newark             DE    US      0:31:01.3 0:29:50.0 9:36  49  48.6       11       M 40-49                            
72    543 B. Stiles                             M      Newark             DE    US      0:29:53.2 0:29:51.3 9:37  9   53.9       2        M 0- 9                             
73    538 Lindsey Sanford                       F      Middletown         DE    US      0:31:25.3 0:30:19.1 9:46  23  48.6       2        F 20-29                            
74    550 Candace Wyre                          F      Smyrna             DE    US      0:31:31.8 0:30:27.4 9:48  30  48.4       12       F 30-39                            
75    488 Mike D'Aiuto                          M      Townsend           DE    US      0:32:02.0 0:30:27.6 9:48  49  47.6       12       M 40-49                            
76    516 Sarah Leonardis                       F      Smyrna             DE    US      0:31:32.1 0:30:28.0 9:48  43  50.7       9        F 40-49                            
77    531 C. Pertain                            M      Newark             DE    US      0:32:16.6 0:30:40.7 9:52  10  50.1       5        M 10-13                            
78    468 C. Wilcoxon                           M      Bear               DE    US      0:33:46.4 0:31:32.1 10:09 9   51.1       3        M 0- 9                             
79    402 Patricia Baile                        F      Middletown         DE    US      0:32:48.1 0:31:42.7 10:12 41  48.0       10       F 40-49                            
80    425 Warren Go                             M      Middletown         DE    US      0:32:48.3 0:31:43.2 10:13 40  42.7       13       M 40-49                            
81    419 Nancy Foschi                          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:03.6 0:31:53.1 10:16 62  59.4       1        F 60-69   50 Shades of Training    
82    507 Gabriel Hufford                       M      Elkton             MD    US      0:33:26.9 0:31:58.9 10:18 44  43.6       14       M 40-49                            
83    553 Sabdi Vazquez                         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:26.4 0:32:08.7 10:21 27  45.8       3        F 20-29                            
84    481 Erin Browne                           F      Newark             DE    US      0:33:41.6 0:32:08.9 10:21 40  47.1       11       F 40-49                            
85    416 A. Elsaleh                            M      Newark             DE    US      0:33:45.1 0:32:37.7 10:30 10  47.1       6        M 10-13                            
86    417 Kimberly Elsaleh                      F      Newark             DE    US      0:33:45.1 0:32:37.9 10:30 31  45.2       13       F 30-39                            
87    407 Melissa Carson                        F      Bear               DE    US      0:34:56.2 0:33:45.7 10:52 52  49.9       5        F 50-59   50 Shades of Training    
88    474 Donna Barksdale                       F      GARNET VALLEY      PA    US      0:35:20.1 0:33:46.8 10:52 63  56.8       2        F 60-69                            
89    475 Katie Barksdale                       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:35:20.7 0:33:47.6 10:53 35  43.9       14       F 30-39                            
90    537 John Rowlands                         M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:35:40.5 0:34:25.9 11:05 38  38.7       7        M 30-39                            
91    440 Tyler Kinsey                          M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:35:12.3 0:34:29.6 11:06 28  37.3       5        M 20-29                            
92    557 Abigail Kamertz                       F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:35:59.0 0:34:38.1 11:09 38  43.3       15       F 30-39                            
93    556 J. Kamertz                            M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:35:59.2 0:34:38.8 11:09 11  42.6       7        M 10-13                            
94    479 Nina Bowser                           F      North East         MD    US      0:36:34.6 0:34:53.8 11:14 41  43.6       12       F 40-49                            
95    451 Laura Mucha                           F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:36:29.9 0:34:54.6 11:14 52  48.3       6        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club      
96    413 Jodi Drake                            F      Newark             DE    US      0:36:39.0 0:34:56.9 11:15 44  44.5       13       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
97    508 Tegan I’m Here For The Beer Janocha F      Middletown         DE    US      0:36:14.7 0:35:08.5 11:19 36  42.3       16       F 30-39                            
98    449 Adrienne Meade                        F      Newark             DE    US      0:37:17.7 0:35:24.6 11:24 40  42.7       14       F 40-49                            
99    446 Eva Mannino                           F      Bear               DE    US      0:37:18.7 0:35:34.3 11:27 46  44.5       15       F 40-49                            
100   455 Michael Reilly                        M      New Castle         DE    US      0:37:49.3 0:35:39.2 11:29 43  38.8       15       M 40-49                            
101   441 Sabra Kurth                           F      Havre de Grace     MD    US      0:38:09.1 0:35:54.1 11:33 59  50.9       7        F 50-59                            
102   457 Shannah Rubin                         F      Newark             DE    US      0:37:28.7 0:35:55.6 11:34 46  44.0       16       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
103   454 Corrine Reed                          F      Newark             DE    US      0:37:59.4 0:36:12.5 11:39 47  44.1       17       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
104   498 B. Grant                              M      Bear               DE    US      0:37:08.5 0:37:06.6 11:57 10  41.4       8        M 10-13                            
105   497 Kristin Gant                          F      Newark             DE    US      0:39:13.1 0:37:20.5 12:01 34  39.6       17       F 30-39   Drink wives matter       
106   549 Leigh Ann Thompson                    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:39:22.6 0:37:48.4 12:10 34  39.1       18       F 30-39                            
107   415 Brittany Eissner                      F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:39:22.1 0:37:50.1 12:11 31  38.9       19       F 30-39                            
108   445 Chris Manley                          M      Douglasville       GA    US      0:39:39.5 0:38:08.7 12:17 43  36.3       16       M 40-49                            
109   411 Tammy DeStafney                       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:40:18.9 0:38:30.1 12:24 49  42.4       18       F 40-49   50 Shades of Training    
110   542 Tracy Spinka-Doms                     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:40:42.0 0:38:37.8 12:26 48  41.8       19       F 40-49                            
111   456 Karen Romecki                         F      Conowingo          MD    US      0:40:32.4 0:38:58.5 12:33 59  46.9       8        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club      
112   501 Katie Hatton                          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:40:17.1 0:39:08.5 12:36 54  44.0       9        F 50-59                            
113   405 Zoe Brady                             F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:41:15.5 0:39:21.8 12:40 67  51.4       3        F 60-69                            
114   422 Lisa Gibason                          F      Clayton            DE    US      0:41:39.4 0:39:31.1 12:43 49  41.3       20       F 40-49                            
115   467 Amy Wilcoxon                          F      Bear               DE    US      0:42:19.1 0:40:05.3 12:54 48  40.2       21       F 40-49                            
116   545 Sherry Stiles                         F      Newark             DE    US      0:40:47.2 0:40:30.7 13:02 42  37.8       22       F 40-49                            
117   546 Z. Stiles                             M      Newark             DE    US      0:40:47.0 0:40:44.9 13:07 7   44.4       4        M 0- 9                             
118   401 Rebecca Ashley                        F      Newark             DE    US      0:42:37.2 0:40:46.1 13:07 61  45.9       4        F 60-69   Fusion Running Club      
119   434 Mary Ellen Himes                      F      Newark             DE    US      0:43:29.4 0:41:21.5 13:19 43  37.3       23       F 40-49                            
120   470 Staci Williams                        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:43:53.5 0:41:44.7 13:26 31  35.3       20       F 30-39                            
121   489 Margaret Doss                         F      Port Deposit       MD    US      0:44:06.5 0:41:58.9 13:31 45  37.4       24       F 40-49                            
122   428 KERIE GREY                            F      Newark             DE    US      0:44:55.4 0:42:44.1 13:45 55  40.8       10       F 50-59                            
123   427 Clarise Grey                          F      Newark             DE    US      0:46:34.5 0:44:22.9 14:17 29  33.2       4        F 20-29                            
124   443 Joan Lindsay                          F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:46:50.5 0:44:40.9 14:23 49  36.5       25       F 40-49                            
125   444 Kelly Lindsay                         F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:46:50.8 0:44:41.2 14:23 21  33.0       5        F 20-29                            
126   532 M. Pertain                            F      Newark             DE    US      0:47:10.0 0:44:57.3 14:28 8   40.7       1        F 0- 9                             
127   533 Melanie Pertain                       F      Newark             DE    US      0:47:18.4 0:45:05.2 14:31 43  34.2       26       F 40-49                            
128   490 Judy Dougherty                        F      Middletown         DE    US      0:47:01.6 0:45:07.6 14:31 49  36.2       27       F 40-49                            
129   420 Kerry Freeman                         F      New Castle         DE    US      0:47:22.2 0:45:12.6 14:33 39  33.3       21       F 30-39                            
130   400 April Anderson                        F      Newark             DE    US      0:47:12.5 0:45:15.0 14:34 76  50.8       2        F 70-99                            
131   439 Roy Kinsey                            M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:48:26.1 0:46:49.9 15:04 63  34.8       7        M 60-69                            
132   499 Jenn Grant                            F      Bear               DE    US      0:49:20.2 0:47:08.0 15:10 42  32.5       28       F 40-49                            
133   418 Nancy Emig                            F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:48:55.0 0:47:52.6 15:25 65  41.1       5        F 60-69                            
134   409 MELISSA CLEMONS                       F      Middletown         DE    US      0:48:55.3 0:47:53.8 15:25 38  31.3       22       F 30-39   Team RWB                 
135   464 Sheri Swift                           F      Bear               DE    US      0:54:09.0 0:52:10.6 16:48 41  29.2       29       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club      
136   421 Linda Gallo                           F      Bear               DE    US      0:54:09.4 0:52:11.4 16:48 71  40.9       3        F 70-99                            
137   448 Megan Mclaughlin                      F      Claymont           DE    US      0:54:11.9 0:52:13.3 16:49 40  29.0       30       F 40-49                            
138   469 Kim Williams                          F      Nazareth           PA    US      0:55:38.1 0:53:22.4 17:11 61  35.1       6        F 60-69                            
139   517 Sally Leva                            F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:55:31.1 0:53:39.8 17:16 70  39.3       4        F 70-99                            
140   431 L. Hansen                             F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:55:52.9 0:53:44.4 17:18 10  32.1       2        F 10-13                            
141   429 A. Hansen                             F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:55:56.4 0:53:48.0 17:19 11  31.2       3        F 10-13                            
142   430 Angela Hansen                         F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:55:57.2 0:53:48.6 17:19 47  29.7       31       F 40-49                            
143   502 Courtney Hernandez                    F      Newark             DE    US      0:56:43.1 0:54:28.5 17:32 36  27.3       23       F 30-39                            
144   528 Tanya Naton                           F      NewarkNewark       DE    US      0:56:44.1 0:54:29.3 17:32 40  27.8       32       F 40-49                            
145   486 Mari Collick                          F      Middletown         DE    US      0:58:36.0 0:56:40.6 18:15 16  26.8       2        F 14-19                            
146   524 Savannah Rose Moore                   F      Townsend           DE    US      0:58:38.6 0:56:42.9 18:15 13  28.3       4        F 10-13                            
147   496 Christine Freeman Moore               F      Townsend           DE    US      1:07:03.2 1:04:58.7 20:55 48  24.8       33       F 40-49                            
148   555 Mattie Vodery                         F      Bear               DE    US      1:07:05.0 1:05:02.3 20:56 48  24.8       34       F 40-49                            
149   487 Shauna Collick                        F      Middletown         DE    US      1:07:06.9 1:05:03.3 20:56 49  25.1       35       F 40-49                            
150   523 Chauncey Moore                        F      Middletown         DE    US      1:07:11.7 1:05:08.0 20:58 74  34.2       5        F 70-99                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carter Eggleston 491 40  1       M      Wilmington DE US 19:12.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amy Spero 460 40  5       F      Elkton MD US 21:05.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 466 56  3       M      Wilmington DE US 19:32.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Alison Mccann 521 47  6       F      Lincoln University PA US 21:10.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     T. Drake    414 9   64      M      Newark DE US 28:53.0 
2     B. Stiles   543 9   72      M      Newark DE US 29:51.3 
3     C. Wilcoxon 468 9   78      M      Bear DE US   31:32.1 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Abner Murillo 525 13  4       M      Wilmington DE US 19:33.4 
2     W. Bushong    406 12  11      M      Wilmington DE US 21:37.6 
3     I. Drake      412 11  47      M      Newark DE US     25:23.1 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Ortiz        552 15  14      M      Millsboro DE US  22:22.1 
2     Hayden Land        514 15  16      M      Middletown DE US 22:37.2 
3     Michael Peffley Jr 530 19  67      M      Wilmington DE US 29:19.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Josh Meadows       450 21  7       M      Bel Air MD US    21:15.3 
2     Nathaniel Bennett  404 21  27      M      Middletown DE US 23:47.7 
3     Theodore Smith Jr. 458 28  29      M      Nottingham PA US 24:01.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Jones   510 34  2       M      wilmington DE US 19:08.2 
2     Jason Silva   540 33  8       M      Bear DE US       21:16.7 
3     Matthew Logan 518 36  12      M      Newark DE US     21:37.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kurt Sokol     541 43  10      M      Newark DE US     21:26.5 
2     Kevin Kornegay 512 44  13      M      Elkton MD US     21:47.8 
3     Oedipus Rex    535 40  15      M      Wilmington DE US 22:29.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Janis        438 52  9       M      Newark DE US 21:18.9 
2     Robert Fitzgerald 495 54  21      M      Newark DE US 22:59.4 
3     Andy Capone       483 50  23      M      Bear DE US   23:02.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Raymond Palladino 554 63  35      M      Marcus Hook PA US 24:47.3 
2     Jeff Leggett      515 60  37      M      Newark DE US      24:56.5 
3     Bill Myers        527 65  49      M      Wilmington DE US  25:31.2 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Pertain 532 8   126     F      Newark DE US 44:57.3 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     N. Murillo 526 10  30      F      Wilmington DE US 24:03.7 
2     L. Hansen  431 10  140     F      Hockessin DE US  53:44.4 
3     A. Hansen  429 11  141     F      Hockessin DE US  53:48.0 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Clare Magargal 520 19  20      F      Hockessin DE US  22:48.3 
2     Mari Collick   486 16  145     F      Middletown DE US 56:40.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kari Elzey      492 28  18      F      Newark DE US     22:43.3 
2     Lindsey Sanford 538 23  73      F      Middletown DE US 30:19.1 
3     Sabdi Vazquez   553 27  83      F      Wilmington DE US 32:08.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heather Thawley    548 34  17      F      Middletown DE US 22:41.7 
2     Christina Xia      551 38  22      F      Newark DE US     23:00.8 
3     Christina Hoenisch 436 38  31      F      Smyrna DE US     24:22.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle 461 41  26      F      Newark DE US     23:28.3 
2     Julie Harper  500 41  34      F      Elkton MD US     24:44.2 
3     Rachel Hodel  435 42  42      F      Landenberg PA US 25:17.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dawn Land        513 55  28      F      Middletown DE US 23:59.3 
2     Janet Somerville 459 52  33      F      Hockessin DE US  24:43.1 
3     Katie Bloom      477 54  46      F      Newark DE US     25:20.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Nancy Foschi    419 62  81      F      Wilmington DE US    31:53.1 
2     Donna Barksdale 474 63  88      F      GARNET VALLEY PA US 33:46.8 
3     Zoe Brady       405 67  113     F      Landenberg PA US    39:21.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linda Holloway 505 70  69      F      Kingsville MD US 29:22.3 
2     April Anderson 400 76  130     F      Newark DE US     45:15.0 
3     Linda Gallo    421 71  136     F      Bear DE US       52:11.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.