Results For
Lake Welch Tri/Duathlon

Stony Point, NY 10980
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Division    Division Swim Leg Time T1 Leg Time Bike Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run Leg Time Clock      
                                          Place                                                                     Time       
===== === =================== =========== ======== ============= =========== ============= =========== ============ ========== 
1     2   Andreas SCHMIDT     Top3 Male   1        0:08:40       0:00:45     0:31:42       0:00:37     0:18:57      1:00:40.94 
2     162 Elizabeth Pratt     Top3 Female 1        0:08:10       0:01:05     0:33:25       0:00:35     0:20:48      1:04:04.65 
3     165 Arianna Munro       Top3 Female 2        0:08:11       0:01:09     0:34:07       0:00:41     0:20:42      1:04:50.64 
4     41  Jeff POWELL         Top3 Male   2        0:11:35       0:01:42     0:35:43       0:00:56     0:15:16      1:05:12.98 
5     172 Joshua Sappington   Top3 Male   3        0:09:09       0:03:06     0:33:14       0:01:14     0:18:47      1:05:30.47 
6     1   Teresa LENZI        Top3 Female 3        0:08:59       0:01:08     0:39:42       0:00:41     0:20:20      1:10:50.37 
7     17  Evan HAEDICKE       M 30-34     1        0:12:33       0:02:01     0:38:00       0:00:30     0:19:27      1:12:32.14 
8     45  William BAUNACH     M 25-29     1        0:10:30       0:02:05     0:39:17       0:00:20     0:20:32      1:12:43.35 
9     146 Jared WAGNER        M 25-29     2        0:09:41       0:03:26     0:36:18       0:01:16     0:22:37      1:13:17.73 
10    110 Igor KRASNOPEROV    M 45-49     1        0:10:18       0:01:01     0:36:42       0:00:50     0:24:43      1:13:32.83 
11    102 Daniel ROSENBAUM    M 35-39     1        0:10:11       0:01:51     0:38:34       0:01:01     0:22:51      1:14:28.01 
12    5   Michael HANNON      M 35-39     2        0:10:54       0:01:39     0:38:56       0:01:08     0:22:12      1:14:49.30 
13    169 Victoria Wei        F 25-29     1        0:09:58       0:01:54     0:38:27       0:01:00     0:24:33      1:15:52.97 
14    35  Shigeki KATOH       M 45-49     2        0:12:31       0:02:10     0:38:25       0:00:50     0:22:00      1:15:54.23 
15    105 Gregg GORDON        M 45-49     3        0:11:53       0:00:49     0:36:16       0:01:29     0:26:17      1:16:43.66 
16    6   Bryan LEVY          M 35-39     3        0:09:30       0:02:28     0:41:29       0:01:00     0:23:56      1:18:21.54 
17    156 Ruben BELLIARD      M 35-39     4        0:10:55       0:01:36     0:39:24       0:01:14     0:25:38      1:18:47.28 
18    31  Mason JENKINS       M 35-39     5        0:13:00       0:02:25     0:41:44       0:00:27     0:21:35      1:19:11.23 
19    3   Jonathan LEVY       M 35-39     6        0:14:06       0:01:50     0:41:32       0:00:39     0:23:38      1:21:45.39 
20    9   Sean ROACH          M 35-39     7        0:11:13       0:01:29     0:45:29       0:01:38     0:22:01      1:21:49.78 
21    10  Nate BOOKER         M 50-54     1        0:10:47       0:01:39     0:40:48       0:01:28     0:28:08      1:22:49.41 
22    64  Haytham ELHAWARY    M 35-39     8        0:12:41       0:03:33     0:39:39       0:01:28     0:25:36      1:22:56.51 
23    163 Mickey Syrop        M 60-64     1        0:11:15       0:01:20     0:40:41       0:01:04     0:28:51      1:23:10.99 
24    121 Alejandro BOCHE     M 30-34     2        0:10:04       0:02:15     0:39:52       0:01:09     0:29:53      1:23:12.47 
25    113 Josephine PUCCI     F 25-29     2        0:12:08       0:01:58     0:43:34       0:02:17     0:25:40      1:25:36.68 
26    171 Phillip Hall        M 18-24     1        0:10:21       0:02:11     0:44:15       0:01:19     0:27:42      1:25:48.51 
27    82  Taras TYAGUR        M 25-29     3        0:09:39       0:02:40     0:45:14       0:00:34     0:28:11      1:26:17.18 
28    140 Jeff ETELAMAKI      M 45-49     4        0:13:50       0:02:05     0:41:29       0:02:21     0:26:34      1:26:20.08 
29    153 Thomas MONTEVERDE   M 35-39     9        0:13:37       0:03:00     0:46:40       0:01:14     0:21:52      1:26:21.65 
30    38  Da Ping LUO         M 30-34     3        0:13:28       0:03:20     0:40:43       0:00:24     0:28:38      1:26:32.02 
31    108 Gery SAMPERE        M 55-59     1        0:11:34       0:02:36     0:43:14       0:01:33     0:27:39      1:26:35.69 
32    18  Clive HARROW        M 30-34     4        0:12:57       0:01:51     0:45:07       0:01:13     0:25:30      1:26:37.56 
33    98  Leonard LABITA      M 25-29     4        0:13:36       0:02:41     0:44:57       0:02:22     0:23:13      1:26:49.80 
34    151 Nic PIEROG          M 25-29     5        0:16:22       0:04:52     0:40:49       0:00:39     0:24:19      1:26:59.90 
35    70  Zinovi LEVITAN      M 40-44     1        0:18:35       0:01:45     0:42:12       0:00:52     0:23:39      1:27:03.65 
36    81  Benjamin RAE        M 35-39     10       0:13:40       0:02:32     0:41:33       0:00:56     0:28:43      1:27:23.84 
37    95  Robert WALSH        M 45-49     5        0:15:56       0:02:09     0:41:56       0:00:56     0:26:54      1:27:49.56 
38    25  Richard WHITNEY     M 35-39     11       0:12:12       0:02:01     0:48:13       0:00:44     0:25:10      1:28:20.06 
39    117 Gilbert MORALES     M 45-49     6        0:12:58       0:02:12     0:44:53       0:01:33     0:26:54      1:28:29.19 
40    60  Andrea LEGNANI      M 50-54     2        0:12:28       0:02:56     0:40:55       0:01:04     0:31:56      1:29:19.02 
41    15  John DEJESUS        M 40-44     2        0:16:28       0:02:43     0:43:20       0:01:20     0:26:31      1:30:21.37 
42    52  Brittney MAJOR      F 30-34     1        0:13:39       0:03:40     0:46:33       0:01:08     0:26:07      1:31:07.32 
43    77  Kevin KILLORAN      M 45-49     7        0:13:13       0:02:27     0:45:40       0:01:38     0:28:19      1:31:16.69 
44    126 Vincent SEFERSHAYAN M 55-59     2        0:19:01       0:04:07     0:40:18       0:02:09     0:25:43      1:31:17.77 
45    167 Stefanie Duyer      F 35-39     1        0:15:22       0:01:44     0:46:14       0:00:48     0:28:15      1:32:23.41 
46    71  Ryan MOOREHEAD      M 35-39     12       0:13:55       0:03:28     0:43:39       0:01:38     0:29:51      1:32:31.14 
47    149 Thomas LOCOVARE     M 50-54     3        0:14:10       0:03:17     0:46:30       0:01:50     0:27:07      1:32:54.49 
48    59  Douglas BROOKMAN    M 45-49     8        0:13:39       0:04:03     0:45:11       0:00:56     0:29:14      1:33:02.11 
49    53  William EVANS       M 35-39     13       0:13:26       0:05:13     0:47:34       0:00:38     0:26:16      1:33:06.32 
50    39  Michael BLOOM       M 50-54     4        0:14:07       0:04:04     0:44:53       0:01:30     0:28:34      1:33:07.33 
51    55  Brett WATANABE      M 50-54     5        0:13:57       0:03:33     0:50:32       0:00:46     0:25:17      1:34:04.63 
52    142 Bill BONE           M 55-59     3        0:12:17       0:02:24     0:47:23       0:01:24     0:30:56      1:34:24.59 
53    28  Christon SCOTT      M 40-44     3        0:20:10       0:03:53     0:40:54       0:01:21     0:28:28      1:34:45.59 
54    128 Anatoli SEMENOFF    M 35-39     14       0:14:55       0:02:52     0:45:01       0:01:31     0:30:31      1:34:50.47 
55    132 Anna KEGELES        F 30-34     2        0:17:11       0:02:11     0:48:04       0:00:42     0:26:43      1:34:51.18 
56    93  Zubair JAFAR        M 55-59     4        0:12:35       0:06:16     0:47:01       0:01:54     0:27:18      1:35:03.41 
57    122 Hector PINEDA       M 50-54     6        0:16:15       0:04:17     0:45:56       0:01:56     0:26:46      1:35:10.11 
58    166 Martin Howard       M 45-49     9        0:16:01       0:04:23     0:41:07       0:01:23     0:33:13      1:36:06.87 
59    84  Rebecca ISRAEL      F 30-34     3        0:13:03       0:02:14     0:51:34       0:00:45     0:28:51      1:36:26.74 
60    100 Eileen HICKEY       F 35-39     2        0:19:24       0:02:37     0:46:52       0:01:40     0:26:06      1:36:39.39 
61    104 John PARETI         M 55-59     5        0:12:12       0:03:30     0:39:00       0:02:41     0:39:46      1:37:07.86 
62    65  Tara MURRAY         F 40-44     1        0:13:57       0:02:01     0:52:27       0:01:39     0:27:55      1:37:59.23 
63    114 Catriona MULCAHY    F 40-44     2        0:17:24       0:03:23     0:47:13       0:01:39     0:28:49      1:38:27.38 
64    125 Toni BUTLER         F 45-49     1        0:13:15       0:04:04     0:49:05       0:01:50     0:30:29      1:38:43.35 
65    33  Stephen BECKERLE    M 60-64     2        0:12:19       0:04:07     0:52:13       0:00:30     0:29:49      1:38:59.01 
66    101 Siobhan LAWLOR      F 35-39     3        0:22:55       0:02:33     0:48:05       0:01:53     0:23:53      1:39:19.29 
67    127 Raymond RIVERA      M 60-64     3        0:17:07       0:04:00     0:49:56       0:02:11     0:26:19      1:39:33.18 
68    116 Janine GOULET       F 40-44     3        0:14:37       0:02:30     0:48:51       0:01:41     0:34:55      1:42:34.43 
69    47  Ian PEIR            M 40-44     4        0:10:58       0:03:27     0:53:54       0:01:59     0:33:07      1:43:25.17 
70    51  Alexandra BUXTON    F 18-24     1        0:15:28       0:04:40     0:52:45       0:01:08     0:29:46      1:43:46.74 
71    14  Marc SALVATI        M 40-44     5        0:16:06       0:03:17     0:49:03       0:01:51     0:33:40      1:43:56.98 
72    159 Chris GRIFFIN       F 60-64     1        0:13:26       0:06:38     0:59:11       0:00:51     0:26:42      1:46:47.38 
73    136 Edward WRIGHT       M 70+       1        0:15:54       0:03:26     0:51:46       0:01:49     0:36:36      1:49:30.77 
74    158 Monika KURSCHATKE   F 50-54     1        0:14:56       0:06:13     0:49:14       0:03:01     0:36:35      1:49:58.58 
75    85  Kanhar MUNSHI       M 30-34     5        0:13:39       0:04:23     0:49:55       0:05:15     0:38:47      1:51:59.34 
76    80  Steve ROITHMAYR     M 65-69     1        0:17:42       0:08:31     0:52:13       0:01:15     0:35:11      1:54:52.40 
77    56  Christine ANGIELLO  F 30-34     4        0:16:11       0:08:11     0:57:09       0:02:24     0:31:30      1:55:25.39 
78    75  Ronit MAYERSON      F 45-49     2        0:15:59       0:05:54     0:58:28       0:01:40     0:34:28      1:56:29.57 
79    74  Lawrence KALVAR     M 65-69     2        0:21:35       0:03:49     0:56:53       0:01:39     0:33:13      1:57:09.40 
80    66  Marc TUCKMAN        M 40-44     6        0:15:21       0:04:17     0:54:33       0:01:26     0:41:38      1:57:15.11 
81    69  Lloyd CASTILLO      M 55-59     6        0:19:55       0:05:57     0:52:11       0:02:21     0:40:58      2:01:21.20 
82    34  Christopher PAGGI   M 50-54     7        0:18:09       0:05:57     0:57:58       0:02:02     0:38:45      2:02:50.31 
83    61  Megan MOORE         F 30-34     5        0:18:54       0:04:23     1:02:35       0:01:56     0:39:31      2:07:18.38 
      160 Emily MAEHRLEIN                          0:12:01                                                                     
      135 Kerri FOLEY                              0:16:18                                             0:29:52                 
      131 Michael WOHL                             0:02:11                                                                     
      72  Drew WOHL                                0:04:08                                                                     
      46  Brian CHAN                               0:08:01                                                                     


F 18-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Alexandra BUXTON 51      70             1:43:46.74 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Victoria Wei    169     13             1:15:52.97 
2     Josephine PUCCI 113     25             1:25:36.68 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Brittney MAJOR     52      42             1:31:07.32 
2     Anna KEGELES       132     55             1:34:51.18 
3     Rebecca ISRAEL     84      59             1:36:26.74 
4     Christine ANGIELLO 56      77             1:55:25.39 
5     Megan MOORE        61      83             2:07:18.38 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
      Emily MAEHRLEIN 160                               
1     Stefanie Duyer  167     45             1:32:23.41 
2     Eileen HICKEY   100     60             1:36:39.39 
3     Siobhan LAWLOR  101     66             1:39:19.29 


F 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
      Kerri FOLEY      135                               
1     Tara MURRAY      65      62             1:37:59.23 
2     Catriona MULCAHY 114     63             1:38:27.38 
3     Janine GOULET    116     68             1:42:34.43 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Toni BUTLER    125     64             1:38:43.35 
2     Ronit MAYERSON 75      78             1:56:29.57 


F 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Monika KURSCHATKE 158     74             1:49:58.58 


F 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Chris GRIFFIN 159     72             1:46:47.38 


M 18-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Phillip Hall 171     26             1:25:48.51 


M 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     William BAUNACH 45      8              1:12:43.35 
2     Jared WAGNER    146     9              1:13:17.73 
3     Taras TYAGUR    82      27             1:26:17.18 
4     Leonard LABITA  98      33             1:26:49.80 
5     Nic PIEROG      151     34             1:26:59.90 


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Evan HAEDICKE   17      7              1:12:32.14 
2     Alejandro BOCHE 121     24             1:23:12.47 
3     Da Ping LUO     38      30             1:26:32.02 
4     Clive HARROW    18      32             1:26:37.56 
5     Kanhar MUNSHI   85      75             1:51:59.34 


M 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Daniel ROSENBAUM 102     11             1:14:28.01 
2     Michael HANNON   5       12             1:14:49.30 
3     Bryan LEVY       6       16             1:18:21.54 
4     Ruben BELLIARD   156     17             1:18:47.28 
5     Mason JENKINS    31      18             1:19:11.23 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
      Brian CHAN     46                                
1     Zinovi LEVITAN 70      35             1:27:03.65 
2     John DEJESUS   15      41             1:30:21.37 
3     Christon SCOTT 28      53             1:34:45.59 
4     Ian PEIR       47      69             1:43:25.17 


M 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Igor KRASNOPEROV 110     10             1:13:32.83 
2     Shigeki KATOH    35      14             1:15:54.23 
3     Gregg GORDON     105     15             1:16:43.66 
4     Jeff ETELAMAKI   140     28             1:26:20.08 
5     Robert WALSH     95      37             1:27:49.56 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
      Michael WOHL    131                               
1     Nate BOOKER     10      21             1:22:49.41 
2     Andrea LEGNANI  60      40             1:29:19.02 
3     Thomas LOCOVARE 149     47             1:32:54.49 
4     Michael BLOOM   39      50             1:33:07.33 


M 55-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========== 
      Drew WOHL           72                                
1     Gery SAMPERE        108     31             1:26:35.69 
2     Vincent SEFERSHAYAN 126     44             1:31:17.77 
3     Bill BONE           142     52             1:34:24.59 
4     Zubair JAFAR        93      56             1:35:03.41 


M 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Mickey Syrop     163     23             1:23:10.99 
2     Stephen BECKERLE 33      65             1:38:59.01 
3     Raymond RIVERA   127     67             1:39:33.18 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Steve ROITHMAYR 80      76             1:54:52.4 
2     Lawrence KALVAR 74      79             1:57:09.4 


M 70+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Edward WRIGHT 136     73             1:49:30.77 


Top3 Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Elizabeth Pratt 162     2              1:04:04.65 
2     Arianna Munro   165     3              1:04:50.64 
3     Teresa LENZI    1       6              1:10:50.37 


Top3 Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Andreas SCHMIDT   2       1              1:00:40.94 
2     Jeff POWELL       41      4              1:05:12.98 
3     Joshua Sappington 172     5              1:05:30.47 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.