Results For
Lake Welch Tri/Duathlon

Stony Point, NY 10980
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Division    Division Run 1 Leg Time T1 Leg Time Bike Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run 2 Leg Time Clock      
                                         Place                                                                        Time       
===== === ================== =========== ======== ============== =========== ============= =========== ============== ========== 
1     152 Cheryl CLARK       Top3 Female 1        0:11:25        0:01:05     0:29:51       0:00:46     0:19:02        1:02:08.60 
2     130 Eric SUTHERLAND    Top3 Male   1        0:11:50        0:00:42     0:30:59       0:00:30     0:19:30        1:03:32.11 
3     96  Paul GREENBERG     Top3 Male   2        0:11:52        0:00:34     0:31:54       0:00:37     0:20:05        1:05:02.11 
4     111 Daniel BYRNE       Top3 Male   3        0:12:03        0:00:54     0:33:23       0:00:47     0:19:00        1:06:06.54 
5     170 Andres Torres      M 50-59     1        0:12:10        0:00:31     0:32:50       0:00:38     0:20:28        1:06:37.37 
6     78  Jeffrey MAYER      M 50-59     2        0:13:07        0:00:33     0:35:44       0:00:39     0:21:50        1:11:53.39 
7     27  Jay CAMPBELL       M 60+       1        0:14:00        0:00:34     0:34:30       0:00:39     0:22:26        1:12:09.05 
8     139 Michael VARIEUR    M 50-59     3        0:13:41        0:00:31     0:38:16       0:00:26     0:22:43        1:15:35.81 
9     124 Pedro COLLAZO      M 50-59     4        0:15:44        0:01:14     0:35:27       0:00:53     0:22:45        1:16:02.18 
10    112 Peter LOEB         M 40-49     1        0:14:28        0:01:17     0:34:46       0:01:21     0:25:11        1:17:03.37 
11    109 Milton YU          M 40-49     2        0:13:49        0:00:42     0:37:54       0:00:58     0:24:00        1:17:23.76 
12    161 Sarah DAVIS        Top3 Female 2        0:14:02        0:00:43     0:46:22       0:00:52     0:16:14        1:18:12.39 
13    154 Dominic BORDA      M 30-39     1        0:14:24        0:00:44     0:42:07       0:00:38     0:22:06        1:19:59.61 
14    44  Mike MORAN         M 30-39     2        0:15:37        0:01:17     0:43:39       0:00:48     0:24:25        1:25:45.33 
15    90  Alfred SMITH       M 40-49     3        0:16:05        0:01:16     0:40:57       0:01:09     0:27:01        1:26:28.58 
16    57  Fred LEBRUN        M 40-49     4        0:14:55        0:03:41     0:40:40       0:01:43     0:25:48        1:26:47.62 
17    86  Theresa VOTANO     Top3 Female 3        0:16:46        0:01:10     0:40:24       0:00:57     0:28:18        1:27:35.21 
18    134 Onorino MAZZELLA   M 40-49     5        0:15:58        0:00:50     0:43:40       0:01:00     0:26:20        1:27:47.77 
19    164 Victor Scaperotti  M 40-49     6        0:16:13        0:01:29     0:41:26       0:01:18     0:27:53        1:28:19.57 
20    157 Harald SNIK        M 50-59     5        0:15:39        0:01:14     0:42:59       0:01:35     0:27:00        1:28:27.37 
21    87  Robert VARA        M 50-59     6        0:15:58        0:00:49     0:37:32       0:01:09     0:34:10        1:29:37.73 
22    147 George RIGGS       M 60+       2        0:16:12        0:01:56     0:43:40       0:01:38     0:28:13        1:31:39.51 
23    137 Timothy ALGER      M 50-59     7        0:17:03        0:01:57     0:42:52       0:01:03     0:28:50        1:31:45.11 
24    91  Maria INTERLANDI   F 40-49     1        0:16:04        0:01:16     0:46:46       0:00:42     0:27:03        1:31:51.26 
25    97  Jordan MANCUSO     M 18-29     1        0:14:14        0:00:35     0:54:46       0:00:34     0:22:55        1:33:04.35 
26    67  Megan GRABOWSKI    F 30-39     1        0:17:51        0:01:17     0:43:25       0:01:12     0:29:28        1:33:12.95 
27    118 Lisa HANSON        F 30-39     2        0:16:32        0:00:55     0:46:50       0:00:47     0:29:17        1:34:20.10 
28    168 Daniel Lipper      M 40-49     7        0:16:20        0:02:19     0:47:49       0:01:28     0:26:30        1:34:26.11 
29    94  Peter LARKIN       M 50-59     8        0:18:39        0:01:57     0:44:07       0:02:22     0:31:46        1:38:50.56 
30    26  Amy KNUDSEN        F 30-39     3        0:17:14        0:01:06     0:54:41       0:01:15     0:28:30        1:42:46.33 
31    150 Roy OOMMEN         M 40-49     8        0:15:55        0:01:44     0:58:25       0:00:44     0:26:10        1:42:59.85 
32    20  Steven DIKLICH     M 30-39     3        0:15:59        0:01:28     0:57:37       0:01:11     0:28:22        1:44:35.83 
33    143 Cynthia COTES      F 30-39     4        0:19:03        0:01:37     1:01:58       0:01:44     0:33:12        1:57:33.30 
34    21  Joso VUKIC         M 30-39     4        0:19:49        0:01:34     0:57:44       0:01:02     0:40:16        2:00:25.77 
35    73  Melissa KELLY      F 50-59     1        0:21:35        0:02:29     0:55:33       0:01:49     0:39:23        2:00:48.99 
36    115 Dennis BURNS       M 60+       3        0:25:44        0:03:33     0:53:28       0:04:12     0:53:54        2:20:51.79 
      49  Christopher SAVARD                      0:13:11        0:00:43     0:30:39       0:00:27     0:23:36        1:08:35.77 
      148 Benjamin TYREE                          0:15:37        0:03:21                                                         


F 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Megan GRABOWSKI 67      26             1:33:12.95 
2     Lisa HANSON     118     27             1:34:20.10 
3     Amy KNUDSEN     26      30             1:42:46.33 
4     Cynthia COTES   143     33             1:57:33.30 


F 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Maria INTERLANDI 91      24             1:31:51.26 


F 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Melissa KELLY 73      35             2:00:48.99 


M 18-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Jordan MANCUSO 97      25             1:33:04.35 


M 30-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== 
      Christopher SAVARD 49                     1:08:35.77 
      Benjamin TYREE     148                               
1     Dominic BORDA      154     13             1:19:59.61 
2     Mike MORAN         44      14             1:25:45.33 
3     Steven DIKLICH     20      32             1:44:35.83 


M 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Peter LOEB       112     10             1:17:03.37 
2     Milton YU        109     11             1:17:23.76 
3     Alfred SMITH     90      15             1:26:28.58 
4     Fred LEBRUN      57      16             1:26:47.62 
5     Onorino MAZZELLA 134     18             1:27:47.77 


M 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Andres Torres   170     5              1:06:37.37 
2     Jeffrey MAYER   78      6              1:11:53.39 
3     Michael VARIEUR 139     8              1:15:35.81 
4     Pedro COLLAZO   124     9              1:16:02.18 
5     Harald SNIK     157     20             1:28:27.37 


M 60+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Jay CAMPBELL 27      7              1:12:09.05 
2     George RIGGS 147     22             1:31:39.51 
3     Dennis BURNS 115     36             2:20:51.79 


Top3 Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Cheryl CLARK   152     1              1:02:08.60 
2     Sarah DAVIS    161     12             1:18:12.39 
3     Theresa VOTANO 86      17             1:27:35.21 


Top3 Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Eric SUTHERLAND 130     2              1:03:32.11 
2     Paul GREENBERG  96      3              1:05:02.11 
3     Daniel BYRNE    111     4              1:06:06.54 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.