Millennium Meadows Marathon

Sun August 30, 2020 Grand Rapids, MI US 49534 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Country 1 Mile 1 Mile 1 Mile 5.041   5.041 5.041 9.082   9.082 9.082 Half Mar Half Mar Half Mar Finish  Finish Finish Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Pace   Place          Pace  Place         Pace  Place          Pace     Place            Pace   Place  Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ====== ====== ====== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== ======== ======= ====== ====== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     205 Mark Magyar          M      Ada               MI    US      7:05   7:05   5      35:49   7:06  2     1:05:08 7:10  1     1:34:50  7:14     1        1:36:27 7:13   1      1:36:37.49 1:36:26.57      38             1        M Open   
2     201 Dan Molloy           M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      6:57   6:57   3      36:34   7:15  3     1:06:14 7:18  2     1:36:17  7:21     2        1:38:01 7:21   2      1:38:05.71 1:38:00.90      37             1        M 35-39  
3     267 Robert Blaszak       M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      6:57   6:57   4      36:34   7:15  4     1:07:06 7:23  3     1:38:28  7:31     7        1:40:15 7:31   3      1:40:19.91 1:40:15.16      36             2        M 35-39  
4     250 Ben Brushaber        M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      8:02   8:02   11     39:17   7:48  7     1:10:01 7:43  4     1:41:14  7:44     6        1:43:11 7:44   4      1:43:25.11 1:43:11.25      21             1        M 20-24  
5     216 Mary Hunter          F      Belmont           MI    US      7:33   7:33   6      39:36   7:51  8     1:11:12 7:51  7     1:42:14  7:48     4        1:43:59 7:47   5      1:44:04.22 1:43:58.82      33             1        F Open   
6     262 Michael Reygaert     M      Caledonia         MI    US      8:06   8:06   10     41:00   8:08  9     1:12:28 7:59  5     1:43:07  7:52     3        1:44:49 7:51   6      1:44:59.22 1:44:49.42      28             1        M 25-29  
7     265 Kyle Hill            M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      6:24   6:24   2      34:27   6:50  1     1:05:58 7:16  6     1:41:33  7:45     11       1:46:32 7:59   7      1:46:33.46 1:46:32.20      29             2        M 25-29  
8     247 Lindy Yeager         F      Milwaukee         WI    US      7:52   7:52   8      38:42   7:41  6     1:15:22 8:18  16    1:46:27  8:08     5        1:48:20 8:07   8      1:48:33.14 1:48:20.27      56             1        F 55-59  
9     259 Rolandas Strikauskis M      Aurora            IL    US      7:38   7:38   7      38:10   7:34  5     1:11:20 7:51  8     1:47:36  8:13     15       1:50:16 8:16   9      1:50:27.74 1:50:16.30      47             1        M 45-49  
10    252 Aniket Gur           M      Battle Creek      MI    US      8:30   8:30   15     43:10   8:34  13    1:16:22 8:25  9     1:48:28  8:17     8        1:50:24 8:16   10     1:50:32.36 1:50:24.02      30             1        M 30-34  
11    222 Tera Rogers          F      Saukville         WI    US      8:12   8:12   12     42:23   8:25  11    1:16:56 8:28  11    1:49:51  8:23     9        1:51:51 8:23   11     1:52:00.89 1:51:50.84      36             1        F 35-39  
12    90  Pina Beauch          F      Byron Center      MI    US      9:22   9:22   26     44:05   8:45  14    1:17:49 8:34  10    1:53:26  8:40     12       1:55:26 8:39   12     1:55:42.67 1:55:25.84      40             1        F 40-44  
13    206 Jaimie Cole          F      Belding           MI    US      9:42   9:42   34     56:26   11:12 49                        1:53:09  8:38     51       1:55:38 8:40   13     1:56:06.12 1:55:37.74      18             1        F 15-19  
14    228 Michael Isabell      M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      9:42   9:42   32     46:55   9:19  16    1:21:58 9:02  12    1:55:36  8:49     10       1:57:27 8:48   14     1:57:47.03 1:57:27.44      34             2        M 30-34  
15    261 Robert Walters       M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      8:13   8:13   16     41:20   8:12  10    1:16:39 8:27  13    1:55:16  8:48     22       1:57:28 8:48   15     1:57:58.09 1:57:27.86      52             1        M 50-54  
16    91  Laura Bowling        F      Byron Center      MI    US      9:22   9:22   27     46:51   9:18  22    1:22:18 9:04  14    1:58:06  9:01     14       2:00:15 9:00   16     2:00:31.58 2:00:14.73      47             1        F 45-49  
17    219 Frank Florido        M      Ada               MI    US      8:55   8:55   19     46:15   9:11  18    1:22:34 9:06  15    1:58:18  9:02     13       2:00:32 9:02   17     2:00:43.58 2:00:31.64      48             2        M 45-49  
18    93  Geneva Stephens      F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      8:44   8:44   17     45:58   9:07  17    1:24:13 9:16  18    2:02:43  9:22     21       2:05:08 9:22   18     2:05:22.51 2:05:08.38      58             2        F 55-59  
19    225 Kote Obetts          M      Comstock Park     MI    US      8:54   8:54   18     43:57   8:43  15    1:25:49 9:27  32    2:03:53  9:27     17       2:05:58 9:26   19     2:06:06.54 2:05:57.53      27             3        M 25-29  
20    253 Nathan Hillis        M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      9:06   9:06   21     47:30   9:25  27    1:24:57 9:21  17    2:04:04  9:28     24       2:06:07 9:27   20     2:06:20.08 2:06:07.06      48             3        M 45-49  
21    260 Caroline Cook        F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      9:28   9:28   29     47:18   9:23  25    1:25:49 9:27  19    2:04:06  9:28     20       2:06:58 9:31   22     2:07:21.22 2:06:58.22      58             3        F 55-59  
22    245 Ed Kornoelje         M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      9:28   9:28   30     47:18   9:23  24    1:25:53 9:28  21    2:04:09  9:29     19       2:06:59 9:31   23     2:07:21.25 2:06:58.85      51             2        M 50-54  
23    246 Amy Kornoelje        F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      9:29   9:29   28     47:18   9:23  23    1:25:54 9:28  22    2:04:08  9:29     18       2:06:59 9:31   21     2:07:21.11 2:06:59.04      50             1        F 50-54  
24    241 Lori Schultz         F      Rochester Hills   MI    US      9:02   9:02   20     46:24   9:12  19    1:24:59 9:22  20    2:04:50  9:32     26       2:07:18 9:32   24     2:07:31.67 2:07:17.54      47             2        F 45-49  
25    238 Heather Ott          F      Grandville        MI    US      9:20   9:20   25     46:49   9:17  21    1:25:44 9:27  23    2:07:08  9:42     27       2:09:32 9:42   25     2:09:49.00 2:09:31.76      42             2        F 40-44  
26    237 Rachelle Busman      F      Byron Center      MI    US      9:21   9:21   24     46:49   9:17  20    1:25:45 9:27  24    2:07:09  9:42     28       2:09:33 9:42   26     2:09:49.37 2:09:32.69      35             2        F 35-39  
27    249 Bernardo Pacheco     M      Rochester         MI    US      10:14  10:14  38     51:19   10:11 34    1:30:22 9:57  25    2:07:37  9:45     16       2:10:04 9:45   27     2:10:23.01 2:10:04.09      62             1        M 60-64  
28    266 Carol Neckel         F      Holland           MI    US      10:16  10:16  42     50:02   9:56  31    1:29:56 9:54  27    2:08:37  9:49     23       2:11:06 9:49   28     2:11:32.31 2:11:06.44      61             1        F 60-64  
29    214 Madeline Baas        F      Kentwood          MI    US      9:11   9:11   22     49:06   9:45  32    1:29:50 9:54  29    2:09:30  9:53     25       2:11:48 9:52   29     2:12:02.71 2:11:48.03      22             1        F 20-24  
30    256 Shelley Irwin        F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      8:28   8:28   13     46:43   9:16  26    1:27:54 9:41  30    2:10:25  9:57     29       2:13:04 9:58   30     2:13:09.27 2:13:03.51      57             4        F 55-59  
31    254 Jan VanKalker        F      Alto              MI    US      9:15   9:15   23     47:55   9:30  28    1:28:09 9:43  28    2:12:41  10:08    30       2:15:33 10:09  31     2:15:45.36 2:15:32.96      57             5        F 55-59  
32    264 Jonathan Schaefer    M      Cincinnati        OH    US      9:29   9:29   31     48:40   9:39  30    1:27:58 9:41  26    2:13:48  10:13    34       2:16:24 10:13  32     2:16:50.69 2:16:23.62      27             4        M 25-29  
33    207 Krista DeJong        F      Ada               MI    US      9:42   9:42   33     49:53   9:54  33    1:32:45 10:13 34    2:18:06  10:33    33       2:20:34 10:32  33     2:21:02.69 2:20:34.43      38             3        F 35-39  
34    217 Adrianna DiCesare    F      Lake Orion        MI    US      8:21   8:21   14     47:04   9:20  29    1:29:44 9:53  33    2:17:56  10:32    38       2:20:58 10:34  34     2:21:14.21 2:20:58.48      20             2        F 20-24  
35    239 Nikolas Acosta       M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      10:39  10:39  45     52:13   10:22 35    1:33:59 10:21 31    2:18:57  10:36    31       2:21:03 10:34  35     2:21:28.20 2:21:03.28      26             5        M 25-29  
36    215 Utsav Trivedi        M      Northville        MI    US      8:06   8:06   9      42:38   8:28  12    1:26:23 9:31  35    2:20:20  10:43    48       2:23:31 10:45  36     2:23:38.99 2:23:30.50      19             1        M 15-19  
37    211 Laurel Draper        F      Sparta            MI    US      9:51   9:51   35     52:41   10:27 36    1:38:35 10:51 37    2:23:48  10:59    32       2:26:25 10:58  37     2:26:46.52 2:26:25.32      28             1        F 25-29  
38    248 Cecilia Pacheco      F      Rochester         MI    US      10:13  10:13  37     54:30   10:49 40    1:38:23 10:50 36    2:24:42  11:03    35       2:27:29 11:03  38     2:27:47.72 2:27:28.59      59             6        F 55-59  
39    258 Jennifer Trippany    F      Cedar Springs     MI    US      10:17  10:17  44     53:09   10:33 37    1:40:18 11:03 40    2:29:52  11:26    40       2:32:48 11:27  39     2:33:14.84 2:32:47.66      40             3        F 40-44  
40    243 Jennifer Pollock     F      Caledonia         MI    US      10:26  10:26  41     55:50   11:05 41    1:42:29 11:17 38    2:30:26  11:29    36       2:33:10 11:28  40     2:33:24.67 2:33:09.98      46             3        F 45-49  
41    233 Holly Hester         F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      10:16  10:16  43     53:40   10:39 38    1:40:28 11:04 39    2:30:42  11:30    41       2:33:11 11:28  41     2:33:38.39 2:33:10.82      47             4        F 45-49  
42    244 Joan Hanna Darrell   F      Kalamazoo         MI    US      11:12  11:12  49     58:25   11:35 50    1:47:16 11:49 44    2:36:24  11:56    39       2:38:58 11:54  42     2:39:21.37 2:38:57.51      65             1        F 65-69  
43    235 Deborah Yeager       F      Kalamazoo         MI    US      10:50  10:50  48     54:53   10:53 39    1:42:58 11:20 41    2:35:59  11:54    47       2:39:02 11:55  43     2:39:35.46 2:39:02.35      58             7        F 55-59  
44    232 Kristen Kramer       F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      10:58  10:58  47     57:26   11:24 46    1:46:09 11:41 42    2:38:19  12:05    43       2:41:05 12:04  44     2:41:19.78 2:41:05.49      28             2        F 25-29  
45    202 Mary Pearson         F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      11:15  11:15  51     56:48   11:16 42    1:46:14 11:42 45    2:37:37  12:02    42       2:41:06 12:04  46     2:41:30.69 2:41:05.78      58             8        F 55-59  
46    231 Annette Leech        F      Belmont           MI    US      10:58  10:58  46     57:27   11:24 47    1:46:10 11:41 43    2:38:21  12:05    44       2:41:06 12:04  45     2:41:19.90 2:41:05.87      42             4        F 40-44  
47    227 K. Whalen            M      Allendale         MI    US      10:21  10:21  39     55:58   11:06 43    1:46:15 11:42 50    2:38:44  12:07    45       2:41:33 12:06  47     2:41:51.08 2:41:33.05      12             1        M 10-14  
48    226 Julie Whalen         F      Allendale         MI    US      10:22  10:22  40     55:59   11:06 44    1:46:15 11:42 49                               2:41:34 12:06  48     2:41:51.33 2:41:33.84      46             5        F 45-49  
49    209 Lecia Selzer         F      Lowell            MI    US      11:56  11:56  52     1:01:41 12:14 52    1:52:04 12:20 51    2:40:03  12:13    37       2:42:43 12:11  49     2:43:02.22 2:42:42.75      54             2        F 50-54  
50    203 Bob Cowles           M      Muskegon          MI    US      11:15  11:15  50     57:45   11:28 48    1:47:38 11:51 46    2:40:13  12:14    46       2:43:14 12:14  50     2:43:37.20 2:43:14.22      36             3        M 35-39  
51    208 Bobbi Oldenburg      F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      10:11  10:11  36     55:57   11:06 45    1:46:00 11:40 47    2:42:29  12:24    50       2:45:41 12:25  51     2:45:54.67 2:45:41.49      45             6        F 45-49  
52    234 Syphronia Marx       F      Marquette Heights IL    US      12:05  12:05  53     1:01:22 12:11 51    1:51:29 12:17 48    2:45:55  12:40    49       2:48:50 12:39  52     2:49:10.67 2:48:50.32      40             5        F 40-44  
53    224 Jeffrey Ellis        M      Winfield          IL    US      12:16  12:16  54     1:12:42 14:25 53    2:15:42 14:57 52    3:42:47  17:00    56       3:48:23 17:06  53     3:48:54.47 3:48:23.17      54             3        M 50-54  
54    223 Annalyse Ellis       F      Kalamazoo         MI    US      12:16  12:16  55     1:12:41 14:25 54    2:15:43 14:57 53    3:42:43  17:00    55       3:48:23 17:06  54     3:48:55.03 3:48:23.26      26             3        F 25-29  
55    251 Linda Baker          F      Hudson            MI    US      18:56  18:56  57     1:31:06 18:05 56    2:44:14 18:05 55    3:51:23  17:40    52       3:55:20 17:38  55     3:55:41.44 3:55:20.30      66             2        F 65-69  
56    240 Don Goecke           M      Georgetown        IN    US      16:42  16:42  58     1:29:00 17:40 57    2:40:07 17:38 54    3:51:45  17:41    53       3:56:53 17:45  57     4:00:17.89 3:56:52.86      76             1        M 75-79  
57    218 Charlotte Stucki     F      Wyoming           MI    US      15:53  15:53  56     1:23:15 16:31 55    2:40:56 17:43 56    3:53:15  17:48    54       3:57:39 17:48  56     3:57:50.86 3:57:38.54      75             1        F 75-79  
      263 Peter Gole           M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      6:09   6:09   1                                                                                                                          33                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= ========== 
1     Mark Magyar 205 38  1       M      Ada MI US 1:36:26.57 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Mary Hunter 216 33  5       F      Belmont MI US 1:43:58.82 

Embed Code