Break Away 5k

Thu July 18, 2019 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     643 Brittany Arnold     F      Botkins      OH    US      20:47.6 20:46.2 6:41  13  77.6       1        F Open   
2     705 A. Mann             F                                 22:18.5 22:17.1 7:10  12  74.0       1        F 11-14  
3     642 Morgan Ely          F      Sidney       OH    US      22:45.0 22:43.5 7:19  19  65.0       1        F 15-19  
4     704 Allan Egbert        M                                 22:56.9 22:56.2 7:23  50  64.3       1        M Open   
5     185 Crystal Barton      F      Greenville   OH    US      23:31.4 23:28.9 7:33  44  66.4       1        F 40-44  
6     201 Dale Borchers       M      Saint Marys  OH    US      24:06.9 24:03.1 7:44  61  66.9       1        M 60-99  
7     196 Richard Barton      M      Greenville   OH    US      24:15.3 24:12.2 7:47  66  69.4       2        M 60-99  
8     703 Alex Eisenhardt     F                                 24:39.5 24:36.4 7:55  30  60.0       1        F 30-34  
9     667 Shawn O'Connell     M                                 24:51.6 24:51.6 8:00  53  60.7       1        M 50-54  
10    702 Mann Brandt         M                                 24:59.7 24:56.2 8:02  40  55.0       1        M 40-44  
11    217 Maiya Dilbone       F      Troy         OH    US      25:16.2 25:16.2 8:08  16  60.3       2        F 15-19  
12    306 Sabrina Riley       F      Greenville   OH    US      25:57.8 25:49.1 8:19  40  58.7       2        F 40-44  
13    646 Todd Abels          M      Fort Loramie OH    US      27:38.6 27:33.6 8:52  54  55.2       2        M 50-54  
14    174 Ami Anthony         F      Greenville   OH    US      27:58.7 27:50.5 8:58  35  53.4       1        F 35-39  
15    302 Kyia Richard        F      Greenville   OH    US      28:22.6 28:22.6 9:08  19  52.0       3        F 15-19  
16    265 Monica Johnson      F      Greenville   OH    US      28:41.1 28:37.2 9:13  27  51.6       1        F 25-29  
17    286 Robert Osborne      M                         US      28:46.2 28:41.7 9:14  40  47.8       2        M 40-44  
18    640 Rob Rocco           M                                 28:59.0 28:55.5 9:19  54  52.6       3        M 50-54  
19    684 C. Niekamp          M                                 30:38.5 30:36.8 9:51  12  47.1       1        M 11-14  
20    690 Pam Wilson          F                                 30:46.2 30:38.3 9:52  56  57.7       1        F 55-59  
21    657 Ron Argabright      M      Sidney       OH    US      30:49.9 30:40.8 9:52  77  63.3       3        M 60-99  
22    210 Kristen Dilbone     F      Troy         OH    US      30:45.0 30:45.0 9:54  44  50.7       3        F 40-44  
23    639 Gregg Gooding       M                                 31:06.2 31:00.4 9:59  65  53.7       4        M 60-99  
24    681 Jeanne Niekamp      F                                 31:03.3 31:03.3 10:00 62  61.2       1        F 60-99  
25    654 Aya Clem            F      Piqua        OH    US      31:36.9 31:36.9 10:11 38  47.5       2        F 35-39  
26    663 Dara Teasley        F                                 32:31.0 32:22.3 10:25 27  45.6       2        F 25-29  
27    641 Rhonda Farley       F      Sidney       OH    US      32:27.9 32:22.4 10:25 51  51.6       1        F 50-54  
28    222 Preston Eaton       M      Troy         OH    US      32:59.3 32:59.3 10:37                1        M 0-10   
29    181 Starli Bartlett     F      Celina       OH    US      33:14.1 33:14.1 10:42 40  45.6       4        F 40-44  
30    271 Monica Lee          F      Piqua        OH    US      33:48.3 33:31.8 10:48 42  45.8       5        F 40-44  
31    693 Dee Eilerman        F                                 34:00.7 34:00.7 10:57 42  45.1       6        F 40-44  
32    273 Greg Miller         M      Sidney       OH    US      34:41.8 34:29.8 11:06 50  42.8       4        M 50-54  
33    701 J. Taylor           M                                 34:50.6 34:48.1 11:12 8   49.4       2        M 0-10   
34    269 Amber Keith         F      Maplewood    OH    US      35:22.1 35:17.8 11:22 29  41.8       3        F 25-29  
35    670 David Lochard       M                                 35:31.8 35:22.3 11:23 44  39.9       3        M 40-44  
36    691 Kathy Marsh         F      Sidney       OH    US      35:44.9 35:37.1 11:28 57  50.2       2        F 55-59  
37    274 Susie Moncrief      F                         US      35:51.9 35:51.9 11:33 83  73.1       2        F 60-99  
38    655 Annette Schulze     F      Sidney       OH    US      37:03.3 37:03.3 11:56 66  54.0       3        F 60-99  
39    253 Debra Henkener      F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      37:42.8 37:37.5 12:07 67  53.9       4        F 60-99  
40    673 Jennifer Sanders    F      Troy         OH    US      38:05.2 37:55.1 12:12 41  40.2       7        F 40-44  
41    205 B. Brandewie        M      Versailles   OH    US      37:57.1 37:57.1 12:13 9   42.9       3        M 0-10   
42    232 Sara Jean Gephart   M                         US      39:27.2 39:20.2 12:40 25  33.0       1        M 25-29  
43    229 Julia Fogt          F      Sidney       OH    US      42:22.8 42:11.7 13:35 61  44.5       5        F 60-99  
44    651 Michelle Josefowsky F                                 43:01.6 42:49.1 13:47 32  34.5       2        F 30-34  
45    259 Brenda Hughes       F                         US      44:17.9 44:07.6 14:12 54  39.1       2        F 50-54  
46    307 Becky Snyder        F      Greenville   OH    US      44:26.1 44:16.1 14:15 49  36.9       1        F 45-49  
47    207 G. Brandewie        F                         US      44:51.3 44:51.3 14:26 12  36.7       2        F 11-14  
48    294 Madeline Ponchillia F                         US      46:40.1 46:35.6 15:00 21  31.7       1        F 20-24  
49    173 Brittany Anderson   F                         US      55:45.6 55:28.9 17:51 27  26.6       4        F 25-29  
50    168 Denielle Alexander  F                         US      55:46.2 55:31.4 17:52 47  28.8       2        F 45-49  
51    236 Donita Gillenwater  F      Sidney       OH    US      55:51.3 55:35.9 17:54 44  28.0       8        F 40-44  
52    231 Vanessa Garner      F      Quincy       OH    US      56:04.6 55:47.3 17:57 50  29.6       3        F 50-54  
53    647 Elizabeth Flinn     F                                 58:28.9 58:14.0 18:45 44  26.8       9        F 40-44  
54    653 Ginny Thompson      F                                 58:29.3 58:29.3 18:50 38  25.7       3        F 35-39  
55    237 Linda Gilmore       F                         US      59:21.0 59:06.7 19:02 61  31.7       6        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Allan Egbert 704 50  4       M               22:56.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brittany Arnold 643 13  1       F      Botkins OH US 20:46.2 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Preston Eaton 222     28      M      Troy OH US       32:59.3 
2     J. Taylor     701 8   33      M                       34:48.1 
3     B. Brandewie  205 9   41      M      Versailles OH US 37:57.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Niekamp 684 12  19      M               30:36.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sara Jean Gephart 232 25  42      M        US     39:20.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mann Brandt    702 40  10      M               24:56.2 
2     Robert Osborne 286 40  17      M        US     28:41.7 
3     David Lochard  670 44  35      M               35:22.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Shawn O'Connell 667 53  9       M                         24:51.6 
2     Todd Abels      646 54  13      M      Fort Loramie OH US 27:33.6 
3     Rob Rocco       640 54  18      M                         28:55.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dale Borchers  201 61  6       M      Saint Marys OH US 24:03.1 
2     Richard Barton 196 66  7       M      Greenville OH US  24:12.2 
3     Ron Argabright 657 77  21      M      Sidney OH US      30:40.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Mann      705 12  2       F               22:17.1 
2     G. Brandewie 207 12  47      F        US     44:51.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Morgan Ely    642 19  3       F      Sidney OH US     22:43.5 
2     Maiya Dilbone 217 16  11      F      Troy OH US       25:16.2 
3     Kyia Richard  302 19  15      F      Greenville OH US 28:22.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Madeline Ponchillia 294 21  48      F        US     46:35.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Monica Johnson 265 27  16      F      Greenville OH US 28:37.2 
2     Dara Teasley   663 27  26      F                       32:22.3 
3     Amber Keith    269 29  34      F      Maplewood OH US  35:17.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex Eisenhardt     703 30  8       F               24:36.4 
2     Michelle Josefowsky 651 32  44      F               42:49.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ami Anthony    174 35  14      F      Greenville OH US 27:50.5 
2     Aya Clem       654 38  25      F      Piqua OH US      31:36.9 
3     Ginny Thompson 653 38  54      F                       58:29.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton  185 44  5       F      Greenville OH US 23:28.9 
2     Sabrina Riley   306 40  12      F      Greenville OH US 25:49.1 
3     Kristen Dilbone 210 44  22      F      Troy OH US       30:45.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Becky Snyder       307 49  46      F      Greenville OH US 44:16.1 
2     Denielle Alexander 168 47  50      F        US             55:31.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Farley  641 51  27      F      Sidney OH US 32:22.4 
2     Brenda Hughes  259 54  45      F        US         44:07.6 
3     Vanessa Garner 231 50  52      F      Quincy OH US 55:47.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Pam Wilson  690 56  20      F                   30:38.3 
2     Kathy Marsh 691 57  36      F      Sidney OH US 35:37.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeanne Niekamp  681 62  24      F                   31:03.3 
2     Susie Moncrief  274 83  37      F        US         35:51.9 
3     Annette Schulze 655 66  38      F      Sidney OH US 37:03.3 

Embed Code