Results For
The 2019 Superhero Challenge

Effingham, IL 62401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                    State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     251 Mark Merkel        M      Effingham               IL    US      0:37:13.05 0:37:11.95 5:59  37  73.1       1        M Overall 
2     232 Terry Meyer        M      Teutopolis              IL    US      0:39:04.01 0:39:02.29 6:17  60  84.0       2        M Overall 
3     250 Dominic Rankin     M      Quincy                  IL    US      0:40:40.73 0:40:38.86 6:32  25  65.7       1        M 0-99    
4     219 Michael Meyer      M      Teutopolis              IL    US      0:45:17.73 0:45:16.53 7:17  34  59.4       2        M 0-99    
5     224 Michael Brummer    M      Shumway                 IL    US      0:49:02.54 0:48:58.12 7:53  63  68.9       3        M 0-99    
6     246 Ryan Ervin         M      Effingham               IL    US      0:49:11.98 0:49:04.00 7:54  37  55.4       4        M 0-99    
7     243 Megan McDevitt     F      Charleston              IL    US      0:51:47.59 0:51:45.83 8:20  28  58.6       1        F Overall 
8     229 Patty Jansen       F      Mason                   IL    US      0:52:05.08 0:52:00.53 8:22  53  68.3       2        F Overall 
9     254 Anthony Niemerg    M      Teutopolis              IL    US      0:53:10.71 0:53:07.50 8:33  35  50.8       5        M 0-99    
10    702 Kourtney Cordes    F      Effingham               IL    US      0:53:15.41 0:53:13.11 8:34  19  57.2       1        F 0-99    
11    223 Tyler Long         M      Effingham               IL    US      0:54:23.56 0:54:08.01 8:43  30  49.4       6        M 0-99    
12    235 Stacey Niebrugge   F      Sigel                   IL    US      0:54:20.79 0:54:19.36 8:45  40  57.5       2        F 0-99    
13    228 Frank Lee          M      Effingham               IL    US      0:54:30.13 0:54:23.99 8:45  54  57.1       7        M 0-99    
14    660 Shae Zumbahlen     F      Newton                  IL    US      0:54:50.19 0:54:41.66 8:48  28  55.5       3        F 0-99    
15    230 Melanie Bowles     F      Vandalia                IL    US      0:56:57.01 0:56:55.35 9:10  42  55.6       4        F 0-99    
16    241 Brice Birdsong     M      Effingham               IL    US      0:59:28.62 0:59:15.84 9:32  44  48.3       8        M 0-99    
17    240 Trish Birdsong     F      Effingham               IL    US      0:59:28.46 0:59:16.57 9:32  46  55.3       5        F 0-99    
18    222 Jason Niebrugge    M      Teutopolis              IL    US      1:00:41.84 1:00:14.98 9:42  36  44.9       9        M 0-99    
19    252 Elaine Probst      F      Wheeler                 IL    US      1:00:20.03 1:00:17.30 9:42  62  66.3       6        F 0-99    
20    244 Marcell Jacoby     M      Shelbyville             IL    US      1:01:06.86 1:00:44.58 9:47  44  47.1       10       M 0-99    
21    675 Kyla Pals          F      Effingham               IL    US      1:01:11.79 1:01:04.75 9:50  36  50.2       7        F 0-99    
22    245 Rose Weber         F      Toledo                  IL    US      1:01:27.85 1:01:14.03 9:51  39  50.7       8        F 0-99    
23    683 Brennan Debenham   M      Effingham               IL    US      1:01:59.12 1:01:56.42 9:58  32  43.2       11       M 0-99    
24    227 Sara Thoele        F      Sigel                   IL    US      1:03:18.59 1:02:52.03 10:07 39  49.4       9        F 0-99    
25    221 Michelle Niebrugge F      Teutopolis              IL    US      1:05:37.80 1:05:11.03 10:29 36  47.0       10       F 0-99    
26    255 Alice Beary        F      Effingham               IL    US      1:05:35.15 1:05:24.95 10:32 66  64.7       11       F 0-99    
27    253 Patrick Maag       M      Effingham               IL    US      1:05:42.65 1:05:39.31 10:34 41  42.5       12       M 0-99    
28    242 Micki Bradley      F      Greenup                 IL    US      1:06:43.30 1:06:30.80 10:42 40  47.0       12       F 0-99    
29    678 Millie Nelson      F      Champaign               IL    US      1:07:14.13 1:07:11.10 10:49 64  61.2       13       F 0-99    
30    225 Julie Everett      F      Effingham               IL    US      1:08:23.63 1:08:18.96 11:00 36  44.9       14       F 0-99    
31    237 Beth Goeckner      F      Dieterich               IL    US      1:08:37.58 1:08:34.28 11:02 34  44.4       15       F 0-99    
32    231 Lisa Meyer         F      Newton                  IL    US      1:13:08.78 1:12:59.60 11:45 42  43.4       16       F 0-99    
33    218 Ana Meyer          F      Teutopolis              IL    US      1:14:55.93 1:14:46.92 12:02 33  40.7       17       F 0-99    
34    249 Diana Kinkelaar    F      Paducah                 KY    US      1:15:48.84 1:15:24.66 12:08 32  40.3       18       F 0-99    
35    248 Rebecca Mocarski   F      Chicago                 IL    US      1:15:49.31 1:15:24.66 12:08 36  40.6       19       F 0-99    
36    238 Susan Ealy         F      Effingham               IL    US      1:17:13.43 1:17:08.26 12:25 58  49.1       20       F 0-99    
37    239 Scott Ealy         M      Effingham               IL    US      1:17:13.91 1:17:09.10 12:25 57  41.4       13       M 0-99    
38    236 Jill Hecht         F      San BernardinoEffingham IL    US      1:17:37.51 1:17:10.57 12:25 25  39.3       21       F 0-99    
39    247 Meghan Wahl        F      Effingham               IL    US      1:17:38.99 1:17:12.15 12:25 25  39.3       22       F 0-99    
40    234 Jill Herd          F      Champaign               IL    US      1:18:01.25 1:17:37.59 12:30 24  39.1       23       F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall Top Finisher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mark Merkel 251 37  1       M      Effingham IL US  37:11.95 
2     Terry Meyer 232 60  2       M      Teutopolis IL US 39:02.29 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Top Finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Megan McDevitt 243 28  7       F      Charleston IL US 51:45.83 
2     Patty Jansen   229 53  8       F      Mason IL US      52:00.53 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Dominic Rankin  250 25  3       M      Quincy IL US     40:38.86 
2     Michael Meyer   219 34  4       M      Teutopolis IL US 45:16.53 
3     Michael Brummer 224 63  5       M      Shumway IL US    48:58.12 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kourtney Cordes  702 19  10      F      Effingham IL US 53:13.11 
2     Stacey Niebrugge 235 40  12      F      Sigel IL US     54:19.36 
3     Shae Zumbahlen   660 28  14      F      Newton IL US    54:41.66 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.