Results For
Sienna 10 Miler

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name             City          State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  AG Place Age Group Penalty Team Name                       
===== ============================ ============= ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ======== ========= ======= =============================== 
1     Ted Zderic                   Missouri City TX    3118       M      0:29:06.2 0:29:08.5 1        M Overall                                         
2     Alejandro Phillips           Fulshear      TX    3082       M      0:32:53.2 0:32:57.0 1        M 30-39                                           
3     Ben Guidry                   Spring        TX    3004       M      0:33:44.8 0:33:54.0 1        M 15-19           Kneen Machines                  
4     Adam Eiler                   Houston       TX    3088       M      0:34:54.6 0:35:01.3 1        M 50-59                                           
5     Guadalupe De Paz             Houston       TX    3133       F      0:36:24.0 0:36:26.9 1        F Overall                                         
6     Edwin King                   Missouri City TX    3071       M      0:37:56.7 0:38:01.5 2        M 15-19                                           
7     Danielle Fairhurst           Spring        TX    3141       F      0:40:18.4 0:40:55.0 1        F 30-39                                           
8     Dale Kohn                    Friendswood   TX    3092       M      0:40:42.2 0:40:48.0 1        M 60-69                                           
9     Derek Kneen                  Tomball       TX    3002       M      0:40:47.8 0:40:56.5 3        M 15-19           Kneen Machines                  
10    Sara Huggins                 Franklin      TX    3061       F      0:41:38.9 0:41:54.2 1        F 40-49                                           
11    Kellye Kaspar                Cypress       TX    3546       F      0:41:51.6 0:41:56.8 2        F 30-39                                           
12    Mick Klein                   Missouri City TX    3547       M      0:42:04.5 0:45:44.8 2        M 60-69           Sienna Running Club             
13    Mark Dornak                  Katy          TX    3072       M      0:42:10.9 0:42:36.3 1        M 40-49                                           
14    Chris Paschke                Houston       TX    3101       M      0:42:35.9 0:42:51.4 2        M 40-49                                           
15    Jose Flores                  Conroe        TX    3127       M      0:42:36.5 0:42:45.8 2        M 50-59                                           
16    Tabitha Jones                Conroe        TX    3108       F      0:42:39.1 0:43:21.3 1        F 20-29                                           
17    Michael Jones                Conroe        TX    3109       M      0:42:41.0 0:43:22.4 1        M 20-29                                           
18    Jill Robey                   Houston       TX    3091       F      0:42:41.4 0:42:47.1 1        F 50-59           Cypress running club            
19    SILKY WONG                   SUGAR LAND    TX    3021       F      0:43:04.3 0:43:43.2 3        F 30-39           Team RWB                        
20    Patrick Lewis                Huntsville    TX    3096       M      0:43:28.1 0:43:55.6 3        M 50-59           Seven Hills Running Club        
21    Armando Garcia               ConroE        TX    3128       M      0:43:47.1 0:43:56.7 3        M 40-49                                           
22    Armando Guillén             Houston       TX    3131       M      0:44:17.2 0:44:22.7 4        M 50-59           Herbalife                       
23    Jorge Bonilla                Richmond      TX    3066       M      0:44:24.4 0:44:50.7 4        M 40-49                                           
24    Darlene Goode                Spring        TX    3001       F      0:44:24.5 0:44:34.5 2        F 50-59                                           
25    Tyler Thompson               Missouri City TX    3132       M      0:44:26.7 0:44:56.0 2        M 20-29           Parents who Run for Tequila     
26    Richard Cooper               Spring        TX    3110       M      0:45:43.7 0:45:53.8 5        M 50-59           Volte                           
27    TerryLynn Toon               Missouri City TX    3114       F      0:46:15.2 0:46:29.9 1        F 60-69           Sienna Running Club             
28    Jaron Meyer                  Lake Jackson  TX    3026       M      0:46:30.4 0:47:02.6 2        M 30-39                                           
29    Oliver Batinga               Missouri City TX    3045       M      0:46:41.1 0:48:10.3 5        M 40-49                                           
30    Patrícia Pedraza            Cypress       TX    3090       F      0:47:01.0 0:47:07.1 3        F 50-59                                           
31    Chris MacGregor              Houston       TX    3112       M      0:47:01.4 0:47:14.2 6        M 50-59                                           
32    Glenn Frable                 Cypress       TX    3544       M      0:47:01.9 0:47:14.5 7        M 50-59                                           
33    Mshinda Nyofu                Missouri City TX    3010       M      0:47:24.9 0:47:48.3 8        M 50-59                                           
34    Gustavo Roque                Houston       TX    3134       M      0:48:16.8 0:48:52.3 6        M 40-49                                           
35    Alvaro Trejo                 Houston       TX    3107       M      0:48:18.6 0:48:57.4 7        M 40-49           Tough Runners Club              
36    Kelly Boysen                 Pearland      TX    3057       F      0:48:30.7 0:49:08.1 4        F 30-39                                           
37    Milan Villavicencio          Houston       TX    3047       M      0:49:17.6 0:49:21.3 9        M 50-59                                           
38    Shana Oldner                 Cypress       TX    3003       F      0:49:39.4 0:50:34.8 2        F 40-49                                           
39    Maria Nolasco                Missouri City TX    3051       F      0:50:36.7 0:51:14.7 3        F 40-49                                           
40    Murat Uralkan                Houston       TX    3079       M      0:50:42.0 0:50:51.1 3        M 30-39                                           
41    Elizabeth Minjarez           Magnolia      TX    3054       F      0:50:52.6 0:51:33.0 4        F 40-49           Champions Running Association   
42    Maria matias                 Houston       TX    3130       F      0:51:03.5 0:51:08.9 4        F 50-59           Herbalife                       
43    Emma Lopez                   Houston       TX    3055       F      0:51:05.0 0:51:45.8 5        F 40-49                                           
44    Nelvin Molina                Katy          TX    3007       M      0:51:13.5 0:51:20.5 8        M 40-49           Herbalife                       
45    Janice Romero                Katy          TX    3095       F      0:51:14.0 0:52:04.2 5        F 50-59                                           
46    Gretchen Dixon               Montgomery    TX    3137       F      0:51:24.8 0:52:02.1 6        F 40-49           Seven Hills Running Club        
47    Becky Wildman                Conroe        TX    3113       F      0:51:30.4 0:52:02.4 7        F 40-49                                           
48    Kara Stockton                Montgomery    TX    3049       F      0:51:31.1 0:52:02.5 6        F 50-59                                           
49    Linda NEELY-SHELMIRE         HOUSTON       TX    3144       F      0:51:37.4 0:51:53.0 7        F 50-59           Team RWB                        
50    Madalyn Crowley              Houston       TX    3087       F      0:51:40.4 0:52:20.7 2        F 20-29                                           
51    Katharine McGee              Sweeny        TX    3098       F      0:51:41.1 0:51:56.9 8        F 40-49                                           
52    Lusi Trejo                   Houston       TX    3103       F      0:52:21.9 0:53:00.6 9        F 40-49           Tough Runners Club              
53    Isabel Trejo-Fuentes         Houston       TX    3105       F      0:52:27.7 0:53:08.5 5        F 30-39           Tough Runners Club              
54    Courtney Dunham              Spring        TX    3056       F      0:52:35.6 0:53:15.3 10       F 40-49           Champions Running Association   
55    Irak Leon                    Missouri City TX    3011       M      0:52:40.5 0:52:55.0 9        M 40-49           Sienna Running Club             
56    Kyle Zapalac                 Houston       TX    3104       M      0:52:52.4 0:53:36.3 4        M 30-39                                           
57    Louise Donn                  Houston       TX    3042       F      0:53:29.9 0:53:59.7 11       F 40-49                                           
58    jia boullion                 friendswood   TX    3126       F      0:53:42.9 0:54:33.4 8        F 50-59                                           
59    Kelly Robinson               Houston       TX    3121       F      0:53:57.1 0:54:16.9 6        F 30-39                                           
60    Sai Rao                      Spring        TX    3099       M      0:54:12.8 0:54:31.8 5        M 30-39           Northside                       
61    Richard Broussard            Crosby        TX    3561       M      0:54:55.2 0:55:17.1 3        M 60-69                                           
62    Stephanie Stelter            HOUSTON       TX    3065       F      0:55:15.0 0:55:52.1 7        F 30-39                                           
63    ESTHER SASU                  Fresno        TX    3145       F      0:55:15.3 0:56:02.2 8        F 30-39           Sienna Running Club             
64    Arely Orellana               Richmond      TX    3138       F      0:55:25.0 0:55:54.1 12       F 40-49                                           
65    Melisa Molina                KATY          TX    3006       F      0:55:25.7 0:55:32.3 9        F 50-59           Herbalife                       
66    Jose Acosta                  Houston       TX    3243       M      0:56:09.3 0:58:21.6 4        M 60-69                                           
67    Stefon Stevens               Rosenberg     TX    3140       M      0:56:27.4 0:57:36.8 6        M 30-39                                           
68    Jane Ruppert                 Missouri City TX    3070       F      0:56:38.8 0:57:03.7 10       F 50-59                                           
69    H. Friedman                  Houston       TX    3120       M      0:57:12.6 0:57:15.9 1        M 1-14                                            
70    Ivy Mejia                    Houston       TX    3119       F      0:57:40.3 0:58:16.9 11       F 50-59                                           
71    Dianna Sarno                 Huntsville    TX    3093       F      0:58:00.1 0:58:48.4 12       F 50-59                                           
72    Ray Sarno                    Huntsville    TX    3094       M      0:58:00.6 0:58:48.8 1        M 70-99                                           
73    Zoila Orellana               Katy          TX    3142       F      0:58:07.0 0:58:39.2 13       F 50-59           Herbalife                       
74    Anita Munoz                  Houston       TX    3106       F      0:59:44.8 1:00:25.0 9        F 30-39           Tough Runners Club              
75    Rafael Marmolejo             Houston       TX    3249       M      0:59:46.5 1:01:58.2 4        M 15-19                                           
76    Kelly Zaccaria               Pleasanton    TX    3102       F      0:59:48.6 1:00:06.8 13       F 40-49                                           
77    Bradley Huggins              Franklin      TX    3060       M      1:00:24.0 1:00:39.3 10       M 50-59                                           
78    Jeni Hyland                  Houston       TX    3044       F      1:01:07.7 1:01:37.7 10       F 30-39                                           
79    jordan boullion              friendswood   TX    3124       M      1:01:09.1 1:01:59.2 2        M 1-14                                            
80    John Reyes                   Houston       TX    3123       M      1:01:27.2 1:01:34.9 7        M 30-39                                           
81    Millennia Young              Missouri City TX    3117       F      1:02:08.7 1:02:44.7 14       F 40-49                                           
82    Graysen King                 Missouri City TX    3073       F      1:02:29.6 1:02:54.3 3        F 20-29                                           
83    Cathleen Bickford            Huntsville    TX    3097       F      1:02:49.1 1:03:27.9 14       F 50-59           Seven Hills Running Club        
84    Araceli Martinez             Sugar Land    TX    3228       F      1:03:48.0 1:04:16.2 15       F 40-49                                           
85    Valerie Pauling              Missouri City TX    3046       F      1:03:55.2 1:04:39.6 11       F 30-39                                           
86    Mary Sorgenfrei              Sugar Land    TX    3226       F      1:04:02.8 1:04:40.6 2        F 60-69                                           
87    Debbie Hooper                Sugar Land    TX    3217       F      1:04:04.7 1:04:42.3 3        F 60-69                                           
88    Elisabeth Garfias            Cleveland     TX    5060       F      1:04:18.2 1:04:23.4 12       F 30-39           Herbalife                       
89    j. boullion                  friendswood   TX    3129       F      1:04:38.2 1:05:28.4 1        F 1-14                                            
90    Maya Vazquez                 Spring        TX    3225       F      1:04:47.8 1:04:54.0 16       F 40-49           Pasadena Running Club           
91    Kati Sotillo                 Sugar Land    TX    3017       F      1:05:57.0 1:06:36.0 17       F 40-49                                           
92    Pamela Wills Strout Eddleman Humble        TX    3015       F      1:06:10.1 1:06:39.0 15       F 50-59                                           
93    Holly Hinski                 Pasadena      TX    3115       F      1:06:35.9 1:06:55.9 4        F 20-29                                           
94    Jeff Cottrell                Houston       TX    3081       M      1:06:40.9 1:07:01.8 10       M 40-49           Valhalla / Valkyrie Racing Team 
95    Va’Shawnda McLean          Pearland      TX    3005       F      1:07:15.7 1:07:32.2 18       F 40-49                                           
96    Nancy Martch                 Houston       TX    3076       F      1:07:48.2 1:08:15.9 4        F 60-69                                           
97    Samantha Sperry              Missouri City TX    3116       F      1:08:17.6 1:08:40.8 13       F 30-39           Sienna Running Club             
98    Gina Cantu                   Missouri City TX    3029       F      1:08:20.0 1:08:44.0 16       F 50-59                                           
99    Dora Cervantes               Houston       TX    3227       F      1:08:37.6 1:09:06.2 17       F 50-59                                           
100   Daphne Coney                 Missouri City TX    3135       F      1:09:24.4 1:10:11.7 18       F 50-59                                           
101   Morica Vincent               Houston       TX    3008       F      1:12:24.1 1:12:49.5 5        F 20-29                                           
102   Barbara Barnhart             Houston       TX    3125       F      1:12:41.7 1:13:03.5 1        F 70-99                                           
103   Val Cottrell                 Houston       TX    3080       F      1:12:48.9 1:13:09.8 14       F 30-39           Valhalla / Valkyrie Racing Team 
104   Ken Johnson                  Huntsville    TX    3122       M      1:13:22.8 1:13:59.0 2        M 70-99           Seven Hills Running Club        
105   Linda Kell                   Missouri City TX    3039       F      1:13:35.5 1:13:53.5 5        F 60-69           Sienna Running Club             
106   Jo Sawyer                    San Antonio   TX    3050       F      1:13:45.3 1:14:14.2 6        F 60-69                                           
107   Marquita Gilbert             Pearland      TX    3136       F      1:16:03.2 1:16:49.0 15       F 30-39                                           
108   Laurie Tipton                Missouri City TX    3543       F      1:16:50.0 1:17:29.9 19       F 50-59                                           
109   Deborah Rosental             Missouri City TX    3545       F      1:16:57.5 1:17:38.0 19       F 40-49                                           
110   Mary Spurlock                Sugar Land    TX    3016       F      1:17:15.6 1:17:51.1 7        F 60-69                                           
111   Amy Kell                     Missouri City TX    3040       F      1:18:25.4 1:18:45.3 20       F 40-49           Sienna Running Club             
112   Mary Meaux                   Conroe        TX    3058       F      1:19:43.7 1:21:15.0 21       F 40-49           Seven Hills Running Club        
113   Cheri Behan                  Missouri City TX    3075       F      1:21:28.8 1:21:54.0 22       F 40-49                                           
114   Junie Kalu                   Sugar Land    TX    3139       F      2:14:10.6 2:14:10.6 8        F 60-69                                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ted Zderic 3118 49  1       M      Missouri City TX US 29:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Guadalupe De Paz 3133 32  5       F      Houston TX US 36:24 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     H. Friedman     3120 11  69      M      Houston TX US     57:12.6   
2     jordan boullion 3124 13  79      M      friendswood TX US 1:01:09.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ben Guidry  3004 17  3       M      Spring TX US        33:44.8 
2     Edwin King  3071 17  6       M      Missouri City TX US 37:56.7 
3     Derek Kneen 3002 15  9       M      Tomball TX US       40:47.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Jones  3109 29  17      M      Conroe TX US        42:41.0 
2     Tyler Thompson 3132 22  25      M      Missouri City TX US 44:26.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alejandro Phillips 3082 38  2       M      Fulshear TX US     32:53.2 
2     Jaron Meyer        3026 30  28      M      Lake Jackson TX US 46:30.4 
3     Murat Uralkan      3079 32  40      M      Houston TX US      50:42.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Dornak    3072 47  13      M      Katy TX US    42:10.9 
2     Chris Paschke  3101 49  14      M      Houston TX US 42:35.9 
3     Armando Garcia 3128 42  21      M      ConroE TX US  43:47.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam Eiler    3088 51  4       M      Houston TX US    34:54.6 
2     Jose Flores   3127 59  15      M      Conroe TX US     42:36.5 
3     Patrick Lewis 3096 56  20      M      Huntsville TX US 43:28.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Dale Kohn         3092 64  8       M      Friendswood TX US   40:42.2 
2     Mick Klein        3547 60  12      M      Missouri City TX US 42:04.5 
3     Richard Broussard 3561 68  61      M      Crosby TX US        54:55.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ray Sarno   3094 74  72      M      Huntsville TX US 58:00.6   
2     Ken Johnson 3122 80  104     M      Huntsville TX US 1:13:22.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     j. boullion 3129 11  89      F      friendswood TX US 1:04:38.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tabitha Jones   3108 28  16      F      Conroe TX US        42:39.1   
2     Madalyn Crowley 3087 26  50      F      Houston TX US       51:40.4   
3     Graysen King    3073 21  82      F      Missouri City TX US 1:02:29.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Danielle Fairhurst 3141 33  7       F      Spring TX US     40:18.4 
2     Kellye Kaspar      3546 39  11      F      Cypress TX US    41:51.6 
3     SILKY WONG         3021 39  19      F      SUGAR LAND TX US 43:04.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sara Huggins  3061 44  10      F      Franklin TX US      41:38.9 
2     Shana Oldner  3003 47  38      F      Cypress TX US       49:39.4 
3     Maria Nolasco 3051 41  39      F      Missouri City TX US 50:36.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jill Robey        3091 57  18      F      Houston TX US 42:41.4 
2     Darlene Goode     3001 59  24      F      Spring TX US  44:24.5 
3     Patrícia Pedraza 3090 55  30      F      Cypress TX US 47:01.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     TerryLynn Toon  3114 61  27      F      Missouri City TX US 46:15.2   
2     Mary Sorgenfrei 3226 62  86      F      Sugar Land TX US    1:04:02.8 
3     Debbie Hooper   3217 62  87      F      Sugar Land TX US    1:04:04.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Barbara Barnhart 3125 73  102     F      Houston TX US 1:12:41.7 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.