Results For
Kings Mountain Running Festival

Clover, SC 29710
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age City           State / Province Chip Time Pace  Division Place Division  
===== === ===================== ====== === ============== ================ ========= ===== ============== ========= 
1     186 Michael McVea         M      25  Lancaster      SC               1:29:23.9 6:49  1              M Overall 
2     179 Steve McClure         M      45  Lincolnton     NC               1:37:55.6 7:29  2              M Overall 
3     183 Krysta Falls          F      23  Spartanburg    SC               1:39:40.0 7:36  1              F Overall 
4     187 James Martin          M      48  Cramerton      NC               1:47:14.1 8:11  3              M Overall 
5     55  Jody Thibodeau        M      34  Laurens        SC               1:47:18.9 8:12  1              M 30-34   
6     113 Jane Revollo          F      39  Charlotte      NC               1:53:14.1 8:39  2              F Overall 
7     109 Eric Christman        M      49  Charlotte      NC               1:53:18.9 8:39  1              M Masters 
8     135 John Cutrone          M      49  Fort Mill      SC               1:56:21.2 8:53  2              M Masters 
9     171 Jennifer Theiller     F      40  Charlotte      NC               1:56:26.5 8:53  3              F Overall 
10    129 David Hovis           M      43  Huntersville   NC               1:56:55.4 8:56  3              M Masters 
11    145 Curtis Motes          M      24  Fort Mill      SC               2:01:45.2 9:18  1              M 20-24   
12    181 Anonymous Participant F      22                                  2:03:18.2 9:25  1              F 20-24   
13    132 Kristin Hinton        F      32  Rock Hill      SC               2:03:52.0 9:27  1              F 30-34   
14    70  Marisa McEntire       F      46  Mount Pleasant SC               2:06:15.5 9:38  1              F Masters 
15    121 Eric Ogden            M      49  Clover         SC               2:07:43.5 9:45  1              M 50-54   
16    178 Dominik Mystkowski    M      16  Shelby         NC               2:08:58.6 9:51  1              M 15-19   
17    184 Anonymous Participant M      37                                  2:09:27.6 9:53  1              M 35-39   
18    62  Robert Peterson       M      59  Blacksburg     SC               2:10:33.2 9:58  1              M 55-59   
19    156 Tanya Bacon           F      47  Charlotte      NC               2:10:42.7 9:59  2              F Masters 
20    176 Brenda Morris         F      47  Matthews       NC               2:10:59.3 10:00 3              F Masters 
21    175 Michael Geier         M      44  Monroe         NC               2:10:59.5 10:00 1              M 40-44   
22    100 Martin Seider         M      35  Fort Mill      SC               2:12:30.2 10:07 2              M 35-39   
23    168 Dorothea Kelligrew    F      53  Charlotte      NC               2:12:44.2 10:08 1              F 50-54   
24    86  Mitchell Rippy        M      57  Shelby         NC               2:13:41.8 10:12 2              M 55-59   
25    185 Tom Torkildsen        M      64  Matthews       NC               2:16:57.6 10:27 1              M 60-64   
26    51  Christina Poetzl      F      45  Clover         SC               2:17:38.5 10:30 1              F 45-49   
27    174 Jenny Alberto         F      25  Belmont        NC               2:17:48.7 10:31 1              F 25-29   
28    74  Michele Hambley       F      51  Fort Mill      SC               2:18:11.2 10:33 2              F 50-54   
29    81  Leslie McCabe         F      49  Fort Mill      SC               2:18:12.1 10:33 3              F 50-54   
30    63  Tammy Riddle          F      50  York           SC               2:18:12.9 10:33 4              F 50-54   
31    57  Linda Reece           F      51  Fort Mill      SC               2:18:14.8 10:33 5              F 50-54   
32    65  Tori Mitcheson        F      43  Fort Mill      SC               2:18:14.8 10:33 1              F 40-44   
33    164 David Krent           M      60  Lincolnton     NC               2:20:03.6 10:41 2              M 60-64   
34    20  April Ballard         F      48  Lincolnton     NC               2:20:08.9 10:42 2              F 45-49   
35    137 Brian Dougherty       M      50  Fort Mill      SC               2:20:39.4 10:44 2              M 50-54   
36    99  Ben Wall              M      41  CAMDEN         SC               2:22:03.6 10:51 2              M 40-44   
37    143 Randy Jones           M      57  Fort Mill      SC               2:23:05.5 10:55 3              M 55-59   
38    120 Michael Hanold        M      47  Fort Mill      SC               2:23:19.1 10:56 1              M 45-49   
39    134 Judith Frothingham    F      58  Fort Mill      SC               2:23:21.3 10:57 1              F 55-59   
40    67  Pamela Clark          F      52  Rock Hill      SC               2:24:13.8 11:01 6              F 50-54   
41    162 Jacob Cole            M      25  Kings Mountain NC               2:24:30.8 11:02 1              M 25-29   
42    172 Sunny L'Heureux       F      60  Clover         SC               2:25:57.0 11:08 1              F 60-64   
43    32  Linda Sellers         F      48  Rock Hill      SC               2:26:05.8 11:09 3              F 45-49   
44    147 Vicki Anderson        F      44  YorkYork       SC               2:27:02.7 11:13 4              F 45-49   
45    177 Elzbieta Wysocka      F      54  Shelby         NC               2:27:31.0 11:16 2              F 55-59   
46    66  Michael deBorde       M      56  Rock Hill      SC               2:28:10.3 11:19 4              M 55-59   
47    180 Virashnie Maharaj     F      44  Waxhaw         NC               2:28:59.8 11:22 2              F 40-44   
48    136 Rachel Hubbard        F      54  Rock Hill      SC               2:30:41.2 11:30 7              F 50-54   
49    165 Richard Johnson       M      58  Greer          SC               2:31:32.8 11:34 5              M 55-59   
50    173 Christine Tileston    F      38  Dallas         NC               2:31:54.3 11:36 1              F 35-39   
51    182 Margot Plonk          F      57  Kings Mountain NC               2:32:56.0 11:40 3              F 55-59   
52    73  Dan Luithle           M      54  Fort Mill      SC               2:38:47.8 12:07 6              M 55-59   
53    80  Michele Yoder         F      62  Clover         SC               2:46:09.9 12:41 2              F 60-64   
54    167 Thomas Barfield       M      64  Rock Hill      SC               2:49:15.6 12:55 3              M 60-64   
55    169 Vanessa Sellers       F      54  Fort Mill      SC               2:49:53.2 12:58 8              F 50-54   
56    90  Susan Simpson         F      55  Kings Mountain NC               2:50:58.8 13:03 4              F 55-59   
57    133 Nancy LaPointe        F      51  Fort Mill      SC               2:51:00.9 13:03 9              F 50-54   
58    84  Petra Strobelt        F      55  Tega Cay       SC               2:51:34.1 13:06 5              F 55-59   
59    115 Summer Rogers         F      43  Fort Mill      SC               2:52:51.0 13:12 3              F 40-44   
60    92  Marcela Mendigana     F      38  Fort Mill      SC               2:53:03.6 13:13 2              F 35-39   
61    105 Emily Petty           F      24  Shelby         NC               2:56:19.1 13:28 2              F 20-24   
62    106 Anonymous Participant F      32                                  2:56:20.3 13:28 2              F 30-34   
63    52  Denise Reynolds       F      52  Rock Hill      SC               3:04:05.8 14:03 10             F 50-54   
64    85  Judith Hollingsworth  F      61  Rock Hill      SC               3:05:53.0 14:11 3              F 60-64   
65    155 Margaret Jones        F      36  Sumter         SC               3:06:12.7 14:13 3              F 35-39   
66    151 Beccy Adams           F      36  Greenville     SC               3:09:18.8 14:27 4              F 35-39   
67    149 David Judge           M      59  Lawndale       NC               3:19:02.8 15:12 4              M 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael McVea 186 25  1       M      Lancaster SC US  1:29:23.9 
2     Steve McClure 179 45  2       M      Lincolnton NC US 1:37:55.6 
3     James Martin  187 48  4       M      Cramerton NC US  1:47:14.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Krysta Falls      183 23  3       F      Spartanburg SC US 1:39:40.0 
2     Jane Revollo      113 39  6       F      Charlotte NC US   1:53:14.1 
3     Jennifer Theiller 171 40  9       F      Charlotte NC US   1:56:26.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Eric Christman 109 49  7       M      Charlotte NC US    1:53:18.9 
2     John Cutrone   135 49  8       M      Fort Mill SC US    1:56:21.2 
3     David Hovis    129 43  10      M      Huntersville NC US 1:56:55.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Marisa McEntire 70  46  14      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 2:06:15.5 
2     Tanya Bacon     156 47  19      F      Charlotte NC US      2:10:42.7 
3     Brenda Morris   176 47  20      F      Matthews NC US       2:10:59.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Dominik Mystkowski 178 16  16      M      Shelby NC US 2:08:58.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Curtis Motes 145 24  11      M      Fort Mill SC US 2:01:45.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jacob Cole 162 25  41      M      Kings Mountain NC US 2:24:30.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jody Thibodeau 55  34  5       M      Laurens SC US 1:47:18.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 184 37  17      M        US            2:09:27.6 
2     Martin Seider         100 35  22      M      Fort Mill SC US 2:12:30.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michael Geier 175 44  21      M      Monroe NC US 2:10:59.5 
2     Ben Wall      99  41  36      M      CAMDEN SC US 2:22:03.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michael Hanold 120 47  38      M      Fort Mill SC US 2:23:19.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Eric Ogden      121 49  15      M      Clover SC US    2:07:43.5 
2     Brian Dougherty 137 50  35      M      Fort Mill SC US 2:20:39.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Robert Peterson 62  59  18      M      Blacksburg SC US 2:10:33.2 
2     Mitchell Rippy  86  57  24      M      Shelby NC US     2:13:41.8 
3     Randy Jones     143 57  37      M      Fort Mill SC US  2:23:05.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tom Torkildsen  185 64  25      M      Matthews NC US   2:16:57.6 
2     David Krent     164 60  33      M      Lincolnton NC US 2:20:03.6 
3     Thomas Barfield 167 64  54      M      Rock Hill SC US  2:49:15.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 181 22  12      F        US         2:03:18.2 
2     Emily Petty           105 24  61      F      Shelby NC US 2:56:19.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jenny Alberto 174 25  27      F      Belmont NC US 2:17:48.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kristin Hinton        132 32  13      F      Rock Hill SC US 2:03:52.0 
2     Anonymous Participant 106 32  62      F        US            2:56:20.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christine Tileston 173 38  50      F      Dallas NC US    2:31:54.3 
2     Marcela Mendigana  92  38  60      F      Fort Mill SC US 2:53:03.6 
3     Margaret Jones     155 36  65      F      Sumter SC US    3:06:12.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tori Mitcheson    65  43  32      F      Fort Mill SC US 2:18:14.8 
2     Virashnie Maharaj 180 44  47      F      Waxhaw NC US    2:28:59.8 
3     Summer Rogers     115 43  59      F      Fort Mill SC US 2:52:51.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Christina Poetzl 51  45  26      F      Clover SC US     2:17:38.5 
2     April Ballard    20  48  34      F      Lincolnton NC US 2:20:08.9 
3     Linda Sellers    32  48  43      F      Rock Hill SC US  2:26:05.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dorothea Kelligrew 168 53  23      F      Charlotte NC US 2:12:44.2 
2     Michele Hambley    74  51  28      F      Fort Mill SC US 2:18:11.2 
3     Leslie McCabe      81  49  29      F      Fort Mill SC US 2:18:12.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Judith Frothingham 134 58  39      F      Fort Mill SC US      2:23:21.3 
2     Elzbieta Wysocka   177 54  45      F      Shelby NC US         2:27:31.0 
3     Margot Plonk       182 57  51      F      Kings Mountain NC US 2:32:56.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sunny L'Heureux      172 60  42      F      Clover SC US    2:25:57.0 
2     Michele Yoder        80  62  53      F      Clover SC US    2:46:09.9 
3     Judith Hollingsworth 85  61  64      F      Rock Hill SC US 3:05:53.0 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runkingsmountain.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.