The Gem City Classic 15K and 5K Presented by New Balance Dayton

Sat October 10 - Thu December 31 Dayton, OH 45402 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ============================ ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     457 Dolan Johnson                M      Oakwood             OH    US      0:16:20.8 0:16:18.7 5:15  18  79.7       1        M Overall 
2     459 Genevieve Marchese           F      Toledo              OH    US      0:18:56.9 0:18:54.4 6:05  24  78.1       1        F Overall 
3     350 Heather Allen                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:21:17.3 0:21:14.8 6:50  27  69.5       2        F Overall 
4     438 Toby Weyer                   M      Dayton              OH    US      0:21:46.4 0:21:43.7 7:00  26  59.8       2        M Overall 
5     186 Ben Chadwick                 M      Cincinnati          OH    US      0:23:02.4 0:22:53.9 7:22  33  57.4       3        M Overall 
6     417 Rachel Wolfgang              F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:23:01.4 0:22:55.2 7:23  23  64.4       3        F Overall 
7     414 Brent Nussbaum               M      Dayton              OH    US      0:23:01.2 0:22:58.1 7:24  34  57.5       1        M 30-34   
8     462 Joseph Reich                 M      Dayton              OH    US      0:23:05.3 0:23:00.5 7:24  49  63.6       1        M Masters 
9     415 Phil Ramsey                  M      Fairborn            OH    US      0:23:08.3 0:23:02.3 7:25  29  56.4       1        M 25-29   
10    463 David Riley                  M      Springfield         OH    US      0:23:25.0 0:23:19.6 7:30  61  69.0       2        M Masters 
11    440 Tom Corwin                   M      Kettering           OH    US      0:24:01.3 0:23:55.5 7:42  73  75.9       3        M Masters 
12    447 Zach Rainwater               M      Dayton              OH    US      0:24:23.1 0:24:11.5 7:47  28  53.7       2        M 25-29   
13    363 Joe Nagel                    M      Dayton              OH    US      0:24:51.1 0:24:46.8 7:59  54  61.4       1        M 50-54   
14    472 Daniel Wolking               M                                        0:24:52.8 0:24:47.3 7:59  43  56.5       1        M 40-44   
15    473 Z. Wolking                   M                                        0:24:53.1 0:24:47.7 7:59  12  58.2       1        M 1-14    
16    313 Brandon Kettler              M      Kettering           OH    US      0:25:27.2 0:25:21.8 8:10  17  51.6       1        M 15-19   
17    334 David Jacobsen               M      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:25:35.0 0:25:35.0 8:14  64  64.6       1        M 60-64   
18    470 Jillian Witters              F      Englewood           OH    US      0:25:52.2 0:25:47.2 8:18  29  57.3       1        F 25-29   
19    460 Bill Minnich                 M      Clayton             OH    US      0:25:57.6 0:25:49.4 8:19  62  62.9       2        M 60-64   
20    419 Robert Rhodes                M      Dayton              OH    US      0:26:19.8 0:26:09.9 8:25  25  49.6       3        M 25-29   
21    397 Megan Weyer                  F      Dayton              OH    US      0:26:42.5 0:26:32.9 8:33  26  55.6       2        F 25-29   
22    301 Alvin Tucker                 M      Dayton              OH    US      0:26:50.9 0:26:45.9 8:37  67  63.3       1        M 65-69   
23    360 Jessica Rizzo                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:26:55.8 0:26:48.5 8:38  32  55.1       1        F 30-34   
24    420 Robin Cameron                M      Germantown          OH    US      0:26:59.4 0:26:55.7 8:40  58  58.4       1        M 55-59   
25    452 Grant Donaldson              M      Dayton              OH    US      0:27:11.6 0:27:04.9 8:43  59  58.5       2        M 55-59   
26    401 Michael Williams             M      Vandalia            OH    US      0:27:22.0 0:27:08.5 8:44  32  48.2       2        M 30-34   
27    376 Kelly Gambino-Shirley        F      Springboro          OH    US      0:27:19.4 0:27:10.5 8:45  44  57.3       1        F Masters 
28    437 T. Brinnon                   M      Brookville          OH    US      0:27:43.1 0:27:24.5 8:49  10  56.7       2        M 1-14    
29    355 jackie kasner                F      springfield         OH    US      0:27:35.8 0:27:27.8 8:50  18  54.0       1        F 15-19   
30    348 Glenda Tryon                 F      Arcanum             OH    US      0:27:39.7 0:27:28.4 8:51  56  64.4       2        F Masters 
31    394 Mark Williams                M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:27:42.9 0:27:33.1 8:52  53  54.8       2        M 50-54   
32    381 Lake Leichty                 M      Fairborn            OH    US      0:27:45.3 0:27:34.0 8:52  28  47.1       4        M 25-29   
33    400 Michael Montgomery           M      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:27:45.2 0:27:36.8 8:53  19  47.0       2        M 15-19   
34    407 Neal Fennell                 M      Fairborn            OH    US      0:27:44.8 0:27:40.8 8:55  28  46.9       5        M 25-29   
35    341 Emilee Meshefski             F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:27:45.6 0:27:45.6 8:56  20  53.2       1        F 20-24   
36    436 Timothy Bulach               M      Eaton               OH    US      0:28:05.7 0:27:52.1 8:58  55  55.0       3        M 55-59   
37    411 nicole nienaber              F      Cincinnati          OH    US      0:28:06.3 0:27:55.5 8:59  39  54.0       1        F 35-39   
38    316 Brittany Rieger              F      West Carrollton     OH    US      0:28:13.9 0:28:02.6 9:02  27  52.7       3        F 25-29   
39    454 Joshua Hurst                 M      Fairborn            OH    US      0:28:33.5 0:28:15.8 9:06  37  47.5       1        M 35-39   
40    314 Bri Owens                    F      Union               OH    US      0:28:50.4 0:28:36.7 9:13  34  51.8       2        F 30-34   
41    399 Michael Mullen               M      Dayton              OH    US      0:28:46.8 0:28:42.0 9:14  59  55.2       4        M 55-59   
42    481 Jason Unger                  M      Dayton              OH    US      0:29:14.6 0:28:54.4 9:18  44  48.8       2        M 40-44   
43    354 J. Hoople                    M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:29:14.0 0:29:01.2 9:20  9   56.1       3        M 1-14    
44    335 David Vojtisek               M      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:00.1 0:29:31.9 9:30  36  45.1       2        M 35-39   
45    412 Olayinka Popoola             M      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:00.8 0:29:32.6 9:31  28  43.9       6        M 25-29   
46    429 Steven Chen                  M      Springboro          OH    US      0:29:55.1 0:29:47.1 9:35  46  48.1       1        M 45-49   
47    329 christine nienaber           F      springfield         OH    US      0:29:59.6 0:29:51.0 9:36  62  63.7       3        F Masters 
48    453 Brittany Hoban               F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:07.0 0:29:56.2 9:38  26  49.3       4        F 25-29   
49    386 Linda Steinmetz              F      Germantown          OH    US      0:30:21.6 0:30:16.6 9:45  55  57.7       1        F 55-59   
50    456 Kaylee Jimenez               F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:46.1 0:30:35.6 9:51  28  48.3       5        F 25-29   
51    461 Darla Minnich                F      Clayton             OH    US      0:30:59.9 0:30:52.1 9:56  60  60.0       1        F 60-64   
52    435 Tim Epperhart                M      Fairborn            OH    US      0:31:04.9 0:31:01.6 9:59  53  48.7       3        M 50-54   
53    358 Jennifer Eby                 F      SPRINGBORO          OH    US      0:31:29.0 0:31:25.3 10:07 30  47.0       3        F 30-34   
54    307 Ashley Cruea                 F      Troy                OH    US      0:31:41.3 0:31:28.8 10:08 36  47.3       2        F 35-39   
55    425 Shannon Jaworski             F      Dayton              OH    US      0:31:57.3 0:31:51.6 10:15 23  46.3       2        F 20-24   
56    434 Tiffany Unger                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:32:34.8 0:32:13.3 10:22 39  46.8       3        F 35-39   
57    361 Jessica Allen                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:32:34.7 0:32:13.7 10:22 33  45.9       4        F 30-34   
58    476 Jennifer Brewer              F                                        0:32:51.6 0:32:32.9 10:29 46  48.7       1        F 45-49   
59    300 Alex Belt                    M      Littleton           CO    US      0:33:00.5 0:32:47.0 10:33 31  39.8       3        M 30-34   
60    305 Apryl Felver                 F      Dublin              OH    US      0:33:24.5 0:33:09.0 10:40 34  44.7       5        F 30-34   
61    385 Lina Lin                     F      Springboro          OH    US      0:33:48.2 0:33:21.1 10:44 22  44.3       3        F 20-24   
62    317 Brittany Campbell            F      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:34:00.2 0:33:24.5 10:45 32  44.3       6        F 30-34   
63    324 Cheryl A. Ross               F      Dayton              OH    US      0:34:00.1 0:33:27.3 10:46 65  59.0       1        F 65-69   
64    392 Madu Wijetunge               F      Shreveport          LA    US      0:33:40.7 0:33:27.6 10:46 29  44.1       6        F 25-29   
65    105 Kevin Davis                  M      Lebanon             OH    US      0:33:40.8 0:33:28.0 10:46 37  40.1       3        M 35-39   
66    353 I. Parry                     M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:33:38.7 0:33:31.6 10:47 8   51.3       4        M 1-14    
67    346 Geoff Holloway               M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:33:38.7 0:33:32.0 10:48 45  42.4       2        M 45-49   
68    467 Andrea Whitney               F      Washington Township OH    US      0:34:13.1 0:33:45.1 10:52 42  45.5       1        F 40-44   
69    364 John Mckinnon                M      Springboro          OH    US      0:33:59.0 0:33:46.7 10:52 48  43.0       3        M 45-49   
70    320 Carol Bulach                 F      Eaton               OH    US      0:34:02.0 0:33:47.4 10:53 62  56.2       2        F 60-64   
71    327 Christina Akers              F      Dayton              OH    US      0:34:06.7 0:33:49.6 10:53 37  44.2       4        F 35-39   
72    372 K. Akers                     F      Dayton              OH    US      0:34:06.8 0:33:49.8 10:53 10  51.4       1        F 1-14    
73    347 Gerald Collins               M      Dayton              OH    US      0:33:57.5 0:33:49.9 10:53 46  42.3       4        M 45-49   
74    390 Lori Davis                   F      Centerville         OH    US      0:34:16.6 0:33:53.0 10:54 51  49.3       1        F 50-54   
75    345 Erik Ledford                 M      Huber Heights       OH    US      0:34:08.3 0:34:05.4 10:58 49  42.9       5        M 45-49   
76    446 William Hylton               M      Germantown          OH    US      0:34:42.8 0:34:17.1 11:02 49  42.7       6        M 45-49   
77    449 Gabriel Cantu                M      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:34:25.4 0:34:21.2 11:03 38  39.3       4        M 35-39   
78    448 Bethany Cantu                F      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:34:25.6 0:34:21.3 11:03 32  43.0       7        F 30-34   
79    312 Beth McElwee                 F      Latham              OH    US      0:35:07.2 0:34:38.9 11:09 52  48.7       2        F 50-54   
80    357 Jason McElwee                M      Latham              OH    US      0:35:07.6 0:34:39.2 11:09 43  40.4       3        M 40-44   
81    479 Marie Brouchat               F      Dayton              OH    US      0:34:45.7 0:34:39.7 11:09 42  44.3       2        F 40-44   
82    455 Susan Jacobsen               F      Dayton              OH    US      0:34:51.9 0:34:45.0 11:11 31  42.5       8        F 30-34   
83    377 Kimberly Thomas              F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:34:49.6 0:34:46.0 11:11 27  42.5       7        F 25-29   
84    369 Julie Kettler                F      Kettering           OH    US      0:35:06.6 0:34:51.5 11:13 48  46.4       2        F 45-49   
85    393 Maria Coffman                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:35:30.8 0:34:57.3 11:15 38  43.0       5        F 35-39   
86    310 Ben Coffman                  M      Dayton              OH    US      0:35:49.7 0:35:14.0 11:20 32  37.1       4        M 30-34   
87    325 C. Akers                     F      Dayton              OH    US      0:36:00.0 0:35:43.4 11:30 8   52.0       2        F 1-14    
88    426 Shawn Akers                  M      Dayton              OH    US      0:35:59.9 0:35:43.7 11:30 41  38.6       4        M 40-44   
89    343 Eric Moyer                   M      Englewood           OH    US      0:36:10.3 0:35:53.2 11:33 45  39.6       7        M 45-49   
90    421 Sara Bolinger                F      Centerville         OH    US      0:36:40.1 0:36:07.5 11:38 76  63.8       1        F 70-99   
91    315 Brian Senters                M      Franklin            OH    US      0:36:51.3 0:36:12.6 11:39 49  40.4       8        M 45-49   
92    338 Diane Chen                   F      Springboro          OH    US      0:37:09.1 0:36:33.8 11:46 44  42.6       3        F 40-44   
93    389 Lonna McCarty                F      Springboro          OH    US      0:37:04.3 0:36:44.5 11:50 42  41.8       4        F 40-44   
94    406 Nannette Burge               F      Dayton              OH    US      0:37:42.7 0:37:33.2 12:05 59  48.8       2        F 55-59   
95    367 Joy Moody                    F      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:37:47.2 0:37:36.4 12:06 41  40.6       5        F 40-44   
96    382 Laura Hoople                 F      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:38:38.2 0:38:25.3 12:22 36  38.8       6        F 35-39   
97    344 Erica Smith                  F      Dayton              OH    US      0:39:14.4 0:38:54.7 12:31 43  39.7       6        F 40-44   
98    428 Sherri Boldman               F      West Milton         OH    US      0:39:24.1 0:39:01.9 12:34 66  51.2       2        F 65-69   
99    339 Dwayne Middleton             M      Vandalia            OH    US      0:40:19.8 0:39:45.3 12:48 51  37.4       4        M 50-54   
100   477 Prince Somuah                M      Dayton              OH    US      0:40:17.9 0:39:50.9 12:50 34  33.1       5        M 30-34   
101   370 Karen Cigrang                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:40:20.3 0:39:53.6 12:50 58  45.4       3        F 55-59   
102   402 Michael Wall                 M      Centerville         OH    US      0:40:36.6 0:40:08.7 12:55 65  41.5       2        M 65-69   
103   423 Sarah Patton                 F      Dayton              OH    US      0:40:28.2 0:40:11.4 12:56 36  37.1       7        F 35-39   
104   387 Lisa Brinnon                 F      Brookville          OH    US      0:40:34.2 0:40:13.6 12:57 56  44.0       4        F 55-59   
105   303 A. Purcell                   F      Brookville          OH    US      0:40:34.4 0:40:13.9 12:57 5   52.4       3        F 1-14    
106   309 Barbara Rodgers              F      Loveland            OH    US      0:40:25.3 0:40:14.8 12:57 62  47.2       3        F 60-64   
107   336 David Herman                 M      Centerville         OH    US      0:40:37.5 0:40:37.5 13:05 32  32.2       6        M 30-34   
108   318 Calvin McCutcheon            M      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:40:58.8 0:40:41.8 13:06 39  33.5       5        M 35-39   
109   478 Denise Robey                 F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:41:02.9 0:40:53.7 13:10 48  39.5       3        F 45-49   
110   340 Edward Hazly-Ward            M      New Albany          OH    US      0:41:30.0 0:41:26.9 13:20 57  37.6       5        M 55-59   
111   114 Laura Vedder                 F      Cincinnati          OH    US      0:41:49.4 0:41:35.0 13:23 42  36.9       7        F 40-44   
112   469 Lillian Witt                 F      Middletown          OH    US      0:42:19.5 0:41:45.8 13:27 70  50.6       2        F 70-99   
113   379 Kitrina Edwards              F      Mason               OH    US      0:42:06.0 0:41:56.2 13:30 58  43.2       5        F 55-59   
114   398 Megan Sweitzer               F      Springfield         OH    US      0:42:34.0 0:42:02.0 13:32 36  35.4       8        F 35-39   
115   450 Randi Daoud                  F      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:42:34.5 0:42:03.1 13:32 32  35.2       9        F 30-34   
116   323 Carrie Davis                 F      Lebanon             OH    US      0:43:26.9 0:42:59.3 13:50 38  34.9       9        F 35-39   
117   319 Caprice Moore                F      Dayton              OH    US      0:43:17.8 0:43:02.8 13:51 47  37.2       4        F 45-49   
118   373 Kathy Collin                 F      Dayton              OH    US      0:43:57.1 0:43:45.9 14:05 66  45.7       3        F 65-69   
119   418 Ren Penzien                  F      Dayton              OH    US      0:44:24.2 0:43:53.6 14:08 36  33.9       10       F 35-39   
120   431 Susan Annett                 F      DaytonCenterville   OH    US      0:45:16.1 0:44:39.6 14:22 57  40.0       6        F 55-59   
121   332 Daniel Annett                M      DaytonCenterville   OH    US      0:45:16.4 0:44:40.0 14:23 54  34.1       5        M 50-54   
122   59  Emily Clark                  F      Dayton              OH    US      0:45:37.4 0:45:33.1 14:40 38  33.0       11       F 35-39   
123   351 heather kasner               F      springfield         OH    US      0:45:53.4 0:45:42.6 14:43 42  33.6       8        F 40-44   
124   404 MINDY OAKES                  F      Dayton              OH    US      0:46:02.9 0:45:53.1 14:46 47  34.9       5        F 45-49   
125   395 Mark Clower                  M      Dayton              OH    US      0:46:25.7 0:45:54.7 14:47 61  35.1       3        M 60-64   
126   308 Audra Mckinnon               F      Springboro          OH    US      0:46:33.2 0:46:18.8 14:54 46  34.2       6        F 45-49   
127   362 Jody Dearbeck                F      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:46:34.9 0:46:25.8 14:57 34  31.9       10       F 30-34   
128   337 Debbie Fisher                F      Kettering           OH    US      0:47:05.3 0:46:34.0 14:59 57  38.4       7        F 55-59   
129   416 P. Kettler                   F      Kettering           OH    US      0:47:23.9 0:47:01.5 15:08 10  37.0       4        F 1-14    
130   445 Victoria Tomlinson           F      Centerville         OH    US      0:47:34.7 0:47:04.2 15:09 41  32.4       9        F 40-44   
131   439 Todd Kettler                 M      Kettering           OH    US      0:47:26.8 0:47:04.3 15:09 52  31.8       6        M 50-54   
132   375 Katie Evans                  F      Beavercreek         OH    US      0:47:35.0 0:47:05.1 15:09 39  32.0       12       F 35-39   
133   443 Tracy Moore                  F      Centerville         OH    US      0:47:35.0 0:47:05.3 15:09 35  31.6       13       F 35-39   
134   468 Stephanie Willis             F      Springfield         OH    US      0:47:36.6 0:47:15.3 15:13 33  31.3       11       F 30-34   
135   458 Abi Jordan                   F      Dayton              OH    US      0:47:36.6 0:47:15.6 15:13 41  32.3       10       F 40-44   
136   64  Francis Centlivre            M      Tipp City           OH    US      0:48:04.3 0:47:26.4 15:16 21  27.4       1        M 20-24   
137   365 John Zick                    M      Allegan             MI    US      0:48:10.3 0:47:46.1 15:23 67  35.5       3        M 65-69   
138   396 Mary Zick                    F      Allegan             MI    US      0:48:10.3 0:47:46.1 15:23 55  36.6       8        F 55-59   
139   451 Shinta Justicia Dellalorhita F      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:48:04.2 0:47:56.8 15:26 17  31.3       2        F 15-19   
140   321 Carrie Kennedy               F      Liberty Township    OH    US      0:48:46.0 0:48:22.8 15:34 61  38.8       4        F 60-64   
141   102 Kendra Mccuistion            F      Dayton              OH    US      0:49:06.2 0:48:25.1 15:35 34  30.6       12       F 30-34   
142   388 Lisa Taylor                  F      Carlisle            OH    US      0:49:45.4 0:49:14.3 15:51 52  34.3       3        F 50-54   
143   433 Terry Taylor                 M      Carlisle            OH    US      0:49:45.0 0:49:14.3 15:51 62  33.0       4        M 60-64   
144   466 Ashley Welch                 F      Dayton              OH    US      0:50:40.1 0:50:01.2 16:06 35  29.7       14       F 35-39   
145   471 Valerie Long                 F                                        0:51:04.4 0:50:32.0 16:16 57  35.4       9        F 55-59   
146   371 Kat King                     F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:51:56.5 0:51:38.1 16:37 24  28.6       4        F 20-24   
147   352 Helena Kaler                 F      Dayton              OH    US      0:52:38.5 0:52:22.5 16:51 46  30.3       7        F 45-49   
148   368 J. Pierce                    M      Troy                OH    US      0:52:52.3 0:52:45.6 16:59 11  28.3       5        M 1-14    
149   302 Amy Pierce                   F      Troy                OH    US      0:53:29.7 0:53:23.2 17:11 33  27.7       13       F 30-34   
150   442 Tracy Uzzel                  F      Tipp City           OH    US      0:54:13.7 0:53:39.0 17:16 53  31.8       4        F 50-54   
151   330 Dale Kelch                   M      Dayton              OH    US      0:54:03.9 0:53:46.6 17:19 52  27.9       7        M 50-54   
152   391 Lucinda Danley               F      Hamilton            OH    US      0:56:04.8 0:55:38.9 17:55 47  28.8       8        F 45-49   
153   464 Matthew Stegman              M      Hamilton            OH    US      0:56:04.7 0:55:39.3 17:55 34  23.7       7        M 30-34   
154   444 Vanessa Hylton               F      Germantown          OH    US      1:03:47.4 1:03:20.4 20:23 41  24.1       11       F 40-44   
155   374 Kathy Powers                 F      Carlisle            OH    US      1:14:22.4 1:14:02.4 23:50 49  22.1       9        F 45-49   
156   480 Lora Carpenter               F      Dayton              OH    US      1:14:24.6 1:14:05.0 23:51 49  22.1       10       F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dolan Johnson 457 18  1       M      Oakwood OH US    16:18.7 
2     Toby Weyer    438 26  4       M      Dayton OH US     21:43.7 
3     Ben Chadwick  186 33  5       M      Cincinnati OH US 22:53.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Genevieve Marchese 459 24  2       F      Toledo OH US   18:54.4 
2     Heather Allen      350 27  3       F      Dayton OH US   21:14.8 
3     Rachel Wolfgang    417 23  6       F      Fairborn OH US 22:55.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joseph Reich 462 49  8       M      Dayton OH US      23:00.5 
2     David Riley  463 61  10      M      Springfield OH US 23:19.6 
3     Tom Corwin   440 73  11      M      Kettering OH US   23:55.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kelly Gambino-Shirley 376 44  27      F      Springboro OH US  27:10.5 
2     Glenda Tryon          348 56  30      F      Arcanum OH US     27:28.4 
3     christine nienaber    329 62  47      F      springfield OH US 29:51.0 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Z. Wolking 473 12  15      M                       24:47.7 
2     T. Brinnon 437 10  28      M      Brookville OH US 27:24.5 
3     J. Hoople  354 9   43      M      Miamisburg OH US 29:01.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brandon Kettler    313 17  16      M      Kettering OH US   25:21.8 
2     Michael Montgomery 400 19  33      M      Beavercreek OH US 27:36.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Francis Centlivre 64  21  136     M      Tipp City OH US 47:26.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Phil Ramsey    415 29  9       M      Fairborn OH US 23:02.3 
2     Zach Rainwater 447 28  12      M      Dayton OH US   24:11.5 
3     Robert Rhodes  419 25  20      M      Dayton OH US   26:09.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brent Nussbaum   414 34  7       M      Dayton OH US    22:58.1 
2     Michael Williams 401 32  26      M      Vandalia OH US  27:08.5 
3     Alex Belt        300 31  59      M      Littleton CO US 32:47.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joshua Hurst   454 37  39      M      Fairborn OH US 28:15.8 
2     David Vojtisek 335 36  44      M      Dayton OH US   29:31.9 
3     Kevin Davis    105 37  65      M      Lebanon OH US  33:28.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Wolking 472 43  14      M                   24:47.3 
2     Jason Unger    481 44  42      M      Dayton OH US 28:54.4 
3     Jason McElwee  357 43  80      M      Latham OH US 34:39.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steven Chen    429 46  46      M      Springboro OH US 29:47.1 
2     Geoff Holloway 346 45  67      M      Miamisburg OH US 33:32.0 
3     John Mckinnon  364 48  69      M      Springboro OH US 33:46.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Nagel     363 54  13      M      Dayton OH US     24:46.8 
2     Mark Williams 394 53  31      M      Miamisburg OH US 27:33.1 
3     Tim Epperhart 435 53  52      M      Fairborn OH US   31:01.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robin Cameron   420 58  24      M      Germantown OH US 26:55.7 
2     Grant Donaldson 452 59  25      M      Dayton OH US     27:04.9 
3     Timothy Bulach  436 55  36      M      Eaton OH US      27:52.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Jacobsen 334 64  17      M      Beavercreek OH US 25:35.0 
2     Bill Minnich   460 62  19      M      Clayton OH US     25:49.4 
3     Mark Clower    395 61  125     M      Dayton OH US      45:54.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alvin Tucker 301 67  22      M      Dayton OH US      26:45.9 
2     Michael Wall 402 65  102     M      Centerville OH US 40:08.7 
3     John Zick    365 67  137     M      Allegan MI US     47:46.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Akers   372 10  72      F      Dayton OH US     33:49.8 
2     C. Akers   325 8   87      F      Dayton OH US     35:43.4 
3     A. Purcell 303 5   105     F      Brookville OH US 40:13.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     jackie kasner                355 18  29      F      springfield OH US 27:27.8 
2     Shinta Justicia Dellalorhita 451 17  139     F      Miamisburg OH US  47:56.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emilee Meshefski 341 20  35      F      Fairborn OH US   27:45.6 
2     Shannon Jaworski 425 23  55      F      Dayton OH US     31:51.6 
3     Lina Lin         385 22  61      F      Springboro OH US 33:21.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jillian Witters 470 29  18      F      Englewood OH US       25:47.2 
2     Megan Weyer     397 26  21      F      Dayton OH US          26:32.9 
3     Brittany Rieger 316 27  38      F      West Carrollton OH US 28:02.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Rizzo 360 32  23      F      Dayton OH US     26:48.5 
2     Bri Owens     314 34  40      F      Union OH US      28:36.7 
3     Jennifer Eby  358 30  53      F      SPRINGBORO OH US 31:25.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     nicole nienaber 411 39  37      F      Cincinnati OH US 27:55.5 
2     Ashley Cruea    307 36  54      F      Troy OH US       31:28.8 
3     Tiffany Unger   434 39  56      F      Dayton OH US     32:13.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Andrea Whitney 467 42  68      F      Washington Township OH US 33:45.1 
2     Marie Brouchat 479 42  81      F      Dayton OH US              34:39.7 
3     Diane Chen     338 44  92      F      Springboro OH US          36:33.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Brewer 476 46  58      F                      32:32.9 
2     Julie Kettler   369 48  84      F      Kettering OH US 34:51.5 
3     Denise Robey    478 48  109     F      Fairborn OH US  40:53.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lori Davis   390 51  74      F      Centerville OH US 33:53.0 
2     Beth McElwee 312 52  79      F      Latham OH US      34:38.9 
3     Lisa Taylor  388 52  142     F      Carlisle OH US    49:14.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linda Steinmetz 386 55  49      F      Germantown OH US 30:16.6 
2     Nannette Burge  406 59  94      F      Dayton OH US     37:33.2 
3     Karen Cigrang   370 58  101     F      Dayton OH US     39:53.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Darla Minnich   461 60  51      F      Clayton OH US  30:52.1 
2     Carol Bulach    320 62  70      F      Eaton OH US    33:47.4 
3     Barbara Rodgers 309 62  106     F      Loveland OH US 40:14.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cheryl A. Ross 324 65  63      F      Dayton OH US      33:27.3 
2     Sherri Boldman 428 66  98      F      West Milton OH US 39:01.9 
3     Kathy Collin   373 66  118     F      Dayton OH US      43:45.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sara Bolinger 421 76  90      F      Centerville OH US 36:07.5 
2     Lillian Witt  469 70  112     F      Middletown OH US  41:45.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.