Results For
Prendergast Run for Literacy (race is being cancelled )

Jamestown, NY 14701
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     220 Joshua Johnson        M                      US      0:19:49.7 0:19:49.7 6:24  39  68.4       1        M Top    
2     241 Remington Whitcomb    M                      US      0:19:58.7 0:19:58.7 6:27  32  65.2       2        M Top    
3     247 John Gustafson        M      Jamestown NY    US      0:20:34.6 0:20:34.6 6:38  58  76.1       1        M 55-59  
4     235 Tom Rankin            M      Jamestown NY    US      0:21:44.5 0:21:44.5 7:01  52  68.7       1        M 50-54  
5     236 Jason Sample          M      Falconer  NY    US      0:22:55.3 0:22:55.3 7:24  43  60.8       1        M 40-44  
6     243 Tress Williams        F                      US      0:23:04.6 0:23:04.6 7:27  28  63.7       1        F Top    
7     255 Cindy Steele          F      Falconer  NY    US      0:24:38.1 0:24:38.1 7:57  50  66.9       2        F Top    
8     261 Kevin Harvey          M      Jamestown NY    US      0:24:41.9 0:24:41.9 7:58  37  54.1       1        M 35-39  
9     245 David Winters         M      Jamestown NY    US      0:24:50.9 0:24:50.9 8:01  39  54.6       2        M 35-39  
10    262 Jake Johnson          M      Lakewood  NY    US      0:25:06.3 0:25:06.3 8:06  13  55.8       1        M 1-14   
11    238 Lexi Schosek          F      Jamestown NY    US      0:25:06.9 0:25:06.9 8:06  30  58.6       1        F 30-34  
12    253 Ron Krystek           M      Erie      PA    US      0:25:20.2 0:25:20.2 8:10  63  64.4       1        M 60-64  
13    215 Michael Ekstrom       M      Falconer  NY    US      0:25:34.3 0:25:34.3 8:15  33  51.2       1        M 30-34  
14    258 Gavin Patomiti        M      Jamestown NY    US      0:26:04.1 0:26:04.1 8:25  32  50.0       2        M 30-34  
15    259 Tim Hewtt             M      Kennedy   NY    US      0:26:04.9 0:26:04.9 8:25  57  59.5       2        M 55-59  
16    210 Tyra Clark            F      Randolph  NY    US      0:26:12.2 0:26:12.2 8:27  15  59.0       1        F 15-19  
17    214 Alicia Ekstrom        F      Falconer  NY    US      0:26:16.9 0:26:16.9 8:29  31  56.0       2        F 30-34  
18    222 B. Long               F      Lakewood  NY    US      0:26:48.8 0:26:48.8 8:39  12  61.2       1        F 1-14   
19    209 Kathy Clark           F      Randolph  NY    US      0:26:54.4 0:26:54.4 8:41  45  58.3       1        F 45-49  
20    251 R. Kelly              M      Jamestown NY    US      0:26:56.9 0:26:56.9 8:42  11  55.2       2        M 1-14   
21    250 Tracy Kelly           F      Jamestown NY    US      0:26:57.5 0:26:57.5 8:42  46  58.7       2        F 45-49  
22    237 John Samuelson        M                      US      0:27:25.4 0:27:25.4 8:51  72  65.1       1        M 70-74  
23    228 Daisy Meyer           F                      US      0:28:14.4 0:28:14.4 9:07  13  56.8       2        F 1-14   
24    249 J. Lutgen             F      Jamestown NY    US      0:28:14.8 0:28:14.8 9:07  12  58.1       3        F 1-14   
25    264 Mark Sampson          M      Jamestown NY    US      0:28:38.3 0:28:38.3 9:14  53  52.5       2        M 50-54  
26    212 Kristen Darr          F      Jamestown NY    US      0:28:48.6 0:28:48.6 9:18  36  51.5       1        F 35-39  
27    239 Joelle Washer         F      Jamestown NY    US      0:29:15.3 0:29:15.3 9:26  38  51.2       2        F 35-39  
28    242 Anonymous Participant F                      US      0:29:20.4 0:29:20.4 9:28  40  51.5       1        F 40-44  
29    229 Eric Mikoleit         M                      US      0:29:50.8 0:29:50.8 9:38  59  52.9       3        M 55-59  
30    252 Timo Geiger           M      Fredonia  NY    US      0:30:44.3 0:30:44.3 9:55  66  54.5       1        M 65-69  
31    244 Stephanie Wilson      F      Jamestown NY    US      0:31:16.0 0:31:16.0 10:05 36  47.5       3        F 35-39  
32    263 Jess Muscaro          F      Lakewood  NY    US      0:31:20.0 0:31:20.0 10:06 32  47.0       3        F 30-34  
33    230 Danielle Moss         F                      US      0:31:43.3 0:31:43.3 10:14 31  46.4       4        F 30-34  
34    213 Vince DeJoy           M                      US      0:31:43.8 0:31:43.8 10:14 59  49.7       4        M 55-59  
35    216 Zuleika Espinal       F      Jamestown NY    US      0:31:45.8 0:31:45.8 10:15 37  47.0       4        F 35-39  
36    248 Cory Feneran          M      Falconer  NY    US      0:32:36.8 0:32:36.8 10:31 43  42.8       2        M 40-44  
37    224 Mac MacKenzie         F      Jamestown NY    US      0:34:08.2 0:34:08.2 11:01 75  66.6       1        F 75-99  
38    231 Mary Nelson           F                      US      0:34:21.9 0:34:21.9 11:05 66  58.2       1        F 65-69  
39    225 Destini Malta         F                      US      0:34:24.2 0:34:24.2 11:06 37  43.4       5        F 35-39  
40    208 Edward Chatterley     M      London    ON    CA      0:36:03.6 0:36:03.6 11:38 70  48.3       2        M 70-74  
41    211 Stacey Curry          F                      US      0:37:03.3 0:37:03.3 11:57 65  53.3       2        F 65-69  
42    217 Crystal Friss         F      Lakewood  NY    US      0:37:15.0 0:37:15.0 12:01 39  40.4       6        F 35-39  
43    240 Susan Weaver          F      Jamestown NY    US      0:38:46.9 0:38:46.9 12:31 65  50.9       3        F 65-69  
44    232 Linda Nissley         F                      US      0:43:12.7 0:43:12.7 13:56 60  42.9       1        F 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joshua Johnson     220 39  1       M        US     19:49.7 
2     Remington Whitcomb 241 32  2       M        US     19:58.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tress Williams 243 28  6       F        US           23:04.6 
2     Cindy Steele   255 50  7       F      Falconer NY US 24:38.1 


Male 14 and under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jake Johnson 262 13  10      M      Lakewood NY US  25:06.3 
2     R. Kelly     251 11  20      M      Jamestown NY US 26:56.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Ekstrom 215 33  13      M      Falconer NY US  25:34.3 
2     Gavin Patomiti  258 32  14      M      Jamestown NY US 26:04.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Harvey  261 37  8       M      Jamestown NY US 24:41.9 
2     David Winters 245 39  9       M      Jamestown NY US 24:50.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jason Sample 236 43  5       M      Falconer NY US 22:55.3 
2     Cory Feneran 248 43  36      M      Falconer NY US 32:36.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tom Rankin   235 52  4       M      Jamestown NY US 21:44.5 
2     Mark Sampson 264 53  25      M      Jamestown NY US 28:38.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Gustafson 247 58  3       M      Jamestown NY US 20:34.6 
2     Tim Hewtt      259 57  15      M      Kennedy NY US   26:04.9 
3     Eric Mikoleit  229 59  29      M        US            29:50.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ron Krystek 253 63  12      M      Erie PA US 25:20.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Timo Geiger 252 66  30      M      Fredonia NY US 30:44.3 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Samuelson    237 72  22      M        US         27:25.4 
2     Edward Chatterley 208 70  40      M      London ON CA 36:03.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     B. Long     222 12  18      F      Lakewood NY US  26:48.8 
2     Daisy Meyer 228 13  23      F        US            28:14.4 
3     J. Lutgen   249 12  24      F      Jamestown NY US 28:14.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tyra Clark 210 15  16      F      Randolph NY US 26:12.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lexi Schosek   238 30  11      F      Jamestown NY US 25:06.9 
2     Alicia Ekstrom 214 31  17      F      Falconer NY US  26:16.9 
3     Jess Muscaro   263 32  32      F      Lakewood NY US  31:20.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kristen Darr     212 36  26      F      Jamestown NY US 28:48.6 
2     Joelle Washer    239 38  27      F      Jamestown NY US 29:15.3 
3     Stephanie Wilson 244 36  31      F      Jamestown NY US 31:16.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 242 40  28      F        US     29:20.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathy Clark 209 45  19      F      Randolph NY US  26:54.4 
2     Tracy Kelly 250 46  21      F      Jamestown NY US 26:57.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Linda Nissley 232 60  44      F        US     43:12.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Nelson  231 66  38      F        US            34:21.9 
2     Stacey Curry 211 65  41      F        US            37:03.3 
3     Susan Weaver 240 65  43      F      Jamestown NY US 38:46.9 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mac MacKenzie 224 75  37      F      Jamestown NY US 34:08.2 

Additional results can be found at https://www.prendergastlibrary.org/race/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.