Summer Solstice Running Festival

Sat June 20, 2020 Newark, DE 19711 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Chip      Pace  Clock     Division Division  Bib  Gender City         State Age Age        
                             Time            Time      Place                                                 Percentage 
===== ====================== ========= ===== ========= ======== ========= ==== ====== ============ ===== === ========== 
1     Matthew Reichner       0:45:57.8 7:01  0:45:57.8 1        M 1/4 Win 2064 M      Newark       DE    18  61.5       
2     Courtney Usher         0:46:42.4 7:08  0:46:42.4 1        F 1/4 Win 2067 F      Newark       DE    42  71.5       
3     Daniel Joseph          0:48:43.2 7:26  0:48:43.2 1        M 1/4 Mas 2054 M      Levittown    NY    61  71.8       
4     Robert Sowden          0:52:28.0 8:01  0:52:52.4 1        M 30-39   2039 M      Newark       DE    33  54.0       
5     LAURA HILL             0:52:55.1 8:05  0:53:02.7 1        F 30-39   2019 F      WILMINGTON   DE    31  60.5       
6     Travis Ross            0:53:07.8 8:07  0:53:21.3 1        M 40-49   2037 M      Bear         DE    40  55.1       
7     Margaret Payne         0:53:22.2 8:09  0:53:29.3 2        F 30-39   2032 F      Elkton       MD    32  60.1       
8     Leanne Tascone         0:53:49.3 8:13  0:53:57.4 3        F 30-39   2066 F      Drexel Hill  PA    30  59.5       
9     Dennis Kelliher        0:54:09.8 8:16  0:54:17.7 2        M 30-39   2024 M      Wilmington   DE    36  52.8       
10    Jeff Leggett           0:54:53.3 8:23  0:54:57.8 1        M 50-59   2027 M      Newark       DE    59  62.6       
11    Janet Somerville       0:55:05.8 8:25  0:55:05.8 1        F 1/4 Mas 1128 F      Hockessin    DE    50  65.7       
12    Carey Mantici          0:55:17.2 8:26  0:55:25.0 1        F 40-49   1091 F      Middletown   DE    41  60.0       
13    Jamie Gray             0:56:36.1 8:38  0:56:56.2 4        F 30-39   2017 F      Wilmington   DE    36  57.2       
14    Christopher McCurdy    0:57:50.9 8:50  0:58:04.2 3        M 30-39   2030 M      Newark       DE    36  49.4       
15    Rob Barrow             0:58:15.6 8:54  0:58:21.2 2        M 50-59   2047 M      Newark       DE    57  57.9       
16    Matthew Kreck          1:00:50.2 9:17  1:01:01.5 2        M 40-49   2055 M      Townsend     DE    43  49.3       
17    Jonathan Graney        1:03:06.2 9:38  1:03:34.5 4        M 30-39   2016 M      Newark       DE    31  44.8       
18    Christina Wilson       1:03:31.4 9:42  1:04:08.4 1        F 20-29   2044 F      Newark       DE    29  50.4       
19    Valerie Bartleson      1:03:32.0 9:42  1:04:08.9 5        F 30-39   2002 F      Newark       DE    33  50.5       
20    Catherine Collison     1:04:19.5 9:49  1:04:51.6 6        F 30-39   2049 F      Philadelphia PA    30  49.8       
21    Lucy Wagner            1:04:53.0 9:54  1:05:30.3 2        F 20-29   2070 F      Wilmington   DE    26  49.4       
22    Alex Grant             1:05:12.7 9:57  1:05:31.3 1        M 20-29   2050 M      Newark       DE    20  43.3       
23    Mark Lukaszewicz       1:05:37.7 10:01 1:06:02.7 1        M 60-69   2057 M      Townsend     DE    60  52.8       
24    Keely Warrick          1:06:09.7 10:06 1:06:32.2 7        F 30-39   2071 F      Newark       DE    38  49.3       
25    Dana Bowerson          1:06:11.3 10:06 1:06:32.4 2        F 40-49   2048 F      Middletown   DE    47  52.8       
26    Amber Hoover           1:06:43.1 10:11 1:07:55.4 8        F 30-39   2021 F      Wilmington   DE    32  48.0       
27    Vallory Boody          1:08:18.9 10:26 1:08:44.8 1        F 50-59   2080 F      Middletown   DE    56  57.0       
28    Katy Ferrero           1:08:31.3 10:28 1:08:56.9 1        F 60-69   2075 F      Newark       DE    64  63.3       
29    Robert Maxwell         1:08:32.6 10:28 1:08:54.7 5        M 30-39   2058 M      Clayton      DE    39  42.4       
30    Michael Reilly         1:09:05.9 10:33 1:09:58.1 3        M 40-49   2036 M      New Castle   DE    42  43.0       
31    Paula Jermyn           1:09:12.2 10:34 1:10:00.1 2        F 50-59   2051 F      Newark       DE    58  57.8       
32    James Bray             1:09:14.6 10:34 1:10:00.4 2        M 60-69   2082 M      Newark       DE    65  52.5       
33    Laura Petrini          1:09:44.4 10:39 1:10:16.6 9        F 30-39   2063 F      Philadelphia PA    31  45.9       
34    David Lovelace         1:10:04.1 10:42 1:10:46.9 1        M 70-99   2028 M      Newark       DE    74  57.5       
35    Gina Villante          1:10:05.3 10:42 1:10:42.1 3        F 20-29   2043 F      Norristown   PA    26  45.7       
36    Kathy Kelby            1:10:17.5 10:44 1:10:44.2 3        F 50-59   2023 F      Newark       DE    53  53.4       
37    Kimberly Wodzanowski   1:10:20.9 10:44 1:10:41.2 4        F 20-29   2045 F      Morrisville  PA    24  45.5       
38    Robert Marley          1:10:29.6 10:46 1:11:05.3 3        M 60-69   2029 M      Bear         DE    65  51.6       
39    Randy Hawkes           1:10:54.1 10:49 1:11:07.8 3        M 50-59   2077 M      West Grove   PA    53  45.9       
40    Pam Green Hawkes       1:10:54.7 10:50 1:11:07.3 4        F 50-59   2076 F      West Grove   PA    53  52.9       
41    Christopher Mclean     1:11:59.4 10:59 1:12:34.5 6        M 30-39   2061 M      Middletown   DE    39  40.4       
42    Monica Farling         1:12:01.3 11:00 1:12:17.4 3        F 40-49   2079 F      Dover        DE    45  47.6       
43    Maria Fucella          1:12:24.1 11:03 1:12:36.3 5        F 50-59   2014 F      Levittown    NY    59  55.9       
44    Mindy Davidson         1:12:24.4 11:03 1:12:36.6 6        F 50-59   2011 F      Bethpage     NY    59  55.9       
45    Julia Simpson          1:12:39.0 11:05 1:13:22.4 4        F 40-49   2038 F      Middletown   DE    45  47.1       
46    Sherri Brown           1:15:27.1 11:31 1:15:58.6 7        F 50-59   2009 F      La Crescenta CA    50  47.9       
47    Antoinette Jordan      1:15:54.0 11:35 1:16:31.2 8        F 50-59   2052 F      Catonsville  MD    51  48.2       
48    Christina James        1:16:00.8 11:36 1:16:29.4 5        F 40-49   2022 F      Hockessin    DE    43  44.3       
49    Susan Maxwell          1:16:02.7 11:37 1:16:25.4 10       F 30-39   2059 F      Clayton      DE    34  42.3       
50    Amanda Halstead        1:16:47.4 11:43 1:17:34.5 11       F 30-39   2018 F      Bridgeton    NJ    32  41.7       
51    Daria Bernard          1:17:22.2 11:49 1:17:48.3 6        F 40-49   2006 F      Bear         DE    49  46.2       
52    Julie Piane            1:17:29.4 11:50 1:17:59.7 9        F 50-59   2033 F      Bear         DE    59  52.3       
53    Mary Andrisani         1:17:29.5 11:50 1:17:56.1 2        F 60-69   2046 F      Hockessin    DE    67  58.5       
54    Kristen Troy           1:17:35.4 11:51 1:18:05.6 5        F 20-29   2042 F      Newark       DE    23  41.3       
55    Thomas Kelm            1:18:14.8 11:57 1:18:39.1 4        M 50-59   2078 M      Bethel       CT    56  42.7       
56    Roosevelt Jordan Jr    1:18:23.9 11:58 1:18:58.2 4        M 60-69   2053 M      Rosedale     MD    66  46.8       
57    Mollie KERIN           1:18:25.5 11:58 1:19:18.7 10       F 50-59   2025 F      Wilmington   DE    55  49.0       
58    Michael Wenner         1:18:41.0 12:01 1:18:49.5 5        M 50-59   2072 M      Middletown   DE    50  40.4       
59    Bridgette Boody        1:19:20.3 12:07 1:19:59.4 6        F 20-29   2008 F      Middletown   DE    24  40.4       
60    Kameshwar Chaluri      1:19:22.0 12:07 1:20:05.0 7        M 30-39   2073 M      Wilmington   DE    36  36.0       
61    Jeffrey Schreiber      1:19:23.9 12:07 1:19:59.0 8        M 30-39   2065 M      Glenolden    PA    30  35.6       
62    SHANNON VARGAS         1:19:29.5 12:08 1:20:20.2 7        F 40-49   2069 F      Bear         DE    48  44.5       
63    Jerome Troy            1:19:35.7 12:09 1:20:05.6 2        M 20-29   2041 M      Newark       DE    23  35.5       
64    Brittney Paoli         1:22:09.2 12:33 1:22:32.5 7        F 20-29   2062 F      Townsend     DE    29  39.0       
65    Heather Godwin         1:28:06.4 13:27 1:28:34.2 12       F 30-39   2015 F      Newark       DE    31  36.3       
66    Brandon Puerto         1:28:09.7 13:28 1:28:59.6 9        M 30-39   2035 M      Fort Myers   FL    37  32.6       
67    Meghan Pirzl           1:28:09.9 13:28 1:28:59.5 13       F 30-39   2034 F      Fort Myers   FL    30  36.3       
68    Jacqueline Lukaszewicz 1:29:10.5 13:37 1:29:38.1 11       F 50-59   2056 F      Townsend     DE    52  41.6       
69    Julie Vanderhoff       1:29:11.6 13:37 1:29:46.6 14       F 30-39   2068 F      Lancaster    PA    39  36.7       
70    Jessica Bass           1:31:52.4 14:02 1:32:47.9 15       F 30-39   2003 F      Bear         DE    37  35.3       
71    Derrick Coleman        1:32:17.0 14:05 1:33:11.0 4        M 40-49   2074 M      Smyrna       DE    45  33.0       
72    Bryan Baldwin          1:36:23.6 14:43 1:37:18.5 10       M 30-39   2000 M      Newark       DE    37  29.8       
73    Kerry Freeman          1:39:17.6 15:10 1:40:09.5 16       F 30-39   2013 F      Middletown   DE    38  32.9       
74    PIA MCPHERSON-ROBINSON 1:39:18.7 15:10 1:40:16.0 12       F 50-59   2031 F      SMYRNA       DE    58  40.2       


Top Male Finisher - 1/4 Overall Winner
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matthew Reichner 2064 18  1       M      Newark DE US 45:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - 1/4 Overall Winner
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Courtney Usher 2067 42  2       F      Newark DE US 46:42.4 


Top Male Finisher - 1/4 Masters Winner
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Joseph 2054 61  3       M      Levittown NY US 48:43.2 


Top Female Finisher - 1/4 Masters Winner
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 1128 50  11      F      Hockessin DE US 55:05.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Alex Grant  2050 20  22      M      Newark DE US 1:05:12.7 
2     Jerome Troy 2041 23  63      M      Newark DE US 1:19:35.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Sowden       2039 33  4       M      Newark DE US     52:28.0 
2     Dennis Kelliher     2024 36  9       M      Wilmington DE US 54:09.8 
3     Christopher McCurdy 2030 36  14      M      Newark DE US     57:50.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Travis Ross    2037 40  6       M      Bear DE US       53:07.8   
2     Matthew Kreck  2055 43  16      M      Townsend DE US   1:00:50.2 
3     Michael Reilly 2036 42  30      M      New Castle DE US 1:09:05.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeff Leggett 2027 59  10      M      Newark DE US     54:53.3   
2     Rob Barrow   2047 57  15      M      Newark DE US     58:15.6   
3     Randy Hawkes 2077 53  39      M      West Grove PA US 1:10:54.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mark Lukaszewicz 2057 60  23      M      Townsend DE US 1:05:37.7 
2     James Bray       2082 65  32      M      Newark DE US   1:09:14.6 
3     Robert Marley    2029 65  38      M      Bear DE US     1:10:29.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     David Lovelace 2028 74  34      M      Newark DE US 1:10:04.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Christina Wilson 2044 29  18      F      Newark DE US     1:03:31.4 
2     Lucy Wagner      2070 26  21      F      Wilmington DE US 1:04:53.0 
3     Gina Villante    2043 26  35      F      Norristown PA US 1:10:05.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     LAURA HILL     2019 31  5       F      WILMINGTON DE US  52:55.1 
2     Margaret Payne 2032 32  7       F      Elkton MD US      53:22.2 
3     Leanne Tascone 2066 30  8       F      Drexel Hill PA US 53:49.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carey Mantici  1091 41  12      F      Middletown DE US 55:17.2   
2     Dana Bowerson  2048 47  25      F      Middletown DE US 1:06:11.3 
3     Monica Farling 2079 45  42      F      Dover DE US      1:12:01.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Vallory Boody 2080 56  27      F      Middletown DE US 1:08:18.9 
2     Paula Jermyn  2051 58  31      F      Newark DE US     1:09:12.2 
3     Kathy Kelby   2023 53  36      F      Newark DE US     1:10:17.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Katy Ferrero   2075 64  28      F      Newark DE US    1:08:31.3 
2     Mary Andrisani 2046 67  53      F      Hockessin DE US 1:17:29.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.