Spectrum Health Belding Labor Day 5k & 1 Mile Fitness Walk- VIRTUAL

Mon August 24 - Mon September 14 Belding, MI 48809 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                      Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                       Time                Place              
===== ========================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Zach Start                M      0:17:33.0 5:40  26  1        M Overall 
2     Kevin Sweeney             M      0:18:43.1 6:02  45  1        M Master  
3     Benjamin Bromley          M      0:19:04.9 6:09  13  1        M 10-14   
4     Kyle Sweeney              M      0:19:34.4 6:19  14  2        M 10-14   
5     Jim Bunce                 M      0:19:37.7 6:20  44  1        M 35-44   
6     Steve Peabody             M      0:20:08.1 6:30  55  1        M 55-64   
7     Derek Dingle              M      0:20:57.3 6:46  39  2        M 35-44   
8     Adam Snider               M      0:20:59.5 6:46  25  1        M 25-34   
9     Elice Davey               F      0:21:04.5 6:48  39  1        F Overall 
10    Gavin Boyd                M      0:21:33.8 6:57  14  3        M 10-14   
11    Matt Feurstein            M      0:21:41.8 7:00  21  1        M 20-24   
12    Matt Bromley              M      0:21:48.0 7:02  40  3        M 35-44   
13    J. Halfmann               M      0:22:00.7 7:06  11  4        M 10-14   
14    D. Maatmar                M      0:22:09.7 7:09  12  5        M 10-14   
15    M. McCarty                M      0:22:14.3 7:10  12  6        M 10-14   
16    Mara Sweeney              F      0:22:23.5 7:13  14  1        F 10-14   
17    Brian Switzer             M      0:22:31.0 7:16  36  4        M 35-44   
18    S. Muirhead               M      0:22:44.2 7:20  12  7        M 10-14   
19    Michael Albert            M      0:22:44.6 7:20  22  2        M 20-24   
20    M. Kraemer                M      0:23:23.3 7:33  9   1        M 0- 9    
21    Logan Paul                M      0:23:27.1 7:34  13  8        M 10-14   
22    Dennis Dassinger          M      0:23:28.0 7:34  54  1        M 45-54   
23    Kaushal Kalra             M      0:23:42.7 7:39  36  5        M 35-44   
24    Blake Holton              M      0:23:48.0 7:41  15  1        M 15-19   
25    Jase Bunce                M      0:24:15.4 7:49  13  9        M 10-14   
26    Andrew Pickel             M      0:24:21.8 7:52  33  2        M 25-34   
27    Zach Halfmann             M      0:24:25.8 7:53  13  10       M 10-14   
28    Keith Reno                M      0:24:33.2 7:55  33  3        M 25-34   
29    Elijah Brown              M      0:24:52.2 8:01  16  2        M 15-19   
30    D. Dingle                 M      0:24:56.9 8:03  12  11       M 10-14   
31    Paul Kemink               M      0:24:58.5 8:03  44  6        M 35-44   
32    Ken Macsay                M      0:25:06.7 8:06  53  2        M 45-54   
33    Cassie Ostrander          F      0:25:20.2 8:10  28  1        F 25-34   
34    Bucky Green               M      0:25:33.6 8:15  42  7        M 35-44   
35    Cara Lindamood            F      0:25:35.3 8:15  34  2        F 25-34   
36    Arthur kurtze             M      0:25:36.6 8:16  31  4        M 25-34   
37    E. Springer               F      0:25:38.6 8:16  12  2        F 10-14   
38    John Link                 M      0:25:43.2 8:18  61  2        M 55-64   
39    Carolyn Shattuck          F      0:25:58.3 8:23  47  1        F Master  
40    Adrein Peasley            M      0:26:10.1 8:26  15  3        M 15-19   
41    Steven Tchozeski          M      0:26:12.6 8:27  69  1        M 65-97   
42    Devon Balas               M      0:26:13.7 8:28  31  5        M 25-34   
43    D. Dingle                 M      0:26:22.5 8:30  12  12       M 10-14   
44    Bolton Fox                M      0:26:27.7 8:32  24  3        M 20-24   
45    Brian Daller              M      0:26:41.8 8:37  23  4        M 20-24   
46    JEFFREY HAHLER            M      0:27:11.3 8:46  39  8        M 35-44   
47    Cooper White              M      0:27:17.7 8:48  14  13       M 10-14   
48    Charity White             F      0:27:18.4 8:49  44  1        F 35-44   
49    Laurel McNeeley           F      0:27:20.7 8:49  27  3        F 25-34   
50    N. Hineline               F      0:27:30.4 8:52  12  3        F 10-14   
51    Jessica McCallister       F      0:27:39.2 8:55  32  4        F 25-34   
52    Traci Conrad              F      0:27:40.9 8:56  38  2        F 35-44   
53    Maria Jandernoa           F      0:27:54.5 9:00  29  5        F 25-34   
54    Emma Halfmann             M      0:27:54.7 9:00  14  14       M 10-14   
55    Brendan White             M      0:27:56.5 9:01  13  15       M 10-14   
56    Hanna Bengel              F      0:28:36.4 9:14  53  1        F 45-54   
57    Marianne Hunsinger        F      0:28:41.3 9:15  58  1        F 55-64   
58    Jaime Girvin              F      0:28:46.6 9:17  42  3        F 35-44   
59    Robin Kleck               F      0:29:04.8 9:23  42  4        F 35-44   
60    B. Peasley                M      0:29:12.9 9:25  11  16       M 10-14   
61    Nikki Snyder              F      0:29:14.7 9:26  38  5        F 35-44   
62    Paul Greshaw              M      0:29:22.5 9:29  77  2        M 65-97   
63    Linda Grau                F      0:29:25.1 9:29  58  2        F 55-64   
64    Payton Haney              F      0:29:38.3 9:34  20  1        F 20-24   
65    Heath White               M      0:29:40.1 9:34  48  3        M 45-54   
66    Jennifer Town             F      0:29:40.7 9:34  40  6        F 35-44   
67    Danielle Schmachtenberger F      0:29:44.0 9:35  48  2        F 45-54   
68    Jeff Cooper               M      0:30:00.7 9:41  56  3        M 55-64   
69    Anonymous Participant     F      0:30:05.2 9:42  53  3        F 45-54   
70    Jenna Hess                F      0:30:12.8 9:45  38  7        F 35-44   
71    Karen GreenBay            F      0:30:20.0 9:47  55  3        F 55-64   
72    Debe Mitchell             F      0:31:13.2 10:04 58  4        F 55-64   
73    Carrie Daenzer            F      0:31:49.2 10:16 47  4        F 45-54   
74    Ron Betser Jr             M      0:32:17.2 10:25 37  9        M 35-44   
75    Scott Vandeploeg          M      0:32:19.6 10:26 59  4        M 55-64   
76    Christopher Merrill       M      0:32:26.0 10:28 52  4        M 45-54   
77    Kaitlyn Moon              F      0:32:41.9 10:33 20  2        F 20-24   
78    Ryan White                M      0:33:15.7 10:44 46  5        M 45-54   
79    Mary Abbott               F      0:33:24.1 10:46 64  5        F 55-64   
80    Deann Oliver              F      0:33:25.8 10:47 48  5        F 45-54   
81    Andrew Hagenow            M      0:33:26.0 10:47 52  6        M 45-54   
82    Ethan Losing              M      0:33:55.9 10:57 21  5        M 20-24   
83    Dawn Paul                 F      0:35:05.9 11:19 41  8        F 35-44   
84    D. McEntaffon             M      0:35:42.5 11:31 11  17       M 10-14   
85    Randy Fielder             M      0:36:31.4 11:47 67  3        M 65-97   
86    Marilyn Hoskins           F      0:36:54.6 11:54 72  1        F 65-97   
87    Randy Slater              M      0:37:56.0 12:14 69  4        M 65-97   
88    Lisa Ambrose              F      0:38:24.1 12:23 48  6        F 45-54   
89    Jeffery Bohy              M      0:40:48.0 13:10 53  7        M 45-54   
90    Kathye Bailey             F      0:41:03.7 13:15 56  6        F 55-64   
91    MaryAnn Baxter            F      0:42:30.8 13:43 61  7        F 55-64   
92    Amy Polega                F      0:43:18.2 13:58 48  7        F 45-54   
93    Danica Groom              F      0:43:19.9 13:59 42  9        F 35-44   
94    mariah White              F      0:45:01.9 14:32 23  3        F 20-24   
95    Christina Orender         F      0:45:03.1 14:32 29  6        F 25-34   
96    Elizabeth Miller          F      0:49:06.8 15:51 40  10       F 35-44   
97    Charity Miller            F      0:49:16.0 15:54 41  11       F 35-44   
98    Emily Liddicoat           F      0:49:46.2 16:03 21  4        F 20-24   
99    Alisha Hummel             F      0:49:46.4 16:03 48  8        F 45-54   
100   Laurie Reeves             F      0:54:12.9 17:29 52  9        F 45-54   
101   Diana Weber               F      0:54:18.6 17:31 63  8        F 55-64   
102   Roberta Smith             F      1:09:03.3 22:17 65  2        F 65-97   
103   Natalie Graham            F      1:09:04.1 22:17 68  3        F 65-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Zach Start 983 26  1       M               17:33 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Elice Davey 1181 39  9       F      Cedar Springs MI US 21:04.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kevin Sweeney 976 45  2       M               18:43.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Carolyn Shattuck 1077 47  39      F      Ionia MI US 25:58.3 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     M. Kraemer 1085 9   20      M      Ada MI US 23:23.3 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bromley 978  13  3       M                                 19:04.9 
2     Kyle Sweeney     973  14  4       M                                 19:34.4 
3     Gavin Boyd       979  14  10      M                                 21:33.8 
4     J. Halfmann      1243 11  13      M      Fowler MI US               22:00.7 
5     D. Maatmar       1202 12  14      M                                 22:09.7 
6     M. McCarty       1080 12  15      M      Belding MI US              22:14.3 
7     S. Muirhead      994  12  18      M                                 22:44.2 
8     Logan Paul       998  13  21      M                                 23:27.1 
9     Jase Bunce       999  13  25      M                                 24:15.4 
10    Zach Halfmann    1242 13  27      M      Fowler MI US               24:25.8 
11    D. Dingle        1071 12  30      M      Scott Air Force Base IL US 24:56.9 
12    D. Dingle        1069 12  43      M      Scott Air Force Base IL US 26:22.5 
13    Cooper White     1196 14  47      M      Saint Joseph MI US         27:17.7 
14    Emma Halfmann    1244 14  54      M      Fowler MI US               27:54.7 
15    Brendan White    1082 13  55      M      Zeeland MI US              27:56.5 
16    B. Peasley       1179 11  60      M      Belding MI US              29:12.9 
17    D. McEntaffon    982  11  84      M                                 35:42.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Blake Holton   993  15  24      M                    23:48.0 
2     Elijah Brown   1188 16  29      M      Holland MI US 24:52.2 
3     Adrein Peasley 1094 15  40      M      Belding MI US 26:10.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matt Feurstein 1187 21  11      M      Belding MI US 21:41.8 
2     Michael Albert 980  22  19      M                    22:44.6 
3     Bolton Fox     1184 24  44      M      Belding MI US 26:27.7 
4     Brian Daller   1263 23  45      M                    26:41.8 
5     Ethan Losing   1074 21  82      M      Belding MI US 33:55.9 


Male 25 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Snider   1038 25  8       M      Fort Gratiot MI US 20:59.5 
2     Andrew Pickel 1036 33  26      M      Belding MI US      24:21.8 
3     Keith Reno    1247 33  28      M      Rockford MI US     24:33.2 
4     Arthur kurtze 1182 31  36      M      Lakeview MI US     25:36.6 
5     Devon Balas   1040 31  42      M      Belmont MI US      26:13.7 


Male 35 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Jim Bunce      977  44  5       M                                 19:37.7 
2     Derek Dingle   1068 39  7       M      Scott Air Force Base IL US 20:57.3 
3     Matt Bromley   1193 40  12      M      Greenville MI US           21:48.0 
4     Brian Switzer  1178 36  17      M      Grand Rapids MI US         22:31.0 
5     Kaushal Kalra  1201 36  23      M                                 23:42.7 
6     Paul Kemink    1190 44  31      M      Grand Haven MI US          24:58.5 
7     Bucky Green    975  42  34      M                                 25:33.6 
8     JEFFREY HAHLER 1039 39  46      M      Grandville MI US           27:11.3 
9     Ron Betser Jr  1078 37  74      M      Rockford MI US             32:17.2 


Male 45 to 54
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Dennis Dassinger    1090 54  22      M      Greenville MI US    23:28.0 
2     Ken Macsay          1037 53  32      M      Grand Ledge MI US   25:06.7 
3     Heath White         1195 48  65      M      Zeeland MI US       29:40.1 
4     Christopher Merrill 1084 52  76      M      Dansville MI US     32:26.0 
5     Ryan White          1207 46  78      M      Saint Joseph MI US  33:15.7 
6     Andrew Hagenow      1249 52  81      M      Rockford MI US      33:26.0 
7     Jeffery Bohy        1241 53  89      M      Cedar Springs MI US 40:48.0 


Male 55 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steve Peabody    1031 55  6       M      Belding MI US       20:08.1 
2     John Link        1030 61  38      M      Cedar Springs MI US 25:43.2 
3     Jeff Cooper      1076 56  68      M      Ionia MI US         30:00.7 
4     Scott Vandeploeg 1075 59  75      M      Grand Rapids MI US  32:19.6 


Male 65 and up
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steven Tchozeski 1204 69  41      M                       26:12.6 
2     Paul Greshaw     1079 77  62      M      Grandville MI US 29:22.5 
3     Randy Fielder    974  67  85      M      Kalamazoo MI US  36:31.4 
4     Randy Slater     981  69  87      M                       37:56.0 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mara Sweeney 1027 14  16      F      Rockford MI US   22:23.5 
2     E. Springer  1262 12  37      F      Belding MI US    25:38.6 
3     N. Hineline  1091 12  50      F      Greenville MI US 27:30.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Payton Haney    985  20  64      F      Greenville MI US 29:38.3 
2     Kaitlyn Moon    1070 20  77      F      Belding MI US    32:41.9 
3     mariah White    1034 23  94      F      Ionia MI US      45:01.9 
4     Emily Liddicoat 1073 21  98      F      Belding MI US    49:46.2 


Female 25 to 34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cassie Ostrander    1251 28  33      F      Belding MI US    25:20.2 
2     Cara Lindamood      1245 34  35      F      Greenville MI US 25:35.3 
3     Laurel McNeeley     1192 27  49      F      Greenville MI US 27:20.7 
4     Jessica McCallister 1191 32  51      F      Greenville MI US 27:39.2 
5     Maria Jandernoa     1265 29  53      F      Fowler MI US     27:54.5 
6     Christina Orender   1035 29  95      F      Sheridan MI US   45:03.1 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Charity White    1206 44  48      F      Saint Joseph MI US  27:18.4 
2     Traci Conrad     997  38  52      F                          27:40.9 
3     Jaime Girvin     1185 42  58      F      Ionia MI US         28:46.6 
4     Robin Kleck      1248 42  59      F      Greenville MI US    29:04.8 
5     Nikki Snyder     1264 38  61      F      Lowell MI US        29:14.7 
6     Jennifer Town    1083 40  66      F      Greenville MI US    29:40.7 
7     Jenna Hess       1086 38  70      F      Cedar Springs MI US 30:12.8 
8     Dawn Paul        1000 41  83      F                          35:05.9 
9     Danica Groom     1029 42  93      F      Trufant MI US       43:19.9 
10    Elizabeth Miller 1200 40  96      F                          49:06.8 
11    Charity Miller   995  41  97      F                          49:16.0 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hanna Bengel              1194 53  56      F      Stanton MI US      28:36.4 
2     Danielle Schmachtenberger 996  48  67      F                         29:44.0 
3     Anonymous Participant     1198 53  69      F        US               30:05.2 
4     Carrie Daenzer            1197 47  73      F      Greenville MI US   31:49.2 
5     Deann Oliver              1199 48  80      F      Greenville MI US   33:25.8 
6     Lisa Ambrose              1032 48  88      F      Greenville MI US   38:24.1 
7     Amy Polega                1028 48  92      F      Grand Rapids MI US 43:18.2 
8     Alisha Hummel             1072 48  99      F      Belding MI US      49:46.4 
9     Laurie Reeves             1208 52  100     F                         54:12.9 


Female 55 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marianne Hunsinger 1093 58  57      F      Grand Rapids MI US 28:41.3 
2     Linda Grau         1092 58  63      F      Clarksville MI US  29:25.1 
3     Karen GreenBay     1240 55  71      F      Big Rapids MI US   30:20.0 
4     Debe Mitchell      1033 58  72      F      Big Rapids MI US   31:13.2 
5     Mary Abbott        1205 64  79      F                         33:24.1 
6     Kathye Bailey      1246 56  90      F      Greenville MI US   41:03.7 
7     MaryAnn Baxter     1087 61  91      F      Punta Gorda FL US  42:30.8 
8     Diana Weber        1250 63  101     F      Lansing MI US      54:18.6 


Female 65 and up
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Marilyn Hoskins 984  72  86      F                  36:54.6   
2     Roberta Smith   1186 65  102     F                  1:09:03.3 
3     Natalie Graham  1081 68  103     F      Ionia MI US 1:09:04.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.