Results For
Ocracoke Island Weekend Runfest 5K, 10K & Half Marathon

Ocracoke, NC 27960
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage 
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== 
1     256 Keith Gray          M                                   0:37:25 0:37:25 6:01  50  80.3       
2     192 Alfonso Guerrero    M      Ocracoke       NC    US      0:38:58 0:38:58 6:16  34  69.0       
3     259 Stephen Kronlage    M                                   0:40:43 0:40:43 6:33  17  66.2       
4     94  Daniel Lilley       M      Bahama         NC    US      0:43:28 0:43:28 6:59  41  64.3       
5     200 Lulu Perez          F      Ocracoke       NC    US      0:45:19 0:45:19 7:17  39  68.5       
6     235 Marissa Gross       F                                   0:46:01 0:46:01 7:24  36  66.6       
7     167 Christopher Waivers M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:49:38 0:49:38 7:59  27  53.8       
8     204 Nathan Wright       M      Waxhaw         NC    US      0:49:46 0:49:46 8:00  34  54.0       
9     252 Chelsea Smith       F                                   0:51:09 0:51:09 8:13  28  59.3       
10    95  Kelly Lilley        F      Bahama         NC    US      0:52:03 0:52:03 8:22  41  60.4       
11    102 Bob Moore           M      Ayden          NC    US      0:52:24 0:52:24 8:25  52  58.3       
12    254 Kristian Head       F                                   0:53:21 0:53:21 8:35  23  56.9       
13    69  Johnny Gatlin       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:53:30 0:53:30 8:36  45  53.9       
14    63  Eddie Fields        M      hertford       NC    US      0:53:56 0:53:56 8:40  45  53.5       
15    161 Andrew Todd         M      Ocracoke       NC    US      0:54:56 0:54:56 8:50  51  55.2       
16    141 Kelly Robbins       F      Greenville     NC    US      0:54:59 0:54:59 8:50  41  57.2       
17    22  Steve Brook         M      Kitty Hawk     NC    US      0:55:04 0:55:04 8:51  55  57.0       
18    149 Alison Smith        F      Charlotte      NC    US      0:55:30 0:55:30 8:55  61  71.0       
19    13  Keri Bosch          F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:55:54 0:55:54 8:59  36  54.8       
20    62  Scott Fenwick       M      Hertford       NC    US      0:55:58 0:55:58 9:00  57  57.0       
21    168 Patrick Waivers     M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:56:10 0:56:10 9:02  24  47.6       
22    32  Clif Carter         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:56:16 0:56:16 9:03  28  47.5       
23    196 Lisa Lynn           F      West End       NC    US      0:56:23 0:56:23 9:04  54  63.8       
24    119 Dan Oden            M      Hatteras       NC    US      0:56:24 0:56:24 9:04  40  49.1       
25    67  Chip Galusha        M      Farmville      NC    US      0:57:23 0:57:23 9:14  54  54.2       
26    187 Christal Burgess    F      raleigh        NC    US      0:57:37 0:57:37 9:16  49  58.8       
27    93  Wendy Leys          F      Chocowinity    NC    US      0:57:38 0:57:38 9:16  39  53.9       
28    174 Mike Webb           M      Snow Camp      NC    US      0:57:43 0:57:43 9:17  61  57.3       
29    11  Sarah Benson        F      Manteo         NC    US      0:58:07 0:58:07 9:21  58  65.2       
30    82  Ann Heydlauf        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:59:33 0:59:33 9:35  40  52.4       
31    86  Kendra James        F      Beaufort       NC    US      0:59:59 0:59:59 9:39  27  50.6       
32    140 Christopher Robbins M      Greenville     NC    US      1:00:29 1:00:29 9:44  45  47.7       
33    190 Tommy Finley        M      Elizabeth City NC    US      1:01:19 1:01:19 9:52  50  49.0       
34    164 Lisa Varela         F      Va Beach       VA    US      1:01:56 1:01:56 9:58  54  58.1       
35    163 Geno Varela         M      Va Beach       VA    US      1:01:57 1:01:57 9:58  56  51.1       
36    132 Edward Pridgen      M      Beaufort       NC    US      1:02:22 1:02:22 10:02 45  46.2       
37    258 Jeremy Knox         M                                   1:03:22 1:03:22 10:11 28  42.2       
38    90  Sara Lamb           F      Nags Head      NC    US      1:03:54 1:03:54 10:17 33  47.6       
39    39  Jennifer Cox        F      Wake Forest    NC    US      1:05:14 1:05:14 10:29 38  47.4       
40    64  Melissa Fields      F      hertford       NC    US      1:05:39 1:05:39 10:33 43  48.6       
41    89  Janis Knox          F      Chesapeake     VA    US      1:05:46 1:05:46 10:35 32  46.2       
42    133 Sherry Pridgen      F      Beaufort       NC    US      1:07:30 1:07:30 10:51 49  50.2       
43    43  Ashley Diehl        F      Leland         NC    US      1:07:30 1:07:30 10:51 27  44.9       
44    169 Samantha Ward       F      Riegelwood     NC    US      1:08:02 1:08:02 10:56 27  44.6       
45    250 Dock Sawyer         M                                   1:08:17 1:08:17 10:59 57  46.7       
46    12  Angela Berben       F      Pantego        NC    US      1:09:59 1:09:59 11:15 25  43.3       
47    181 Kayla Woolard       F      Belhaven       NC    US      1:11:41 1:11:41 11:32 32  42.4       
48    105 Carrie Morris       F      Swansboro      NC    US      1:13:57 1:13:57 11:54 41  42.5       
49    138 Jill Riggs          F      Stella         NC    US      1:13:57 1:13:57 11:54 47  44.8       
50    129 Claire Piner        F      Smyrna         NC    US      1:23:21 1:23:21 13:24 60  46.7       

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.