Results For
Tender Hearts 5K

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                                      
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======================== 
1     3666 Mike DiGennaro      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:16:26.4 0:16:25.6 5:17  40  83.5       1        M Winner                          
2     3655 Jack Vito           M      Newark             DE    US      0:18:22.5 0:18:21.9 5:55  15  73.2       1        M 14-19                           
3     3578 David Landon        M      Bear               DE    US      0:19:52.4 0:19:51.9 6:24  47  72.6       1        M Master                          
4     3626 Jason Silva         M      Bear               DE    US      0:20:51.4 0:20:50.5 6:42  31  62.6       1        M 30-39  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
5     3569 Jeff Grigsby        M      Warrenville        IL    US      0:22:13.1 0:22:10.9 7:08  56  69.7       1        M 50-59                           
6     3668 Duan Christy        M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:22:27.8 0:22:26.3 7:13  55  68.3       2        M 50-59                           
7     3660 Ronald Seale        M      Bear               DE    US      0:22:41.5 0:22:38.0 7:17  59  70.0       3        M 50-59  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
8     3670 Tod Roselle         M      Middletown         DE    US      0:23:36.3 0:23:33.9 7:35  40  58.2       1        M 40-49                           
9     3667 Bernie Doherty      M      Townsend           DE    US      0:23:41.4 0:23:39.4 7:37  40  58.0       2        M 40-49                           
10    3405 Kari Elzey          F      Newark             DE    US      0:23:55.8 0:23:54.5 7:42  25  61.8       1        F Winner Anytime Fitness Delaware 
11    3470 Andy Ford           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:11.1 0:24:06.8 7:46  43  58.1       3        M 40-49  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
12    3669 Al Siuta            M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:34.9 0:24:29.0 7:53  58  64.2       4        M 50-59                           
13    3164 Angela Allen        F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:24:52.6 0:24:50.4 8:00  28  59.4       1        F 20-29                           
14    3672 Anthony Soto        M      Newark             DE    US      0:25:19.6 0:25:17.8 8:09  29  51.4       1        M 20-29                           
15    3663 MICHAEL KASEHAGEN   M      Newark             DE    US      0:25:23.8 0:25:20.9 8:10  44  55.6       4        M 40-49                           
16    3647 John Cronin         M      Townsend           DE    US      0:25:33.3 0:25:27.9 8:12  37  52.7       2        M 30-39  Parkway Law, LLC         
17    3568 Steph Green         F      Newark             DE    US      0:25:30.9 0:25:28.2 8:12  36  58.5       1        F 30-39                           
18    3386 Paul Dunsmore IV    M      Bear               DE    US      0:25:43.4 0:25:41.8 8:16  14  53.3       2        M 14-19                           
19    3324 Tim Doherty         M      New York           NY    US      0:25:54.9 0:25:50.8 8:19  34  51.1       3        M 30-39                           
20    3247 Anthony Colonnello  M      Middletown         DE    US      0:26:28.5 0:26:22.9 8:29  35  50.3       4        M 30-39                           
21    3646 Rob Fitzgerald      M      Newark             DE    US      0:26:30.6 0:26:26.6 8:31  51  56.2       5        M 50-59  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
22    3639 Bob Wisniewski      M      Newark             DE    US      0:26:49.4 0:26:42.7 8:36  59  59.3       6        M 50-59                           
23    3627 Janet Somerville    F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:26:48.3 0:26:45.5 8:37  49  61.1       1        F Master                          
24    3255 Michele Dagata      F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:23.9 0:27:17.6 8:47  22  54.1       2        F 20-29                           
25    3674 Stan Fronczkowski   M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:43.0 0:27:26.8 8:50  32  47.7       5        M 30-39                           
26    3595 Jason Rolfe         M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:27:40.5 0:27:34.1 8:52  40  49.8       5        M 40-49                           
27    3654 Julie Vito          F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:56.0 0:27:50.1 8:58  45  56.5       1        F 40-49                           
28    3407 D. Fitzsimmons      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:28.7 0:28:19.8 9:07  10  54.8       1        M 1-13                            
29    3677 Dennis Campbell     M      Middletown         DE    US      0:28:46.6 0:28:38.2 9:13  54  53.1       7        M 50-59                           
30    3157 Jo Ann Alexander    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:58.3 0:28:51.7 9:17  51  57.9       1        F 50-59                           
31    3590 Melissa Palese      F      Newark             DE    US      0:29:09.5 0:28:58.0 9:19  42  53.0       2        F 40-49                           
32    3571 julie harper        F      Dover              DE    US      0:29:26.7 0:29:22.9 9:27  38  51.1       2        F 30-39  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
33    3585 Kimberly Nietubicz  F      Newark             DE    US      0:29:44.6 0:29:34.6 9:31  34  50.2       3        F 30-39                           
34    3572 Kathryn Herel       F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:14.1 0:30:08.6 9:42  58  60.0       2        F 50-59                           
35    3676 Tracy Campbell      F      Middletown         DE    US      0:30:20.5 0:30:12.6 9:43  54  57.2       3        F 50-59                           
36    3652 Tonie McMann        F      Bear               DE    US      0:30:39.0 0:30:31.1 9:49  40  49.7       3        F 40-49                           
37    3589 Amy Osik            F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:48.5 0:30:44.0 9:54  41  49.6       4        F 40-49  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
38    3592 Grady Redmond       F      Bear               DE    US      0:30:59.1 0:30:49.5 9:55  31  47.9       4        F 30-39                           
39    3632 Grace Willey        F      Newark             DE    US      0:31:03.1 0:30:49.8 9:55  31  47.9       5        F 30-39                           
40    3577 James King          M      West Grove         PA    US      0:30:59.2 0:30:50.3 9:56  34  42.8       6        M 30-39                           
41    3651 Stephanie Bonney    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:31:31.8 0:31:22.7 10:06 37  47.7       6        F 30-39                           
42    3583 Connie Montana      F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:32:03.1 0:31:55.1 10:16 55  54.7       4        F 50-59                           
43    3630 Dandan Wang         F      Newark             DE    US      0:32:11.5 0:32:03.7 10:19 26  46.1       3        F 20-29  Anytime Fitness Delaware 
44    3248 Tina Cooper         F      Bear               DE    US      0:33:14.9 0:33:02.9 10:38 56  53.5       5        F 50-59                           
45    3653 Toni Ciccone        F      Bear               DE    US      0:34:03.2 0:33:55.4 10:55 41  45.0       5        F 40-49                           
46    3573 Lisha Hollars       F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:35:19.7 0:35:10.4 11:19 41  43.4       6        F 40-49                           
47    3587 T. Nycz             M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:36:01.8 0:35:32.4 11:26 10  43.7       2        M 1-13                            
48    3502 D. Gallagher        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:36:01.8 0:35:33.5 11:27 10  43.7       3        M 1-13                            
49    3580 Jane Maricich       F      Bear               DE    US      0:36:47.7 0:36:35.8 11:47 72  59.3       1        F 70-99                           
50    3661 Katherine Stamper   F      Bear               DE    US      0:36:47.5 0:36:39.2 11:48 43  42.2       7        F 40-49                           
51    3637 debbie hursh        F      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:37:49.3 0:37:35.6 12:06 61  49.9       1        F 60-69                           
52    3570 Robbin Grigsby      F      Warrenville        IL    US      0:37:47.3 0:37:36.6 12:06 55  46.4       6        F 50-59                           
53    3675 James Fitzsimmons   M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:38:05.0 0:37:45.7 12:09 16  35.1       3        M 14-19                           
54    3638 Amanda Powell       F      Newark             DE    US      0:40:30.9 0:40:20.8 12:59 36  36.9       7        F 30-39                           
55    3249 C. Cordrey          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:38.7 0:41:28.5 13:21 8   41.4       4        M 1-13                            
56    3250 M. Cordrey          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:46.1 0:41:36.5 13:24 10  37.3       5        M 1-13                            
57    3673 Joelle Cordarey     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:54.3 0:41:44.5 13:26 40  36.3       8        F 40-49                           
58    3413 G. Fitzsimmons      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:45.1 13:26 7   43.8       6        M 1-13                            
59    3586 Laurie Nycz         F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:42:23.0 0:41:47.9 13:27 49  39.1       9        F 40-49                           
60    3487 Beth Gallagher      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:42:20.0 0:41:51.8 13:28 39  36.0       8        F 30-39                           
61    3584 Maureen Moran       F      Newark             DE    US      0:42:49.0 0:42:45.0 13:46 37  35.0       9        F 30-39                           
62    3642 Gregory Wunder      M      Elkton             MD    US      0:43:47.4 0:43:31.1 14:00 41  31.7       6        M 40-49                           
63    3643 L. Wunder           M      Elkton             MD    US      0:43:49.6 0:43:33.8 14:01 6   45.2       7        M 1-13                            
64    3641 C. Wunder           F      Elkton             MD    US      0:43:53.8 0:43:37.7 14:03 12  37.8       1        F 1-13                            
65    3645 Manoj Jain          M      Newark             DE    US      0:48:36.3 0:44:53.7 14:27 30  29.0       7        M 30-39                           
66    3576 Patricia Jones      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:46:02.8 0:45:49.6 14:45 61  41.0       2        F 60-69                           
67    3582 Adam Milecki        M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:46:36.0 0:46:16.8 14:54 31  28.2       8        M 30-39                           
68    3644 Olivia Wunder       F      Elkton             MD    US      0:47:48.7 0:47:34.8 15:19 39  31.7       10       F 30-39                           
69    3640 Abigail Wunder      F      Elkton             MD    US      0:47:51.0 0:47:37.1 15:20 14  33.1       1        F 14-19                           
70    3574 Debbie Johnson      F      Middletown         DE    US      0:48:03.9 0:47:48.9 15:23 60  38.8       3        F 60-69                           
71    3664 Betty Olmstead      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:48:03.9 0:47:49.4 15:24 72  45.4       2        F 70-99                           
72    3442 Jimmie Fitzsimmons  M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:49:14.3 0:48:55.4 15:45 37  27.4       9        M 30-39                           
73    3631 James Waters        M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:52:43.9 0:52:22.2 16:51 53  28.8       8        M 50-59                           
74    3633 melissa waters      F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:52:45.1 0:52:23.6 16:52 50  31.5       7        F 50-59                           
75    3588 Malynda Orr         F      Newark             DE    US      0:53:07.6 0:52:52.1 17:01 53  32.3       8        F 50-59                           
76    3469 T. Fitzsimmons      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:57:32.8 0:57:19.3 18:27 11  29.5       2        F 1-13                            
77    3575 Emma Johnson        F      Newark             DE    US      0:57:34.6 0:57:21.4 18:28 13  28.1       3        F 1-13                            
78    3373 Michelle Dunsmore   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:57:45.0 0:57:32.9 18:31 48  28.1       10       F 40-49                           
79    3379 Paul Dunsmore III   M      Bear               DE    US      0:57:45.7 0:57:34.1 18:32 51  25.8       9        M 50-59                           
80    3594 Donna Rendle        F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:02:26.3 1:02:01.2 19:58 54  27.8       9        F 50-59  All Rolfed UP            
81    3372 Catherine Duffus    F      NewarkNewark       DE    US      1:02:27.4 1:02:02.5 19:58 55  28.2       10       F 50-59  All Rolfed UP            
82    3598 Sharon Sharp        F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:02:29.5 1:02:04.1 19:59 60  29.9       4        F 60-69  All Rolfed UP            
83    3596 Joan Schmidt        F      Claymont           DE    US      1:03:11.2 1:02:28.1 20:06 67  32.4       5        F 60-69                           
84    3658 Kristine Donahue    F      Bear               DE    US      1:03:59.8 1:03:37.8 20:29 35  23.4       11       F 30-39                           
85    3406 Christy Fitzsimmons F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:03:59.7 1:03:39.7 20:29 36  23.4       12       F 30-39                           
86    3657 Michael Low         M      Bear               DE    US      1:04:02.6 1:03:41.1 20:30 30  20.4       10       M 30-39                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike DiGennaro 3666 40  1       M      Wilmington DE US 16:26.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kari Elzey 3405 25  10      F      Newark DE US 23:55.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     David Landon 3578 47  3       M      Bear DE US 19:52.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 3627 49  23      F      Hockessin DE US 26:48.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.