Results For
Tender Hearts 5K

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                        Chip      Pace  Clock     Division Division Bib  Gender City               State Age Age        
                                  Time            Time      Place                                                      Percentage 
===== =========================== ========= ===== ========= ======== ======== ==== ====== ================== ===== === ========== 
1     Asaad Elmedkhar             0:21:12.9 6:50  0:21:12.9 1        M Winner 6092 M      Middletown         DE    28  61.2       
2     MJ DAiuto                   0:22:49.7 7:21  0:22:50.4 1        M 14-19  6090 M      Townsend           DE    15  58.9       
3     Janna Brown                 0:23:17.3 7:30  0:23:17.3 1        F Winner 6110 F      Newark             DE    25  63.4       
4     Bernie Doherty III          0:24:08.9 7:46  0:24:08.9 1        M Master 6184 M      Townsend           DE    41  57.1       
5     Michael Doherty             0:25:00.2 8:03  0:25:01.8 1        M 30-39  6123 M      Wilmington         DE    37  53.7       
6     Jenine Papp                 0:25:16.4 8:08  0:25:16.4 1        F Master 6161 F      Hockessin          DE    40  60.0       
7     Tim Doherty                 0:26:29.3 8:32  0:26:42.4 2        M 30-39  6125 M      New York           NY    35  50.1       
8     Julie Harper                0:26:57.3 8:41  0:26:59.1 1        F 30-39  6134 F      Dover              DE    39  56.0       
9     Michael Manley              0:27:02.7 8:42  0:27:06.0 1        M 40-49  6145 M      Wilmington         DE    49  54.1       
10    Joshua Papp                 0:27:07.6 8:44  0:27:09.6 2        M 40-49  6162 M      Hockessin          DE    41  50.9       
11    Danielle Manley             0:27:53.1 8:59  0:27:55.7 1        F 40-49  6144 F      Wilmington         DE    48  58.0       
12    Stephanie Talbot            0:28:04.3 9:02  0:28:12.2 2        F 30-39  6168 F      Middletown         DE    38  53.5       
13    Michael Matthei             0:28:44.0 9:15  0:28:48.5 1        M 60-69  6154 M      Middletown         DE    60  55.6       
14    Cameron Thayer              0:28:49.5 9:17  0:28:51.4 3        M 40-49  6185 M      Dover              DE    45  49.3       
15    James Clem                  0:30:45.7 9:54  0:30:51.8 1        M 20-29  6111 M      Newark             DE    26  42.2       
16    Jason Rolfe                 0:31:12.5 10:03 0:31:16.8 4        M 40-49  6164 M      Hockessin          DE    41  44.2       
17    David Lieberman             0:31:38.1 10:11 0:31:43.0 3        M 30-39  6143 M      Newark             DE    38  42.7       
18    Elizabeth Marino            0:32:06.7 10:20 0:32:14.7 3        F 30-39  6148 F      Wilmington         DE    39  47.0       
19    Jamie Solomon               0:32:41.0 10:31 0:32:44.8 5        M 40-49  6078 M      Newark             DE    40  42.0       
20    Karen Romecki               0:32:51.6 10:35 0:32:57.2 1        F 50-59  6089 F      Conowingo          MD    57  54.4       
21    Brad Westhafer              0:33:58.0 10:56 0:34:01.8 2        M 60-69  6174 M      Mechanicsburg      PA    67  49.9       
22    Kevin Betts                 0:34:00.7 10:57 0:34:24.3 4        M 30-39  6180 M      Townsend           DE    36  39.2       
23    Jennifer Wells              0:35:01.3 11:16 0:35:03.8 4        F 30-39  6173 F      Newark             DE    32  42.2       
24    Jake Hirschey               0:35:04.7 11:17 0:35:29.6 5        M 30-39  6136 M      Middletown         DE    36  38.0       
25    Christi Betts               0:35:21.9 11:23 0:35:46.2 5        F 30-39  6100 F      Townsend           DE    35  42.0       
26    Jessica Deshong             0:35:22.0 11:23 0:35:52.5 6        F 30-39  6118 F      Newark             DE    34  41.9       
27    Chandra Williams            0:35:22.3 11:23 0:35:52.4 2        F 40-49  6179 F      BearBear           DE    41  43.1       
28    Jane Hirschey               0:35:22.6 11:23 0:35:46.2 7        F 30-39  6137 F      Middletown         DE    35  42.0       
29    Laura Furgason              0:35:22.9 11:23 0:35:54.1 8        F 30-39  6130 F      Bear               DE    37  42.3       
30    ELAINE Vanderhorst-Williams 0:35:23.4 11:23 0:35:54.2 2        F 50-59  6170 F      Wilmington         DE    53  48.3       
31    Renate McIntosh             0:36:39.7 11:48 0:36:44.7 3        F 50-59  6155 F      Smyrna             DE    58  49.4       
32    Tom Fitzpatrick             0:38:06.8 12:16 0:38:11.2 1        M 70-99  6187 M      Newark             DE    70  45.8       
33    Annette Dawson              0:38:28.4 12:23 0:44:26.2 4        F 50-59  6114 F      Claymont           DE    59  47.6       
34    Ashley Whitmill             0:38:57.1 12:32 0:39:04.6 9        F 30-39  6093 F      Telford            PA    35  38.2       
35    Brittany Malone             0:39:02.4 12:34 0:39:11.0 1        F 20-29  6079 F      Milton             DE    25  37.8       
36    Rhett Malone                0:39:02.9 12:34 0:39:11.1 2        M 20-29  6080 M      Milton             DE    25  33.2       
37    Tim Walters                 0:39:57.0 12:52 0:40:03.0 6        M 30-39  6171 M      Landenberg         PA    37  33.6       
38    Rosa Merchan                0:40:05.9 12:54 0:40:18.8 10       F 30-39  6157 F      Fresh Meadows      NY    30  36.8       
39    Kirsten Phillips            0:42:14.1 13:36 0:42:20.9 2        F 20-29  6163 F      Port Richey        FL    27  35.0       
40    Stephanie Henderson         0:42:15.4 13:36 0:42:22.0 3        F 20-29  6135 F      Elkton             MD    27  34.9       
41    Anthony Rash                0:42:41.8 13:45 0:42:56.0 3        M 60-69  6087 M      Wilmington         DE    66  39.3       
42    Tim Ryan                    0:46:21.4 14:55 0:46:37.5 1        M 50-59  6098 M      Wilmington         DE    54  32.8       
43    Fran Kulas                  0:48:36.5 15:39 0:48:48.9 4        M 60-69  6099 M      Elkton             MD    69  35.6       
44    Zach Whitmore               0:50:05.9 16:08 0:50:35.6 7        M 30-39  6178 M      Townsend           DE    36  26.6       
45    Jenna Whitmore              0:50:06.3 16:08 0:50:36.0 11       F 30-39  6177 F      Townsend           DE    32  29.5       
46    Dwayne Demby                0:51:07.7 16:27 0:51:32.9 1        M 1-13   6189 M      Dover              DE    13  27.4       
47    Shannah Rubin               0:51:57.4 16:43 0:52:04.1 3        F 40-49  6224 F      Newark             DE    44  30.0       
48    P. Rubin                    0:51:58.1 16:44 0:52:03.7 1        F 1-13   6225 F      Newark             DE    9   34.5       
49    O. Brittingham              0:54:02.5 17:24 0:56:06.1 2        F 1-13   6108 F      Lewes              DE    11  31.3       
50    A. Brittingham              0:54:03.9 17:24 0:56:05.3 2        M 1-13   6103 M      Lewes              DE    9   30.1       
51    Shawn Brittingham           0:54:12.2 17:27 0:56:30.0 6        M 40-49  6109 M      Lewes              DE    41  25.5       
52    Catherine Rash              0:55:32.5 17:53 0:56:11.3 1        F 60-69  6088 F      Wilmington         DE    65  35.5       
53    C. Moore                    0:56:15.4 18:06 0:56:32.4 3        M 1-13   6096 M      Dover              DE    8   30.5       
54    Jennifer Darlin             0:56:16.4 18:07 0:56:32.8 12       F 30-39  6095 F      Dover              DE    30  26.2       
55    Emily Lapointe              0:56:17.2 18:07 0:56:33.3 4        F 20-29  6186 F      Lewes              DE    26  26.2       
56    Alexa Ujlaky                0:56:53.6 18:19 0:57:11.7 13       F 30-39  6169 F      Wilmington         DE    33  26.0       
57    Shannon Davis               0:56:58.1 18:20 0:57:11.9 14       F 30-39  6094 F      Wilmington         DE    39  26.5       
58    Leah Heyel                  0:57:01.5 18:21 0:57:12.5 15       F 30-39  6091 F      Wilmington         DE    31  25.9       
59    Michelle Dunsmore           0:57:21.3 18:28 0:57:38.9 4        F 40-49  6128 F      Wilmington         DE    49  28.5       
60    Lauren Ogden                0:57:27.4 18:30 0:57:48.2 16       F 30-39  6159 F      Dover              DE    37  26.0       
61    Kristina Drago              0:57:27.5 18:30 0:57:48.2 17       F 30-39  6127 F      Dover              DE    33  25.8       
62    Sherry Bennett              0:57:31.0 18:31 0:57:46.4 18       F 30-39  6076 F      Hartly             DE    39  26.2       
63    Kyle Marine                 0:57:54.9 18:38 0:58:40.3 2        M 14-19  6082 M      Hockessin          DE    15  23.2       
64    Troy Marino                 0:57:55.3 18:39 0:58:39.6 7        M 40-49  6153 M      Newark             DE    49  25.3       
65    Matt Marine                 1:00:34.4 19:30 1:01:19.2 8        M 40-49  6083 M      Hockessin          DE    49  24.2       
66    Jill Marine                 1:00:35.1 19:30 1:01:19.8 5        F 40-49  6081 F      Hockessin          DE    46  26.2       
67    Natalie Marine              1:00:37.5 19:31 1:01:20.8 1        F 14-19  6084 F      Hockessin          DE    17  24.7       
68    Melissa Brittingham         1:02:59.6 20:17 1:05:21.1 6        F 40-49  6106 F      Lewes              DE    44  24.7       
69    Wayne Fontana               1:03:02.7 20:18 1:05:20.1 5        M 60-69  6086 M      Pittsburgh         PA    69  27.4       
70    Francine Fontana            1:03:04.3 20:18 1:05:21.8 2        F 60-69  6085 F      Pittsburgh         PA    67  32.1       
71    G. Brittingham              1:03:17.0 20:22 1:05:20.2 3        F 1-13   6104 F      Lewes              DE    6   31.8       
72    N. Demby                    1:03:19.3 20:23 1:03:42.3 4        M 1-13   6117 M      Dover              DE    8   27.1       
73    Jennifer Demby              1:03:20.6 20:23 1:03:43.0 19       F 30-39  6115 F      Dover              DE    39  23.8       
74    Rachel Beeson               1:03:34.2 20:28 1:04:02.4 20       F 30-39  6102 F      Wilmington         DE    35  23.4       
75    Cadence Francis             1:04:17.0 20:41 1:04:38.5 2        F 14-19  6077 F      Dover              DE    15  24.1       
76    L. Demby                    1:04:17.3 20:42 1:04:37.8 4        F 1-13   6116 F      Dover              DE    4              
77    Michael Sheinbaum           1:04:45.2 20:51 1:04:58.3 2        M 50-59  6165 M      King Of Prussia    PA    52  23.1       
78    John Horne                  1:04:52.7 20:53 1:05:19.8 9        M 40-49  6188 M      Newark             DE    44  21.7       
79    Mariann Baltrusaitis        1:04:56.0 20:54 1:05:22.3 3        F 60-69  6101 F      West Chester       PA    69  32.1       
80    Joseph Marino               1:06:52.6 21:32 1:07:46.4 3        M 50-59  6150 M      Wilmington         DE    51  22.2       
81    Larry Wharton               1:08:48.4 22:09 1:09:42.1 6        M 60-69  6175 M      Lincoln University PA    60  23.2       
82    Sharon Marino               1:08:48.6 22:09 1:10:00.3 5        F 50-59  6151 F      Center Valley      PA    59  26.6       
83    Gene Marino                 1:08:50.3 22:09 1:10:01.3 4        M 50-59  6149 M      Center Valley      PA    59  23.0       
84    Katherine Strohl            1:08:50.7 22:10 1:10:02.3 21       F 30-39  6182 F      Philadelphia       PA    33  21.5       
85    Daniel Strohl               1:08:50.9 22:10 1:10:03.0 8        M 30-39  6181 M      Philadelphia       PA    37  19.5       
86    Mary Wharton                1:09:00.3 22:13 1:09:51.1 6        F 50-59  6176 F      Lincoln University PA    57  25.9       
87    Nancy Marino                1:09:11.0 22:16 1:09:51.3 1        F 70-99  6097 F      Lewes              DE    74  32.3       
88    Ira Brittingham             1:11:43.9 23:05 1:12:33.9 2        M 70-99  6105 M      Georgetown         DE    70  24.4       
89    Monica Brittingham          1:11:44.0 23:05 1:12:32.9 2        F 70-99  6107 F      Georgetown         DE    74  31.2       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Asaad Elmedkhar 6092 28  1       M      Middletown DE US 21:12.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janna Brown 6110 25  3       F      Newark DE US 23:17.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bernie Doherty III 6184 41  4       M      Townsend DE US 24:08.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jenine Papp 6161 40  6       F      Hockessin DE US 25:16.4 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dwayne Demby   6189 13  46      M      Dover DE US 51:07.7 
2     A. Brittingham 6103 9   50      M      Lewes DE US 54:03.9 
3     C. Moore       6096 8   53      M      Dover DE US 56:15.4 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     MJ DAiuto   6090 15  2       M      Townsend DE US  22:49.7 
2     Kyle Marine 6082 15  63      M      Hockessin DE US 57:54.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James Clem   6111 26  15      M      Newark DE US 30:45.7 
2     Rhett Malone 6080 25  36      M      Milton DE US 39:02.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Doherty 6123 37  5       M      Wilmington DE US 25:00.2 
2     Tim Doherty     6125 35  7       M      New York NY US   26:29.3 
3     David Lieberman 6143 38  17      M      Newark DE US     31:38.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Manley 6145 49  9       M      Wilmington DE US 27:02.7 
2     Joshua Papp    6162 41  10      M      Hockessin DE US  27:07.6 
3     Cameron Thayer 6185 45  14      M      Dover DE US      28:49.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Tim Ryan          6098 54  42      M      Wilmington DE US      46:21.4   
2     Michael Sheinbaum 6165 52  77      M      King Of Prussia PA US 1:04:45.2 
3     Joseph Marino     6150 51  80      M      Wilmington DE US      1:06:52.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Matthei 6154 60  13      M      Middletown DE US    28:44.0 
2     Brad Westhafer  6174 67  21      M      Mechanicsburg PA US 33:58.0 
3     Anthony Rash    6087 66  41      M      Wilmington DE US    42:41.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tom Fitzpatrick 6187 70  32      M      Newark DE US     38:06.8   
2     Ira Brittingham 6105 70  88      M      Georgetown DE US 1:11:43.9 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     P. Rubin       6225 9   48      F      Newark DE US 51:58.1   
2     O. Brittingham 6108 11  49      F      Lewes DE US  54:02.5   
3     G. Brittingham 6104 6   71      F      Lewes DE US  1:03:17.0 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Natalie Marine  6084 17  67      F      Hockessin DE US 1:00:37.5 
2     Cadence Francis 6077 15  75      F      Dover DE US     1:04:17.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brittany Malone     6079 25  35      F      Milton DE US      39:02.4 
2     Kirsten Phillips    6163 27  39      F      Port Richey FL US 42:14.1 
3     Stephanie Henderson 6135 27  40      F      Elkton MD US      42:15.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Julie Harper     6134 39  8       F      Dover DE US      26:57.3 
2     Stephanie Talbot 6168 38  12      F      Middletown DE US 28:04.3 
3     Elizabeth Marino 6148 39  18      F      Wilmington DE US 32:06.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Danielle Manley  6144 48  11      F      Wilmington DE US 27:53.1 
2     Chandra Williams 6179 41  27      F      BearBear DE US   35:22.3 
3     Shannah Rubin    6224 44  47      F      Newark DE US     51:57.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Romecki               6089 57  20      F      Conowingo MD US  32:51.6 
2     ELAINE Vanderhorst-Williams 6170 53  30      F      Wilmington DE US 35:23.4 
3     Renate McIntosh             6155 58  31      F      Smyrna DE US     36:39.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Catherine Rash       6088 65  52      F      Wilmington DE US   55:32.5   
2     Francine Fontana     6085 67  70      F      Pittsburgh PA US   1:03:04.3 
3     Mariann Baltrusaitis 6101 69  79      F      West Chester PA US 1:04:56.0 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nancy Marino       6097 74  87      F      Lewes DE US      1:09:11 
2     Monica Brittingham 6107 74  89      F      Georgetown DE US 1:11:44 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.